Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 10K (CS)

Piece of Cake 10K (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Piece of Cake

March 26, 2005 *** Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg, MD

10 K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/12   Paul Rades                  32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   33:33
    2   1/21   Dan Lawson                  49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   35:22
    3   1/29   Dave Haaga                  43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:39
    4   2/12   Keith Dieterle              34 Lancaster PA               37:18
    5   1/16   Rick Kern                   39 Frederick MD       MCRRC   37:36
    6   2/29   Paul Jacobson               41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:09
    7   3/12   Brian Davis                 33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:31
    8   4/12   Tom Matzke                  34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:04
    9   3/29   Hector Montesinos           41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   39:06
   10   4/29   John Barker                 42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:33
   11   2/21   Oscar Ramirez               47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:44
   12   3/21   Ronald Black                49 Frederick MD       MCRRC   39:49
   13   5/29   Greg Nelson                 44 Olney MD           MCRRC   39:53
   14   6/29   John Holten                 40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:16
   15   1/17   Denis McDonald              50 Woodbine MD        MCRRC   40:21
   16   7/29   Bill Stahr                  44 The Plains VA      MCRRC   40:30
   17   8/29   Thomas Snyder               43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:42
   18   4/21   Peter Clardy                48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:02
   19   2/17   Dave Crawford               54 Arlington VA               41:07
   20   5/21   William Cobbett             47 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   41:10
   21   2/16   Alexei Silverman            35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   41:13
   22   1/4    Matt Crysler                25 Glen Burnie MD             41:14
   23   1/10   Jim Wright                  55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:15
   24   3/16   Hugues Sicotte              36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   41:19
   25   6/21   Brian Ruberry               49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:22
   26   9/29   Michael Bur                 40 Kensington MD      MCRRC   42:02
   27   4/16   Nishantha Seneviratne       35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:08
   28   2/10   Marc Wolfson                55 Olney MD           MCRRC   42:25
   29  10/29   Ralph Lennon                44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:48
   30   5/12   Mark Krumm                  33 Reston VA          MCRRC   42:51
   31   3/17   Milan Basta                 53 Potomac MD         MCRRC   42:57
   32  11/29   Daniel Packer               44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:05
   33   1/3    Matthew Sushinsky           14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:23
   34   2/3    Joseph Mickel               17 Potomac MD         MCRRC   43:24
   35  12/29   Thomas Jagodits             44 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   43:32
   36   4/17   Fred Bateman                51 Olney MD           MCRRC   43:36
   37   1/9    Warren Prunella             63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:47
   38   7/21   Andy Fitzgerald             47 Potomac MD         MCRRC   44:17
   39  13/29   Scot Allard                 40 Baltimore MD               44:19
   40   8/21   Hal Danoff                  45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   44:26
   41   5/16   Philip Hough                36 Boyds MD           MCRRC   44:29
   42   1/2    Michael Galvin              23 Rockville MD       MCRRC   44:36
   43   6/12   Sean Sullivan               33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   44:43
   44   2/4    Paul O'Neil                 26 Washington DC              44:47
   45   6/16   Mark Hemmig                 36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:01
   46   7/12   Chris Richey                34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   45:21
   47   2/9    Michael Golash              61 Washington DC      MCRRC   45:24
   48   7/16   John Way                    39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   45:26
   49   3/9    Donald Hensel               60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   45:34
   50   9/21   Paul Wetzstein              48 Laurel MD                  45:36
   51   5/17   David Senft                 51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:09
   52   8/12   Brian Hensel                32 Bel Air MD                 46:43
   53   4/9    Walter Brown                61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:50
   54  10/21   Wayne Carson                47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   46:52
   55  14/29   Andy Steinfeld              42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   46:59
   56  15/29   Hector B Martinez           42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   47:09
   57   6/17   Trong Do                    52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   47:12
   58   5/9    David Johnson               61 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   47:16
   59   9/12   Joe Kilcoyne                31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   47:18
   60  11/21   Kirk Gordon                 48 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC   47:23
   61  16/29   Gary Jacobs                 43 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   47:25
   62  17/29   Joseph Aukward              44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   47:25
   63  12/21   David Sciannells            45 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   47:25
   64  18/29   Ted Plasse                  40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   47:53
   65  13/21   Al Navidi                   45 Rockville MD       MCRRC   48:42
   66   6/9    Imants Celtnieks            60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   48:52
   67   8/16   Christopher Gordon          36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   48:56
   68  14/21   Edwin Sauer                 46 Wheaton MD                 49:21
   69  15/21   Bill Dudley                 46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   49:31
   70   9/16   James Dudek                 39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   49:37
   71   7/17   Jeff Lowe                   52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   49:45
   72   8/17   Martin Kiebert              53 Germantown MD      MCRRC   49:47
   73   1/9    Tom Cowley                  67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   49:48
   74  16/21   Brian White                 46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   49:53
   75  10/16   Chris Powers                36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   50:20
   76   9/17   John Alvanis                50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   50:25
   77   3/10   Chris Mathews               56 Germantown MD      MCRRC   50:29
   78  17/21   Craig Roodenburg            49 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   50:36
   79  10/17   Scott Ryan                  54 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   50:52
   80   3/3    Josh Joson                  15 Gaithersburg MD            50:55
   81  11/17   Ed Kunz                     51 Laurel MD          MCRRC   51:00
   82  12/17   Duane Goddard               53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   51:02
   83   2/9    Mike Pack                   65 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   51:19
   84  19/29   Jonathan Adams              43 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   51:26
   85   4/10   Lyman Jordan                57 Germantown MD      MCRRC   51:33
   86  10/12   Michael Bertocchi           34 Silver Spring MD           51:37
   87   3/9    Bill Sollers                65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   51:43
   88   2/2    Mark Bateman                20 Olney MD           MCRRC   51:52
   89   3/4    Mathew Swinburne            29 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   51:54
   90  11/16   William Riggs               35 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   51:54
   91  12/16   Paul Meloan                 37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   51:59
   92   4/9    Ronald Chiariello           65 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:21
   93   5/10   Peter Boice                 58 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:25
   94   6/10   Stan Pawlowski              55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:31
   95   1/4    Jack McMahon                74 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:44
   96  20/29   Bill Bowen                  43 Germantown MD      MCRRC   52:45
   97  13/17   Barry Merritt               53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   52:59
   98  18/21   Philip Drouin               49 Gaithersburg MD            53:02
   99  14/17   Steve Beatrice              51 Germantown MD      MCRRC   54:03
  100   2/4    Robert Smith                71 Comus MD           MCRRC   54:09
  101  13/16   Rick Desper                 37 Rockville MD               54:38
  102  21/29   Howie Berliner              40 Bethesda MD                54:57
  103  14/16   Michael Gerdes              36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   55:00
  104   4/4    Michael Chau                26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   55:20
  105  22/29   Adam Liu                    41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   55:37
  106  23/29   Robert Peay Jr              43 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   56:10
  107   7/9    Fritz Wells                 60 Damascus MD        MCRRC   56:30
  108   5/9    Kenneth Kelley              66 Barnesville MD     MCRRC   56:50
  109  24/29   Danny Benn                  43 Olney MD           MCRRC   57:23
  110   6/9    Roger Burkhart              67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   57:56
  111  15/16   Donald Cherry               39 Bethesda MD                58:46
  112   8/9    Harold Rosen                62 Potomac MD         MCRRC   58:55
  113   7/10   Vince Opperman              55 Germantown MD              58:58
  114  25/29   Steve Mann                  43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   59:17
  115   9/9    Don Krumm                   62 Washington DC      MCRRC   59:55
  116  26/29   Raj Kulkarni                41 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:00:47
  117  27/29   Mchael Yoffee               40 Pittsburgh PA      MCRRC 1:03:23
  118  28/29   Doug Sullivan               43 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 1:03:38
  119   8/10   George Sushinsky            57 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:03:49
  120  19/21   Ted Gordon                  47 Gaithersburg MD          1:04:07
  121   7/9    Guy Bateman                 68 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:04:13
  122  11/12   David Francis               32 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:04:53
  123  15/17   Kenneth Swab                54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:07:57
  124  16/17   Mark Zimmermann             52 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:07:58
  125   8/9    Joe Broderick               67 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 1:08:21
  126  20/21   Philip Magno                46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:08:27
  127   1/1    Burton Squires              76 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:08:48
  128  16/16   Solomon Kaspi               37 Gaithersburg MD          1:08:55
  129   3/4    Peter Hui                   74 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:09:49
  130   9/9    James Rich                  66 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:10:24
  131  29/29   Andy Russo                  42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:10:35
  132   9/10   David Brewington            55 Germantown MD            1:12:05
  133  12/12   Ron Ely                     33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:12:48
  134  21/21   Joe Watts                   45 Bethesda MD              1:14:14
  135  17/17   Steven Ferguson             51 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:19:40
  136  10/10   Ken Chacey                  55 Gaithersburg MD          1:20:29
  137   4/4    Ray Campbell                72 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC 1:25:14

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/20   Marjan Huizing              36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:36
    2   1/13   Cindy Conant                43 Kensington MD      MCRRC   41:14
    3   1/12   Kimberly Price              32 Rockville MD       MCRRC   42:45
    4   2/13   Beverly Black               44 Frederick MD       MCRRC   42:54
    5   1/4    Anya Oleynik                 16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:56
    6   1/8    Linda Wack                  49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   44:05
    7   1/12   Jennifer Kauppi             26 Rockville MD               44:46
    8   2/20   Monika Bracken              39 Castleton VA       MCRRC   45:33
    9   1/3    Alice Franks                56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:54
   10   3/20   Andrea Keane-Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   46:18
   11   2/4    Linh Yen Do                 17 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   47:00
   12   2/12   Peggy Cole                  34 Germantown MD      MCRRC   48:03
   13   1/9    Diana Joaquin               52 Arlington VA               49:20
   14   3/13   Eileen Haase                43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   50:12
   15   1/4    Priscila Prunella           61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   50:42
   16   3/4    Anh-Chi Do                  14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   51:04
   17   4/20   Julie Pavlin                39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   51:21
   18   2/12   Hilde Li                    28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   51:35
   19   5/20   Bertha Montesinos           39 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   51:48
   20   2/9    Carol English               50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   51:53
   21   3/12   Rebecca Frischkorn          28 Washington DC              52:20
   22   4/12   Diana Kuykendall            25 Towson MD                  52:33
   23   5/12   Angela Stone-MacDonald      28 Germantown MD      MCRRC   52:50
   24   4/13   Katherine Schexneider       43 Germantown MD      MCRRC   53:07
   25   3/12   Lorrin Harvey               32 Germantown MD      MCRRC   53:09
   26   3/9    Ellen Cooper                54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   53:12
   27   4/12   Jodi Finkelstein            34 Olney MD           MCRRC   53:37
   28   5/13   Jill Lindstrom              40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   53:51
   29   6/20   Julie Ann Smith             36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   54:29
   30   2/8    Lori Kaleikau               46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   55:04
   31   6/13   Gallya Gannot               40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   56:33
   32   6/12   Laura Petrysaite            25 Kensington MD      MCRRC   56:34
   33   7/13   Julia Bellet                41 Barnesville MD             56:39
   34   7/12   Julie Fotheringham          29 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   56:47
   35   2/3    Elizabeth Sadoff            55 Washington DC      MCRRC   57:23
   36   7/20   Beth Sterling               36 Olney MD                   57:39
   37   8/13   Kim Roche                   42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   57:41
   38   2/4    Betty Smith                 63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   58:07
   39   8/20   Gail Edwards                37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   58:10
   40   4/4    Ashley Barkakati            14 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   58:17
   41   9/20   Kelly Appler                35 Silver Spring MD           58:36
   42  10/20   Jane Jakubczak              38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   58:46
   43   9/13   Bette Ann Russo             42 Damascus MD                58:54
   44   5/12   Wendy Myers                 33 Potomac MD         MCRRC   59:09
   45   8/12   Lauren Essing               26 Germantown MD              59:14
   46   9/12   Alisa Davis                 26 Washington DC              59:28
   47  10/13   Karen Watts                 44 Bethesda MD                59:53
   48   6/12   Cathy Blessing              33 Sterling VA        MCRRC 1:00:45
   49  11/20   Michelle Price              37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:00:45
   50   4/9    Jeanne Larrison             50 Chesapeake MD      MCRRC 1:01:20
   51  12/20   Anaita Kulkarni             35 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:01:32
   52  10/12   Melinda Larsen              26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:02:33
   53   7/12   Jennifer Koblinski          33 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:02:33
   54   8/12   Katherine Clark             32 Towerey Oxon UK          1:02:40
   55   3/8    Christina Caravoulias       49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:02:51
   56   5/9    Gayatri Datta               50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:02:56
   57  13/20   Yoland Roberts              35 College Park MD    MCRRC 1:03:13
   58   6/9    Ruth Martin                 50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:03:30
   59   4/8    Natalie Jenkins             46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:03:33
   60   9/12   Corinne Moriatis            34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:03:38
   61  11/13   Megan Carroll               41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:03:40
   62  10/12   Heather Welter              30 Germantown MD            1:03:45
   63  11/12   Laura Parsons-Wandell       34 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:03:45
   64   3/4    Barbara Attardi             62 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:04:52
   65  11/12   Laura Hansen                26 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:04:54
   66   5/8    Laurie Ambers               46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:05:04
   67  14/20   Kalpana Parakkal            35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:05:22
   68   1/3    Marianne Parakkak           69 Gaithersburg MD          1:05:22
   69  15/20   Lesley Wagner               39 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:05:30
   70  16/20   Christine Nuyen             35 Gaithersburg MD          1:05:49
   71   4/4    Janet Newburgh              63 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:05:51
   72  12/12   Amy Demers                  27 Rockville MD             1:05:54
   73  12/12   Lisa Oken                   31 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:07:02
   74   7/9    Wanda Walters               54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:08:09
   75   2/3    Jamie Wollard               66 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:09:20
   76  12/13   Nadereh Lee                 41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:09:30
   77  17/20   Jennifer Hanson             38 Brookeville MD           1:10:35
   78  18/20   Theresa Levendusky          37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:11:47
   79   8/9    Page Albro                  51 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:11:52
   80  19/20   Jessica Medeiros            37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:12:04
   81  20/20   Clara Nam                   37 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:12:48
   82   6/8    Karen Mathias               45 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:13:50
   83   3/3    Gladys White                55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:15:28
   84   7/8    Anne Hoover                 49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:16:17
   85   8/8    Sharyn Gordon               46 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC 1:28:36
   86   3/3    Patricia Rich               65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:32:02
   87  13/13   Caroline Kuhfahl            43 Ashburn VA               1:40:00
   88   9/9    Victoria Kaas               52 Germantown MD            1:40:00





2.78 K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/5    Devin Martinez              14 Germantown MD      MCRRC   12:13
    2   2/5    Jacob Kirkner               13 Damascus MD        MCRRC   14:44
    3   3/5    Alexander Basta             11 Potomac MD         MCRRC   15:05
    4   4/5    Eric Mulshine               06 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:27
    5   5/5    Conor McDonald              10 Woodbine MD        MCRRC   22:53

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                        Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== =========================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/5    Anna Bosse                  11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   12:13
    2   2/5    Abigail Martinez            09 Germantown MD      MCRRC   17:14
    3   3/5    Kelly Kirkner               10 Damascus MD        MCRRC   17:20
    4   4/5    Bridget McDonald            11 Woodbine MD        MCRRC   20:32
    5   5/5    Griffin Myers               06 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:05