Riley's Rumble Half Marathon (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Riley's Rumble Half Marathon

July 24, 2005 *** Riley's Lock, Potomac, Maryland

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/39   Eric Lavigne                29 Reston VA                1:14:00
    2   1/51   Paul Rades                  32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:15:16
    3   1/62   Max Lockwood                35 Washington DC            1:16:40
    4   1/5    Drew Abernethy              17 College Park MD    MCRRC 1:17:49
    5   1/67   Mark Hoon                   40 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:17:56
    6   2/39   Hugh Owen                   28 Washington DC            1:18:02
    7   1/19   Dustin Sweeney              22 Berryville VA            1:18:57
    8   2/67   Ted Poulos                  43 McLean VA          MCRRC 1:21:49
    9   2/62   Brian Lesko                 35 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:21:54
   10   2/19   Charles Bowles              23 Boyce VA                 1:22:35
   11   2/51   Kevin Owen                  31 Crozet VA                1:22:43
   12   3/67   Will Jacobi                 42 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:23:27
   13   3/62   Joerg Schroeder             37 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:23:38
   14   2/5    Daniel George               18 Bethesda MD              1:24:32
   15   3/51   Kevin Yates                 33 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:24:49
   16   4/67   Mark Neff                   43 Derwood MD               1:25:00
   17   5/67   Ronald Hess                 44 Baltimore MD       MCRRC 1:25:05
   18   3/39   Michael Hronick             29 Arlington VA             1:25:15
   19   1/50   George Buckheit             48 Reston VA                1:25:48
   20   3/19   Adam Melson                 22 York PA                  1:26:09
   21   4/51   Karsten Brown               31 Front Royal VA     MCRRC 1:26:13
   22   4/62   Randall Conner              36 Arlington VA             1:26:28
   23   5/62   Derik Thomas                39 Alexandria VA            1:26:32
   24   6/67   Tom Winkert                 40 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:26:51
   25   1/38   Richard Morgan              53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:26:55
   26   4/19   Burt Schaeffer              23 York PA                  1:27:19
   27   5/51   Tim Ballew                  34 Fairfax VA               1:28:19
   28   4/39   Thomas Faucette             29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:28:24
   29   5/19   Matt Welch                  22 Odenton MD               1:28:41
   30   6/62   Daniel Simonds              38 Fairfax VA               1:28:46
   31   7/62   Stephen Vreeke              35 San Antonio TX           1:28:53
   32   2/38   Timothy Morgan              54 Damascus MD        MCRRC 1:29:14
   33   7/67   Brian Kim                   44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:29:35
   34   8/67   John Holten                 40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:30:09
   35   8/62   Chris Fillio                37 Alexandria VA            1:30:21
   36   3/38   Douglas Dunlop              51 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:30:23
   37   9/67   Bill Stahr                  44 The Plains VA      MCRRC 1:30:41
   38  10/67   John Barker                 42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:30:44
   39   6/19   Drew Gaibler                24 Oakhill VA               1:30:47
   40   5/39   Scott Corkran               29 Washington DC            1:31:09
   41   3/5    Zachary Subar               19 Potomac MD               1:31:16
   42   2/50   Oscar Ramirez               47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:31:34
   43  11/67   Kenneth Swinnerton          41 Washington DC            1:31:41
   44   6/51   Scott Koonce                33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:31:52
   45   1/14   Jim Wright                  55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:32:02
   46  12/67   Jose Paz Zelaya             44 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:32:07
   47  13/67   Conrad Dreby                42 Springfield VA           1:32:19
   48   3/50   John Hagan                  46 Lusby MD                 1:32:37
   49   9/62   Patrick Leonard             37 Falls Church VA          1:32:46
   50   7/19   Steve Lachance              23 Baltimore MD             1:33:06
   51   4/38   Denis McDonald              50 Woodbine MD        MCRRC 1:33:49
   52   4/50   Lawrence Temchin            45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:33:55
   53   7/51   Eric Rodkin                 31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:34:08
   54  10/62   Rich Pesce                  36 Vienna VA          MCRRC 1:34:09
   55   8/51   Brian Davis                 33 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:34:09
   56   5/38   Gary Jean                   54 Alexandria VA            1:34:16
   57  14/67   Sylvain Roy                 43 Rimouski QU              1:34:40
   58   6/39   Bart Legutki                28 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:34:43
   59  15/67   Bruce Gross                 43 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:34:49
   60  11/62   Daryl Hultquist             35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:34:55
   61   7/39   Evan Fitzgerald             25 Rockville MD             1:35:05
   62   5/50   Brian Ruberry               49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:35:15
   63  12/62   Jordan Snyder               38 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:35:35
   64   9/51   Madhav Manganathan          31 Greenbelt MD             1:35:41
   65   6/38   Robert Sindermann           51 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:35:43
   66  10/51   Chris Richey                34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:35:50
   67   6/50   Denis Buxton                48 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:35:58
   68  13/62   Philip Hough                36 Boyds MD           MCRRC 1:36:28
   69  14/62   Kevin Owens                 36 Rockville MD             1:36:29
   70  15/62   Will Ellison                39 Arlington VA             1:36:31
   71  11/51   Fred Turner                 34 Montgomery Vill MD       1:36:34
   72  16/62   Christian Harriot           36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:36:49
   73   8/19   Kevin Watt                  21 Arlington VA             1:36:54
   74  16/67   Lon Krall                   43 Springfield VA           1:36:54
   75   7/50   Kirk Gordon                 48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC 1:37:02
   76   8/50   Mike Silverman              49 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:37:10
   77   9/50   Mark Prebilic               45 Poolesville MD     MCRRC 1:37:14
   78  12/51   Matt Glockner               32 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:37:16
   79  17/62   Paul Marquis                37 Bristow VA               1:37:27
   80   2/14   Jay Wind                    55 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:37:33
   81  13/51   Corneel Laureijssen         31 Falls Church VA          1:37:42
   82   1/13   Warren Prunella             63 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:37:43
   83   8/39   Gary Olivi                  27 Perry Hall MD            1:37:53
   84  18/62   Dominic Quattrocchi         37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:38:12
   85  17/67   David Toellner              42 Bethesda MD              1:38:16
   86  19/62   Mark Hemmig                 36 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:38:40
   87   9/19   Michael Tunison             22 Silver Spring MD         1:38:40
   88  10/19   Oliver Fox                  24 Arlington VA             1:39:02
   89   4/5    Kevin Gaske                 19 Rockville MD             1:39:08
   90  18/67   Corey Jenkins               41 Rockville MD             1:39:09
   91  20/62   Mike Acuna                  38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:39:17
   92   9/39   Michael Stein               27 Washington DC            1:39:17
   93  21/62   Stephen Rothandler          37 Alexandria VA      MCRRC 1:39:19
   94  19/67   Martin Dean                 43 Bethesda MD              1:39:38
   95  10/39   Tom O'Reilly                28 Arlington VA             1:39:51
   96  10/50   Eric Jacobi                 46 Ashburn VA               1:39:53
   97  22/62   Jason Perdew                37 Vienna VA                1:40:00
   98  11/39   Steven Houck                28 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:40:03
   99  23/62   Hugues Sicotte              36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:40:05
  100   2/13   Bill Joyce                  61 Herndon VA               1:40:31
  101   3/13   Lou Shapiro                 63 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:40:36
  102  20/67   Thomas Jagodits             44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC 1:40:47
  103  11/50   Ronald Black                49 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:40:48
  104  12/39   Sean Hurney                 26 Laytonsville MD          1:40:53
  105  12/50   Hal Danoff                  45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:40:59
  106  21/67   Andy Steinfeld              42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:41:17
  107  24/62   Andre Williamson            36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:41:19
  108   7/38   Ed Silverman                50 Laurel MD                1:41:20
  109  25/62   Shekar Lakshmipathi         39 Reston VA                1:41:31
  110  13/50   Bill Schulz                 48 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:41:34
  111  22/67   Barry Hauptman              42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:41:43
  112  26/62   Jason Duelge                36 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:41:45
  113  27/62   Craig Royal                 39 Washington DC            1:41:57
  114  23/67   Peter Ott                   43 Brookeville MD           1:42:08
  115   3/14   Jim Ratzenberger            56 Vienna VA                1:42:11
  116  13/39   Brady Maddox                26 Carlisle PA              1:42:23
  117  14/51   David Porton                32 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:42:26
  118  28/62   Dante Figuerda              36 Washington DC            1:42:28
  119  24/67   Al Raynes                   40 Baltimore MD             1:42:30
  120  29/62   John Tis                    37 Olney MD                 1:42:32
  121  30/62   Ramesh Kurup                39 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:42:52
  122  31/62   Anthony Kreindler           35 Bethesda MD              1:42:58
  123   8/38   David Senft                 51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:42:59
  124  15/51   Shaul Zak                   30 Bethesda MD              1:43:07
  125  16/51   Haar Sandhu                 32 Olney MD                 1:43:12
  126  32/62   Vytis Simaitis              38 Falls Church VA          1:43:28
  127  25/67   Stephen Seeger              42 Comus MD           MCRRC 1:43:33
  128  33/62   David Sellers               39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:43:47
  129  34/62   Robert McCaffrey            39 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:43:48
  130  14/39   Bradley Roeder              29 Arlington VA             1:43:50
  131  26/67   Peter Stork                 40 Falls Church VA          1:43:53
  132   4/13   Donald Hensel               60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:44:00
  133   5/5    Tristan Boughton            19 Leesburg VA              1:44:02
  134   9/38   Larry Levy                  53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:44:06
  135  10/38   James Moreland              52 Gaithersburg MD          1:44:25
  136  35/62   Jay Frankenfield            35 Round Hill VA            1:44:45
  137  27/67   Marco Varea                 40 Bethesda MD              1:44:46
  138  28/67   Fan Wang                    41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:45:05
  139  17/51   David Fubanks               31 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:45:09
  140  11/38   Barry Kreisa                51 Richmond VA              1:45:27
  141  18/51   Joe Kilcoyne                31 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:45:32
  142   4/14   Greg Chaconas               59 Washington DC            1:45:38
  143  29/67   Gotthard Saghi-Szabo        42 College Park MD    NCRRC 1:45:50
  144  15/39   Ravi Nayak                  27 Bethesda MD              1:45:53
  145  12/38   Carlos J Martinez           52 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:46:02
  146  36/62   Edmund Bager                35 Bethesda MD              1:46:16
  147  37/62   Donald Derrenbacher Jr      35 Gaithersburg MD          1:46:18
  148  13/38   Grant Pettrie               51 Alex. VA                 1:46:21
  149  16/39   Michael Holmquest           29 Adamant VT               1:46:23
  150  14/50   Mark Vincent                48 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:46:25
  151  14/38   Chris Dettmar               51 Oak Hill VA              1:46:28
  152   5/13   Imants Celtnieks            60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:46:35
  153  15/38   Gary Guenther               53 Arlington VA             1:46:38
  154  38/62   Francis Muthoka             35 Washington DC            1:46:52
  155  17/39   Kevin Alvey                 28 Burke VA                 1:47:06
  156  30/67   Reinaldo Cabanas            44 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:47:08
  157  16/38   Paul Friedman               50 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:47:11
  158  31/67   Chris Battisti              41 Columbia MD              1:47:17
  159  39/62   James Gillcrist             35 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:47:19
  160  15/50   Michael Zidanic             47 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:47:23
  161  16/50   Gerry Donohue               45 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:47:24
  162  32/67   John Szczygiel              42 Arlington VA             1:47:29
  163  17/38   Trong Do                    52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:47:47
  164  40/62   Ken Bocam                   39 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:47:55
  165  33/67   Michael Hannon              40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:48:02
  166  17/50   David Sciannella            46 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:48:13
  167  19/51   Damon Hunt                  33 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:48:22
  168  34/67   George Kerns                40 Bristow VA               1:48:30
  169  35/67   Michael Warwick             44 Fairfax Station VA       1:48:30
  170  41/62   David Weigert               39 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:48:50
  171  18/39   Bret Krauitz                25 Germantown MD            1:48:59
  172  18/38   Jeffrey Rubin               52 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:49:07
  173  19/38   Kevin Kirchner              50 Kensington MC      MCRRC 1:49:11
  174  19/39   Lior Beh-Soussah            28 Washington DC            1:49:12
  175  18/50   Ken Terzian                 48 Washington DC            1:49:16
  176  20/39   James Brennan               26 Washington DC            1:49:38
  177  20/51   Matt Lisack                 30 Arlington VA             1:49:42
  178  21/51   Tom Parr                    30 Arlington VA             1:49:44
  179   6/13   Richard Kutzner             62 Waldorf MD               1:49:56
  180  21/39   Michael Gagne               29 Gainesville VA     MCRRC 1:50:07
  181  20/38   Michael Lieder              50 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:50:20
  182  22/51   Micah Mcmillan              30 Washington DC            1:50:23
  183  19/50   Thomas Scanlan              47 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:50:24
  184  42/62   Billy Mathis                35 Lanham MD                1:50:28
  185   7/13   Michael Golash              61 Washington DC      MCRRC 1:50:33
  186   8/13   Robert Aby                  60 Worthington MN           1:50:38
  187  36/67   Brian Cooper                44 Duluth GA                1:50:49
  188  37/67   David Ries                  43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:50:55
  189  11/19   Vicente Garcia              22 Washington DC            1:50:59
  190  23/51   Jonah Freedman              30 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:51:11
  191  21/38   Robert Defraites            51 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:51:33
  192  20/50   Al Navidi                   45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:51:41
  193  21/50   Derek Ammons                45 Laurel MD                1:51:46
  194  22/50   Yitzhak Even-Ram            46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:52:00
  195  38/67   Marc Blass                  40 Darnestown MD            1:52:07
  196  24/51   Campbell Smith              31 Washington DC            1:52:11
  197  22/38   Tom Saulsbery               52 Reston VA                1:52:12
  198   1/5    Tom Cowley                  67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:52:14
  199  39/67   David Kadonoff              43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:52:15
  200  25/51   Alexander Runko             31 Rockville MD             1:52:37
  201  23/50   Allan Perez                 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:52:52
  202  24/50   Michael Broderick           48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:53:11
  203  43/62   Joneil Ribaya               35 Gaithersburg MD          1:53:15
  204  26/51   Giuseppe Randazza           33 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:53:36
  205  27/51   Nick Caretti                34 Mt Airy MD         MCRRC 1:53:37
  206  28/51   Edwin Doe                   33 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:53:55
  207  25/50   Paul Foster                 48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:54:02
  208  29/51   Igor Zumroy                 32 Mclean VA                1:54:16
  209  44/62   David Hopkins               36 Baltimore MD             1:54:23
  210  30/51   Chris Torrens               31 Millersville MD          1:54:37
  211  40/67   Roldan Pozo                 43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:54:40
  212  23/38   Michael Saulsbury           52 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:54:57
  213  24/38   Aaron Jacobs                54 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:55:04
  214  31/51   Alan Scott                  30 Arlington VA             1:55:08
  215  26/50   Peter Yao                   45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:55:14
  216  22/39   Brad Beckham                25 Falls Church VA          1:55:16
  217  25/38   Tom Palagano                54 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:55:20
  218  23/39   Douglas Wheeler             28 Oakton VA                1:55:33
  219  41/67   Richard Kabonero            42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:55:40
  220  12/19   Russell Singer              21 Chappaqua NY             1:56:09
  221  45/62   Bill Rooney                 35 Alexandria VA            1:56:15
  222  42/67   Yair Ziv                    42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:56:17
  223  43/67   Todd Archibald              43 Mt Airy MD               1:56:25
  224  13/19   Timothy Spell               21 Havertown PA             1:56:26
  225  46/62   David O'Leary               39 Potomac MD               1:56:35
  226  27/50   Robert McGriff              45 Upper Marlboro MD        1:56:36
  227  44/67   Jack Brownwell              43 Rockville MD             1:56:49
  228  28/50   Robert Berg                 49 Olney MD                 1:57:03
  229  29/50   Joseph Kopanski             45 Takoma Park MD           1:57:03
  230  32/51   Vijay Dsouza                32 Washington DC            1:57:19
  231   5/14   Chuck Naegeli               56 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:57:21
  232  30/50   Craig Roodenburg            49 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:57:25
  233  33/51   Cameron Read                32 Bethesda MD              1:57:27
  234  47/62   John Panek                  36 Bowie MD                 1:57:31
  235  24/39   Brian Orgen                 26 Cabin John MD            1:57:57
  236  25/39   Andrew Miller               27 Arlington VA             1:58:11
  237  26/39   Brian Quarles               26 Washington DC            1:58:17
  238   9/13   Gregory Smith               61 Vienna VA                1:58:24
  239  45/67   Richard Dulaney             44 Washington DC      MCRRC 1:58:29
  240  31/50   Carlos Saenz                45 Gaithersburg MD          1:58:35
  241   2/5    Louis Garczynski            65 Sterling VA              1:58:47
  242  34/51   Benjamin Guthrie            31 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:59:04
  243  35/51   Chris Flood                 34 Washington DC            1:59:04
  244  36/51   Reginald Slade              33 Alexandria VA            1:59:31
  245  48/62   Scott Solomon               39 Fredericksburg VA        1:59:31
  246  32/50   David Darcey                48 Laurel MD          MCRRC 1:59:44
  247  46/67   Joe Evers                   44 Fairfax VA               1:59:47
  248  33/50   Timothy Good                45 Falls Church VA    MCRRC 1:59:49
  249  47/67   Mark Stahl                  41 Vienna VA                1:59:58
  250  48/67   Steven Bishop               40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:00:16
  251   6/14   Douglas Gaibler             55 Oakhill VA               2:01:32
  252  37/51   Scott Nelson                30 Washington DC            2:01:47
  253  26/38   Lane Potkin                 54 Washington DC      MCRRC 2:01:49
  254  38/51   Scott Chidakel              32 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:02:16
  255  14/19   Michael George              22 Bethesda MD              2:02:22
  256  27/39   Matt Johnson                27 Arlington VA             2:02:23
  257  28/39   Sarath Guttikunda           29 Arlington VA             2:02:48
  258  39/51   Himadri Bhattackarya        31 Gaithersburg MD          2:02:56
  259  34/50   Kai Chen                    45 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:02:59
  260  29/39   Matt Powell                 25 Washington DC            2:03:05
  261  40/51   Christopher Lillis          31 Manassas VA              2:03:06
  262   7/14   Ben Shlesinger              59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:03:08
  263  49/62   William Isola               37 Kensington MD            2:03:11
  264  50/62   Billy Lese                  37 Ft. Washington MD        2:03:21
  265  27/38   Hiroki Iwahashi             51 Fairfax VA         MCRRC 2:03:26
  266   1/2    Robert Smith                71 Comus MD           MCRRC 2:03:51
  267  41/51   Matthew Peck                32 Alexandria VA            2:03:56
  268  15/19   T C Karpinski               24 Kingwood TX              2:04:03
  269  42/51   Andrew Bernstein            32 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:04:13
  270   3/5    Joseph White                66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:04:28
  271   4/5    Bill Sollers                65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:05:08
  272  30/39   Michael Lorete              25 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:05:11
  273  35/50   Jonathan Hope               49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:05:39
  274  49/67   David Powers                41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:05:48
  275  28/38   Russ Egeland                52 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:06:05
  276  50/67   Tim Giambra                 41 Morrisville NC           2:06:08
  277  36/50   Steve Dixon                 47 Reston VA                2:06:14
  278  37/50   Steve Huber                 46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:06:24
  279  51/62   Robert Gherman              39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:06:38
  280  31/39   Akash Gupta                 28 Greenbelt MD             2:06:55
  281  29/38   Toyoto Takiyama             50 Laurel MD                2:07:02
  282  43/51   Mark Calis                  33 Rockville MD             2:07:09
  283  52/62   Josue Santoyo               38 Waldorf MD               2:07:12
  284  38/50   Anthony Matthews            48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:07:27
  285  30/38   Barry Smith                 52 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 2:07:29
  286  51/67   Ronnie Harold               43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:07:40
  287  53/62   Jarrett Cantrell            39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:07:42
  288  44/51   Vijayakumar Sathiyamoorthy  30 Falls Church VA          2:08:58
  289  10/13   Garnett Howard              62 Lorton VA                2:09:00
  290   8/14   Rich Zokansky               59 New Market MD      MCRRC 2:09:05
  291  54/62   Ken Meyer                   36 Potomac MD               2:09:17
  292  31/38   Michael Lichtenstein        50 Bethesda MD              2:09:25
  293  55/62   Charles Walker              38 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:09:33
  294  16/19   Crawford Appleby            21 Chevy Chase MD           2:09:52
  295  39/50   Alain Briancon              45 Poolesville MD     MCRRC 2:09:54
  296  32/38   William Stuart              54 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:10:03
  297  17/19   Steven Shanks               21 Manlius NY               2:10:31
  298  45/51   Kevin Kreutner              31 Washington DC            2:10:32
  299  52/67   Craig Slack                 44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:10:35
  300  40/50   John Keating                49 Gaithersburg MD          2:10:51
  301  53/67   Adriaan Bouten              43 Bethesda MD              2:10:54
  302  54/67   Lake Coulson                40 Gaithersburg MD          2:11:20
  303  56/62   Peter Chan                  35 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:12:17
  304  57/62   Donald Cherry               39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:12:24
  305  32/39   Angelo Witten               29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:12:29
  306  41/50   Terry O'Connor               49 McLean VA                2:13:41
  307  42/50   Guy Munsch                  45 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:14:30
  308   5/5    Joe Boys                    66 Falls Church VA          2:14:31
  309  33/38   Friedrich H Luz             54 Washington DC            2:14:33
  310  43/50   Paul Nalikka                48 Boyds MD                 2:14:45
  311   9/14   David Pincus                57 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:14:59
  312  44/50   Angelo Hunter               46 Burtonsville MD          2:15:00
  313  33/39   Daniel Rubin                26 Washington DC            2:15:18
  314  11/13   Harold Rosen                62 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:15:42
  315  34/39   Jay Sitaraman               29 Greenbelt MD             2:15:47
  316  34/38   Chuck Leffler               51 Brookeville MD           2:15:48
  317  10/14   James Bernhardt             56 Arlington VA       MCRRC 2:16:03
  318  55/67   Jeff Lake                   43 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 2:16:11
  319  45/50   Sadasivam Palanisamy        45 Herndon VA               2:16:29
  320  56/67   Paul Bergstrom              44 Middletown MD            2:16:58
  321  35/39   Shuvo Mustafi               27 Beltsville MD            2:17:34
  322  46/51   Jon Anderson                34 Arlington VA             2:17:46
  323  58/62   Jon Paul St. Germain        38 Washington DC            2:17:48
  324  36/39   Luke Brooks-Shesler         29 Washington DC            2:17:58
  325  35/38   Norman Gustafson            50 Reston VA                2:18:04
  326  46/50   Ram Katikineni              47 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:18:18
  327  36/38   Marc Gunther                54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:19:18
  328  57/67   Bryan Otte                  41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:19:24
  329  18/19   Mark Esposito               24 West Chester PA          2:19:43
  330  47/51   Brad Berkley                32 Washington DC            2:19:54
  331  11/14   Tyrone Wilson               55 Rockville MD             2:20:02
  332  59/62   Johnny Mills                39 Reston VA                2:20:20
  333  37/39   Sandeep Gupta               26 Greenbelt MD             2:21:57
  334  48/51   Ananda Rama Palanisamy      31 Rockville MD             2:22:22
  335  37/38   Larry Schwartz              52 Bethesda MD              2:22:49
  336  12/14   Gordon Peterson             59 Springfield VA           2:22:55
  337  58/67   James McClernan             42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:23:45
  338  59/67   George Hohman               41 Needmore PA              2:23:46
  339  60/67   Ponnagounder Venkatesan     44 Herndon VA               2:24:28
  340  13/14   Robert Dwsiak               56 Washington DC            2:25:45
  341  49/51   Robert Burke                34 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 2:26:18
  342  60/62   Jim Wehner                  37 Arlington VA             2:29:09
  343  38/39   Somasundaram Kumaresamuthus 25 Ashburn VA               2:29:32
  344  61/62   Kuppusamy Mettukattuvalas   36 Rockville MD             2:30:13
  345  14/14   Joseph Welch                55 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:30:28
  346   1/1    Walt Washburn               82 Vienna VA                2:30:49
  347  12/13   Charles Vilade              61 Bethesda MD              2:31:28
  348  13/13   Sunder Subramanian          60 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:33:37
  349  47/50   Karl Kraus                  45 Sykesville MD            2:35:28
  350  61/67   Ron Sadler                  41 Washington DC            2:37:50
  351  39/39   Andy Tao                    28 Washington DC            2:38:04
  352  62/67   Thomas Lemay                43 Frederick MD       MCRRC 2:38:13
  353  63/67   Kevin Caulfield             42 Washington DC            2:38:46
  354  38/38   John C. Ring                54 Arlington VA             2:38:50
  355  48/50   Eduardo Lim                 46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:41:14
  356  64/67   Mike Nogan                  42 Gaithersburg MD          2:43:16
  357  65/67   Alan Price                  42 Cambridge MD             2:46:06
  358  62/62   Iyappan Kothandaraman       38 Herndon VA               2:48:31
  359  66/67   Andi Giri                   40 Chantilly VA             2:48:32
  360  19/19   Michael Galvin              23 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:50:54
  361  50/51   Srinivasarao Karri          32 Falls Church VA          2:51:41
  362  49/50   Philip Magno                46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:52:24
  363  67/67   John Steitz                 41 Washington DC            2:55:41
  364  50/50   Thomas Kern                 49 Silver Spring MD         3:00:31
  365   2/2    Ray Campbell                72 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC 3:07:00
  366  51/51   Ravichandran Raghavan       33 Laurel MD                3:12:36
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/68   Victoria McParland          29 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:23:58
    2   1/47   Mary Kate Bailey            30 Arlington VA             1:25:46
    3   2/68   Vanessa Hunter              29 Arlington VA             1:25:47
    4   2/47   Jacqueline Concaugh         30 Alexandria VA            1:25:47
    5   1/17   Mariana Kruppa              24 Alexandria VA            1:25:47
    6   3/47   Sharon Donovan              30 Washington DC            1:28:23
    7   3/68   Lisa Thomas                 29 Alexandria VA            1:28:23
    8   1/36   Cindy Conant                43 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:33:34
    9   1/21   Liliana Baron               46 Potomac MD               1:35:38
   10   4/47   K Liisi Linask              30 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:36:42
   11   4/68   Denise Cardamone            26 Washington DC            1:37:17
   12   5/68   Elizabeth Jones             28 Fairfax VA               1:37:50
   13   6/68   Martine Clement             28 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:38:33
   14   1/6    Michele Levy                17 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:38:59
   15   5/47   Connie Chow Dowler          30 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:39:15
   16   7/68   Anne Ashley Roehrenbeck     26 Arlington VA             1:39:20
   17   8/68   Catherine Craun             28 Arlington VA             1:39:29
   18   9/68   Amy Roma                    27 Chevy Chase MD           1:40:12
   19   2/17   Diana Johnson               24 Kensington MD            1:40:37
   20   1/49   Amanda Doin                 39 Sterling VA        MCRRD 1:40:39
   21   2/36   Beverly Black               44 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:40:51
   22  10/68   Katherine Owen              29 Crozet VA                1:40:57
   23   2/49   Debra O'Connell             38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:42:18
   24  11/68   Nicole Cardello Deziel      28 Cabin John MD      MCRRC 1:43:19
   25   3/17   Claire Lears                22 Brookeville MD           1:43:21
   26  12/68   Lori Olivi                  26 Perry Hall MD            1:43:22
   27  13/68   Meredith Alexander          29 Arlington VA             1:43:43
   28   3/49   Andrea Keane-Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:44:01
   29   6/47   Rachel Ridgway              34 Ijamsville MD            1:44:02
   30  14/68   Lauren Griswold             29 Washington DC            1:44:09
   31   2/21   Amy Subar                   49 Potomac MD               1:44:31
   32  15/68   Elizabeth Peacock           26 Reston VA                1:45:00
   33   7/47   Jessica Elias               30 McLean VA                1:45:06
   34  16/68   Katherine Lee               27 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:45:08
   35   3/36   Marian Zobler               41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:45:11
   36  17/68   Meg Pagonis                 27 Arlington VA             1:45:44
   37   4/49   Renee Weidman               39 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC 1:46:14
   38  18/68   Elisa Norris                29 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:46:25
   39  19/68   Kimberly Houck              25 Fredericksburg VA        1:46:41
   40   8/47   Trish Stone                 30 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:46:45
   41   5/49   Monika Bracken              39 Castleton VA       MCRRC 1:46:49
   42   1/10   Alice Franks                56 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:46:55
   43   4/36   Lynn Zipf                   41 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:47:38
   44   6/49   Samar Najia                 38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:47:59
   45   5/36   Joanna Schmickel            43 Arlington VA             1:48:11
   46   7/49   Varunee Moser               38 Baltimore MD       MCRRC 1:48:15
   47   8/49   Elise Museles               39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:48:27
   48   4/17   Dorothy Thoburn             23 Reston VA                1:48:38
   49   9/47   Megan Troy                  34 Washington DC            1:48:41
   50   3/21   Gizelle Schellenberg        48 San Antonio TX           1:48:44
   51   6/36   Kathleen Caggiano           41 Bethesda MD              1:48:53
   52   9/49   Karen Young                 37 Boyds MD                 1:49:02
   53   4/21   Elizabeth Snyderwine        47 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:49:15
   54  10/47   Leilani Morton              30 Fairfax VA               1:49:48
   55  10/49   Barbara Scott               35 Leesburg VA              1:50:21
   56   2/10   Giovanna Tosato             55 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:50:22
   57  20/68   Amber Simco                 25 Chevy Chase MD           1:50:29
   58   7/36   Jean Arthur                 42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:50:34
   59  21/68   Tara Judge                  28 Gaithersburg MD          1:50:36
   60  11/47   Peggy Cole                  34 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:50:54
   61  11/49   Rachel Cohn                 37 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:50:56
   62   2/6    Linh Yen Do                 17 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:51:26
   63   8/36   Meng Hoepfner               44 Fairfax VA               1:52:33
   64  12/47   Joy Pochatila               30 Alexandria VA      MCRRC 1:52:44
   65   3/6    Megan Huber                 17 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:52:51
   66  12/49   Andrea Varea                35 Bethesda MD              1:53:01
   67  22/68   Dyani Gordon                27 Washington DC            1:53:23
   68  23/68   Julie Hong                  28 Alexandria VA            1:53:29
   69   9/36   Gina Acuna                  41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:53:45
   70   5/17   Katie Piringer              23 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:53:59
   71  13/49   Tara Magner                 36 Washington DC            1:54:20
   72   5/21   Liza Recto                  49 Lexington Pk MD    MCRRC 1:54:22
   73  24/68   Tanya Miller                26 McLean VA                1:54:22
   74  13/47   Jessica Zippin              33 Washington DC            1:54:49
   75   4/6    Emily Ratzenberger          19 Vienna VA                1:55:06
   76  14/47   Wendy Manning               32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:55:13
   77   1/10   Carol English               50 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:55:26
   78  10/36   Bridget Cowie               40 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:55:34
   79  14/49   Susan Fazio                 36 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:55:36
   80  25/68   Amanda Krawchuk             26 Arlington VA             1:55:47
   81  15/49   Liz Wharton                 39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:55:48
   82  15/47   Natalie Bailey              30 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:55:49
   83  11/36   Denise Coll                 44 Alexandria VA            1:55:50
   84  12/36   Anne Hurwitz                42 Poolesville MD           1:56:15
   85   6/21   Jan Maloney                 45 Poolesville MD           1:56:16
   86  26/68   Hilde Li                    28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:56:55
   87  13/36   Alana Landey                43 Alexandria VA            1:57:15
   88  16/49   Tracy Stake                 36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:57:33
   89  16/47   Corey Derrenbacher          33 Gaithersburg MD          1:57:36
   90  27/68   Amanda Conway               27 Alexandria VA            1:57:37
   91  17/47   Carrie Blain                32 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:57:42
   92  28/68   Diane Bartley               25 Arlington VA             1:58:11
   93  29/68   Sara Leiter                 26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:58:37
   94  18/47   Karla Fortunato             30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:58:53
   95  17/49   Kerri Reilly                36 Annapolis MD             1:59:03
   96   1/4    Priscila Prunella           61 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:59:07
   97  19/47   Sylvia George               34 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:59:28
   98  30/68   Anne Dilger                 26 Rockville MD             1:59:29
   99  20/47   Joy Grace Bernardo          32 Arlington VA             1:59:48
  100  31/68   Jenifer Green               28 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:59:50
  101   7/21   Roxanne Sismanidis          49 Washington DC            1:59:51
  102  14/36   Susan Spicer                43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:59:52
  103  18/49   Stephanie Reynolds          35 Baltimore MD             2:00:12
  104  32/68   Amanda Neill                25 Arlington VA             2:00:19
  105  33/68   Nadia Prudente              27 Arlington VA             2:00:21
  106   8/21   Ann Cataldo                 49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:00:51
  107  19/49   Karen Donohue               35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:00:54
  108  20/49   Dorothy Harriot             35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:00:59
  109  21/49   Annarie Boutrin             39 Germantown MD            2:01:11
  110  15/36   Gallya Gannot               40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:01:16
  111  21/47   Laurena Liu                 30 Fairfax VA               2:01:19
  112  16/36   Jodie Friedman              44 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:01:22
  113   9/21   Fatima Dsouza               47 Silver Spring MD         2:01:39
  114   2/10   Rita Trimarchi              51 Alexandria VA            2:02:15
  115  34/68   Emily Waldron               25 Marshfield MA            2:02:31
  116  35/68   Marybeth Walsh              25 Arlington VA             2:02:32
  117  22/47   Kathleen McDonald           33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:02:57
  118   2/4    Betty Smith                 63 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:03:29
  119  22/49   Erica Yuan                  37 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:03:39
  120  36/68   Lauren Howard               27 Washington DC            2:03:42
  121  10/21   Lorri Heatwole              45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:03:51
  122  17/36   Caroline Zimmerman          40 Rockville MD             2:04:12
  123  18/36   Carol Braun                 42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:04:13
  124          Gwen Davis                     Upper Marlboro MD        2:05:34
  125  23/49   Jennifer Charkoudian        39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:05:51
  126  23/47   Tracey Paddock              33 Occoquan VA              2:05:53
  127  24/49   Lynn Huang                  35 Potomac MD               2:05:56
  128   3/10   Chris Craun                 59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:06:02
  129   4/10   Cathy Van Brocklin          58 Gaithersburg MD          2:06:10
  130  19/36   Rachel Atchley              41 Reno NV                  2:06:18
  131  37/68   Julie Lawson                26 Washington DC            2:06:29
  132   6/17   Elle Helmer                 24 Alexandria VA            2:07:12
  133  11/21   Kathy Martin                47 McLean VA                2:07:16
  134  25/49   Deb Fiddelke                37 Alexandria VA            2:07:27
  135  20/36   Wendy Ponvert               43 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:07:34
  136  24/47   Lorrin Harvey               32 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:08:16
  137   3/10   Jean Dailey                 52 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:08:36
  138  25/47   Kathleen Hennessey          30 Rockville MD             2:08:49
  139  38/68   Carrie Shannon              26 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:08:50
  140  26/49   Maggie Chan                 35 Fairfax VA               2:08:58
  141  27/49   Rebecca Dewinter            35 Washington DC            2:09:03
  142  28/49   Tina Gatlin                 37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:09:08
  143  26/47   Maggie Meyer                34 Potomac MD               2:09:15
  144   7/17   Heather Hawkins             23 Washington DC            2:09:18
  145  39/68   Katherine Bowers            28 Washington DC            2:09:23
  146  27/47   Emily Newell                32 Washington DC            2:09:23
  147  40/68   Lynn Latha                  27 Silver Spring MD         2:09:48
  148  21/36   Jeri Hessman                43 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:09:50
  149   8/17   Susanna Simpson             23 Washington DC            2:09:51
  150  28/47   Monica Byrd                 33 Arlington VA             2:09:53
  151  29/47   Laura Hustead               31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:10:16
  152  41/68   Jenny Boyd                  28 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:10:16
  153  30/47   Patricia Hundiak            34 Alexandria VA            2:10:17
  154  31/47   Michelle Idle               34 Alexandria VA            2:10:18
  155  42/68   Catalina Gomolka            29 Chantilly VA             2:10:35
  156  32/47   Jennifer Jones              31 Arlington VA             2:10:35
  157  29/49   Barbara Currie              38 Bethesda MD              2:10:44
  158  30/49   Gina Laroche                39 Cambridge MA             2:10:51
  159  43/68   Maureen Kiley               25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:11:04
  160  44/68   Connie Dodmead              27 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:11:07
  161   5/6    Tessa Foster                19 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:11:16
  162  22/36   Katharine Waylett           40 Thurmont MD              2:11:22
  163  33/47   Christine Jelen             34 Washington DC            2:11:30
  164  23/36   Jane Schultz                41 Annandale VA             2:12:13
  165  31/49   Jane Jakubczak              38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:12:26
  166  34/47   Tabitha Benney              32 Arlington VA             2:12:52
  167  24/36   Karie Newmyer               42 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:12:54
  168  32/49   Tabatha Adams               35 Washington DC            2:13:09
  169  35/47   Brenner Clark               31 Arlington VA             2:13:28
  170  45/68   Carrie Chin                 27 McLean VA                2:13:52
  171   4/10   Celia Nogales               52 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 2:13:54
  172  33/49   Sara Knoll                  39 Washington DC            2:14:36
  173  34/49   Kelly Schneider             35 Alexandria VA            2:14:47
  174  35/49   Kristin Sicotte             36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:14:55
  175  46/68   Karin Thompson              28 Alexandria VA            2:14:55
  176  25/36   Luanne Houck                40 Mt Airy MD         MCRRC 2:14:57
  177  47/68   Maureen Frary               25 Vienna VA                2:14:57
  178  36/47   Tammy Massie                33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:14:58
  179  48/68   Rebecca Young               28 Laurel MD                2:15:02
  180  37/47   Shannon Perry               31 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:15:07
  181   6/6    Michelle Anderson           19 Springfield VA           2:15:10
  182  12/21   Deborah Margraff            47 Reston VA                2:15:12
  183   9/17   Catriona Campbell           24 Alexandria VA            2:16:06
  184  36/49   Cate Gaffney                35 Washington DC            2:16:07
  185  49/68   Sara Winter                 25 Vienna VA          MCRRC 2:16:07
  186  38/47   Marianna Kenyon             33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:16:14
  187  39/47   Karin Toth                  31 Arlington VA             2:16:23
  188  26/36   Wendy Lake                  44 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 2:16:27
  189  50/68   Stacy Gagne                 29 Gainesville VA     MCRRC 2:17:03
  190  37/49   Denise Taylor               38 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:17:25
  191  38/49   Kathleen Sullivan           36 Washington DC            2:17:44
  192  27/36   Martha Kwon                 41 McLean VA                2:17:45
  193  51/68   Ann B Thompson              29 New Carrollton MD        2:17:49
  194  28/36   Michelle Braun              41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:18:42
  195  40/47   Sandra Guinan               32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:18:42
  196   5/10   Jeanne Larrison             50 Chesapeake MD      MCRRC 2:19:11
  197  13/21   Linda Campanelli            49 Arlington VA             2:19:12
  198  10/17   Caitlin Monheim             21 Odenton MD               2:19:12
  199  52/68   Jessica Folkerts            26 Arlington VA             2:19:22
  200  53/68   Michelle Cooper             27 Rockville MD             2:19:23
  201   6/10   Gayatri Datta               50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:19:42
  202  54/68   Katherine Carr              25 Pittsburgh PA            2:19:45
  203  29/36   Julie Phennicie-Berkl       41 Washington DC            2:19:52
  204   5/10   Laurel Anchors              58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:19:55
  205  41/47   Jennifer Stalbeck           31 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 2:20:20
  206  14/21   Sharon Beall                47 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:20:38
  207  30/36   Jeannette Jackson           42 Silver Spring MD         2:20:53
  208  55/68   Laura Hansen                26 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:21:16
  209  11/17   Heather Telfer              24 Alexandria VA            2:21:44
  210  39/49   Lisa Eidelkind              35 Fairfax Station VA       2:22:01
  211  42/47   Linea Mackey                33 Gaithersburg MD          2:22:06
  212  40/49   Anita Kulkarni              35 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:22:29
  213  31/36   Kim Lambert                 41 Alexandria VA            2:23:05
  214   3/4    Janet Newburgh              63 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:23:33
  215  32/36   Caren Jew                   40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:23:36
  216  56/68   Jennifer Stange             25 Rockville MD             2:23:37
  217  33/36   Brenda Wolfe-Coleman        44 Smithsburg MD            2:23:45
  218  41/49   Maria Falbo                 39 Morrisville NC           2:25:19
  219   6/10   Susan Hewes Mackey          56 Gaithersburg MD          2:25:44
  220  15/21   Joyce Templeton             45 Silver Spring MD         2:25:44
  221  57/68   Chithra Jeyaram             29 Rockville MD             2:25:52
  222  58/68   Michelle Morales            26 Frederick MD             2:26:20
  223   7/10   Maureen George              50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:26:43
  224  16/21   Marlene Kelly               48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:26:44
  225   8/10   Deborah Skelton             51 Silver Spring MD         2:26:58
  226  17/21   Harriet Taylor              49 Fort Washington MD       2:27:07
  227  34/36   Maria Ortiz-Malte           43 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:27:15
  228  42/49   Sarah Greenberg             35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:27:22
  229  35/36   Kathleen Lockhart           42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:27:22
  230  43/47   Ofelia Calderon             31 Falls Church VA          2:27:30
  231  59/68   Liz Wheel                   26 Arlington VA             2:28:12
  232  60/68   Cynthia Vega                28 Washington DC            2:28:45
  233  43/49   Mary Kakareka               38 Arlington VA             2:29:08
  234   1/1    Brenda Murray               66 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 2:29:49
  235   9/10   Ruth Martin                 50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:29:54
  236  61/68   Suneeta Walig               27 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:31:20
  237  18/21   Lossz Prouehzo              48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:31:33
  238  19/21   Sarah Powell                46 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 2:31:41
  239   7/10   Beverly J. Keane            57 Washington DC            2:34:12
  240  62/68   Myla Spencer                28 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:34:59
  241  44/49   Margaret Wright             38 Arlington VA             2:36:10
  242  12/17   Meri Wolff                  21 Washington DC            2:38:12
  243  36/36   Vasudha Narayanan           43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:38:31
  244  63/68   Sarah Nett                  26 Arlington VA             2:38:32
  245  13/17   Diana Mantell               20 Washington DC            2:38:46
  246  64/68   Janelle Franck              26 Washington DC            2:41:21
  247  20/21   Nancy Belmont               46 Rockville MD             2:41:22
  248   8/10   Doris McClure               56 Baltimore MD             2:42:01
  249  21/21   Maurene Webb                48 Upper Marlboro MD        2:44:49
  250   4/4    Sharon Green                62 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:44:54
  251  14/17   Lisa Solomon                24 Arlington VA             2:45:34
  252  45/49   Abigale Watson              38 Upper Marlboro MD        2:46:14
  253  15/17   Jennifer Wong               23 Arlington VA             2:49:04
  254  46/49   Tippi Hampton               37 Bowie MD                 2:49:05
  255  65/68   Shelly Sinclair             26 Silver Spring MD         2:49:26
  256  47/49   Gale Gibbs                  39 Tacoma Park MD           2:49:29
  257  16/17   Charlotte Laiiement-Kiaus   21 Washington DC            2:50:54
  258  17/17   Morgan Klein                23 Falls Church VA          2:51:16
  259   9/10   Alice Drew                  59 Bethesda MD              2:52:13
  260  44/47   Melissa Wojcik              32 Bethesda MD              2:56:24
  261  66/68   Tamil Selvi Palanisamy      29 Rockville MD             2:57:02
  262  10/10   Page Albro                  51 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:57:26
  263  48/49   Peggy Shopland              37 Bethesda MD              2:59:26
  264  10/10   Marellen Aherne             55 Washington DC            3:06:14
  265  49/49   Yamuna Pandiyan             35 Herndon VA               3:13:46
  266  45/47   Ajitha Gollapudi            30 Ashburn VA               3:16:07
  267  46/47   Hiba Abdallah               34 Washington DC            3:26:05
  268  47/47   Angelique V. Carrington     31 Arlington VA             3:26:05
  269  67/68   Maheswari Gujulva           29 Laurel MD                3:32:02
  270  68/68   Brunda Kattekola            26 Greenbelt MD             3:36:20