Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile 1M

Firebirds Mile 1M

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Firebirds Mile

April 14, 2005 *** Gaithersburg MD

1 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/6    Joe Medrano           27 Corpus Christi T        4:44.73
    2   2/6    Christiam Camacho     26 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  4:54.17
    3   1/2    Erich Friedlein       20 Dumfries VA             4:55.85
    4   1/50   David Laratta         15 Gaithersburg MD         4:56.26
    5   1/6    Dave Haaga            43 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:56.71
    6   2/6    Ted Poulos            43 McLean VA        MCRRC  4:59.69
    7   1/5    Peter Kirk            48 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:21.66
    8   1/2    Wade Caldwell         34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:24.80
    9   2/50   Antonio Palmer        13 Gaithersburg MD         5:32.58
   10   2/2    Michael Galvin        23 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:37.40
   11   1/3    John Graves           51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  5:38.05
   12   2/2    Scott Koonce          33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:41.73
   13   3/6    Thomas Jagodits       44 Poolesville MD   MCRRC  5:51.72
   14   3/50   Ifiok Akpandak        14 Gaithersburg MD         5:53.51
   15   2/5    Mark Adams            45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:53.76
   16   1/6    Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD         MCRRC  5:54.49
   17   4/50   Ian Kirk              13 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:56.49
   18   2/6    John Way              39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:56.76
   19   3/5    Kirk Gordon           48 Mitchellville MD MCRRC  5:58.49
   20   1/3    Bill Wooden           60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:59.33
   21   5/50   James Pleasant        13 Germantown MD           6:09.64
   22   2/3    Joseph Gilday         52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:10.15
   23   3/3    Trong Do              52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:13.17
   24   6/50   Josh Pleasant         15 Germantown MD           6:15.87
   25   7/50   Jarel Nathan          14 Gaithersburg MD         6:19.07
   26   4/5    Wayne Carson          47 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:19.42
   27   8/50   Danny Austin          10 Woodbine MD      MCRRC  6:24.42
   28   9/50   Brandon Addison       12 Gaithersburg MD         6:26.05
   29   2/3    Gary Berg-Cross       61 Potomac MD       MCRRC  6:26.91
   30   5/5    Al Navidi             45 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:28.09
   31   3/6    Michael Chau          26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:35.60
   32   3/6    Jaime Rummler         36 Germantown MD           6:39.99
   33   4/6    Glen Chin             26 Temple Hills MD  MCRRC  6:42.30
   34  10/50   Xavier Hughes         14 Germantown MD           6:42.60
   35  11/50   Nathan Hairston       10 Gaithersburg MD         6:43.57
   36  12/50   Reginald Harkum       12 Gaithersburg MD         6:44.60
   37  13/50   Kelvin Fowler         12 Gaithersburg MD         6:45.51
   38   4/6    Jarrett Cantrell      39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:46.56
   39  14/50   William Permenter     12 Gaithersburg MD         6:48.08
   40  15/50   Eric Allie Jr         09 Gaithersburg MD         6:49.12
   41  16/50   Jarrnett Butler       12 Gaithersburg MD         6:53.56
   42  17/50   Kevin Joppy           08 Germantown MD           6:56.00
   43   4/6    Andy Russo            42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  6:56.50
   44  18/50   Aibaki Akbar          09 Silver Spring MD        6:58.11
   45   5/6    Adam Liu              41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:59.87
   46  19/50   Chris Benjamin        12 Gaithersburg MD         7:03.35
   47  20/50   Delontae Watson       15 Gaithersburg MD         7:07.48
   48  21/50   Evan Laratta          11 Gaithersburg MD         7:07.71
   49  22/50   Darien Benjamin       10 Gaithersburg MD         7:10.86
   50  23/50   Dionte Joppy          12 Germantown MD           7:14.96
   51   1/2    Tom Cowley            67 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:15.68
   52   5/6    Rick Desper           37 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:17.22
   53   5/6    Angelo Witten         29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:18.32
   54  24/50   Josh Cook             09 Potomac MD              7:29.50
   55   6/6    Joshua Sircus         27 Clarksburg MD           7:29.93
   56  25/50   William Tearney       09 Gaithersburg MD         7:34.91
   57  26/50   Tyree Hardie          08 Gaithersburg MD         7:35.91
   58  27/50   Russel Cray           15 Gaithersburg MD         7:38.19
   59  28/50   Brian Henry           11 Germantown MD           7:41.48
   60  29/50   Donovan Tyler         08 Unknown US              7:45.24
   61  30/50   Jaylen Little         09 Clarksburg MD           7:46.03
   62  31/50   Nyrion Turner         10 Unknown US              7:50.88
   63  32/50   Jamal Cooper          12 Gaithersburg MD         7:52.39
   64   6/6    Robert Gherman        39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:56.96
   65  33/50   Lakye Alston          08 Germantown MD           8:00.89
   66  34/50   Billy Kirk            07 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:03.05
   67  35/50   Joshua Cray           08 Gaithersburg MD         8:08.67
   68  36/50   Solomon Vault         08 Gaithersburg MD         8:23.22
   69   6/6    Marc Austin           40 Woodbine MD      MCRRC  8:23.67
   70   3/3    David Brown           62 Potomac MD       MCRRC  8:36.18
   71  37/50   Jared Ozdany-Newman   06 Germantown MD    MCRRC  8:39.62
   72  38/50   Cedric Cole           05 Germantown MD           8:45.26
   73  39/50   Ahmad Harkum          07 Gaithersburg MD         8:54.00
   74   2/2    James Rich            66 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  9:00.26
   75  40/50   Tony Anderson         09 Gaithersburg MD         9:03.60
   76  41/50   Darias Cooper         10 Unknown US              9:04.37
   77  42/50   Elyjah West           10 Gaithersburg MD         9:06.23
   78   1/1    Burton Squires        76 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:14.35
   79  43/50   Damian Harkum         08 Gaithersburg MD         9:44.05
   80  44/50   Travis Ruffin         09 Gaithersburg MD         9:49.11
   81  45/50   Aaron Borst           10 Brookeville MD         10:37.84
   82  46/50   Blake Dove            07 Wheaton MD             10:46.30
   83  47/50   Kyheim Byrd           05 Germantown MD          11:09.54
   84  48/50   Corbin Boykin         05 Gaithersburg MD        11:09.76
   85  49/50   Nathaniel Vault       06 Gaithersburg MD        11:22.76
   86  50/50   Eddie Kirk            10 Rockville MD     MCRRC 11:30.38
   87   1/1    Alvin Guttag          86 Damascus MD      MCRRC 17:15.00

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/51   Anya Oleynik          16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:10.94
    2   2/51   Anh-Chi Do            14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:23.01
    3   3/51   Anna Bosse            11 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:26.43
    4   1/3    Heather Chen-Mayer    43 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC  6:48.55
    5   2/3    Katherine Schexneider 43 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:57.26
    6   4/51   Loni Borst            11 Brookeville MD          7:05.77
    7   5/51   Alesha Ricks          13 Gaithersburg MD         7:07.09
    8   1/2    Mical Honigfort       28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:07.73
    9   6/51   Lakayja Alston        10 Germantown MD           7:09.40
   10   7/51   Amanda Meikert        17 Washington DC           7:10.41
   11   1/4    Stella Graves         53 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:15.32
   12   8/51   Alexis White          12 Gaithersburg MD         7:20.55
   13   1/2    Stephanie Blozy       33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:21.33
   14   9/51   Aminata Cunningham    14 Germantown MD           7:23.14
   15  10/51   Bailee Freeman        10 Germantown MD           7:25.79
   16  11/51   Senteria Ashley       14 Gaithersburg MD         7:27.18
   17   1/2    Dee Nelson            61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:28.60
   18  12/51   Page Harris           13 Burtonsville MD         7:35.30
   19  13/51   Lawryn Fowler         13 Gaithersburg MD         7:39.17
   20  14/51   Lena Fowler           07 Gaithersburg MD         7:39.23
   21   2/2    Betty Smith           63 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:39.36
   22  15/51   Brittany Lanford      11 University Park         7:44.09
   23  16/51   Nichelle Tearney      11 Gaithersburg MD         7:52.23
   24  17/51   Marjie Wilkerson      14 Gaithersburg MD         7:52.47
   25  18/51   Joselyn Towns         13 Gaithersburg MD         7:55.01
   26  19/51   Andrea Echart         14 Rockville MD            7:55.32
   27  20/51   Iyana Smith           09 Germantown MD           7:57.77
   28  21/51   Brielle Benjamin      11 Gaithersburg MD         7:59.64
   29   2/2    Cathy Blessing        33 Sterling VA      MCRRC  8:02.73
   30  22/51   Eva Turner            11 Gaithersburg MD         8:03.27
   31  23/51   Ashanti Johnson       13 Rockville MD            8:04.30
   32  24/51   Courtney Clark        13 Germantown MD           8:08.88
   33  25/51   Danielle Terry        11 Gaithersburg MD         8:19.06
   34  26/51   Gianni Harper         07 Rockville MD            8:21.83
   35   2/4    Ruth Martin           50 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  8:24.56
   36  27/51   Shayla Germany        12 Rockville MD            8:26.19
   37  28/51   Brianna Permenter     08 Gaithersburg MD         8:32.51
   38  29/51   Jana Dove             16 Rockville MD            8:32.70
   39   3/4    Ngan-Ha Do            51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  8:37.08
   40  30/51   Taylor Allie          12 Gaithersburg MD         8:39.62
   41  31/51   Chantelle Winchester  07 Germantown MD           8:44.88
   42  32/51   Jartu Towen           11 Gaithersburg MD         8:50.77
   43  33/51   Taylor Bosse          07 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:51.08
   44  34/51   Maria Smith           14 Germantown MD           8:51.42
   45  35/51   Taylar Hackett        09 Gaithersburg MD         8:53.84
   46   3/3    Caren Jew             40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  8:58.30
   47  36/51   Paije Ellis           09 Unknown MD              9:05.07
   48  37/51   Whitney Kenon         13 Gaithersburg MD         9:14.01
   49  38/51   Tandelia Cagle        13 Gaithersburg MD         9:15.79
   50  39/51   Annelish Cantrell     07 Gaithersburg MD         9:19.60
   51   2/2    Charise Alston        27 Germantown MD           9:25.50
   52  40/51   Terrell Drakeford     08 Gaithersburg MD        10:02.26
   53  41/51   Annisha Montgomery    08 Gaithersburg MD        10:04.62
   54  42/51   Ah'zsa Gailliard      07 Rockville MD           10:09.80
   55  43/51   Precious Battle       04 Gaithersburg MD        10:13.06
   56  44/51   Charity Gachenge      14 Gaithersburg MD        10:13.11
   57  45/51   Bethany Benjamin      13 Gaithersburg MD        10:19.78
   58   4/4    Patricia Maloney      52 Potomac MD       MCRRC 10:48.33
   59  46/51   Shahzaade Bledsoe     07 Silver Spring MD       10:49.55
   60  47/51   Kaela Boykin          11 Gaithersburg MD        10:54.64
   61  48/51   Aislinn Gherman       09 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:34.79
   62  49/51   Myranda Smith         07 Germantown MD          11:50.40
   63  50/51   Madison Boykin        05 Gaithersburg MD        11:50.91
   64   1/1    Patricia Rich         65 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 12:18.06
   65  51/51   Janae Little          08 Clarksburg MD          15:45.00