Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile (CS)

Midsummer Night’s Mile (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Midsummer Night's Mile

July 8, 2005 *** Rockville, MD

1 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                             Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ================================ == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/7    Matias Palavecino                23 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  4:30.89
    2   2/7    Paris Caballero                  22 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  4:32.54
    3   1/15   Tarik Aougab                     17 Potomac MD              4:33.85
    4   1/19   Steve Nearman                    45 Alexandria VA           4:37.51
    5   2/19   George Buckheit                  48 Reston VA               4:37.97
    6   2/15   Chris Barnard                    16 Olney MD         MCRRC  4:38.71
    7   3/15   Reagan Lynch                     16 Gaithersburg MD         4:39.46
    8   3/7    Fanuel Chageza                   22 Rockville MD            4:42.71
    9   1/17   Mark Hoon                        40 Kensington MD    MCRRC  4:49.57
   10   2/17   Dave Haaga                       43 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:50.69
   11   1/6    David Alexander                  26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  4:52.61
   12   2/6    Christiam Camacho                26 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  4:55.22
   13   3/17   Ted Poulos                       43 McLean VA        MCRRC  4:56.61
   14   4/15   Benjamin Romney                  17 Germantown MD           4:57.04
   15   1/13   Joerg Schroeder                  37 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:06.80
   16   5/15   Andrew Sovonick                  19 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  5:08.12
   17   1/9    Kevin Moore                      33 Washington DC           5:09.19
   18   3/6    Tom Faucette                     29 Silver Spring MD        5:09.44
   19   4/17   John Holten                      40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:10.05
   20   3/19   Marty Horan                      45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:11.06
   21   4/19   Steve Moyer                      47 Reston VA               5:11.31
   22   5/17   Antonio Claro                    43 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:12.54
   23   2/9    Kevin Yates                      33 Olney MD         MCRRC  5:13.15
   24   2/13   Hugues Sicotte                   36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:13.56
   25   1/13   Larry Washington                 54 Rockville MD            5:14.34
   26   3/13   Terrance McMahon                 39 Germantown MD    MCRRC  5:14.99
   27   2/13   Brian Carroll                    50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:15.57
   28   3/13   Timothy Morgan                   54 Damascus MD      MCRRC  5:15.83
   29   5/19   Oscar Ramirez                    47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:16.65
   30   6/15   Austin Keech                     15 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:16.94
   31   6/17   Greg Nelson                      44 Olney MD         MCRRC  5:18.09
   32   4/7    Steven Sushinsky                 20 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:20.18
   33   4/6    Frik Brancaccio                  26 Chevy Chase MD          5:21.09
   34   3/9    Greg Kemp                        33 Germantown MD    MCRRC  5:22.33
   35   7/15   William Orndorff                 14 Rockville MD            5:22.96
   36   4/13   John Graves                      51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  5:23.50
   37   7/17   Jose Paz Zelaya                  44 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:23.86
   38   5/7    Lawrence Phillips                21 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:24.06
   39   4/9    Scott Koonce                     33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:25.24
   40   4/13   Daryl Hultquist                  35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:25.54
   41   8/15   Marshall Gravley-Novelio         16 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:25.91
   42   9/15   Matthew Klise                    15 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:26.40
   43   6/19   Ronald Black                     49 Frederick MD     MCRRC  5:26.75
   44   7/19   Mark Adams                       45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:27.18
   45   5/13   Andre Williamson                 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:28.38
   46   5/13   Ken Umbarger                     53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:30.31
   47   6/13   Craig Shultz                     38 Bethesda MD             5:31.97
   48   8/17   John Barker                      42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:33.33
   49   5/9    Ben Chabvonga                    33 Germantown MD           5:33.55
   50   7/13   John Way                         39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:34.27
   51   6/7    Michael Galvin                   23 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:37.49
   52   9/17   Anthony Rowedder                 42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:37.80
   53  10/17   Bill Stahr                       44 The Plains VA    MCRRC  5:38.97
   54   8/19   Joe Smith                        45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:42.40
   55   6/9    Joseph Kappel                    33 Rockville MD            5:47.69
   56   8/13   Philip Hough                     36 Boyds MD         MCRRC  5:47.80
   57   9/19   Daniel Romney                    45 Germantown MD           5:48.24
   58   7/9    Michael Vose                     30 Alexandria VA           5:49.25
   59  11/17   Edward Warwick                   43 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:50.80
   60  12/17   Thomas Jagodits                  44 Poolesville MD   MCRRC  5:53.60
   61   8/9    Mark Krumm                       33 Reston VA        MCRRC  5:56.04
   62   1/3    Michael Golash                   61 Washington DC    MCRRC  5:59.20
   63  13/17   John Rogers                      43 Vienna VA               6:00.47
   64   6/13   Jon Hiratsuka                    52 Arlington VA            6:01.76
   65   2/3    Roger Kilgore                    61 Tall Timbers MD  MCRRC  6:05.52
   66  14/17   Gregory Macek                    42 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:06.57
   67   1/6    Steve Mahaney                    59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:07.69
   68  10/19   Wayne Carson                     47 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:11.41
   69   7/13   Fred Bateman                     51 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:11.64
   70   9/13   Robert McCaffrey                 39 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:12.09
   71  10/13   Tim Mossman                      36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:15.86
   72  11/13   Chris Powers                     36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:17.97
   73   8/13   Walter Hill                      53 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  6:18.36
   74  10/15   Sami Aougab                      13 Potomac MD              6:23.36
   75   9/13   Edward Hagarty                   50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:23.92
   76   2/6    Robert Weiner                    58 Accokeek MD      MCRRC  6:24.31
   77  15/17   Joseph Rosenthal                 43 Bethesda MD             6:29.87
   78  11/19   Jeff Gitlin                      48 Damascus MD      MCRRC  6:30.71
   79  12/19   Kevin McMahon                    45 Herndon VA       MCRRC  6:31.88
   80  16/17   John Conti                       43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:32.40
   81  13/19   Brian White                      46 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:32.67
   82  11/15   Ryan Mukherjee                   16 Brookeville MD          6:34.03
   83  14/19   Hamid Aougab                     49 Potomac Falls VA        6:35.24
   84   5/6    Glen Chin                        26 Temple Hills MD  MCRRC  6:39.08
   85   7/7    Mark Bateman                     20 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:40.29
   86   6/6    Michael Chau                     26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:40.52
   87   9/9    Neal Breen                       33 Laurel MD               6:40.93
   88  10/13   Barry Merritt                    53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:41.34
   89  15/19   James Scarborough                47 McLean VA        MCRRC  6:46.29
   90  12/15   Steve Klise                      16 Rockville MD            6:46.41
   91  12/13   Sanjay Patel                     38 Kensington MD    MCRRC  6:48.49
   92   3/6    Peter Boice                      58 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:51.28
   93  11/13   Scott Ryan                       54 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC  6:57.37
   94  16/19   Jim French                       49 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:57.61
   95   1/2    Jack McMahon                     74 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:01.41
   96   1/3    Tom Cowley                       67 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:04.54
   97   4/6    Dennis Unglesbee                 59 Olney MD         MCRRC  7:05.96
   98   2/3    Joseph White                     66 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:16.99
   99  12/13   Robert Yarchoan                  54 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:24.42
  100   5/6    George Sushinsky                 57 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:46.76
  101  13/13   Ron Keech                        50 Potomac MD       MCRRC  7:53.16
  102   2/2    Robert Smith                     71 Comus MD         MCRRC  7:54.04
  103   3/3    Don Krumm                        62 Washington DC    MCRRC  8:00.12
  104  17/19   John Winkert                     48 South Riding VA  MCRRC  8:07.54
  105  18/19   Tim Ramsey                       46 Alexandria VA           8:14.67
  106  19/19   Israel Gannot                    45 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:22.67
  107  13/15   Zach Hough                       09 Boyds MD         MCRRC  8:28.53
  108   6/6    Martin Dutcher                   58 Kensington MD           8:29.99
  109  13/13   Tom Brennan                      38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  8:53.92
  110  14/15   Aaron Borst                      10 Brookville MD    MCRRC  8:59.98
  111   3/3    James Rich                       66 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  9:02.61
  112   1/2    Burton Squires                   76 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:16.06
  113   1/1    Walt Washburn                    82 Vienna VA              10:02.71
  114  17/17   Raj Kulkarni                     41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:48.65
  115  15/15   Jake Hough                       06 Boyds MD         MCRRC 12:32.46
  116   2/2    Bill Morrison                    78 Potomac MD       MCRRC 12:43.40
  117   2/2    Alvin Guttag	                86 Damascus MD      MCRRC 16:45.83

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                             Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ================================ == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/2    Sarah Spalding                   24 Washington DC           5:16.89
    2   1/5    Beverly Black                    44 Frederick MD     MCRRC  5:55.63
    3   1/3    Ulrike Robinson                  33 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:00.67
    4   1/2    Elisa Norris                     29 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:09.31
    5   2/5    Carol Kasunic                    43 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:11.81
    6   1/4    Monika Bracken                   39 Castleton VA     MCRRC  6:14.92
    7   1/20   Anna Bosse                       11 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:20.42
    8   2/20   Rachel Conrad                    15 Chevy Chase MD          6:28.96
    9   3/20   Abigail Iacangelo                12 Olney MD                6:34.35
   10   3/5    Heather Chen-Mayer               43 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC  6:36.95
   11   4/20   Dagmar Caramello                 15 Bethesda MD             6:37.53
   12   5/20   Erin Mcewan                      16 Rockville MD            6:43.96
   13   1/3    Sarah Buckheit                   45 Reston VA        MCRRC  6:44.91
   14   6/20   Cara Curtis                      17 Greenbelt MD            6:52.85
   15   7/20   Loni Borst                       11 Brookeville MD   MCRRC  6:56.63
   16   8/20   Raisa Stebbins                   16 Silver Spring MD        7:01.91
   17   1/2    Giovanna Tosato                  55 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:05.73
   18   1/3    Dee Nelson                       61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:07.65
   19   2/4    Julie Ann Smith                  36 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:08.46
   20   9/20   Sarah Halperin                   19 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:09.52
   21  10/20   Hannah Dutcher                   19 Kensington MD           7:17.02
   22   2/2    Ruth Criscio                     56 Olney MD         MCRRC  7:18.36
   23   1/1    Ellen Cooper                     54 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:28.78
   24  11/20   Tyler Barnard                    12 Olney MD                7:35.92
   25   3/4    Heather Astwood                  37 Germantown MD    MCRRC  7:44.64
   26  12/20   Susie Miller                     16 Brookeville MD          7:59.10
   27  13/20   Helen Rosenthal                  10 Bethesda MD             8:00.48
   28   4/5    Bonnie Gitlin                    44 Damascus MD      MCRRC  8:02.77
   29   2/3    Micki Hultquist                  34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  8:09.59
   30   2/2    Meredith Westington              29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  8:14.92
   31   2/3    Margaret Johnson                 46 Adamstown MD     MCRRC  8:15.07
   32   3/3    Monica Murphy                    32 Silver Spring MD        8:19.23
   33  14/20   Sarah Romney                     08 Germantown MD           8:34.47
   34  15/20   Shachar Gannot                   13 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:41.02
   35  16/20   Melissa Keech                    13 Potomac MD       MCRRC  8:45.37
   36  17/20   Rushmie Kulkarni                 09 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:48.12
   37   2/3    Janet Newburgh                   63 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:06.46
   38   4/4    Anita Kulkarni                   35 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:08.77
   39   2/2    Charlotte Lallement              21 Rockville MD            9:11.75
   40   5/5    Ana Zelaya                       42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:19.06
   41   3/3    Blair Jones                      61 Washington DC    MCRRC  9:46.62
   42  18/20   Camille Horan                    10 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  9:53.12
   43   3/3    Nannette Horan                   46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  9:53.46
   44  19/20   Priya Kulkarni                   06 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:48.21
   45   1/1    Patricia Rich                    65 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 11:52.58
   46  20/20   Hailey Hultquist                 08 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:57.77