Burning Tree Run 5K (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Burning Tree Run

June 26, 2005 *** Bethesda, Maryland

5 K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/21   Dan Lawson                  49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:19
    2   1/8    Jimmy Terpening             23 Washington DC              17:37
    3   1/16   Ted Poulos                  43 McLean VA          MCRRC   17:47
    4   1/12   Rick Kern                   39 Frederick MD       MCRRC   17:55
    5   2/12   Thomas Stawgelawb           35 Gaithersburg MD            18:38
    6   1/6    Seann Pelkey                28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:39
    7   2/8    Anthony Dylla               24 Seabrook MD        MCRRC   18:39
    8   1/11   Andrew Sovonick             19 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   18:40
    9   3/12   Joerg Schroeder             37 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:41
   10   2/16   Paul Jacobson               41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:45
   11   2/21   Marty Horan                 45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:47
   12   3/16   Antonio Claro               43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:55
   13   1/18   Timothy Morgan              54 Damascus MD        MCRRC   19:09
   14   4/16   Hector Montesinos           41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   19:20
   15   2/18   Ken Umbarger                53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:28
   16   2/6    David Alexander             26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:33
   17   3/18   Richard Morgan              53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:36
   18   4/18   Douglas Dunlop              51 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:44
   19   3/21   Oscar Ramirez               47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:46
   20   1/8    Jim Wright                  55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:47
   21   5/16   John Barker                 42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:56
   22   6/16   Bill Stahr                  44 The Plains VA      MCRRC   19:59
   23   3/8    Johnny Sadoff               21 Washington DC      MCRRC   20:07
   24   7/16   Graham Anderson             41 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:08
   25   4/21   Mark Adams                  45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:11
   26   4/12   Terrance McMahon            39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:18
   27   5/21   Vincent McDonald            46 Arlington VA               20:22
   28   8/16   Stephen Wills               44 Washington DC              20:23
   29   6/21   Dan Bowen                   45 Gaithersburg MD            20:26
   30   5/12   Arya Akmal                  37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:27
   31   2/11   Austin Keech                15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:28
   32   4/8    Steven Sushinsky            20 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:28
   33   1/9    Albert Kovacic              31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:44
   34   2/9    Pete Beauregard             30 Arlington VA               20:49
   35   6/12   John Way                    39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:58
   36   5/18   Pat Garvey                  54 Bethesda MD                20:59
   37   7/21   William Selby               47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:02
   38   7/12   Danny Talmage               39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:14
   39   9/16   Ralph Lennon                44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:18
   40   3/9    Mark Krumm                  33 Reston VA          MCRRC   21:19
   41   4/9    Ron Ely                     33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:20
   42  10/16   Jim Gross                   40 Beltsville MD              21:21
   43   5/9    David Porton                32 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:22
   44   6/9    Sean Sullivan               33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:24
   45   8/21   Kirk Gordon                 48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   21:26
   46  11/16   Thomas Jagodits             44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   21:30
   47   6/18   Fred Bateman                51 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:32
   48   1/11   Roger Kilgore               61 Tall Timbers MD    MCRRC   21:34
   49   9/21   Eric Jocobi                 46 Ashburn VA                 21:39
   50   8/12   Mike Acuna                  38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:53
   51   2/11   Donald Hensel               60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:55
   52   3/11   Warren Prunella             63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:59
   53   7/18   Milan Basta                 53 Potomac MD         MCRRC   22:03
   54   8/18   Trong Do                    52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:08
   55   4/11   Lou Shapiro                 63 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:13
   56  12/16   Fan Wang                    41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:22
   57   5/8    Michael Galvin              23 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:25
   58   5/11   David Johnson               61 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   22:34
   59   3/11   John Yarchoan               14 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:37
   60   7/9    Brian Hensel                32 Bel Air MD                 22:50
   61  10/21   Steve Staniszewski          48 Vienna VA                  22:57
   62   4/11   Kris Lasko                  15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:00
   63  11/21   Wayne Carson                47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:04
   64   3/6    Christiam Camacho           26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:05
   65   6/8    Gregory Currey              24 Washington DC              23:21
   66   5/11   Greg Bove                   16 Gaithersburg MD            23:23
   67   6/11   Gary Berg-Cross             61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:34
   68   8/9    Scott Koonce                33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:36
   69   2/8    Jon Palks                   55 Bowie MD           MCRRC   24:00
   70   7/11   Imants Celtnieks            60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   24:20
   71  12/21   Brian White                 46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   24:29
   72   7/8    James Charity               24 Cambridge MA               24:30
   73   6/11   Adam Kruszewski             13 Gaithersburg MD            24:33
   74   9/18   Scott Ryan                  54 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   24:40
   75  10/18   John Alvanis                50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   24:55
   76  11/18   Ali Al-Hakim                53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:04
   77   9/12   Will Gould                  36 Arlington VA               25:05
   78  12/18   Walter Hill                 53 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   25:06
   79  13/21   Kevin McMahon               45 Herndon VA         MCRRC   25:09
   80   9/9    Robert Howell               32 Wheaton MD                 25:22
   81  13/16   Steven Bishop               40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:30
   82   8/11   Ken Blumberg                60 Dorchester MC              25:32
   83  14/21   Andrew Weiss                45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   25:56
   84   1/4    Terence McCarthy            70 Leesburg VA                26:00
   85  13/18   Robert Yarchoan             54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:14
   86  10/12   Howard Widr                 36 Washington DC              26:26
   87   7/11   Jake Daroff                 14 Rockville MD               26:36
   88   1/6    Joseph White                66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:40
   89   3/8    Stan Pawlowski              55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:44
   90   4/8    Ben Shlesinger              59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:49
   91  14/18   Peter Friedmann             52 Bethesda MD                26:52
   92   5/8    Dennis Unglesbee            59 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   26:57
   93   4/6    Glen Chin                   26 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   26:59
   94   8/8    Mark Bateman                20 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:02
   95  15/21   Steve Huber                 46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:03
   96   2/6    Ronald Chiariello           65 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:04
   97   9/11   Bill Porton                 62 Glenwood MD        MCRRC   27:05
   98  11/12   Bryan Tung                  35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:07
   99   2/4    Robert Smith                71 Comus MD           MCRRC   27:13
  100  15/18   Kevin Hanlon                53 Silver Spring MD           27:17
  101   6/8    George Sushinsky            57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:26
  102   5/6    Jonnel Hector               26 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   27:28
  103  12/12   David Taragin               39 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   27:41
  104  16/21   David Lasko                 49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:44
  105   3/6    Bill Sollers                65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:45
  106   7/8    Barry Harris                56 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:25
  107   8/11   Hector Montesinos Jr        16 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   28:36
  108  14/16   Maan Haskem                 41 Mclean VA                  29:12
  109   3/4    Robert Gurtler              70 The Plains VA              29:22
  110   8/8    Frank Morris                57 McLean VA                  29:38
  111   4/6    Roger Burkhart              67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:56
  112   6/6    Michael Chau                26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:59
  113  17/21   Martin Dresner              48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:00
  114  15/16   Donald Joy                  41 Mclean VA                  30:02
  115  10/11   Don Krumm                   62 Washington DC      MCRRC   30:14
  116  16/18   Ron Keech                   50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   30:19
  117  11/11   Ted Nanz                    61 Fairfax Station VA         30:24
  118   9/11   Alexander Basta             11 Potomac MD         MCRRC   31:02
  119  18/21   Israel Gannot               45 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:46
  120  17/18   Kenneth Swab                54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:59
  121  10/11   Kevin Chung                 15 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:26
  122  19/21   Donald Chung                49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:36
  123  18/18   Jason Lee                   54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:54
  124  11/11   Eric Silverman              05 Kensington MD      MCRRC   34:06
  125  20/21   Mike Silverman              49 Kensington MD      MCRRC   34:06
  126   1/3    Walt Washburn               82 Vienna VA                  34:10
  127   5/6    Michael Sanders             66 Potomac MD         MCRRC   34:37
  128  21/21   John Winkert                48 South Riding VA    MCRRC   35:21
  129   6/6    Joe Broderick               67 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   36:10
  130  16/16   William Mease               40 Boyds MD                   36:27
  131   4/4    Ray Campbell                72 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   37:28
  132   2/3    Frank Pierce                82 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:36
  133   1/1    Bill Morrison               78 Potomac MD         MCRRC   45:38
  134   3/3    Alvin Guttag                86 Damascus MD        MCRRC   58:32
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/9    Anya Oleynik                16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:12
    2   1/10   Debbie Flynn                49 Gaithersburg MD            20:52
    3   1/9    Monika Bracken              39 Castleton VA       MCRRC   21:45
    4   1/10   Beverly Black               44 Frederick MD       MCRRC   21:49
    5   2/9    Andrea Keane-Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:27
    6   1/4    Sharon Dolan                63 Fowlen MI          MCRRC   22:52
    7   1/3    Katherine Lee               27 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:55
    8   2/10   Jean Betz                   46 Cabin John MD      MCRRC   22:58
    9   1/3    Alice Franks                56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:59
   10   2/9    Linh Yen Do                 17 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:04
   11   1/8    Carrie Blozy                30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:31
   12   3/9    Karen Young                 37 Boyds MD                   23:45
   13   4/9    Angelique Bosse             37 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:47
   14   3/9    Anh-Chi Do                  14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:51
   15   4/9    Anna Bosse                  11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:05
   16   2/10   Leslie Anchor               42 Rockville MD               24:14
   17   5/9    Cindy Cohen                 37 Washington DC      MCRRC   24:31
   18   1/5    Hilary Swab                 22 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:41
   19   2/3    Giovanna Tosato             55 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:47
   20   2/3    Elsa Fraser                 26 Washington DC              25:24
   21   3/10   Sarah Buckheit              45 Reston VA          MCRRC   25:26
   22   2/4    Dee Nelson                  61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:34
   23   5/9    Diana Brown                 13 Potomac MD                 25:35
   24   6/9    Karen Gilroy                35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:36
   25   3/10   Katherine Schexneider       43 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:58
   26   7/9    Julie Ann Smith             36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:05
   27   2/8    Susan Schaefer              32 Bethesda MD                26:11
   28   2/5    Erin Dunlop                 21 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:27
   29   3/8    Karen Kincer                33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:28
   30   6/9    Alex Brown                  16 Potomac MD                 26:32
   31   1/8    Ellen Cooper                54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:33
   32   8/9    Michelle Price              37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:37
   33   4/10   Gallya Gannot               40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:48
   34   3/5    Sofia Kusmirek              23 Silver Spring MD           26:58
   35   4/8    Amy Eckloff                 34 Severn MD                  27:00
   36   7/9    Allison Lee                 17 Chevy Chase MD             27:12
   37   5/10   Miriam Friedman             40 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   27:12
   38   9/9    Suzanne Glassman            39 Bethesda MD                28:11
   39   2/8    Linda MacDermid             50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:21
   40   3/3    Elizabeth Sadoff            55 Washington DC      MCRRC   28:39
   41   6/10   Robyn Hashem                41 McLean VA                  29:11
   42   5/8    Jenny Kimball               34 Rockville MD               29:12
   43   3/8    Diana Todd                  51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:34
   44   4/10   Margaret Johnson            46 Adamstown MD       MCRRC   29:38
   45   4/8    Rosario Lozano Basta        51 Potomac MD         MCRRC   30:17
   46   5/8    Barbara Brown               52 Potomac MD                 30:37
   47   7/10   Caren Jew                   40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:01
   48   6/8    Ngan-Ha Do                  51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:53
   49   7/8    Lorrie Westerlund           50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:21
   50   8/10   Megan Carroll               41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:21
   51   5/10   Christina Caravoulias       49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:25
   52   8/9    Elaine Chung                13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:32
   53   9/9    Maddy Horan                 13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:33
   54   6/10   Nannette Horan              46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:35
   55   6/8    Angela Cabrera              33 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:46
   56   7/10   Anne Hoover                 49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:55
   57   9/10   Laurie Klyce                43 Germantown MD              32:58
   58   4/5    Eric Avant                  23 Edgewood MD                33:54
   59   5/5    Kelly Avant                 23 Edgewood MD                33:54
   60   7/8    Rachel Venezian             32 Wheaton MD                 34:37
   61   8/8    Sandrella Morrison          30 Washington DC              34:40
   62   3/3    Hanna Blake                 26 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   34:41
   63   8/10   Sharyn Gordon               46 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   35:34
   64   8/8    Wanda Walters               54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   35:42
   65   9/10   Sara Tessler                45 Kensington MD      MCRRC   36:02
   66  10/10   Kitty Huber                 47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:08
   67   3/4    Blair Jones                 61 Washington DC      MCRRC   36:16
   68  10/10   Jennifer Davis              40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:22
   69   4/4    Julie Trapp                 60 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   45:11