Home / Race Results / Hills of Cabin John Cross Country XC 5K

Hills of Cabin John Cross Country XC 5K

<div class=”race-results-info”><p>Montgomery County Road Runners Club</p><p>Hill of Cabin John Cross Country</p><p>May 1, 2005 *** Cabin John Regional Park, Potomac, MD</p><p>5 K</p><h4>Official Results, MEN</h4></div>
<pre>
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
1   1/18   Mark Hoon                   40 Kensington MD      MCRRC   17:29
2   1/7    Oscar Ferrufino             31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:54
3   2/7    Eric Rodkin                 31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:56
4   2/18   Dave Haaga                  43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:00
5   3/7    Wade Caldwell               34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:18
6   3/18   Antonio Claro               43 Rockville MD               19:22
7   1/3    Brian Coleman               24 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   19:31
8   1/10   Marty Horan                 45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:36
9   1/6    Stephen Hays                37 University Park MD MCRRC   19:44
10   4/18   Paul Jacobson               41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:49
11   5/18   Tom Winkert                 40 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:52
12   4/7    Tom Matzke                  34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:58
13   6/18   Hector Montesinos           41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   20:01
14   1/9    Ken Umbarger                53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:35
15   7/18   Graham Anderson             41 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:37
16   2/3    Anthony Dylla               24 Seabrook MD        MCRRC   20:38
17   8/18   John Holten                 40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:40
18   9/18   Thomas Snyder               43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:44
19   1/4    R B Brill                   28 Falls Church VA            20:50
20   2/10   William Cobbett             47 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   21:10
21   1/5    John Mornini                56 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:14
22   2/6    Terrance McMahon            39 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:21
23   5/7    Ron Ely                     33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:35
24  10/18   Thomas Jagodits             44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   21:41
25   3/3    Michael Galvin              23 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:45
26  11/18   Cary Bland                  44 Washington DC      MCRRC   21:48
27  12/18   Anthony Rowedder            42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:53
28   3/6    Nishantha Seneviratne       35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:00
29   4/6    Mark Hemmig                 36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:04
30  13/18   Ralph Lennon                44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:08
31   1/3    Matthew Sushinsky           14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:09
32   2/9    Fred Bateman                51 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:39
33   5/6    John Way                    39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:48
34   1/3    Warren Prunella             63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:48
35   3/10   Lindley Mcgrew              46 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:53
36   3/9    Michael Lieder              50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:05
37   6/6    Ken Bocam                   39 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:21
38   4/10   Denis Buxton                48 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:24
39   5/10   Jim French                  49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:29
40   2/3    Walter Brown                61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:34
41   4/9    Gordon Schatz               52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:54
42  14/18   Christopher Hamley          40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:26
43   6/7    Seth Gottesman              30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:54
44   6/10   Don Bordine                 48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:05
45   7/10   Guy Montgomery              47 Potomac MD         MCRRC   25:20
46   2/3    Andrew Rowedder             15 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:25
47   5/9    Doug Harvey                 50 Potomac MD                 25:37
48  15/18   Andy Russo                  42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:48
49   6/9    John Alvanis                50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:03
50   2/4    Shawn Goddard               29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:48
51   3/3    Keith Ord                   62 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:50
52   2/5    Peter Boice                 58 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:05
53   3/4    Michael Chau                26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:06
54   8/10   Mark Siegelman              49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:18
55   9/10   Jonathan Hope               49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:22
56   7/9    Walter Hill                 53 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   27:23
57   1/1    Robert Smith                71 Comus MD           MCRRC   27:38
58  10/10   Mark Funston                45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:45
59   4/4    Glen Chin                   26 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   28:05
60  16/18   Alan Borst                  41 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   28:37
61   1/2    Joseph White                66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:44
62   3/3    Paul Rowedder               12 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:59
63   3/5    Stan Pawlowski              55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:10
64  17/18   Blair Kincer                40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   34:30
65   4/5    Jack Evans                  56 Potomac MD         MCRRC   34:45
66   8/9    Kenneth Swab                54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:52
67   7/7    Andrew Barto                31 Rockville MD               35:19
68   5/5    George Sushinsky            57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:20
69   2/2    Guy Bateman                 68 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:09
70  18/18   Len Chandler                41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:56
71   9/9    Daniel Woronow              51 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:30

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
1   1/3    Nicole Cardello             28 Cabin John MD      MCRRC   23:40
2   1/3    Jane Wikman                 42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:56
3   1/6    Andrea Keane-Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:04
4   2/6    Julie Pavlin                39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:45
5   3/6    Maria Kireeva               35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:57
6   2/3    Mical Honigfort             28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:19
7   1/1    Cathy Blessing              33 Sterling VA        MCRRC   26:25
8   4/6    Michelle Price              37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:43
9   1/3    Priscila Prunella           61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:54
10   1/2    Loni Borst                  11 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   27:12
11   1/3    Nancy Karabaic              45 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   27:25
12   3/3    Brandie Schieb              25 Falls Church VA            29:32
13   2/3    Lily Burch                  46 Potomac MD                 29:43
14   5/6    Heather Astwood             37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   29:47
15   2/2    Bridget Kerner              15 Rockville MD       MCRRC   30:06
16   1/1    Linda MacDermid             50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   34:26
17   2/3    Barbara Attardi             62 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:04
18   2/3    Caren Jew                   40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   35:05
19   3/3    Janet Newburgh              63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:05
20   3/3    Megan Carroll               41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   35:09
21   1/1    Charlotte Lallement-Klaus   21 Washington DC              35:35
22   3/3    Anne Hoover                 49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:23
23   1/1    Jane Daye                   59 Germantown MD      MCRRC   43:18
24   6/6    Clara Nam                   37 Olney MD           MCRRC   43:22

1 K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
1   1/2    Julian Tosini               09 Unknown US                  6:06
2   2/2    Nicholas Barpoulis          09 Potomac MD                  6:15

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
1   1/3    Kelsey Ridge                06 Potomac MD                  6:08
2   2/3    Megan Barpoulis             07 Potomac MD                  6:48
3   3/3    Griffin Myers               06 Bethesda MD        MCRRC    7:00

</pre>