Home / Race Results / Frozen Slopes Cross Country 6K (XC)

Frozen Slopes Cross Country 6K (XC)

MCRRC Frozen Slopes 6K March 12, 2006 Derwood, MD

Official Results, MALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/6    Rob Magin             35 Olney MD            MCRRC 21:41 
    2   1/22   Mark Hoon             41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 22:16 
    3   2/22   Dave Haaga            44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:49 
    4   1/13   Brian Tullis          32 Silver Spring MD          22:54 
    5   1/10   Neal Darmody          15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:57 
    6   3/22   Antonio Claro         44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:58 
    7   2/13   Ronald Polcawich      30 Rockville MD              23:14 
    8   2/10   William Orndorff      15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:24 
    9   1/12   Marty Horan           46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:26 
   10   2/6    Stephen Hays          37 University Park MD  MCRRC 23:29 
   11   1/5    Thomas Faucette       29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:40 
   12   3/10   Austin Keech          16 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:56 
   13   3/13   Edwin Barry           30 Raleigh NC                24:14 
   14   4/10   Sebastian Devlin-Folt 15 Silver Spring MD          24:22 
   15   4/13   Patrick Riley         30 Curtis Bay MD       MCRRC 24:27 
   16   5/10   Alex Bodaker          15 Silver Spring MD          24:31 
   17   1/15   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:32 
   18   1/6    Timothy Morgan        55 Damascus MD         MCRRC 24:33 
   19   4/22   John Holten           41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:50 
   20   2/6    Jim Wright            56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:10 
   21   6/10   Matthew Sushinsky     15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:30 
   22   7/10   Brennan Keegan        16 Gaithersburg MD           25:31 
   23   5/13   Greg Kemp             34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:42 
   24   2/15   Vassili Triantos      51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:49 
   25   5/22   Graham Anderson       42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:56 
   26   3/15   Denis McDonald        51 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 26:00 
   27   4/15   Scott Winston         52 Boulder CO                26:09 
   28   3/6    Mark Hemming          35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:22 
   29   5/15   Brian Carroll         50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:27 
   30   6/15   John Mornini          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:19 
   31   6/22   Trey Kinkead          41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:23 
   32   7/22   Dan Kahn              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:25 
   33   1/2    Chris Parenteau       21 Baltimore MD              27:32 
   34   2/12   Cary Bland            45 Washington DC       MCRRC 27:34 
   35   8/22   Robert McCaffrey      40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:36 
   36   3/12   Thomas Jagodits       45 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 27:42 
   37   9/22   Bruce Gross           44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 27:44 
   38  10/22   John Way              40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:44 
   39   7/15   Fred Bateman          52 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:33 
   40   1/2    Walter Brown          62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:01 
   41   4/12   Hal Danoff            46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:05 
   42   2/2    Roger Kilgore         62 Tall Timbers MD     MCRRC 29:20 
   43  11/22   Andy Britton          44 Gainesville VA            29:30 
   44   3/6    Daniel Wilcox         55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:25 
   45   4/6    Tim Mossman           36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:40 
   46   6/13   Karl Austin           31 Rockville MD              30:43 
   47  12/22   Ted Foster            42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:53 
   48  13/22   Greg Hunter           43 Germantown MD             32:17 
   49   7/13   Joseph McGroarty      33 Germantown MD             32:18 
   50  14/22   Chris Lane            41 Angier NC                 32:21 
   51   5/12   Jeff Gitlin           48 Damascus MD         MCRRC 32:29 
   52   6/12   Don Bordine           49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:33 
   53   1/2    Allan Degen           65 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:44 
   54   8/10   Kaleb Duelge          13 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:54 
   55  15/22   Tom Winkert           41 Potomac MD          MCRRC 32:56 
   56   8/13   Scott Chidakel        32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:10 
   57   2/5    Darrin Myers          27 Gettysburg PA             33:33 
   58   9/10   Sam Matheson          12 Gaithersburg MD           33:46 
   59   4/6    Peter Boice           59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:49 
   60   8/15   David Bunn            50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:55 
   61   2/2    Steven Sushinsky      21 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:57 
   62   9/15   John Alvanis          51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 34:26 
   63  10/15   Craig Roodenburg      50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 35:11 
   64  11/15   Barry Smith           53 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 35:17 
   65  16/22   Gotthard Saghi-Szabo  42 College Park MD     MCRRC 35:33 
   66  12/15   Walter Hill           54 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 35:34 
   67   9/13   Matthew Focht         32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:38 
   68  10/13   Matt Anderson         34 Frederick MD              35:45 
   69   7/12   Derek Matheson        48 Gaithersburg MD           36:05 
   70  17/22   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:10 
   71   1/1    Robert Smith          72 Comus MD            MCRRC 36:28 
   72   3/5    Thomas Young          28 Rockville MD              36:56 
   73  13/15   Ronald Keech          51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 37:08 
   74   5/6    George Sushinsky      58 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:19 
   75   8/12   John Jost             47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:22 
   76   5/6    Derek Symer           37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 37:35 
   77  11/13   Kevin Gray            34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 37:43 
   78  12/13   Charles O'Brien       31 Rockville MD              37:46 
   79   9/12   Thomas Didone         46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:15 
   80  18/22   Danny Benn            44 Olney MD            MCRRC 38:28 
   81  19/22   Alan Borst            42 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 39:06 
   82  10/10   Michael Greenberg     12 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:40 
   83  20/22   Allen Greenberg       44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:41 
   84  10/12   Paul Englehart        49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:22 
   85  11/12   Don Libes             48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 40:58 
   86   6/6    Kevin Pettit          36 Olney MD            MCRRC 41:19 
   87  21/22   Andy Russo            44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:26 
   88  12/12   Lennox Campello       49 Potomac MD                41:41 
   89   4/5    Michael Chau          27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:47 
   90  14/15   Trong Do              53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:02 
   91   6/6    John Smink            59 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:25 
   92  13/13   Jamie Snyder          30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 44:11 
   93   5/5    Glen Chin             28 Temple Hills MD     MCRRC 45:19 
   94   2/2    Roger Burkhart        68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:52 
   95  22/22   Larry Stewart         42 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 49:17 
   96  15/15   David Zielinski       50 Gaithersburg MD           49:54 
Official Results, FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club  Time  
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/13   Marjan Huizing        37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:32 
    2   1/7    Margaret Polcawich    29 Rockville MD              26:41 
    3   1/7    Jane Wikman           43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:49 
    4   2/13   Alida Anderson        36 Bethesda MD               28:51 
    5   3/13   Carole Kammel         37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:20 
    6   1/4    Barbra Brignoli       33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:26 
    7   2/7    Julie Donovan         41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:27 
    8   4/13   Cindy Cohen           37 Washington DC       MCRRC 31:06 
    9   5/13   Stephanie Coffin      39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:16 
   10   2/7    Petra Nahalkova       26 Bratislava SL             32:20 
   11   3/7    Leslie Anchor         43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:26 
   12   3/7    Mical Honigfort       29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:43 
   13   4/7    Julie Strawhorn       28 Olney MD            MCRRC 33:12 
   14   1/1    Maddy Horan           14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:38 
   15   1/1    Jessica Hopkins       20 Rockville MD              33:56 
   16   2/4    Cathy Blessing        34 Sterling VA         MCRRC 34:02 
   17   1/2    Dee Nelson            62 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:04 
   18   4/7    Julie Pavlin          40 Bethesda MD               34:05 
   19   6/13   Michelle Price        39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:45 
   20   1/2    Ellen Cooper          55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:57 
   21   3/4    Andrea Austin         32 Rockville MD              36:20 
   22   5/7    Miriam Friedman       41 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 37:03 
   23   1/1    Nancy Karabaic        46 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 37:54 
   24   7/13   Marie Whiteis         38 Germantown MD       MCRRC 38:14 
   25   5/7    Julie Bradfield       28 Gaithersburg MD           40:28 
   26   6/7    Laura Pomerance       27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:28 
   27   8/13   Anna Hays             35 University Park MD  MCRRC 41:59 
   28   1/3    Reiko Crowe           52 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 42:22 
   29   6/7    Jessica Armstrong     43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 42:35 
   30   2/3    Ngan-Ha Do            52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:00 
   31   9/13   Izabela Zielinska     35 Gaithersburg MD           43:05 
   32   2/2    Connie Van Lieshout   55 Silver Spring MD          43:11 
   33   4/4    Lisa Oken             32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:24 
   34  10/13   Darci Duelge          37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:36 
   35  11/13   Monica Janossy        36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:54 
   36   7/7    Tricia Muir           27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 44:10 
   37   7/7    Megan Carroll         42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:21 
   38   3/3    Anne Hoover           50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:54 
   39   2/2    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:58 
   40  12/13   Sulema Stewart        38 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 49:15 
   41  13/13   Susan Rasmussen       36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 49:26 
   42   1/1    Patricia Rich         66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 59:32