Take Back the Night 5k

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Take Back the Night 5K

August 2, 2005 *** Olney, Maryland

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/29   Chris Barnard               16 Olney MD           MCRRC   17:04
    2   1/5    Rob Magin                   34 Olney MD           MCRRC   17:15
    3   1/18   Joe Abernethy               45 College Park MD    MCRRC   17:33
    4   1/15   Jordan Snyder               38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:34
    5   1/27   Ted Poulos                  43 McLean VA          MCRRC   18:55
    6   2/18   Marty Horan                 45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:04
    7   1/12   Ken Umbarger                53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:33
    8   2/27   Bill Stahr                  44 The Plains VA      MCRRC   19:41
    9   2/15   John Spano                  36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:55
   10   2/29   Chris Hogan                 15 Olney MD                   20:25
   11   3/18   Kirk Gordon                 48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   20:26
   12   1/8    Steve Lachance              23 Baltimore MD               20:28
   13   3/29   Matthew Sushinsky           14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:29
   14   2/8    Lawrence Phillips           21 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:37
   15   3/15   Scott Koenig                35 Fort Washington MD         20:40
   16   3/8    Michael D'Andrea            23 Olney MD                   20:40
   17   4/29   Will Schleichert            18 Boyds MD                   20:41
   18   5/29   Ben Simon                   16 Potomac MD                 20:42
   19   6/29   Matthew Klise               15 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:43
   20   2/12   David Dickson               51 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:44
   21   4/15   Mark Hemmig                 36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:48
   22   3/27   Bruce Gross                 43 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:52
   23   4/27   Jim Gross                   40 Beltsville MD              20:58
   24   3/12   Barry Wilcox                50 Olney MD                   21:08
   25   5/27   Thomas Jagodits             44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   21:09
   26   6/27   Andrew Mallicon             40 Columbia MD                21:13
   27   5/15   John Way                    39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:16
   28   4/18   Eric Singer                 45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:18
   29   7/27   Terence Flynn               44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:21
   30   8/27   Bill Leffingwell            40 Rockville MD               21:23
   31   4/8    Daniel Cid                  22 Gaithersburg MD            21:23
   32   5/18   Eric Jacobi                 46 Ashburn VA                 21:24
   33   9/27   John Roome                  43 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:25
   34  10/27   Greg Nelson                 44 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:33
   35   6/15   John Porton                 35 Burtonsville MD    MCRRC   21:49
   36   6/18   Steven Chatlin              46 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:55
   37   7/29   Matt Permison               14 Rockville MD               21:57
   38   1/7    William Scott               58 Seabrook MD                21:57
   39   8/29   Mark Modak                  19 Gaithersburg MD            21:59
   40   9/29   Sean Mukherjee              18 Brookeville MD             22:00
   41  11/27   Tim Kirkner                 43 Damascus MD        MCRRC   22:21
   42   1/5    David Johnson               61 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   22:26
   43  12/27   Saghi-Szabo Gotthard        42 College Park MD    MCRRC   22:31
   44   4/12   Al Salerno                  50 Brookeville MD             22:38
   45   1/7    Brett Myers                 25 Baltimore MD               22:53
   46   7/18   Wayne Carson                47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:07
   47   5/12   Walter Hill                 53 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   23:09
   48  13/27   Luke Rowe                   43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:13
   49   8/18   Kevin Babcock               46 Poolesville MD             23:28
   50  10/29   Danny Austin                10 Woodbine MD        MCRRC   23:31
   51   5/8    Brian Gestner               24 Atlanta GA                 23:34
   52   2/5    Imants Celtnieks            60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   23:34
   53   7/15   Terrance McMahon            39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:38
   54  11/29   Josh Dubow                  16 Silver Spring MD           23:38
   55   2/5    Nick Caretti                34 Mt Airy MD         MCRRC   23:40
   56   2/7    Jon Palks                   55 Bowie MD           MCRRC   23:45
   57   8/15   Kevin Harris                39 Olney MD                   23:57
   58  12/29   Colin Parker                18 Silver Spring MD           23:59
   59   6/8    Chris Heuberger             22 Olney MD                   24:23
   60   9/18   Jeff Gitlin                 48 Damascus MD        MCRRC   24:34
   61  13/29   Danny Heller                17 Potomac MD                 24:48
   62   9/15   Henrique Kempenich          38 Rockville MD               24:48
   63  14/27   Matt Thomas                 40 Olney MD                   24:52
   64   2/7    Ravi D'Sonza                25 Rockville MD               24:54
   65   3/7    Jeff Mehr                   27 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:54
   66  14/29   Adam Kruszewki              13 Gaithersburg MD            24:55
   67  10/15   Ronald Rock                 38 Mitchellville MD           24:55
   68  15/29   David Fox                   17 Potomac MD                 24:56
   69   6/12   Russ Egeland                52 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:58
   70  15/27   Lubin H Palomino            44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:04
   71  10/18   Doug Christenson            45 Silver Spring MD           25:13
   72  16/27   Brian Pike                  40 Rockville MD               25:14
   73  16/29   Ruben Reyes                 16 Rockville MD               25:20
   74  11/15   Sanjay Patel                38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:36
   75  17/29   Devin O'donoghue            15 College Park MD            25:41
   76   7/12   Barry Merritt               53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:41
   77   1/3    Bill Sollers                65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:44
   78   8/12   Charles Wight               51 Olney MD                   25:49
   79  18/29   Paul Conant                 13 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:50
   80  17/27   Henry Sittner               44 Fulton MD                  26:01
   81  11/18   Brian White                 46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:10
   82   7/8    Dan Sushinsky               22 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:21
   83   9/12   Walter Mcclure              52 Olney MD                   26:22
   84   4/7    Massimo Renke               27 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   26:25
   85  19/29   Brian Swim                  15 Rockville MD               26:32
   86  20/29   Aley Engler                 13 Sykesville MD              26:40
   87  18/27   Ben Frank                   40 Olney MD                   26:58
   88   8/8    Andrew Dumman               22 Olney MD                   27:03
   89   3/7    Richard Savage              58 Silver Spring MD           27:03
   90  12/15   David Taragin               39 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   27:05
   91  10/12   Duane Goddard               53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:08
   92  19/27   Jonathan White              44 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:16
   93  20/27   Mark Glandemans             42 Olney MD                   27:33
   94   2/3    Don Kohler                  69 New Market MD      MCRRC   27:34
   95  21/29   Kaleb Duelge                13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:39
   96  13/15   Jason Duelge                36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:39
   97  22/29   Bradley Hoogerwerf          08 Olney MD                   27:41
   98  11/12   Howard Heuberger            54 Olney MD                   27:48
   99   1/3    Jack McMahon                74 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:53
  100   3/5    Bill Porton                 62 Glenwood MD        MCRRC   27:58
  101  21/27   Danny Benn                  43 Olney MD           MCRRC   28:08
  102   4/7    George Sushinsky            57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:17
  103  12/18   Kevin Engler                46 Eldersburg MD              28:18
  104  22/27   Doug Sullivan               43 Clarksville MD     MCRRC   28:19
  105  23/29   Ryan Creamer                12 Olney MD                   28:23
  106   5/7    Glen Chin                   26 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   28:31
  107  23/27   James Downs                 42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:33
  108  24/29   Stephen Stathem             16 Silver Spring MD           28:35
  109   3/5    Kevin Gray                  33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   28:56
  110   6/7    Tom Cottone                 29 Olney MD                   28:59
  111   5/7    Edward Walters              59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:03
  112  25/29   David Sabia                 16 Silver Spring MD           29:05
  113  14/15   Tim Marshall                35 Gaithersburg MD            29:13
  114  13/18   Ronald Alexander            46 Washington DC              29:15
  115  12/12   William Mullins             54 Potomac MD         MCRRC   29:42
  116   4/5    Leah Niepold                30 Olney MD           MCRRC   29:50
  117  24/27   Alan Borst                  41 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   29:57
  118   7/7    Michael Chau                26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:00
  119  14/18   Gilbert Chin                48 Olney MD                   30:36
  120  26/29   John Garratt                19 Ellicott City MD           30:51
  121   3/3    Roger Burkhart              67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:52
  122  27/29   Joshua Wilcox               09 Olney MD                   31:03
  123  15/18   Bill Poole                  49 Damascus MD                31:45
  124  15/15   Marc Dosik                  38 Brookeville MD             32:29
  125  25/27   Ed Goldman                  42 Frederick MD               33:23
  126   5/5    Michael Fox                 33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:28
  127   4/5    Lee Burns                   61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:32
  128  26/27   Marc Austin                 40 Woodbine MD        MCRRC   34:31
  129  16/18   Peter Weinberger            45 Brookville MD              34:37
  130  28/29   Barry Wilcox Iii            12 Olney MD                   35:05
  131   5/5    Michael Schwed              63 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   35:50
  132  27/27   Sean Creamer                40 Olney MD                   36:21
  133   1/1    Philip Zenchoff             77 Silver Spring MD           37:44
  134  17/18   Scott Silliman              45 Olney MD                   37:59
  135   2/3    Ray Campbell                72 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   38:18
  136   6/7    Ric Francke                 57 McLean VA          MCRRC   38:58
  137   3/3    Eugene Fox                  73 McLean VA          MCRRC   40:18
  138  29/29   Jack Silliman               10 Olney MD                   40:42
  139   7/7    Fred Hauschildt             58 Kensington MD      MCRRC   41:48
  140  18/18   Jack Exler                  46 Olney MD                   42:44
  141   1/1    Alvin Guttag                86 Damascus MD        MCRRC   57:28
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/3    Victoria McParland          29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:15
    2   1/18   Christy Underdonk           36 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:09
    3   1/4    Darren Smith                22 Gaithersburg MD            20:30
    4   2/4    Claire Lears                22 Brookeville MD             20:51
    5   1/23   Christine Brown             18 Potomac MD                 20:55
    6   2/23   Susan Heller                15 Washington DC              20:55
    7   3/4    Jatue Poole                 21 Damascus MD                21:07
    8   1/9    Connie Chow Dowler          30 Kensington MD      MCRRC   21:22
    9   2/18   Monika Bachmann             39 Castleton VA       MCRRC   21:37
   10   3/23   Cristin Begley              18 Brookeville MD             22:37
   11   1/16   Anchor Leslie               42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:02
   12   3/18   Andrea Keane-Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:03
   13   4/18   Cindy Cohen                 37 Washington DC      MCRRC   23:18
   14   4/4    Sarah Van Doyn              20 Silver Spring MD           24:00
   15   4/23   Hope Gouterman              10 Olney MD                   24:10
   16   2/16   Caroline Zimmerman          40 Rockville MD               25:00
   17   1/4    Dee Nelson                  61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:09
   18   5/23   Julie Griffin               16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:15
   19   5/18   Julie Ann Smith             36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:20
   20   6/18   Amy Curtis                  36 Bethesda MD                25:48
   21   2/9    Alexandra Rose              32 Rockville MD               25:59
   22   3/16   Jill Andrews                44 Olney MD                   26:30
   23   2/3    Megan Vaughn                28 Olney MD           MCRRC   26:42
   24   4/16   Cindy Gouterman             41 Olney MD                   27:15
   25   7/18   Antoinette Parsons          38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:01
   26   5/16   Gallya Gannot               40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:12
   27   6/23   Raisa Stebbins              16 Silver Spring MD           28:23
   28   7/23   Hannah Dutcher              17 Kensington MD              28:32
   29   8/23   Lauren Yang                 18 Silver Spring MD           28:34
   30   9/23   Collette Newburgh           17 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:41
   31  10/23   Theresa Funk                17 Gaithersburg MD            29:08
   32   6/16   Grace Bestland              40 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   29:08
   33   1/4    Judy Goffi                  45 Frederick MD               29:48
   34   3/9    Laura Parsons-Wandell       34 Kensington MD      MCRRC   29:53
   35  11/23   Colleen Creamer             09 Olney MD                   29:56
   36   8/18   Doris Bestland              37 Rockville MD       MCRRC   30:10
   37   4/9    Lisa Oken                   31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   30:20
   38  12/23   Anne Funk                   19 Gaithersburg MD            31:07
   39   7/16   Stefanie Powers             40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:26
   40   8/16   Patty Engler                42 Sykesville MD              31:40
   41   2/4    Karen Kautz                 61 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:56
   42   3/4    Janet Newburgh              63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:58
   43  13/23   Johanna Modak               16 Gaithersburg MD            31:59
   44  14/23   Orly May                    17 Potomac MD                 32:08
   45   5/9    Lynn Ronan                  34 Olney MD           MCRRC   32:19
   46   9/16   Bonnie Gitlin               44 Damascus MD        MCRRC   32:36
   47   9/18   Jill Dosik                  39 Brookeville MD             32:51
   48  15/23   Erin McEwan                 16 Rockville MD               33:05
   49  10/16   Allison Anand               41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:17
   50  11/16   Jodi Reff                   42 Rockville MD               33:19
   51  16/23   Maddy Horan                 13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:19
   52  10/18   Jennifer Hanson             38 Brookeville MD             33:19
   53   2/4    Nannette Horan              46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:20
   54  11/18   Cynthia Anderson            37 Kensington MD              33:31
   55   6/9    Stephanie Bates             31 Frederick MD       MCRRC   33:44
   56   7/9    Asha Subramanian            32 Kensington MD      MCRRC   33:44
   57  17/23   Sarah McKeown               17 Damascus MD                34:09
   58  12/16   Megan Carroll               41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:24
   59   3/4    Soozie Evans                45 Gaithersburg MD            34:34
   60   8/9    Kelly Marshall              33 Gaithersburg MD            34:38
   61   4/4    Sharyn Gordon               46 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   34:46
   62  18/23   Natalia Darling             16 Germantown MD              35:12
   63  19/23   Courtney Hannon             15 Brookeville MD             35:23
   64  13/16   Gloria Reyes                43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:30
   65  12/18   Ruth Moss                   39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   35:36
   66   1/2    Lois Dicker                 65 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   35:50
   67   1/2    Maria Dummann               50 Olney MD                   36:19
   68  14/16   Lisa Creamer                41 Olney MD                   36:21
   69  13/18   Nancy Epstein               37 Olney MD                   36:28
   70   4/4    Blair Jones                 61 Washington DC      MCRRC   36:30
   71  14/18   Susanne Woodlan             37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   36:52
   72   2/2    Wanda Walters               54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   37:04
   73   3/3    Sarah Bacchus               28 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   37:27
   74  15/18   Debra Fredman               39 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:28
   75  20/23   Chalia Bellis               15 Silver Spring MD           37:37
   76  16/18   Darci Duelge                37 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:55
   77  21/23   Maggie Silliman             12 Olney MD                   37:58
   78  17/18   Kimberly Martin             37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:14
   79  15/16   Tammy Nestuk                43 Olney MD                   40:42
   80   9/9    Meghan Milanchus            32 Germantown MD      MCRRC   40:44
   81  22/23   Danielle Senft              10 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:50
   82  16/16   Virginia Senft              43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:50
   83  18/18   Kathleen Mahoney            36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:36
   84  23/23   Sydney Exler                10 Olney MD                   42:43
   85   2/2    Patricia Rich               65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   43:41