Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff 5M (CS)

Turkey Burnoff 5M (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Turkey Burnoff

November 26, 2005     Gaithersburg, MD

5 Miles

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown                 Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/7    Matt Lowe             25 Arlington VA               27:20
    2   1/4    Brian Flynn           22 Gaithersburg MD            27:25
    3   1/8    Eric Rodkin           31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:42
    4   1/14   Michael Stepek        16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:33
    5   1/6    Ted Poulos            43 Mclean VA          MCRRC   30:56
    6   1/12   Ken Umbarger          53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:04
    7   2/6    Antonio Claro         43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:06
    8   2/12   Peter Darmody         50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:31
    9   1/16   Peter Clardy          48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:43
   10   2/4    Arden Farhi           20 Potomac MD                 32:24
   11   1/5    Dave Crawford         55 Arlington VA       MCRRC   32:30
   12   2/16   Mark Adams            45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:48
   13   3/4    Lawrence Phillips     21 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:48
   14   2/8    Steven Dowler         30 Kensington MD      MCRRC   34:31
   15   1/8    Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD           MCRRC   34:56
   16   2/14   Matthew Sushinsky     14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:00
   17   3/14   Jonathan Ryan         15 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   35:50
   18   4/14   Zachary Tracer        16 Potomac MD         MCRRC   35:59
   19   5/14   Jhon Ramirez          16 Gaithersburg MD            36:16
   20   6/14   Patrick Mallen        17 Gaithersburg MD            36:50
   21   7/14   Corey Danoff          13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:52
   22   8/14   Charlie Bailey        14 Gaithersburg MD            36:54
   23   3/16   Tom Davenport         45 Cabin John MD              37:40
   24   4/16   Lou Heindel           49 Gaithersburg MD            37:44
   25   5/16   Howard Tracer         48 Potomac MD         MCRRC   38:56
   26   6/16   David Felser          45 Silver Spring MD           38:59
   27   3/12   Jeff Lowe             52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:32
   28   3/6    Fan Wang              41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   39:39
   29   7/16   Michael Triantafillou 46 Winchester VA              39:41
   30   2/8    Mike Garner           38 Crofton MD                 39:54
   31   4/12   Ali Al-Hakim          53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:13
   32   2/7    Marcel Pruessner      29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   40:23
   33   8/16   James Gordon          45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   40:54
   34   5/12   Scott Ryan            54 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   41:13
   35   3/7    Adam Edelman          25 Arlington VA               41:14
   36   6/12   Richard Stukey        50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   42:11
   37   1/3    Maurice Ornstein      71 Lynbrook NY                42:22
   38   9/16   Paul Wetzstein        49 Laurel MD                  42:40
   39   4/7    Tom Hessen            27 Sterling VA                42:42
   40   7/12   Duane Goddard         53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   43:00
   41   4/6    Adam Liu              41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   43:05
   42   3/8    James Widas           33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   43:48
   43  10/16   Brian Lewis           46 Bethesda MD                43:58
   44  11/16   Paul Farhi            47 Potomac MD                 43:59
   45   3/8    Paul Zavodnyik        39 Washington DC              44:03
   46   4/4    John T Doyle          21 Air Force Acdme CO         44:07
   47   5/7    Patrick Doyle         26 San Diego CA               44:09
   48   5/6    Doug Sullivan         43 Clarksville MD     MCRRC   44:30
   49   6/7    Matthew Watson        28 Arlington VA               44:41
   50   8/12   Barry Merritt         53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   44:58
   51  12/16   Wayne Carson          47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   45:30
   52   4/8    Mark Edwards          37 Woodbridge VA              45:33
   53   9/14   Kaleb Duelge          13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:51
   54   1/4    Kenneth Kelley        66 Barnesville MD     MCRRC   46:03
   55   5/8    Clabe Wright          37 Frederick MD       MCRRC   46:28
   56  10/14   Hector Montesinos Jr  16 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   46:58
   57   2/5    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   47:06
   58   4/8    Chris Spence          33 Silver Spring MD           47:44
   59   9/12   Tim Rowe              50 Damascus MD        MCRRC   49:01
   60  10/12   Frank Antonucci       53 Bethesda MD                49:09
   61  13/16   Martin Dresner        48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   49:10
   62   5/8    John Maclean          33 Germantown MD              49:17
   63   6/8    Matthew Focht         31 Gaithersburg MD            49:33
   64   6/8    John Tisaranni        36 Germantown MD              49:56
   65   3/5    John Schwemberger     56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   50:25
   66  14/16   Don Libes             47 Potomac MD         MCRRC   50:36
   67   6/6    Dong Xie              40 Germantown MD              50:37
   68   7/8    Marijn Verhoeven      39 Bethesda MD                50:37
   69  11/14   Daan Verhoeven        11 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   50:59
   70   7/8    Ken Kolb              30 Gaithersburg MD            51:25
   71   4/5    Edward Walters        59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   51:45
   72  15/16   Robert Hines          48 Rockville MD               52:07
   73  12/14   Matthew Hines         16 Rockville MD               52:08
   74  13/14   Jason Williams        11 Gaithersburg MD            52:48
   75   2/3    Richard Williams      73 Gaithersburg MD            52:56
   76   2/4    Michael Sanders       66 Potomac MD         MCRRC   53:33
   77   5/5    Frank White           58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   53:38
   78  16/16   Philip Magno          46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   55:56
   79   3/4    Tom Cowley            67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   57:37
   80  14/14   Daniel Antlitz        11 Woodbine MD                58:42
   81  11/12   Jason Lee             54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   59:25
   82   8/8    Tom Meumark           31 Germantown MD              59:46
   83   4/4    Joe Broderick         67 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 1:00:03
   84   8/8    Jim Gordon            37 Gaithersburg MD          1:00:38
   85   7/7    Scott Florence        28 Fairfax VA               1:01:04
   86   3/3    Ray Campbell          72 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC 1:02:56
   87  12/12   Steven Ferguson       51 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:05:45

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/14   Helen Beven           39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   33:30
    2   1/9    Debbie Flynn          49 Gaithersburg MD            34:17
    3   1/5    Alice Franks          56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:37
    4   1/6    Michelle Pinko        40 Potomac MD                 40:31
    5   2/14   Kerry Shepherd        38 Frederick MD               40:57
    6   2/6    Susan Spicer          43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:10
    7   3/14   Meg Poulos            36 Mclean VA                  41:25
    8   1/15   Sonya Montoya         25 Gaithersburg MD            41:49
    9   2/15   Laura Murphy          27 New Your NY                42:07
   10   3/15   Jennifer Hellawell    28 New York NY                42:41
   11   1/1    Elena Edelman         23 Bethesda MD                42:45
   12   4/15   Amy Ostrow            26 Gaithersburg MD            42:52
   13   5/15   Melissa Stevens       28 Arlington VA               42:54
   14   2/5    Nancy Avitabile       57 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   42:58
   15   3/6    Pamela Hoyt           43 Rockville MD               43:18
   16   1/4    Sharon Lapkoff        52 Jefferson MD       MCRRC   43:38
   17   6/15   Kim Charmatz          29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   44:02
   18   7/15   Kathryn Hessen        25 Sterling VA                44:47
   19   1/16   Lauren Hess           31 Damascus MD                44:57
   20   2/9    Jill Dsmarais         46 Southboro MA               45:12
   21   2/16   Meredith Zanni        31 Rockville MD               46:06
   22   4/14   Kelly Gallo           35 Silver Spring MD           46:06
   23   4/6    Kathleen Lockhart     42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   47:25
   24   5/6    Bonnie Gitlin         44 Damascus MD        MCRRC   48:40
   25   3/9    Marlene Kelly         48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:59
   26   3/16   Maria Gillen          34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   50:16
   27   8/15   Melissa Mcginn        29 Richmond VA                50:21
   28   3/5    Toby Mcginn           58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   50:22
   29   4/9    Karen Craney          49 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   51:01
   30   4/16   Jenny Eller           34 Brookeville MD             51:21
   31   5/16   Mary Kolb             30 Germantown MD              51:22
   32   5/14   Hillary Kwiatek       38 Bethlehem PA               51:32
   33   4/5    Laurel Anchors        58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   51:41
   34   9/15   Elizabeth Orsini      27 Chicago IL                 51:43
   35  10/15   Caroline Orsini       28 Washington DC              52:01
   36   1/2    Katrina Fowler        19 New York NY                52:02
   37   6/16   Heather Crown         34 Clarksburg MD      MC44C   52:05
   38   2/4    Trish Koch            51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   52:06
   39   7/16   Sheila Thibedeau      32 Gaithersburg MD            52:45
   40   6/14   Debbie Warshaw        38 Gaithersburg MD            52:46
   41   7/14   Jill Weiner           39 Rockville MD               52:46
   42   8/16   Jackie Granzow        30 Fairfax VA                 52:48
   43   9/16   Lisa Oken             31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   53:17
   44  11/15   Jennfer Gaies         29 Germantown MD      MCRRC   53:17
   45  10/16   Laura Demers          34 Mt Airy MD                 53:27
   46   5/9    Christina Caravoulias 49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   53:46
   47   8/14   Margaret Gheen        35 Washington DC              54:03
   48          Marje Perry              Rockville MD       MCRRC   54:15
   49   6/6    Sarah Roark           41 Boyds MD                   54:32
   50  12/15   Meredith Westington   29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   54:58
   51   9/14   Clara Nam             37 Olney MD           MCRRC   55:31
   52   6/9    Lossz Prouehzo        48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   55:35
   53   3/4    Wanda Walters         54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   55:36
   54  11/16   Laura Parsons-Wandell 34 Kensington MD      MCRRC   55:57
   55  10/14   Antoinette Parsons    38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   56:57
   56   7/9    Sharyn Gordon         46 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   57:00
   57   5/5    Gladys White          55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   57:31
   58  13/15   Cathy Ziegler         27 Springfield VA             57:31
   59  11/14   Christine Zegler      38 Elkhart IN                 57:36
   60  12/14   Bridget Cowley        35 Rancho Santa CA            58:06
   61  13/14   Heidi Rushe           37 Mt Airy MD                 58:16
   62   4/4    Valerie Grasso        51 Seabrook MD        MCRRC   58:19
   63   2/2    Lauren Friend         16 Rockville MD               58:22
   64   8/9    Cherie Cammon         46 Greenbelt MD               58:23
   65  14/15   Paula Simon           26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:00:56
   66  12/16   Jennifer Granzow      32 Chantilly VA             1:01:05
   67  13/16   Cathlyn Lynch         34 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:03:02
   68  14/14   Monica Janossy        36 Rockville MD             1:03:03
   69   1/1    Peg Worthington       61 Seabrook MD        MCRRC 1:03:44
   70   9/9    Becky Clark           45 Mamaroneck NY            1:04:23
   71  15/15   Holly Schlesinger     29 Bethesda MD              1:04:48
   72  14/16   Sonya Snedecor        31 Silver Spring MD         1:06:16
   73  15/16   Patricia Neumark      30 Germantown MD            1:13:28
   74  16/16   Autumn Moore          30 Germantown MD            1:19:59