Home / Race Results / Frozen Slopes XC 6K

Frozen Slopes XC 6K

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Frozen Slopes Cross Country

March 13, 2005 *** Lake Needwood, Derwood, MD

6K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/11   Rob Magin             34 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:26
    2   2/11   Jon Torrance          34 Washington DC              22:29
    3   1/4    Thomas Stott          22 Gaithersburg MD            23:01
    4   3/11   Eric Rodkin           31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:09
    5   1/13   Dave Haaga            43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:17
    6   2/4    Brian Coleman         24 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   24:16
    7   4/11   Wade Caldwell         34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:36
    8   1/8    Marty Horan           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:43
    9   1/10   David Johnson         39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:04
   10   1/15   Timothy Morgan        54 Damascus MD        MCRRC   25:21
   11   2/15   Scott Winston         51 Boulder CO                 25:26
   12   2/13   John Holten           40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:30
   13   5/11   Brian Davis           33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:35
   14   3/13   Hector Montesinos     41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   25:36
   15   4/13   John Barker           42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:45
   16   1/7    Jim Wright            55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:49
   17   6/11   Joel Carrier          34 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:59
   18   7/11   Greg Kemp             33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:08
   19   1/6    Austin Keech          15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:22
   20   2/8    William Cobbett       47 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   26:47
   21   3/15   Denis McDonald        50 Woodbine MD        MCRRC   27:00
   22   4/15   Richard Morgan        53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:15
   23   2/7    John Mornini          56 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:20
   24   5/13   Daniel Packer         44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:23
   25   2/6    Matthew Sushinsky     14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:34
   26   2/10   Mark Hemmig           36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:59
   27   3/8    Mark Prebilic         45 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   28:12
   28   5/15   Fred Bateman          51 Olney MD           MCRRC   28:28
   29   6/13   Ralph Lennon          44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:38
   30   3/10   Trevor Meyers         36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:45
   31   4/10   Nishantha Seneviratne 35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:32
   32   5/10   Ken Bocam             39 Potomac MD         MCRRC   29:34
   33   1/3    Roger Kilgore         61 Tall Timbers MD    MCRRC   29:52
   34   2/3    Walter Brown          61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:01
   35   6/10   Philip Hough          36 Boyds MD           MCRRC   30:37
   36   7/13   Ted Plasse            40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:40
   37   4/8    Lindley McGrew        46 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:10
   38   7/10   John Way              39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:11
   39   3/7    Steve Mahaney         59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:39
   40   3/3    David Johnson         61 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   31:52
   41   8/13   Lubin H Palomino      44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:57
   42   5/8    Don Bordine           48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:13
   43   3/4    Timothy P Whittemore  24 Eldersburg MD              32:39
   44   9/13   Gregory Hunter        42 Germantown MD              32:50
   45   8/11   Seth Gottesman        30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:05
   46   6/15   Steve Beatrice        51 Germantown MD      MCRRC   33:46
   47   7/15   Gordon Schatz         52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:56
   48   8/15   John Alvanis          50 Germantown MD      MCRRC   34:06
   49   1/4    Joe Demko             29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:10
   50   9/15   Ken Koroknay          51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   34:16
   51  10/13   Robert Peay Jr        43 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   34:45
   52   4/7    Peter Boice           58 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:26
   53   3/6    Benny Smith           10 Gaithersburg MD            35:53
   54  11/13   Alan Borst            41 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   36:15
   55  10/15   Walter Hill           53 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   36:24
   56  11/15   Russ England          52 Olney MD           MCRRC   36:57
   57   5/7    Stan Pawlowski        55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:10
   58   9/11   Charles O'Brien       30 Rockville MD               37:13
   59   8/10   Jean Michel Campagne  37 Falls Church VA            37:17
   60  12/15   Ron Keech             50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   37:58
   61  10/11   Matt Anderson         33 Germantown MD              38:07
   62   6/8    Mark Funston          45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:16
   63   7/8    Jerry Kashatus        48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:20
   64  13/15   Lawrence Rutledge     51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   38:25
   65  14/15   William Mullins       54 Potomac MD         MCRRC   38:38
   66   2/4    Michael Chau          26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:28
   67  12/13   James Downs           42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:41
   68   3/4    Glen Chin             26 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   39:49
   69   6/7    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:59
   70   1/3    Roger Burkhart        67 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:33
   71   8/8    Jonathan Baniak       45 Gaithersburg MD            41:29
   72   7/7    David Roush           56 Columbus OH                41:30
   73   4/6    Hector Montesinos Jr  16 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   41:30
   74   4/4    Michael Galvin        23 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:57
   75  11/11   Joshua Hayes          31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:59
   76  15/15   Kenneth Swab          54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   41:59
   77   9/10   Kevin Pettit          35 Olney MD           MCRRC   42:54
   78   2/3    Guy Bateman           68 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:26
   79  10/10   Eric Benner           36 Gaithersburg MD            45:37
   80  13/13   Michael Yoffee        40 Pittsburgh PA              46:22
   81   5/6    Max Zack Yoffee       08 Pittsburgh PA              46:24
   82   4/4    Scott Fontana         26 Frederick MD               49:46
   83   3/3    John Hanlon           68 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   50:53
   84   6/6    Eric Yoffee           11 Pittsburgh PA              58:26

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/4    K Liisi Linask        30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:35
    2   2/4    Cathy Blessing        33 Sterling VA        MCRRC   32:42
    3   1/7    Carol Torgan          44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:50
    4   1/5    Mical Honigfort       28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:56
    5   1/7    Bertha Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   34:14
    6   1/2    Dee Nelson            61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:39
    7   1/2    Jocelyn Montesinos    12 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   35:20
    8   1/1    Jane Godrey           56 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   35:22
    9   3/4    Jodi Finkelstein      34 Olney MD           MCRRC   36:39
   10   2/5    Angela Stone-MacDonald28 Germantown MD      MCRRC   37:05
   11   1/4    Nancy Karabaic        45 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   37:23
   12   2/7    Julie Pavlin          39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   37:56
   13   1/2    Linda MacDermid       50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:47
   14   3/7    Gail Edwards          37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   40:13
   15   3/5    Renee Blosser         29 Reston VA                  40:23
   16   2/7    Miriam Friedman       40 Wheaton MD                 40:53
   17   3/7    Louise Courtemanche   44 Oakton VA                  40:59
   18   4/5    Pamela Colaluca       28 Rockville MD               40:59
   19   5/5    Julie Bradfield       27 Gaithersburg MD            41:29
   20   4/7    Beth Hanlon           35 Baltimore MD       MCRRC   41:33
   21   1/1    Bryn Mars             24 Washington DC              41:57
   22   5/7    Heather Astwood       37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   42:06
   23   2/2    Janet Newburgh        63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   42:19
   24   4/4    Mary Beth Spittel     34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:27
   25   4/7    Caren Jew             40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:55
   26   2/2    Ruth Martin           50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   43:08
   27   5/7    Vicky Nathan          40 Germantown MD      MCRRC   43:38
   28   2/4    Karen Craney          49 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   44:30
   29   6/7    Ellen Smith           41 Gaithersburg MD            49:27
   30   6/7    Susanne Woodlan       37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   51:08
   31   2/2    Maddy Horan           13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   52:24
   32   3/4    Anne Hoover           49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   52:48
   33   7/7    Cathy Marco           38 Bethesda MD                54:00
   34   4/4    Anita Litten Funston  45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   56:03
   35   1/1    Patricia Rich         65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:00:58
   36   7/7    Carol Beth Yoffee     41 Pittsburgh PA            1:01:03