Home / Race Results / Go for the Glory Track Meet; 3000m (CS& JP)

Go for the Glory Track Meet; 3000m (CS& JP)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

 

Go For The Glory Track Meet 3 Kilometers

August 5, 2005 *** Bethesda, MD

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/9    Mark Hoon             40 Kensington MD    MCRRC  9:35
    2   1/9    Dan Lawson            49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  9:42
    3   2/9    Dave Haaga            43 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:54
    4   1/1    David Alexander       26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 10:14
    5   2/9    Marty Horan           45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:21
    6   1/7    Andrew Sovonick       19 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 10:22
    7   2/7    Reagan Lynch          16 Gaithersburg MD        10:25
    8   3/9    Paul Jacobson         41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:31
    9   4/9    Antonio Claro         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:33
   10   1/11   Ken Umbarger          53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:39
   11   5/9    John Holten           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:42
   12   2/11   Timothy Morgan        54 Damascus MD      MCRRC 10:44
   13   3/7    Josh Joson            16 Gaithersburg MD        10:50
   14   3/9    Oscar Ramirez         47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:56
   15   4/7    Matthew Sushinsky     14 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:59
   16   1/2    Greg Kemp             33 Germantown MD    MCRRC 10:59
   17   2/2    Scott Koonce          33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:01
   18   4/9    Ronald Black          49 Frederick MD     MCRRC 11:03
   19   1/3    Lawrence Phillips     21 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:06
   20   3/11   Brian Carroll         50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 11:07
   21   6/9    Bill Stahr            44 The Plains VA    MCRRC 11:07
   22   7/9    David Toellner        42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 11:13
   23   2/3    Brian Coleman         24 Woodbridge VA    MCRRC 11:16
   24   5/9    Kirk Gordon           48 Mitchellville MD MCRRC 11:25
   25   1/4    John Way              39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:33
   26   8/9    Thomas Jagodits       44 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 11:46
   27   2/4    Danny Talmage         39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 11:52
   28   4/11   Fred Bateman          51 Olney MD         MCRRC 12:03
   29   1/2    Michael Golash        61 Washington DC    MCRRC 12:04
   30   2/2    Donald Hensel         60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 12:08
   31   5/11   Walter Hill           53 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 12:25
   32   6/11   David Senft           51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 12:26
   33   3/4    Robert Mccaffrey      39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 12:27
   34   1/4    Gary Marino           58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 12:40
   35   2/4    Steve Mahaney         59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 12:46
   36   3/4    Rob Klein             55 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 12:49
   37   7/11   Trong Do              52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 12:49
   38   6/9    James Scarborough     47 Mclean VA        MCRRC 12:57
   39   8/11   Ben Schatz            52 Potomac MD       MCRRC 12:59
   40   5/7    Adam Arslan           09 Winchester VA          13:28
   41   7/9    Kevin Mcmahon         45 Herndon VA       MCRRC 13:28
   42   9/11   Gordon Schatz         52 Potomac MD       MCRRC 13:28
   43  10/11   Peter Lamberton       53 Falls Church VA        13:37
   44   3/3    Mark Bateman          20 Olney MD         MCRRC 13:49
   45   6/7    Madison Stebbins      14 Silver Spring MD       13:58
   46  11/11   Barry Merritt         53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 14:08
   47   1/2    Tom Cowley            67 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 14:11
   48   8/9    Israel Gannot         45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 14:48
   49   7/7    David Sabia           18 Silver Spring MD       14:54
   50   9/9    John Winkert          48 South Riding VA  MCRRC 14:58
   51   4/4    Stan Pawlowski        55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 15:14
   52   1/1    Robert Smith          71 Comus MD         MCRRC 15:20
   53   4/4    Tom Brennan           38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 16:12
   54   9/9    Marcel Katz           43 Rockville MD           18:01
   55   2/2    James Rich            66 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 18:15
   56   1/1    Bill Morrison         78 Potomac MD       MCRRC 18:54
   57   1/2    Bill Osburn           81 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 23:38
   58   2/2    Alvin Guttag          86 Damascus MD      MCRRC 27:48

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/5    Christy Underdonk     36 Potomac MD       MCRRC 11:27
    2   1/1    Connie Chow Dowler    30 Kensington MD    MCRRC 11:33
    3   1/1    Beverly Black         44 Frederick MD     MCRRC 11:48
    4   1/4    Linh Yen Do           17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:54
    5   1/1    Jill Fowler           23 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 12:07
    6   2/5    Monika Bracken        39 Castleton VA     MCRRC 12:09
    7   2/4    Anna Bosse            11 Rockville MD     MCRRC 12:29
    8   3/5    Cindy Cohen           37 Washington DC    MCRRC 12:38
    9   1/1    Sarah Buckheit        45 Reston VA        MCRRC 12:56
   10   1/4    Renee West            50 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 13:09
   11   3/4    Anh-Chi Do            14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 13:34
   12   4/4    Julie Griffin         16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 14:03
   13   4/5    Julie Ann Smith       36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 14:04
   14   1/3    Dee Nelson            61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 14:34
   15   5/5    Heather Astwood       37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 15:17
   16   1/1    Raisa Stebbins        26 Silver Spring MD       15:20
   17   2/4    Jeanne Larrison       50 Chesapeake MD    MCRRC 15:43
   18   3/4    Ngan-Ha Do            51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 16:24
   19   4/4    Ruth Martin           50 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 17:31
   20   2/3    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD     MCRRC 17:56
   21   3/3    Blair Jones           61 Washington DC    MCRRC 18:21
   22   1/1    Patricia Rich         65 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 20:45