Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff 10M (CS)

Turkey Burnoff 10M (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Turkey Burnoff
November 26, 2005       Gaithersburg, MD
10 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/6    Paris Caballero       23 Gaithersburg MD            56:51
    2   1/20   Max Lockwood          35 Washington DC              57:33
    3   2/6    Blake Johnson         24 Falls Church VA            57:58
    4   2/20   Brian Lesko           35 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:03:36
    5   1/19   Hector Montesinos     41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:04:03
    6   1/23   Ronald Black          49 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:05:36
    7   1/10   David Alexander       26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:06:04
    8   1/8    Dave Snively          32 Winona ON                1:06:16
    9   2/23   Oscar Ramirez         47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:06:28
   10   3/6    Mark Banks            20 Norfolk VA               1:06:29
   11   2/8    John Howard           33 Brunswick MD             1:06:36
   12   3/23   Vincent Avitabile     48 Myrtle Beach SC          1:07:08
   13   3/20   Mark Eller            38 Boulder CO               1:07:12
   14   4/23   James Anderson        45 Annapolis MD             1:07:17
   15   2/10   Elliot Lee            26 New York NY        MCRRC 1:07:19
   16   5/23   Eric Singer           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:07:47
   17   3/8    Albert Kovacic        31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:08:11
   18   1/10   Douglas Dunlop        51 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:08:24
   19   3/10   John Laird            26 Gaithersburg MD          1:08:45
   20   4/20   Donald Shuey          39 Beltsville MD      MCRRC 1:09:27
   21   6/23   Lawrence Temchin      45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:09:36
   22   1/10   Bernard Wright        58 Pomfert MD               1:10:04
   23   7/23   Kirk Gordon           48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC 1:10:37
   24   2/10   Fred Bateman          51 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:10:48
   25   8/23   Timothy Good          45 Falls Church VA    MCRRC 1:11:10
   26   9/23   Myron Kremer          48 Winchester VA            1:11:20
   27   2/19   Thomas Snyder         43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:11:31
   28   3/19   Richard Oreskovic     42 Kingsport TN             1:11:41
   29   4/19   Ralph Lennon          44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:11:56
   30   5/20   Jerald Cook           36 Gaithersburg MD          1:12:15
   31   6/20   John Way              39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:12:31
   32  10/23   Hal Danoff            45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:12:35
   33   4/8    Mark Krumm            33 Reston VA          MCRRC 1:12:37
   34   5/19   Leonardo Palacois     42 Adelphi MD               1:12:49
   35   4/10   Rob Palmer            28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:12:56
   36   4/6    Dave Lubitz           24 Cary NC                  1:13:05
   37   5/8    David Rastatter       31 Chevy Chase MD           1:13:07
   38   1/4    Roger Kilgore         61 Tall Timbers MD    MCRRC 1:13:09
   39   7/20   Danny Talmage         39 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:14:17
   40   8/20   Mark Greenlee         39 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 1:15:16
   41   2/4    Lou Shapiro           63 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:15:41
   42  11/23   William Clem          46 Bethesda MD              1:15:44
   43   3/4    Donald Hensel         60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:16:02
   44  12/23   Pete Toth             46 College Park MD          1:16:19
   45   4/4    Walter Brown          61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:17:03
   46   6/19   Alan Hakes            42 Silver Spring MD         1:17:38
   47   9/20   Aaron Schneider       36 Gaithersburg MD          1:17:41
   48  13/23   Dan Frank             46 Southboro MA             1:17:52
   49   2/10   Gary Marino           58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:20:16
   50   3/10   Paul Friedman         50 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:20:30
   51   5/10   Patrick Hagarty       27 Silver Spring MD         1:20:45
   52  10/20   Jason Duelge          36 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:20:45
   53   3/10   Lyman Jordan          57 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:20:47
   54   4/10   Edward Hagarty        50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:20:54
   55  14/23   Evan Carlson          46 Arlington VA             1:21:32
   56   4/10   Rich Bokansky         59 New Market MD      MCRRC 1:21:43
   57   7/19   Thomas McDonagh       40 Eldersburg MD            1:21:45
   58  15/23   Eric Ek               46 New Market MD            1:21:52
   59  16/23   John Andre            49 Kensington MD            1:22:33
   60   6/8    Ron Ely               33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:22:41
   61  17/23   Marvin Solberg        45 Edgewater MD             1:22:45
   62   5/10   Martin Kiebert        53 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:23:12
   63   1/1    Ryan King             15 Gaithersburg MD          1:23:21
   64   8/19   Gotthard Saghi-Szabo  42 College Park MD    MCRRC 1:23:48
   65   6/10   Joel Castaneda        27 Alexandria VA            1:23:54
   66   5/10   Bruce Goldhrirsch     57 Alexandria VA            1:24:08
   67   7/10   Finian Brennan        28 Mt Airy MD               1:24:11
   68  11/20   Paul Meloan           37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:24:20
   69   6/10   Jack Blozy            59 West Hartford CT         1:25:11
   70   7/8    Brian Hensel          32 Bel Air MD               1:25:24
   71   9/19   David Blum            43 Clarksville MD           1:26:04
   72  12/20   Mark Janney           36 Brookeville MD           1:26:09
   73   7/10   Hank Hartell          57 Manheim PA               1:26:10
   74          Andrew Polott            Gaithersburg MD          1:26:17
   75  10/19   Mark Young            42 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:26:21
   76   8/8    Patrick Brennan       34 Mt Airy MD         MCRRC 1:26:29
   77  18/23   Kai Chen              45 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:26:48
   78  13/20   Chris Powers          36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:26:58
   79  19/23   John Antlitz          47 Point Of Rocks MD        1:27:22
   80   8/10   Ben Shlesinger        59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:27:36
   81   9/10   Peter Boice           58 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:28:11
   82   8/10   Adam Reeder           27 Washington DC            1:29:12
   83   6/10   Jeff Reeder           52 Mercersburg PA           1:29:12
   84   9/10   Angelo Witten         29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:30:10
   85  11/19   Teymour Kooros        41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:30:26
   86  12/19   Brian Pike            40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:31:09
   87  20/23   Chris Kunz            47 Silver Spring MD         1:31:13
   88   7/10   Jaime Munoz           50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:31:29
   89   1/2    Robert Smith          71 Comus MD           MCRRC 1:33:02
   90  13/19   Michael King          42 Gaithersburg MD          1:33:15
   91  14/19   Lake Coulson          41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:33:43
   92  10/10   Joshua Hertz          27 Quincy MA                1:34:03
   93   8/10   Larry Schwartz        52 Bethesda MD              1:36:23
   94  15/19   Andrew Cole           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:38:09
   95  21/23   John Winkert          48 South Riding VA    MCRRC 1:38:52
   96  14/20   Brian Zook            35 Germantown MD            1:40:09
   97  22/23   Burke Wong            49 Silver Spring MD         1:41:14
   98  10/10   James Bernhardt       56 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:41:36
   99  23/23   Carlos Saenz          46 Gaithersburg MD          1:42:31
  100  16/19   Joseph Friend         42 Rockville MD             1:42:37
  101  17/19   Danny Benn            43 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:43:53
  102  18/19   Howie Berliner        41 Washington DC            1:44:31
  103  15/20   Brent Shoup           35 Fairfax VA               1:44:32
  104  16/20   David Desalle         35 Gaithersburg MD          1:45:21
  105  17/20   Michael O'Halloran    35 Gaithersburg MD          1:45:21
  106  18/20   Mathew McCabe         37 Clarksburg MD            1:45:22
  107  19/19   Carl Rogers           43 Vienna VA                1:46:41
  108   9/10   Kenneth Swab          54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:46:42
  109  10/10   Mark Zimmermann       52 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:46:43
  110  19/20   Hal Bernstein         36 Glen Allen VA            1:49:50
  111   5/6    Mark Bateman          20 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:51:53
  112   1/2    Guy Bateman           68 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:55:24
  113  20/20   Brian Hampel          35 Gaithersburg MD          2:01:40
  114   1/1    Burton Squires        76 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:01:54
  115   2/2    Steve Goldman         70 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:03:20
  116   6/6    Tom Hunsicker         23 Rockville MD             2:05:35
  117   2/2    Paul T Robertson      66 Gaithersburg MD          2:23:13

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/1    Anya Oleynik          16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:07:19
    2   1/12   Ulrike Robinson       33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:08:48
    3   1/18   Deirdre M Gallagher   35 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:09:16
    4   2/12   Connie Chow Dowler    30 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:09:57
    5   1/5    Beverly Black         44 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:10:59
    6   3/12   Lisa Johns            33 Boulder CO               1:13:56
    7   2/18   Andrea Keane-Myers    35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:15:26
    8   3/18   Michele McGleish      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:15:34
    9   4/12   Lorna Dorland         33 College Park MD          1:16:01
   10   1/8    Jamie Greenberg       21 Gaithersburg MD          1:16:12
   11   4/18   Samar Najia           38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:16:58
   12   2/8    Jill Fowler           23 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:17:15
   13   5/18   Karen Ylung           37 Boyds MD                 1:17:47
   14   6/18   Angelique Bosse       37 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:18:27
   15   7/18   Culley Grupenhoff     38 Syksville MD             1:18:53
   16   5/12   Carrie Blozy          30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:19:20
   17   3/8    Stephanie King        23 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:19:44
   18   1/6    Nicole Cardello Dezie 28 Cabin John MD      MCRRC 1:22:13
   19   4/8    Michelle Bortnick     24 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:22:27
   20   1/3    Dee Nelson            61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:25:02
   21   1/3    Sarah Buckheit        45 Reston VA          MCRRC 1:25:06
   22   2/6    Sanara Williams       28 Rockville MD             1:25:39
   23   6/12   Katherine Limon       31 Washington DC            1:25:52
   24   2/5    Wendy Ponvert         43 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:25:57
   25   7/12   Wendy Manning         32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:27:41
   26   2/3    Priscila Prunella     61 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:28:45
   27   8/12   Meredith Luther       33 Kensington MD            1:28:52
   28   9/12   Stephanie Blozy       33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:29:06
   29   5/8    Stacie Tokasz         24 Baltimore MD             1:29:18
   30   8/18   Tina Bardonaro        35 Washington DC            1:31:36
   31   3/5    Dawn Wear             40 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:31:43
   32   6/8    Ginger Leonard        23 Falls Church VA          1:32:41
   33  10/12   Wanda Kasmarzyk       30 Washington DC            1:32:42
   34   3/6    Jennifer Crist        27 Falls Church VA          1:33:09
   35   7/8    Amy Warren            23 Baltimore MD             1:33:56
   36   9/18   Jasmine Lellock       37 Quincy MA                1:34:05
   37   4/5    Janet Witkowski       40 Gaithersburg MD          1:34:59
   38  10/18   Priscilla Sandoval    39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:35:17
   39   4/6    Kristin Craig         25 Surprise AZ              1:35:43
   40   2/3    Christine Madigan     45 Washington DC            1:36:15
   41  11/18   Jennifer Charkoudian  39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:38:32
   42  12/18   Holly Zook            35 Germantown MD            1:40:09
   43  13/18   Michele Greif         36 Rockville MD             1:41:04
   44  14/18   Ann Dayton            37 New Market MD            1:41:15
   45  15/18   Christime Nuyen       35 Gaithersburg MD          1:44:30
   46   8/8    Lisa Warren           24 Baltimore MD             1:45:56
   47   3/3    Laura Henze           46 Columbia MD              1:47:17
   48   5/6    Julie Batten          27 Brookline MA             1:47:30
   49  16/18   Lisa Semler           35 Edgewater MD             1:47:55
   50   3/3    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:48:09
   51  17/18   Pamela Rose           37 Gaithersburg MD          1:50:21
   52  11/12   Alyssa Smith          32 Gaithersburg MD          1:50:22
   53   6/6    Miriam Leonard        28 Falls Church VA          1:51:53
   54  18/18   Lisa Young            37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:52:47
   55   5/5    Melinda Friend        40 Rockville MD             1:53:38
   56  12/12   Shannon Washington    33 Gaithersburg MD          1:56:23