Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile 1M

Firebirds Mile 1M

Montgomery County Road Runners Club MCRRC – Firebirds Mile

Gaithersburg, MD April 19, 2006 Race Photos

1 Mile

Place Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club       Time   
===== ===== ===================== = == ================== ========== =======
    1   640 Samuel Boimov         M 16 Gaithersburg MD                  4:52 
    2  3391 Stuart Pineo          M 44 Columbia MD                      4:56 
    3  3386 Michael O'Halloran    M 18 Washington DC                    5:00 
    4   190 Neal Darmody          M 15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:03 
    5   346 Antonio Claro         M 44 Rockville MD       MCRRC         5:03 
    6   258 Ted Poulos            M 44 Mclean VA          MCRRC         5:06 
    7  3347 Craig Shearer         M 25 Gaithersburg MD                  5:08 
    8   248 Paul Jacobson         M 42 Potomac MD         MCRRC         5:10 
    9   455 Jordan Snyder         M 39 Rockville MD       MCRRC         5:12 
   10    16 Stephen Hays          M 37 University Park MD MCRRC         5:14 
   11   189 Peter Darmody         M 50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:14 
   12   511 Thomas Faucette       M 29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC         5:15 
   13  3387 Larry Washington      M 54 Rockville MD                     5:16 
   14   831 John Holten           M 41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:17 
   15   249 Oscar Ramirez         M 47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:17 
   16  3330 Christopher Kaczmarek M 15 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     5:19 
   17   456 Greg Kemp             M 34 Germantown MD      MCRRC         5:27 
   18  3345 Jason Page            M 61 Hamilton VA                      5:28 
   19  3392 Wilhelm Anderson      M 50 Annapolis MD                     5:31 
   20   356 Alan Ryder            M 41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:31 
   21   329 Marjan Huizing        F 37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC         5:33 
   22   237 Philip Hough          M 36 Boyds MD           MCRRC         5:36 
   23  3383 Ted Mironchuk         M 15 Chevy Chase MD                   5:36 
   24   266 Daryl Hultquist       M 36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:37 
   25  3337 Scott Oberst          M 14 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     5:41 
   26   231 Tim Mossman           M 36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:43 
   27   503 Mark Hemming          M 35 Rockville MD       MCRRC         5:47 
   28  3404 Michael Galvin        M 24 Bethesda MD                      5:47 
   29    40 John Way              M 40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:47 
   30   146 Paul Honigfort        M 32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         5:53 
   31   632 Ulrike Robinson       F 34 Germantown MD      MCRRC         5:57 
   32   641 George Sigal          M 44 Rockville MD       MCRRC         5:58 
   33   417 Thomas Jagodits       M 45 Poolesville MD     MCRRC         5:59 
   34    12 Anna Bosse            F 12 Rockville MD       MCRRC         6:00 
   35   209 Kirk Gordon           M 49 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC         6:04 
   36   243 Chris Powers          M 37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC         6:13 
   37   630 Carol Karunic         F 44 Germantown MD      MCRRC         6:14 
   38  3357 John Clark            M 25 Germantown MD                    6:15 
   39   677 Jarrhett Butler       M 13 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:17 
   40   675 Jovan Leonard         M 15 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:18 
   41  3315 Marcus Haltiwanger    M 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:20 
   42   147 Gordon Schatz         M 53 Potomac MD         MCRRC         6:20 
   43  3381 Jamie Rummler         M 37 Gaithersburg MD                  6:21 
   44  3299 Sean Eastman          M 37 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     6:21 
   45  3375 Sumner Wubbenhorst    M 14 Brookeville MD     FIREBIRDS     6:28 
   46  3385 Evan Laratta          M 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:29 
   47  3279 Eric Allie            M 10 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:31 
   48  3399 Dionte Joppy          M 13 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     6:31 
   49  3358 Amanda Strandquist    F 24 Germantown MD                    6:33 
   50  3346 Victoria Madar        F 25 Gaithersburg MD                  6:36 
   51   426 Ive Albertie          M 30 Rockville MD       MCRRC         6:37 
   52   651 Charles Walker        M 39 Olney MD           MCRRC         6:39 
   53   679 Mateen Etheridge      M 10 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     6:39 
   54   507 Roger Kilgore         M 62 Tall Timbers MD    MCRRC         6:39 
   55  3314 Nate Hairston         M 11 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:41 
   56  3396 Max Boimov            M 09 Gaithersburg MD                  6:43 
   57  3286 Darien Benjamin       M 11 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     6:43 
   58  3306 Jake Goodman          M 13 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     6:45 
   59   680 Kevin Joppy           M 09 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     6:50 
   60   509 Thomas Didone         M 46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         6:50 
   61   202 Sanjay Patel          M 38 Kensington MD      MCRRC         6:51 
   62    65 Angelo Witten         M 30 Germantown MD      MCRRC         6:53 
   63  3300 Dion Etheridge        M 09 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:54 
   64    76 Mical Honigfort       F 29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         6:54 
   65  3414 William Tearney       M 10 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     6:58 
   66   528 Maddy Horan           F 14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         6:59 
   67   672 Meredith Valmon       F 37 Rockville MD       MCRRC         7:06 
   68  3361 Gianni Harper         F 08 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     7:07 
   69  3285 Christopher Benjamin  M 13 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     7:09 
   70  3384 Katie Kuznetsova      F 12 Rockville MD                     7:09 
   71   655 Shannon Tchuimeni     F 35 Potomac MD         FIREBIRDS     7:10 
   72   650 Jarrett Cantrell      M 40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         7:13 
   73  3362 John Gill             M 35 Germantown MD                    7:20 
   74  3356 Michael Robinson      M 11 Germantown MD                    7:20 
   75   238 Michael Chau          M 27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC         7:21 
   76   531 Andy Russo            M 44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC         7:22 
   77   510 Marie Whiteis         F 38 Germantown MD      MCRRC         7:24 
   78  3416 Harriet Finkle        F 39 Rockville MD                     7:25 
   79  3332 Jojo Kakou            F 09 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     7:26 
   80  3282 Lakye Alston          M 09 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     7:26 
   81   668 Loni Borst            F 12 Brookeville MD     MCRRC         7:30 
   82  3305 Bailee Freeman        F 12 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     7:30 
   83  3398 Corey Warner          M 09 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     7:31 
   84  3317 Damian Harkum         M 09 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     7:35 
   85  3397 Deandre Lefeged-Smith M 13 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     7:36 
   86  3284 Brielle Benjamin      F 12 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     7:37 
   87  3417 Adekalie Mansaray     M 27 Gaithersburg MD                  7:37 
   88  3400 Gil Woodard           M 46 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     7:40 
   89  3331 Eric Kaczmarek        M 11 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     7:41 
   90  3389 Solomon Vault         M 09 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     7:41 
   91   508 Dee Nelson            F 62 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         7:43 
   92   239 Glen Chin             M 28 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC         7:44 
   93   506 Don Libes             M 48 Potomac MD         MCRRC         7:48 
   94   645 Simone Harris         F 13 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     7:49 
   95   340 Darci Duelge          F 37 Rockville MD       MCRRC         7:50 
   96     3 Christina Kichula     F 35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC         7:51 
   97  3298 Nico Eastman          M 10 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     7:52 
   98   649 Zachary Walker        M 10 Olney MD           MCRRC         7:55 
   99   482 Catherune Poole       F 29 Germantown MD      MCRRC         7:56 
  100  3296 Courtney Clark        F 14 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     7:56 
  101  3292 Sherel Bowman         F 15 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     7:59 
  102  3287 Andrew Blair          M 11 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:00 
  103  3380 Carter Mclean         M 08 Gaithersburg MD                  8:02 
  104  3297 Cedric Cole           M 06 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     8:03 
  105  3378 Kevin Bell            M 15 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     8:04 
  106   674 Jaylon Leonard        M 07 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:08 
  107   671 Travis Valmon         M 08 Rockville MD       MCRRC         8:12 
  108   676 Jamal Leonard         M 08 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:13 
  109   556 Tim Ramsey            M 47 Alexandria VA      MCRRC         8:14 
  110   203 Asha Subramanian      F 33 Kensington MD      MCRRC         8:18 
  111  3395 Yung Nguyen           F 29 Germantown MD                    8:20 
  112  3316 Ahmad Harkum          M 08 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:21 
  113   646 Annelise Cantrell     F 08 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         8:22 
  114   629 Taylor Bosse          F 09 Rockville MD       MCRRC         8:22 
  115  3405 Nichelle Tearney      F 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:22 
  116   678 Camille Horan         F 11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         8:23 
  117  3290 Julisa Blair          F 15 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:23 
  118   631 Donald Bosse          M 37 Rockville MD       MCRRC         8:24 
  119  3303 Jikin Fletcher        F 10 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     8:25 
  120  3307 Carolyn Grey          F 40 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     8:26 
  121   635 Frank White           M 59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         8:26 
  122   669 Donovan Tyler         M 09 Wheaton MD         FIREBIRDS     8:28 
  123  3339 Blanca Sanchez        F 11 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:29 
  124  3412 Jimia Fletcher        F 09 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     8:29 
  125    17 Anna Hays             F 35 University Park MD MCRRC         8:32 
  126  3370 Laquisha Pryor        F 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:34 
  127  3312 Sephora Grey          F 08 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     8:39 
  128   525 Ngan-Ha Do            F 52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         8:41 
  129   681 Larry Thomas          M 08 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     8:42 
  130  3289 Delbert Blair         M 45 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     8:51 
  131  3411 Miya Mozie            F 07 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     8:52 
  132   660 Zach Hough            M 10 Boyds MD           MCRRC         8:59 
  133  3379 Javier Guzman         M 12 Gaithersburg MD                  9:01 
  134  3372 Theodore Jagodits     M 06 Poolesville MD                   9:03 
  135   648 Madison Walker        F 07 Olney MD           MCRRC         9:07 
  136  3388 Nathaniel Vault       M 07 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:08 
  137   647 Manuel Deputy         M 10 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     9:08 
  138   113 Griffin Myers         F  7 Bethesda MD        MCRRC         9:08 
  139  3418 Jeron Bowman          M 11 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     9:10 
  140  3374 Durell Coleman        M 11 Germantown MD                    9:11 
  141   664 Susan Yang            F 11 Clarksburg MD      FIREBIRDS     9:11 
  142  3350 Katie Kasunic         F 11 Darnestown MD                    9:12 
  143  3308 Naree Grey            F 09 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     9:13 
  144   667 Aaron Borst           M 11 Brookeville MD     MCRRC         9:14 
  145  3311 Norman Jr Grey        M 08 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     9:15 
  146  3382 William Kuate         M 07 Germantown MD                    9:16 
  147   666 Shanelle Bennaugh     F 13 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:20 
  148  3371 Dominique Dorsey      F 14 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:21 
  149  3401 Jonathan Kagan        M 10 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     9:22 
  150   639 Cheyenne Clarke       F 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:24 
  151   663 Ayriana Moten         F 05 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     9:26 
  152  3291 Trishania Blair       F 10 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:28 
  153  3390 Cara Chase            F 14 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:29 
  154   208 Sharyn Gordon         F 47 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC         9:29 
  155  3376 Lauren Holland        F 13 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     9:30 
  156   644 Hailey Hultquist      F 09 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC         9:31 
  157  3410 Calvin Jones          M 11 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:34 
  158  3419 Renee Nduka-Anya      F 08 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     9:38 
  159  3368 Donald Davis          M 05 Germantown MD                    9:39 
  160  3407 Corbin Boykin         M 06 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:40 
  161  3310 Norman Grey           M 44 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     9:49 
  162  3364 Nahum Addison         M 10 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS     9:52 
  163  3413 Ahzsa Gailliard       F 08 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS     9:53 
  164   659 Ayron Moten           M 07 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS     9:55 
  165  3351 Kenna Libes           F 12 Potomac MD                       9:55 
  166  3319 Christopher Harris    M 06 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS     9:58 
  167  3283 Bethany Benjamin      F 14 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS    10:06 
  168  3406 Kaela Boykin          F 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS    10:15 
  169   642 John Russo            M 08 Bethesda MD        MCRRC        10:15 
  170  3393 Stephanie Davis       F    Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS    10:16 
  171  3309 Nathaniel Grey        M 07 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS    10:19 
  172  3325 Asia Jackson          F 08 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS    10:20 
  173  3415 Kayla Young           F 08 Montgomery Vill MD FIREBIRDS    10:24 
  174  3360 Daija Harper          F 05 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS    10:25 
  175  3377 Dean Wilson           M 06 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS    10:30 
  176  3349 Tess Kasunic          F 05 Darnestown MD                   10:33 
  177  3343 Acurah White          F 13 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS    10:33 
  178  3409 Nathalia Brunskine    F 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS    10:36 
  179  3408 Brittany Croffie      F 12 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS    10:36 
  180  3348 Elizabeth Kasunic     F 09 Germantown MD                   11:00 
  181  3369 Precious Battle       F 05 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS    11:10 
  182   658 Michael Moten         M 39 Germantown MD      FIREBIRDS    11:19 
  183  3318 Katherine Harriday    F 43 Silver Spring MD   FIREBIRDS    11:21 
  184  3344 Dewitt Wood           M 40 Silver Spring MD   FIREBIRDS    11:21 
  185   661 Jake Hough            M 08 Boyds MD           MCRRC        11:22 
  186   657 Alexis Abrigo         F 05 Frederick MD       FIREBIRDS    12:00 
  187   643 Nicole Hultquist      F 06 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC        12:01 
  188    66 Patricia Rich         F 66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC        12:42 
  189   662 Ted Vanwinkle         M 06 Boyds MD                        13:03 
  190  3402 Ben Kagan             M 05 Rockville MD       FIREBIRDS    13:15 
  191  3367 Dorienne Davis        F 07 Germantown MD                   13:19 
  192  3365 Donald Davis          M 35 Germantown MD                   13:21 
  193  3366 Dinadja Davis         F 06 Germantown MD                   13:26 
  194  3288 Dalton Blair          F 45 Gaithersburg MD    FIREBIRDS    15:33 
  195  3363 Christian Wood        F 24 Rockville MD                    16:02 
  196   188 Alvin Guttag          M 87 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC        17:52 

Results by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
**** Please notify: marty_horan@yahoo.com of any corrections. ****

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Firebirds Mile
Gaithersburg, MD
April 19, 2006

1 Mile - AWARDS

Awards will be distributed at 7:30pm on Wednesday, April 26, 2006
at Gaithersburg High School track.  If you are unable to attend,
Please have someone pick up your award or you may contact:
Corliss Clark (clarkc@us.ibm.com) to make alternate arrangements.


OVERALL WINNERS - MCRRC FIREBIRDS MILE
Fleet Feet Gift Certificates & trophy to Overall Male & Female Winners.
Trophies to 2nd and 3rd Overall Male & Female.
No duplicate awards for Overall and age group awards.

PLACE NAME                 AGE CLUB        TIME     AWARD
===== ==================== === ==========  ======   =====================

MALES (AGES 01 - 99):
    1 Samuel Boimov         16             4:51.7   FF gift cert & trophy
    2 Stuart Pineo          44             4:55.5   trophy
    3 Michael O'Halloran    18             4:59.3   trophy

FEMALES (AGES 01 - 99):
    1 Marjan Huizing        37 MCRRC       5:32.3   FF gift cert & trophy 
    2 Ulrike Robinson       34 MCRRC       5:56.0   trophy
    3 Anna Bosse            12 MCRRC       5:59.4   trophy 



YOUTH AGE GROUP RESULTS - MCRRC FIREBIRDS MILE
Trophies to top 3 in each USATF Youth Age Group listed below.

PLACE NAME                 AGE CLUB        TIME     
===== ==================== === ==========  ======   

MALES (AGES 01 - 08):
    1 Carter Mclean         08             8:01.5    
    2 Cedric Cole           06 FIREBIRDS   8:02.8    
    3 Jaylon Leonard        07 FIREBIRDS   8:07.8   

FEMALES (AGES 01 - 08):
    1 Gianni Harper         08 FIREBIRDS   7:07.0   
    2 Annelise Cantrell     08 MCRRC       8:21.1   
    3 Sephora Grey          08 FIREBIRDS   8:38.7    

MALES (AGES 09 - 10):
    1 Eric Allie            10 FIREBIRDS   6:30.4 
    2 Mateen Etheridge      10 FIREBIRDS   6:38.3 
    3 Max Boimov            09             6:42.3 

FEMALES (AGES 09 - 10):
    1 Jojo Kakou            09 FIREBIRDS   7:25.2 
    2 Taylor Bosse          09 MCRRC       8:21.2 
    3 Jikin Fletcher        10 FIREBIRDS   8:24.7 

MALES (AGES 11 - 12):
    1 Marcus Haltiwanger    12 FIREBIRDS   6:19.2 
    2 Evan Laratta          12 FIREBIRDS   6:28.8 
    3 Nate Hairston         11 FIREBIRDS   6:40.7 

FEMALES (AGES 11 - 12):
    1 Katie Kuznetsova      12             7:08.5 
    2 Loni Borst            12 MCRRC       7:29.3
    3 Bailee Freeman        12 FIREBIRDS   7:29.7

MALES (AGES 13 - 14):
    1 Scott Oberst          14 FIREBIRDS   5:40.6 
    2 Jarrhett Butler       13 FIREBIRDS   6:16.3 
    3 Sumner Wubbenhorst    14 FIREBIRDS   6:27.6 

FEMALES (AGES 13 - 14):
    1 Maddy Horan           14 MCRRC       6:59.0 
    2 Simone Harris         13 FIREBIRDS   7:48.6 
    3 Courtney Clark        14 FIREBIRDS   7:56.0 

MALES (AGES 15 - 16):
    1 Neal Darmody          15 MCRRC       5:02.5 
    2 Christopher Kaczmarek 15 FIREBIRDS   5:19.0
    3 Ted Mironchuk         15             5:35.7 

FEMALES (AGES 15 - 16):
    1 Sherel Bowman         15 FIREBIRDS   7:58.9 
    2 Julisa Blair          15 FIREBIRDS   8:22.6

MALES (AGES 17 - 18):
    1 Michael O'Halloran    18             4:59.3 

FEMALES (AGES 17 - 18):
    None

Results by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
**** Please notify: marty_horan@yahoo.com of any corrections. ****