Home / Race Results / Capital Crescent Run 5K (CS)

Capital Crescent Run 5K (CS)

<div class=”race-results-info”><p>Montgomery County Road Runners Club</p><p>Capital Crescent 5km</p><p>June 5, 2005 *** Bethesda, Maryland</p><h4>Official Results, MEN</h4></div>
<pre>
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown           Club  Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
1   1/7    Jake Klim                   25 Bethesda MD                16:08
2   1/21   Jon Weiss                   30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   16:11
3   1/15   Drew Abernethy              17 College Park MD    MCRRC   16:11
4   1/30   Mark Hoon                   40 Kensington MD      MCRRC   16:29
5   1/11   Paris Caballero             22 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   16:42
6   2/15   Mat Abernethy               16 College Park MD    MCRRC   16:43
7   2/21   Rob Magin                   34 Olney MD           MCRRC   16:52
8   2/30   Dave Haaga                  43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   16:57
9   3/21   Pavel Frelich               34 Chevy Chase MD             17:04
10   2/11   Stephen Varney              23 Rockville MD               17:15
11   3/11   Rob Spitzer                 22 New York NY                17:21
12   4/21   Eric Rodkin                 31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   17:29
13   5/21   Kevin Yates                 33 Olney MD           MCRRC   17:31
14   4/11   William Kenney              21 Washington DC              17:35
15   1/27   James Cooper                50 Potomac MD                 17:36
16   3/30   Paul Jacobson               41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:43
17   6/21   Wade Caldwell               34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:46
18   4/30   Kevin Damanda               43 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   17:46
19   1/18   Marty Horan                 45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:47
20   5/11   Nathan Timm                 24 Gaithersburg MD            17:55
21   5/30   Dan Kuehn                   42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   17:56
22   1/15   Stephen Hays                37 University Park MD MCRRC   17:58
23   6/30   Antonio Claro               43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   17:58
24   2/15   Joerg Schroeder             37 Rockville MD               18:15
25   7/30   Hector Montesinos           41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   18:20
26   2/27   Timothy Morgan              54 Damascus MD        MCRRC   18:21
27   3/15   Bruce Caswell               39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   18:23
28   2/7    Christiam Camacho           26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   18:28
29   3/15   Andrew Sovonick             19 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   18:30
30   3/27   Denis McDonald              50 Woodbine MD        MCRRC   18:35
31   8/30   Greg Nelson                 44 Olney MD           MCRRC   18:39
32   9/30   Bill Stahr                  44 The Plains VA      MCRRC   18:48
33   4/15   Austin Keech                15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   18:49
34   4/27   Bruce Delaplaine            50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   18:49
35   1/15   Jim Wright                  55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:51
36   5/27   Richard Morgan              53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:53
37   6/27   Scott Winston               52 Boulder CO                 18:59
38   7/21   Scott Koonce                33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:04
39   4/15   Seth Goldman                39 Chevy Chase MD             19:06
40   7/27   Larry Washington            53 Rockville MD               19:07
41  10/30   Graham Anderson             41 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:09
42   8/27   Brian Carroll               50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:12
43   2/18   Brian Ruberry               49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:12
44   5/15   Hugues Sicotte              36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:14
45   9/27   Douglas Dunlop              51 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:16
46   6/15   Terrance McMahon            39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   19:16
47  11/30   Brian Kim                   44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   19:18
48   7/15   Daryl Hultquist             35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:19
49  12/30   Stephen Willis              44 Washington DC              19:23
50  10/27   Roland Rust                 52 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   19:26
51   3/18   Andy Fitzgerald             47 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:34
52  11/27   Pat Garvey                  54 Bethesda MD                19:52
53   6/11   Michael Galvin              23 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:55
54   8/15   John Porton                 35 Burtonsville MD    MCRRC   19:59
55  13/30   Thomas Jagodits             44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   20:01
56   7/11   Michael D&#39;Andrea            23 Olney MD                   20:01
57   8/21   Matt Glockner               32 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:03
58  14/30   Anthony Rowedder            42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:07
59   4/18   William Selby               47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:14
60   9/21   Albert Kovacic              31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:16
61   5/15   Matthew Sushinsky           14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:18
62   2/15   Phil Stewart                55 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:20
63  15/30   Bruce Gross                 43 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:21
64   3/15   Ben Beach                   56 Bethesda MD                20:22
65  12/27   Milan Basta                 53 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:23
66   9/15   Eric Zimmerman              37 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:26
67   1/10   Michael Golash              61 Washington DC      MCRRC   20:27
68  10/15   Dominic Quattrocchi         37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:28
69  16/30   Joseph Aukward              44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:29
70   6/15   Rapi Maersen                15 Bethesda MD                20:29
71   7/15   Joseph Mickel               17 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:30
72   2/10   Warren Prunella             63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:31
73  10/21   Greg Kemp                   33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:36
74   5/18   Mark Vincent                48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:36
75   6/18   Kirk Gordon                 48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   20:40
76   4/15   Marc Wolfson                55 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:40
77  11/21   Ron Ely                     33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:41
78  17/30   David Steinfeld             42 Rockville MD               20:44
79   3/10   Lou Shapiro                 63 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:50
80   7/18   Denis Buxton                48 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:51
81  12/21   David Porton                32 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:54
82   4/10   Roger Kilgore               61 Tall Timbers MD    MCRRC   21:03
83  13/21   Chris Ray                   33 Rockville MD               21:06
84   5/10   Donald Hensel               60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:13
85   8/15   Kevin Milsted               19 Gaithersburg MD            21:15
86  13/27   Fred Bateman                51 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:18
87  18/30   Fan Wang                    41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:20
88  14/21   Lovis Guido                 30 Washington DC              21:23
89   6/10   David Johnson               61 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   21:27
90   8/18   Wayne Carson                47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:35
91   7/10   Bill Wooden                 60 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:48
92  11/15   Robert McCaffrey            39 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:50
93  14/27   Gordon Schatz               52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   21:52
94  15/27   Trong Do                    52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:58
95   5/15   Gary Marino                 58 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:03
96   9/15   David Sangillo              15 Bethesda MD                22:08
97  15/21   Brian Hensel                32 Belair MD                  22:12
98   6/15   Steve Mahaney               59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:16
99  19/30   Greg Hunter                 42 Germantown MD              22:18
100  16/21   Sean Sullivan               33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:26
101   9/18   Kevin Babcock               45 Poolesville MD             22:34
102  16/27   Peter Blank                 50 Annandale VA       MCRRC   22:35
103   7/15   Jon Palks                   55 Bowie MD                   22:38
104  10/18   Jeff Gitlin                 48 Damascus MD        MCRRC   22:39
105  17/27   Tracy Getz                  51 Arlington VA               22:43
106  20/30   Collin Cain                 40 Washington DC              22:44
107   8/11   Robert Jones                23 Brookeville MD             22:59
108  11/18   Hal Danoff                  45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:05
109  12/18   Kevin McMahon               45 Herndon VA         MCRRC   23:18
110  18/27   Walter Hill                 53 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   23:19
111  19/27   John Alvanis                50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:20
112  21/30   Terry Banks                 40 Chevy Chase MD             23:34
113   9/11   William Appleby             21 Chevy Chase MD             23:38
114  20/27   Duane Goddard               53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:49
115  21/27   Ali Al-Hakim                53 Gaithersburg MD            23:53
116  22/27   Carlos J Martinez           52 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   23:54
117  17/21   Brad Bannister              33 Austin TX                  23:54
118  23/27   Scott Ryan                  54 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   23:56
119   1/9    Mike Pack                   65 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:57
120  13/18   Kris Dighe                  45 Rockville MD               24:08
121  12/15   Craig Caplan                37 Bethesda MD                24:15
122  10/15   Corey Danoff                13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:17
123  10/11   Mark Bateman                20 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:21
124  18/21   Matt Anderson               33 Germantown MD              24:25
125  11/11   Neil Smith                  20 Bethesda MD                24:28
126  24/27   Barry Merritt               53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:44
127   3/7    Glen Chin                   26 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   24:52
128  22/30   Alan Borst                  41 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   25:08
129  14/18   Henry Otto                  45 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:10
130  15/18   Naba Barkakati              48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:11
131   8/15   Peter Boice                 58 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:17
132  16/18   Mark Siegelman              49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:21
133  25/27   Charlie Miracle             51 Mclean VA          MCRRC   25:25
134  19/21   Heath Bope                  34 Washington DC              25:28
135   8/10   Keith Ord                   62 Potomac MD         MCRRC   25:34
136   2/9    Joseph White                66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:46
137   3/9    Michael Leonard             67 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:51
138   4/7    Eddie Nino                  28 Bethesda MD                25:54
139  13/15   Robert Burke                35 Chevy Chase MD             25:57
140  14/15   David Taragin               39 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   26:01
141  15/15   Howard Widra                36 Washington DC              26:07
142   1/2    Robert Smith                71 Comus MD           MCRRC   26:08
143   2/2    Tony Measham                71 Chevy Chase MD             26:18
144   5/7    Michael Chau                26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:19
145   6/7    Massimo Renke               27 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   26:20
146   9/15   Dennis Unglesbee            59 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   26:25
147   4/9    Ronald Chiariello           65 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:29
148   9/10   Bill Porton                 62 Glenwood MD        MCRRC   26:40
149  23/30   Andy Russo                  42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:45
150  20/21   Charles O&#39;brien             31 Rockville MD               26:49
151   5/9    Roger Burkhart              67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:51
152  10/15   James Bernhardt             56 Arlington VA       MCRRC   26:57
153  24/30   Michael Eisen               44 Potomac MD                 26:59
154  25/30   Henry Sittner               44 Fulton MD                  26:59
155  26/30   Danny Benn                  43 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:00
156  11/15   Alexander Basta             11 Potomac MD         MCRRC   27:05
157  11/15   Barry Harris                56 Bethesda MD                27:06
158  12/15   Ryan Gilroy                 11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:11
159   7/7    Alec Miller                 27 Bethesda MD                27:29
160  12/15   George Sushinsky            57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:38
161   6/9    Bill Sollers                65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:43
162  26/27   Stephan Spitzer             53 Brookeville MD             28:04
163  21/21   Allan Jager                 34 Rockville MD               28:16
164  17/18   Martin Dresner              48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:21
165  13/15   Terry Crawford              56 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:29
166  13/15   Hector Montesinos Jr        16 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   28:46
167  18/18   Steve Curwin                46 Potomac MD                 28:47
168  27/27   Ron Keech                   50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   29:10
169  27/30   Bill McElroy                43 Spicewood TX               29:37
170  28/30   Robert Hopkins              42 Bethesda MD                30:24
171  14/15   Robert Moore                07 Alexandria VA              31:02
172   7/9    James Rich                  66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:35
173   8/9    Joe Broderick               67 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   32:47
174  10/10   Michael Schwed              63 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   32:59
175  29/30   Larry Stewart               42 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   33:39
176  14/15   William Selig               55 Rockville MD               34:50
177   9/9    Thomas O&#39;Herron             65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   35:05
178   1/1    Charles Boyle               81 Annapolis MD               36:22
179  15/15   John Gunkel                 57 Bethesda MD                39:01
180  15/15   Matthew Warnick             08 Wheaton MD                 45:30
181  30/30   Harvey Warnick              41 Wheaton MD                 45:31

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
1   1/3    Melissa Tanner              24 Bethesda MD                18:33
2   1/11   Cindy Conant                43 Kensington MD      MCRRC   19:33
3   1/18   Elizabeth Feldman           37 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   20:08
4   1/9    Ulrike Robinson             33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:20
5   2/18   Christy Underdonk           36 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:30
6   2/3    Caroline Little             24 Washington DC      MCRRC   20:43
7   3/18   Michele McGleish            38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:47
8   4/18   Monika Bracken              39 Castleton VA       MCRRC   20:58
9   5/18   Debra O&#39;Connell             38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:12
10   2/11   Tammy Conquest              42 Seabrook MD        MCRRC   21:15
11   1/5    Elisa Norris                29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:16
12   3/11   Janeth Scott                43 Columbia MD                21:34
13   3/3    Deanne Regnier              22 Kensington MD              21:36
14   1/10   Anna Bosse                  11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:59
15   2/9    Patricia Darrah             32 Washington DC      MCRRC   22:00
16   1/7    Jean Betz                   46 Cabin John MD      MCRRC   22:01
17   1/2    Alice Franks                56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:06
18   6/18   Angelique Bosse             37 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:45
19   1/10   Renee West                  50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:57
20   7/18   Andrea Neal                 38 Frederick MD       MCRRC   23:04
21   2/10   Jocelyn Montesinos          12 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   23:06
22   2/5    Hilde Li                    28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:08
23   3/10   Linh Yen Do                 17 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:11
24   4/11   Sarah Buckheit              44 Reston VA          MCRRC   23:22
25   3/5    Mical Honigfort             28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:38
26   8/18   Helen Brauch                39 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:42
27   4/10   Alex Beehler                15 Bethesda MD                23:47
28   3/9    Regina Ray                  31 Rockville MD               24:10
29   2/7    Roxane Sismanidis           49 Washington DC              24:12
30   5/10   Anh-Chi Do                  14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:13
31   9/18   Cynthia Hens                38 Arlington VA               24:13
32   4/5    Nicole Banister             27 Austin TX                  24:18
33   6/10   Amanda Pinzon               14 Rockville MD               24:22
34   1/6    B J King                    60 Crofton MD                 24:24
35   2/6    Dee Nelson                  61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:28
36   2/10   Cathie Rosenfeld            53 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:31
37   2/2    Ruth Criscio                56 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:41
38   3/10   Ellen Cooper                54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:03
39   3/6    Priscila Prunella           61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:08
40   4/6    Betty Smith                 63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:33
41   7/10   Ashley Barkakati            14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:55
42  10/18   Julie Pavlin                39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:59
43   5/11   Miriam Friedman             40 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   26:09
44   4/9    Lynn Bope                   33 Washington DC              26:58
45  11/18   Karen Gilroy                35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:12
46   5/9    Kathleen Yates              31 Brookeville MD             27:30
47   3/7    Margaret Johnson            46 Adamstown MD       MCRRC   27:47
48   4/7    Theresa Pinzon              47 Rockville MD               27:53
49  12/18   Heather Astwood             37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:57
50   6/11   Floralba Camargo            40 Olney MD                   28:06
51   4/10   Rosario Lozano Basta        51 Potomac MD         MCRRC   28:24
52   7/11   Bonnie Gitlin               44 Damascus MD        MCRRC   28:25
53  13/18   Nicole Mazmanian            39 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   28:28
54   5/10   Ann Grace                   54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:31
55   6/9    Lynn Ronan                  34 Olney MD           MCRRC   28:41
56   8/10   Kara Scroggins              18 Washington DC              28:51
57   6/10   Karen Zapotowski            50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:01
58   8/11   Patty Stull                 42 Clarksburg MD              29:36
59   9/11   Vicky Nathan                40 Germantown MD      MCRRC   29:40
60   9/10   Loni Borst                  11 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   30:00
61   7/10   Linda Crawford              54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:05
62   5/7    Nannette Horan              46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:07
63   6/7    Rosa Camargo                49 Silver Spring MD           31:09
64   7/9    Luz Suarez                  34 Rockville MD               31:34
65   8/10   Lorrie Westerlund           50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:48
66   7/7    Anne Hoover                 49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:18
67   9/10   Wanda Walters               54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:46
68   1/1    Lois Dicker                 65 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   32:58
69   8/9    Asha Subramanian            32 Kensington MD      MCRRC   33:08
70  10/10   Ngan-Ha Do                  51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:21
71  10/11   Gloria Reyes                43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:22
72  14/18   Sulema Stewart              37 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   33:39
73   5/6    Blair Jones                 61 Washington DC      MCRRC   33:40
74  15/18   Mary McQuillen              38 Frederick MD               33:52
75  16/18   Kim Strouth                 36 Germantown MD              33:57
76  11/11   Daiva Bebee                 43 Frederick MD               34:58
77   9/9    Jamie Bradfield             32 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   35:59
78  17/18   Susanne Seagrave            36 Bethesda MD                36:27
79  18/18   Carol Ann Pisciotta         36 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   36:59
80   5/5    Amy Hammond                 25 Bethesda MD                39:59
81   6/6    Joy Moore                   60 Alexandria VA              42:00
82  10/10   Melissa Keech               13 Potomac MD         MCRRC   42:33
</pre>