Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K (XC)

Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K (XC)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Lake Needwood Cross Country

September 24, 2005 *** Derwood, MD

10 K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/8    Drew Abernethy              17 College Park MD    MCRRC   35:42
    2   1/12   Joe Abernethy               45 College Park MD    MCRRC   36:20
    3   1/3    Seann Pelkey                28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:24
    4   1/17   Dave Haaga                  43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:18
    5   2/8    William Bell                17 Silver Spring MD           38:14
    6   1/13   Jordan Snyder               38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:41
    7   2/13   Douglas Ripley              37 Perry Hall MD              39:08
    8   2/17   Antonio Claro               43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:10
    9   3/13   Brian Lesko                 35 Frederick MD       MCRRC   39:42
   10   3/17   Paul Jacobson               41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:49
   11   1/14   Ken Umbarger                53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:08
   12   2/14   Timothy Morgan              54 Damascus MD        MCRRC   40:38
   13   4/17   Hector Montesinos           41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   40:45
   14   5/17   Albino Castro               44 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   41:20
   15   1/3    Jim Wright                  55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:24
   16   6/17   John Holten                 40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:31
   17   2/12   Patrick Malloy              45 Phoenix MD                 41:36
   18   1/9    Tom Matzke                  34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:51
   19   3/14   Scott Winston               52 Boulder CO                 41:53
   20   7/17   John Barker                 42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   42:26
   21   3/12   Ronald Black                49 Frederick MD       MCRRC   42:28
   22   2/9    Scott Koonce                33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:31
   23   8/17   Steven Hudson               43 Gaithersburg MD            42:47
   24   3/8    Sharif Kronemer             15 Silver Spring MD           42:54
   25   3/9    Greg Kemp                   33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   42:56
   26   4/12   Eric Singer                 45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   43:42
   27   4/13   Mark Hemmig                 36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:46
   28   5/13   Keith Albright              37 Greenbelt MD               44:06
   29   1/2    Brian Coleman               24 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   44:18
   30   9/17   Thomas Snyder               43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   44:21
   31   4/8    Matthew Grunewald           17 Silver Spring MD           44:48
   32  10/17   Ralph Lennon                44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   44:54
   33   4/9    Ron Ely                     33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   44:58
   34   6/13   James Stewart               35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   45:09
   35   5/8    Matthew Klise               15 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:18
   36   4/14   Fred Bateman                51 Olney MD           MCRRC   45:22
   37   5/12   Kirk Gordon                 48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   45:33
   38   1/4    Roger Kilgore               61 Tall Timbers MD    MCRRC   45:41
   39   2/3    John Mornini                56 Germantown MD      MCRRC   45:45
   40   2/2    Michael Galvin              23 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:57
   41   7/13   Hugues Sicotte              36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   46:02
   42   5/9    David Porton                32 Germantown MD      MCRRC   46:03
   43   2/4    Warren Prunella             63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   46:04
   44   8/13   John Way                    39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:58
   45   6/8    Patrick Malloy Jr           11 Phoenix MD                 47:17
   46   5/14   Fred Hudson                 50 Arlington VA               47:59
   47   6/14   Gary Honeman                50 Westminster MD             47:59
   48  11/17   Thomas Jagodits             44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   48:31
   49   9/13   Ken Bocam                   39 Potomac MD         MCRRC   48:55
   50   3/4    Jack Clark                  62 Germantown MD              49:35
   51   7/14   Gordon Schatz               52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   49:50
   52   7/8    Ben Schatz                  15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   50:02
   53   2/3    Marcel Pruessner            29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   50:20
   54   6/12   Jim French                  49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   50:36
   55  12/17   Chris Coccia                41 Paoli PA                   51:08
   56  13/17   Michael Bur                 40 Kensington MD      MCRRC   51:32
   57   7/12   Mitchell Frost              46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   51:47
   58  10/13   Cheol Lee                   35 Rockville MD               51:49
   59  11/13   Takashi Kakinuma            36 Rockville MD               51:53
   60   8/12   Wayne Carson                47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   52:18
   61   4/4    Allan Degen                 64 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   52:50
   62   6/9    Kevin Grey                  33 Burtonsville MD            53:49
   63   8/14   John Alvanis                50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   54:15
   64  14/17   Brian Pike                  40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   54:42
   65   9/14   Jaime Munoz                 50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   54:53
   66  15/17   Matthew Winter              41 Bethesda MD                55:08
   67   9/12   Paul Kahn                   49 Philadelphia PA            55:22
   68  10/14   David Bunn                  50 Gaithersburg MD            56:41
   69  10/12   Nick Levintow               48 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   57:12
   70   1/2    Jack McMahon                74 Rockville MD       MCRRC   57:46
   71  16/17   Adam Liu                    41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   57:47
   72   8/8    Logan Schimmels             14 Burtonsville MD            58:15
   73  11/12   Mark Siegelman              49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   58:47
   74   7/9    Shawn Bryan                 34 Gaithersburg MD            59:19
   75   2/2    Robert Smith                71 Comus MD           MCRRC   59:27
   76  12/13   Tim Marshall                36 Gaithersburg MD          1:00:07
   77   3/3    Stan Pawlowski              55 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:00:50
   78  11/14   Lawrence Rutledge           52 Silver Spring MD         1:01:31
   79  17/17   Danny Benn                  43 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:02:30
   80   8/9    Kevin Gray                  33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:03:00
   81   9/9    Michael Fox                 33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:03:11
   82  13/13   William Riggs               35 Poolesville MD     MCRRC 1:04:29
   83  12/12   Paul Englehart              48 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:05:13
   84  12/14   Jack Edwards                52 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC 1:05:29
   85   1/2    Joseph White                66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:05:44
   86   3/3    Michael Chau                26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:06:42
   87  13/14   Kenneth Swab                54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:08:42
   88  14/14   Mark Zimmermann             52 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:08:46
   89   1/1    Burton Squires              76 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:11:10
   90   2/2    Guy Bateman                 68 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:11:18

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/2    Kristen Malloy              14 Phoenix MD                 43:32
    2   1/2    Caroline Little             24 Washington DC      MCRRC   46:20
    3   1/7    Jane Wikman                 42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   48:35
    4   1/3    Heather Phelps              31 Arlington VA               49:01
    5   1/3    Diane Malloy                49 Phoenix MD                 50:07
    6   1/2    Laura Petrysaite            25 Kensington MD      MCRRC   51:32
    7   1/6    Stephanie Coffin            39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   51:34
    8   2/3    Patricia Darrah             32 Washington DC      MCRRC   51:57
    9   2/7    Eileen Haase                43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:39
   10   2/2    Viviana Adams               25 Owings MD                  52:58
   11   2/6    Julie Pavlin                39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   53:03
   12   1/1    Dee Nelson                  61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   54:19
   13   3/6    Maria Kireeva               35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   54:40
   14   2/2    Linnae O'Flahavan           14 Silver Spring MD           54:49
   15   1/1    Jane Godrey                 56 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   56:04
   16   2/3    Jessica French              46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   56:40
   17   3/3    Nancy Karabaic              45 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   58:31
   18   3/7    Lisa Johnston               43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   58:42
   19   4/7    Kim Roche                   42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:00:22
   20   3/3    Micki Hultquist             34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:01:11
   21   4/6    Sonja Leroy                 39 Hanover MD               1:03:02
   22   5/6    Heather Astwood             37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:04:44
   23   5/7    Caren Jew                   40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:04:51
   24   6/6    Karen Gilroy                35 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:06:31
   25   2/2    Jennifer Geiling            23 Rockville MD             1:08:45
   26   6/7    Lisa Moeller                43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:11:02
   27   7/7    Megan Carroll               41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:13:09
   28   1/1    Patricia Rich               65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:31:23