Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 10K (CS)

Piece of Cake 10K (CS)

MCRRC Piece of Cake 10K & 2.78K Gaithersburg, MD

March 25, 2006

10K

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/10   Paul Rades            33 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 33:24 
    2   1/18   Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC 34:52 
    3   2/10   Kevin Yates           34 Olney MD            MCRRC 36:38 
    4   2/18   Brian Lesko           36 Frederick MD        MCRRC 36:50 
    5   1/19   Paul Jacobson         42 Potomac MD          MCRRC 37:19 
    6   1/10   James Fogg            28 Germantown MD             37:36 
    7   1/20   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:52 
    8   3/18   Stephen Hays          37 University Park MD  MCRRC 38:00 
    9   2/19   Bruce Caswell         40 Kensington MD       MCRRC 38:17 
   10   1/4    Joseph Sigismondo     24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:24 
   11   3/19   Alan Ryder            41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:16 
   12   1/16   Ronald Black          50 Frederick MD        MCRRC 39:24 
   13   2/20   Oscar Ramirez         47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:31 
   14   1/13   Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC 39:41 
   15   2/16   Joseph Parker         50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 40:18 
   16   2/13   Jim Wright            56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:21 
   17   3/20   Andrew Fitzgerald     48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 40:52 
   18   1/3    Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:58 
   19   4/19   Carleton Conant       44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 41:04 
   20   2/4    Tim King              24 McLean VA                 41:07 
   21   3/13   Dave Crawford         58 Arlington VA        MCRRC 41:10 
   22   2/10   Torsten Reichardt     26 Konstanz GM               41:30 
   23   4/18   Philip Yin            36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 41:39 
   24   3/10   Mark Krumm            33 Reston VA           MCRRC 41:48 
   25   4/20   Kirk Gordon           49 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 41:54 
   26   3/16   Brian Ruberry         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 41:56 
   27   5/19   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:04 
   28   5/20   Larry Tempchin        46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:28 
   29   6/20   Hal Danoff            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:34 
   30   5/18   Paul Hasson           37 Potomac MD          MCRRC 42:44 
   31   6/19   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 43:06 
   32   4/16   Fred Bateman          52 Olney MD            MCRRC 43:11 
   33   7/19   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:15 
   34   7/20   Matei Machedon        46 Bethesda MD               43:57 
   35   6/18   Dominic Quattrocchii  38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:01 
   36   8/20   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 44:21 
   37   7/18   Hugues Sicotte        38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:55 
   38   4/13   Marc Wolfson          56 Olney MD            MCRRC 45:18 
   39   8/18   Thomas Paluska        36 Bethesda MD               45:27 
   40   4/10   David Porton          33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 45:35 
   41   8/19   Chris Battisti        42 Columbia MD               45:43 
   42   2/3    Patrick Mallen        18 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:53 
   43   5/10   Scott Chidakel        32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:56 
   44   5/16   Milan Basta           54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 46:07 
   45   9/18   David Sellers         39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:08 
   46   3/10   Peter Dempsey         27 Potomac MD                46:14 
   47   1/7    Michael Golash        62 Washington DC       MCRRC 46:21 
   48   2/7    Donald Hensel         61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:23 
   49   3/7    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:32 
   50   9/19   George Dourmar        44 Falls Church VA           46:42 
   51   9/20   Paul Foster           49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:43 
   52   6/10   Jeff Americo          30 Silver Spring MD          46:50 
   53   4/10   David Gedney          25 Rockville MD              47:38 
   54   6/16   Martin Kiebert        54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 48:14 
   55   3/4    Keith Mitchell        24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 48:17 
   56  10/19   John Nichols          42 Silver Spring MD          48:29 
   57   7/16   Richard Repisky       52 Eldersburg MD             48:34 
   58   5/13   Ernest Ryan           55 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 48:37 
   59  10/20   Kevin Babcock         46 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 49:03 
   60   8/16   Jaime Munoz           50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:36 
   61  10/18   Chris Richey          35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 49:41 
   62   9/16   Tim Rowe              51 Damascus MD         MCRRC 50:05 
   63  10/16   Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 50:22 
   64   6/13   Rich Bokansky         59 New Market MD       MCRRC 50:34 
   65  11/18   Michael Press         38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:23 
   66   4/4    Mark Bateman          21 Olney MD            MCRRC 51:28 
   67   5/10   Thomas Webster        25 Washington DC       MCRRC 51:41 
   68  11/19   Gotthard Saghi-Szabo  42 College Park MD     MCRRC 51:44 
   69  11/20   Brian White           47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:51 
   70  12/20   Bill Dudley           47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:58 
   71  12/19   Steve Kelley          43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 52:05 
   72   7/13   Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:08 
   73  13/19   Chris Lane            41 Angier NC                 52:09 
   74  11/16   Rod Brana             50 McLean VA           MCRRC 52:13 
   75   8/13   Joseph Mctighe        58 Germantown MD       MCRRC 52:15 
   76  14/19   Kenneth Dean          41 Upper Marlboro MD         52:19 
   77  12/18   Darren Finn           37 Washington DC       MCRRC 52:47 
   78   7/10   Ive Albertie          30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:49 
   79   1/1    Jack McMahon          75 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:20 
   80  12/16   John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 53:47 
   81  15/19   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:00 
   82   9/13   Vince Opperman        56 Germantown MD             54:19 
   83  13/20   Andrew Weiss          46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 55:28 
   84  13/16   Barry Smith           53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 55:31 
   85  13/18   Donald Cherry         39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 55:52 
   86  14/18   Tom Huggins           39 Columbia MD               55:53 
   87   4/7    William Rowell        63 Olney MD            MCRRC 56:03 
   88  10/13   John Cromwell         55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 56:15 
   89  14/16   Dennis Haberer        50 Damascus MD         MCRRC 56:29 
   90  11/13   George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 56:36 
   91   3/3    Michael Greenberg     12 Rockville MD        MCRRC 56:43 
   92  16/19   Allen Greenberg       44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 56:43 
   93  15/18   Derek Symer           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 57:06 
   94  16/18   Sanjay Patel          38 Kensington MD       MCRRC 57:07 
   95   1/1    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC 57:23 
   96   1/3    Joseph White          67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 57:44 
   97   5/7    Bill Porton           63 Glenwood MD         MCRRC 57:55 
   98  17/19   Dan Lee               40 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 58:22 
   99   6/10   Andrew Ventura        29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 59:02 
  100  14/20   Greg Gage             47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 59:04 
  101  15/20   Tony Santos           45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 59:47 
  102  16/20   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:39 
  103  17/20   Thomas Didone         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:43 
  104  18/19   David Whiteis         43 Germantown MD             61:58 
  105  18/20   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 61:59 
  106   6/7    Glenn Geelhoed        64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 62:23 
  107   7/10   Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 62:40 
  108  15/16   Lumas Kendrick        52 Washington DC             64:24 
  109   8/10   George Pasion         27 Arlington VA        MCRRC 64:33 
  110  17/18   Mike Carretta         36 Mt Airy MD                65:06 
  111   8/10   Selwyn Pianim         32 Adelphi MD                65:23 
  112  12/13   David Pincus          57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 65:24 
  113  19/20   Philip Magno          47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 66:19 
  114  13/13   Jack Harding          59 Potomac MD          MCRRC 66:29 
  115  18/18   James Cooper          38 New Market MD             67:14 
  116   9/10   Richard Hallquist     26 Greenbelt MD              68:54 
  117  20/20   Brian Higgins         49 Takoma Park MD            71:01 
  118   9/10   Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 72:07 
  119  10/10   Jim Farkas            33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 72:39 
  120   2/3    Suresh Arya           65 Clarksburg MD             73:40 
  121  10/10   Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC 74:10 
  122   1/1    Frank Pierce          83 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 76:16 
  123   3/3    Joe Broderick         68 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 76:18 
  124  19/19   William Mease         40 Boyds MD                  77:21 
  125   7/7    Vincent Guerrieri     63 Kensington MD       MCRRC 78:09 
  126  16/16   Steven Ferguson       52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 92:19 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/18   Marjan Huizing        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:37 
    2   2/18   Elizabeth Feldman     38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 41:11 
    3   1/15   Helen Beven           40 Kensington MD       MCRRC 42:22 
    4   1/14   Caroline Little       25 Washington DC       MCRRC 42:37 
    5   2/15   Patricia Keating      44 Dayton MD                 42:52 
    6   1/6    Beverly Black         45 Frederick MD        MCRRC 44:04 
    7   1/3    Megan Nechanicky      23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:05 
    8   1/11   Lauren Finn           30 Washington DC       MCRRC 45:25 
    9   2/14   Katherine Lee         28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:33 
   10   3/14   Tara Judge            28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:48 
   11   2/3    Rachel Stanley        24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 47:32 
   12   1/5    Alice Franks          57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:53 
   13   3/15   Kathleen Cook         41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:59 
   14   1/10   Renee West            51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 48:37 
   15   3/18   Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 48:45 
   16   4/18   Christina Kichula     35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:07 
   17   2/6    Paula Galliani        46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:14 
   18   3/6    Sarah Buckheit        45 Reston VA           MCRRC 49:53 
   19   4/15   Susan Spicer          43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:11 
   20   2/11   Cathy Blessing        34 Sterling VA         MCRRC 50:39 
   21   5/18   Karen Gilroy          36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:48 
   22   5/15   Wendy Ponvert         44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 51:06 
   23   6/15   Leslie Anchor         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:26 
   24   2/5    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:30 
   25   1/4    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:36 
   26   3/11   Beju Ekperigin        30 Gaithersburg MD           51:55 
   27   4/14   Julie Strawhorn       28 Olney MD            MCRRC 51:56 
   28   6/18   Nora Kaoues           36 Washington DC             52:21 
   29   2/10   Cathie Rosenfeld      54 Olney MD            MCRRC 52:30 
   30   7/15   Marjorie Fitton       43 Washington DC       MCRRC 53:15 
   31   1/1    Maddy Horan           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 53:28 
   32   7/18   Jodi Finkelstein      35 Olney MD            MCRRC 53:46 
   33   5/14   Karen Hannegrefs      29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:47 
   34   4/11   Meredith Zanni        31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:48 
   35   8/15   Debbie Austin         41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 54:21 
   36   5/11   Hetty Irmer           32 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 54:31
   37   6/14   Ashley Kushkowski     28 Washington DC       MCRRC 54:33 
   38   9/15   Katherine Schexneider 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC 54:59 
   39  10/15   Lisa Johnston         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 55:56 
   40   8/18   Julie Ann Smith       37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 56:29 
   41   7/14   Melissa Haberer       29 Frederick MD              56:29 
   42   6/11   Abby Benson           31 Washington DC             56:44 
   43   8/14   Stacey Tate           25 Washington DC       MCRRC 57:03 
   44   4/6    Lori Kaleikau         47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 57:27 
   45   3/3    Jennifer Robinson     23 College Park MD           58:47 
   46   9/18   Priscilla Sandoval    39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 58:52 
   47  10/18   Erica Yuan            38 Kensington MD       MCRRC 59:09 
   48   3/10   Jeanne Larrison       51 Chesapeake Bch MD   MCRRC 59:14 
   49  11/15   Sonya Leaman          40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 59:22 
   50  11/18   Denise Taylor         39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 59:44 
   51  12/18   Annette Santos        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 59:46 
   52   1/2    Betty Smith           65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 59:59 
   53  12/15   Shannon Hopkins       40 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC 60:21 
   54  13/18   Claire Hannan         38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 61:03 
   55  13/15   Jennifer Greenville   40 Rockville MD              61:04 
   56   4/10   Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 61:24 
   57  14/18   Marie Whiteis         38 Germantown MD       MCRRC 61:42 
   58   9/14   Lee Albrecht          26 Reston VA                 62:30 
   59  10/14   Michelle Bien-Aime    29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 62:37 
   60  11/14   Kelly Ventura         29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 62:54 
   61   3/5    Toby McGinn           58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 63:00 
   62  15/18   Pamela Rose           37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 63:05 
   63   7/11   Alyssa Smith          33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 63:06 
   64  12/14   Katy Mills            26 Potomac MD                63:13 
   65   8/11   Asha Subramanian      33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 63:46 
   66  14/15   Moji Akinnibi         43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 63:57 
   67   5/10   Frances Gipson        51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 64:32 
   68   2/4    Barbara Attardi       62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 64:40 
   69   9/11   Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 65:00 
   70  16/18   Monica Janossy        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 65:01 
   71  17/18   Clara Ely             38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 65:44 
   72  13/14   Suzanne Hallquist     28 Greenbelt MD              68:54 
   73   6/10   Trish Koch            52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 69:44 
   74   3/4    Blair Jones           62 Washington DC       MCRRC 70:36 
   75   4/5    Wanda Walters         55 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 71:42 
   76  14/14   Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 72:06 
   77   7/10   Anne Hoover           50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 72:27 
   78   5/5    Gladys White          56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 72:34 
   79   5/6    Karen Mathias         46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 73:00 
   80   6/6    Sharyn Gordon         47 Mitchellville MD    MCRRC 73:15 
   81  15/15   Ruth Moss             40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 73:58 
   82  10/11   Jennifer Gaies        30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 73:59 
   83  18/18   Tracey Rogers         38 Boyds MD            MCRRC 74:34 
   84  11/11   Helen Jarecki         33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 74:34 
   85   4/4    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 74:58 
   86   8/10   Rebecca Gatwood       53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 75:33 
   87   9/10   Carol Lavrich         50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 75:55 
   88  10/10   Nanci Biglow          50 Gaithersburg MD           77:15 
   89   2/2    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 88:31 

2.78K

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/7    Ryan Gilroy           11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:01 
    2   2/7    Nathan Eisner          9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:12 
    3   3/7    Eric Eisner            8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:12 
    4   4/7    Daniel Johnston        9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:17 
    5   5/7    Steven Holten          8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 14:32 
    6   6/7    Benjamin Johnston      7 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:51 
    7   7/7    Casey Gilroy           7 Rockville MD        MCRRC 17:43 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/1    Mary Eccles           10 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:55