Jingle Bell Jog 8km

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Jingle Bell Jog 8km
December 12, 2004 *** Rockville, MD
Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/18   Rick Kern             38 Frederick MD       MCRRC   28:21
    2   1/14   Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:45
    3   1/17   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:34
    4   2/14   Bob Price             32 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:50
    5   1/4    Brian Coleman         23 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   30:22
    6   2/17   Albino Castro         44 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   30:32
    7   2/18   Bruce Caswell         37 Kensington MD      MCRRC   30:34
    8   3/18   Stephen Hays          36 University Park MD MCRRC   30:41
    9   1/6    Michael Miracle       15 McLean VA          MCRRC   30:42
   10   2/4    Anthony Dylla         24 Seabrook MD        MCRRC   30:42
   11   2/6    Michael Stepek        15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:44
   12   1/26   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   30:55
   13   1/25   Andrew Fitzgerald     46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   30:58
   14   4/18   Rob Sichau            39 Dumfries VA        MCRRC   31:00
   15   5/18   Terrance McMahon      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   31:01
   16   6/18   John Holten           39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:09
   17   3/17   Greg Nelson           44 Olney MD           MCRRC   31:21
   18   7/18   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:34
   19   4/17   John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:42
   20   1/8    Christiam Camacho     25 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:45
   21   3/14   Brian Davis           32 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:48
   22   2/26   Jim Wright            54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:48
   23   5/17   Tom Snyder            42 Gaithersburg MD            31:50
   24   6/17   Bill Stahr            43 The Plains VA      MCRRC   31:56
   25   2/25   Peter Kirk            47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:00
   26   8/18   Scott Wharton         35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:04
   27   3/26   Douglas Dunlop        50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   32:04
   28   2/8    Isaak Aronson         29 Washington DC              32:06
   29   3/8    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:20
   30   4/26   Roland Rust           52 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:24
   31   9/18   Andre Williamson      35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:26
   32   5/26   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   32:30
   33   7/17   Larry Tempchin        44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:36
   34   3/25   Joseph Parker         48 Potomac MD                 32:38
   35   6/26   Rob Klein             54 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   32:52
   36   4/25   Bill Selby            46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:00
   37   4/14   Sean Sullivan         33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:01
   38   3/6    Alan Bateman          17 Olney MD           MCRRC   33:03
   39   5/25   David Landau          49 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:04
   40  10/18   Patrick Leonard       37 Falls Church VA            33:06
   41   5/14   Greg Kemp             33 Germantown MD              33:11
   42   6/25   Peter Clardy          47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:13
   43   6/14   Scott Koonce          32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:21
   44   7/26   Milan Basta           52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:26
   45   7/14   Mark Krumm            32 Washington DC      MCRRC   33:29
   46   8/17   Hal Danoff            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:31
   47   8/26   Lennie Carter         51 Washington DC              33:37
   48   1/9    Warren Prunella       62 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:46
   49   2/9    Lou Shapiro           62 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   34:22
   50   7/25   John Stepek           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:45
   51   8/14   Ron Ely               33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   34:46
   52  11/18   John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:54
   53   8/25   Peter Blank           49 Annandale VA       MCRRC   34:55
   54   9/17   Tim Kirkner           42 Damascus MD        MCRRC   34:57
   55  10/17   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   35:14
   56  12/18   Phil Hough            35 Boyds MD           MCRRC   35:32
   57   9/26   Charles Divan         54 Washington DC              35:32
   58   3/4    Mike Galvin           22 N Bethesda MD      MCRRC   35:34
   59   9/25   Tom Biery             46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:03
   60   4/6    Matthew Sushinsky     13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:24
   61   3/9    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   36:28
   62  10/25   Michael Zidanic       46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:29
   63  11/25   Michael Lieder        49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:37
   64   1/7    Gary Marino           57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:38
   65   9/14   Carlos Hinojosa       33 Washington DC              37:04
   66  11/17   Michael Wolf          43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:44
   67  10/26   Gordon Schatz         52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   37:55
   68  11/26   Trong Do              52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   37:56
   69  12/25   Paul Rudolf           48 Bethesda MD                37:59
   70   2/7    Imants Celtnieks      58 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   38:00
   71  13/25   Neil Levin            48 Potomac MD         MCRRC   38:04
   72   3/7    Rich Bokansky         58 New Market MD      MCRRC   38:13
   73  13/18   James Dudek           38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:14
   74  14/25   Wayne Carson          46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:26
   75  10/14   Tom Wallace           30 Fairfax VA                 38:37
   76   4/7    Steve Mahaney         58 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   38:41
   77  14/18   Chris Powers          35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   38:42
   78  12/26   Martin Kiebert        52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:47
   79  13/26   Jon Palks             54 Bowie MD           MCRRC   38:49
   80  15/25   Jeff Gitlin           47 Damascus MD        MCRRC   38:50
   81  16/25   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   39:01
   82  14/26   Jeff Lowe             51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:02
   83   4/8    Andrew Howley         28 Arlington VA               39:22
   84  15/26   Les Pang              51 Silver Spring MD           39:33
   85  17/25   Andrew Weiss          45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   39:51
   86  12/17   Raj Kulkarni          40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:52
   87   5/6    Corey Danoff          11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:58
   88   5/7    Warren Snaider        58 Washington DC              40:05
   89  16/26   Mat Heyman            53 Potomac MD         MCRRC   40:13
   90   5/8    Dave McAndrew         29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:14
   91  17/26   Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:17
   92  18/25   Steve Huber           46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:17
   93  19/25   Don Bordine           47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:20
   94   4/9    Bill Sollers          64 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   40:23
   95  11/14   William Riggs         34 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   40:34
   96   5/9    Keith Ord             61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   40:35
   97  20/25   Tim Rowe              49 Damascus MD        MCRRC   40:40
   98  13/17   Lucien Rowe           43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   40:42
   99  18/26   Ernest Ryan           53 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   40:55
  100  21/25   Naba Barkakati        47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:01
  101  14/17   Andy Russo            42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   41:12
  102  15/17   Alan Carruthers       44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:23
  103   1/4    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   41:25
  104  12/14   Yuya Ouchi            30 Gaithersburg MD            41:37
  105  15/18   Andy Petruzziello     37 Falls Church VA            41:37
  106  16/18   Jason Duelge          36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   42:24
  107  17/18   Sean Grain            39 Germantown MD              42:44
  108  19/26   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD          MCRRC   43:05
  109  22/25   Lex Birney            48 Annapolis MD               43:09
  110   6/9    Bill Porton           61 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   43:18
  111  16/17   Chris Dugan           41 Mitchellville MD           43:27
  112  23/25   Craig Roodenburg      48 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   43:40
  113   6/8    Mat Swinburne         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   43:51
  114   6/7    Michael Curran        56 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   43:58
  115   6/6    Paul Conant           12 Kensington MD      MCRRC   44:10
  116   2/4    Tony Measham          70 Chevy Chase MD             44:20
  117   7/9    John Noble            64 Rockville MD       MCRRC   44:37
  118   7/8    Shawn Goddard         28 Laurel MD          MCRRC   44:49
  119  20/26   Barry Smith           51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   45:42
  120  21/26   Charlie Miracle       50 McLean VA          MCRRC   45:43
  121   8/9    Charles Ris           62 Arlington VA       MCRRC   46:14
  122  17/17   Frederick Gilliam     42 Chevy Chase MD             46:42
  123   1/4    George Tarrico        68 Potomac MD         MCRRC   46:55
  124  18/18   David Taragin         39 Wheaton MD                 47:48
  125   7/7    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   48:13
  126  13/14   John Benigno          34 Alexandria VA              49:07
  127   2/4    Jim Turner            69 Olney MD           MCRRC   49:08
  128   9/9    Don Krumm             62 Washington DC      MCRRC   49:28
  129   8/8    Alan Smith            29 Washington DC              49:32
  130   3/4    Michael Sanders       65 Potomac MD         MCRRC   50:59
  131  22/26   Richard Yu            51 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   51:16
  132   4/4    Douglas Gomez         23 Woodbridge VA              51:23
  133  23/26   Elliott Adler         54 Potomac MD                 51:30
  134   3/4    Steve Goldman         70 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   52:30
  135  24/25   Tim Ramsey            45 Alexandria VA              53:22
  136  14/14   Chengyn Gan           34 Gaithersburg MD            55:25
  137  24/26   Kenneth Swab          53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   55:26
  138  25/26   Mark Zimmermann       51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   55:27
  139   1/1    Frank Pierce          81 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   56:24
  140   4/4    David Cashdan         65 Washington DC              56:35
  141  25/25   Philip Magno          45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   56:39
  142  26/26   Steven Ferguson       50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   58:26
  143   4/4    Ray Campbell          71 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   59:57
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/21   Elizabeth Feldman     36 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   31:19
    2   1/17   Cindy Conant          42 Kensington MD      MCRRC   32:53
    3   2/17   Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   34:29
    4   3/17   Wendy Ponvert         42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   35:46
    5   1/15   Susan Weisman         34 Olney MD           MCRRC   36:19
    6   2/21   Michele McGleish      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   36:35
    7   2/15   Andrea Keane-Myers    34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   36:35
    8   1/3    Jackie Reilly         24 Adelphi MD         MCRRC   36:46
    9   1/9    Elizabeth Snyderwine  46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   37:14
   10   3/21   Ann Whalen            38 Rockville MD               37:19
   11   1/5    Linh-Yen Do           16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   37:23
   12   4/21   Kari Stoever          39 Bethesda MD                37:43
   13   1/12   Carrie Blozy          29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   37:48
   14   2/12   Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:55
   15   5/21   Rachel Cohn           36 Rockville MD               38:03
   16   2/5    Megan Huber           16 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:19
   17   3/12   Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:38
   18   3/15   Anna Hays             34 University Park MD MCRRC   38:44
   19   6/21   Maria Kireeva         35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:45
   20   7/21   Liz Jacobi            35 Kensington MD              39:03
   21   8/21   Melissa O'Connor      36 Gaithersburg MD            39:04
   22   4/17   Joan Fainberg         40 Potomac MD         MCRRC   39:10
   23   4/15   Christina Kichula     33 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:46
   24   4/12   Erica Mccann          27 Washington DC      MCRRC   39:46
   25   5/12   Suzanne Bergantine    25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   40:08
   26   5/15   Caren Gilroy          34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:25
   27   1/5    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:46
   28   1/8    Ellen Cooper          53 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:54
   29   2/9    Lili Wang             48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:02
   30   5/17   Marjorie Fitton       41 Washington DC      MCRRC   41:04
   31   9/21   Marilyn Hoon          38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   41:07
   32  10/21   Monika Bracken        39 Castleton VA       MCRRC   41:17
   33   6/12   Hilde Li              27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   41:22
   34   6/15   Stephanie Blozy       32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:32
   35   3/5    Anh-Chi Do            13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:42
   36   7/15   Cathy Blessing        32 Sterling VA        MCRRC   41:46
   37   7/12   Mical Honigfort       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:48
   38  11/21   Michelle Price        37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   41:49
   39   4/5    Ashley Barkakati      13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:49
   40   8/15   Jennifer Heaton       31 Kensington MD      MCRRC   41:59
   41  12/21   Julie Ann Smith       36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   42:46
   42   6/17   Lisa Johnston         42 Rockville MD               42:56
   43   3/9    Sunny Fitzgerald      48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:01
   44   4/9    Katharine Daragan     47 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   43:05
   45   8/12   Carrie Shannon        25 Rockville MD               43:07
   46   2/3    Wendy Heiserman       24 Laurel MD          MCRRC   43:11
   47   9/12   Catherine Howard      27 University Park MD         43:36
   48   2/8    Elizabeth Sadoff      54 Washington DC      MCRRC   43:50
   49   5/5    Sarah Whalen          16 Rockville MD               44:23
   50   7/17   Katherine Schexneider 42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   44:28
   51   9/15   Tabatha Adams         34 Washington DC              44:33
   52   3/8    Marcee Smith          53 Rockville MD       MCRRC   44:42
   53  10/15   Grace Benigno         31 Laurel MD                  44:50
   54   2/5    Betty Smith           63 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:36
   55  13/21   Diana Walker          38 Olney MD           MCRRC   45:50
   56   3/5    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:57
   57   5/9    Monica Ross           45 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   46:48
   58  11/15   Mary Beth Spittel     34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   46:51
   59   4/8    Rosario Lozano-Basta  50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   47:08
   60  12/15   Heather Astwood       32 Germantown MD              47:29
   61  10/12   Megan Vaughn          28 Bethesda MD                47:48
   62  14/21   Elizabeth Colson      38 Wheaton MD                 47:49
   63   6/9    Sharon Beall          46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   48:43
   64  15/21   Lorene Kluge          38 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   48:46
   65   8/17   Michele Given         43 Bethesda MD                49:24
   66  16/21   Debbie Weinberger     38 Silver Spring MD           49:36
   67   9/17   Bonnie Gitlin         43 Damascus MD        MCRRC   49:41
   68   1/1    Marianne Parakkal     69 Gaithersburg MD            49:50
   69  13/15   Kalpana Parakkal      34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   49:50
   70  14/15   Claire Mulgrew        33 Edgewater MD               50:04
   71  10/17   Terese Schlachter     41 Edgewater MD               50:04
   72  11/17   Marcy Saliba          40 Davidsonville MD           50:04
   73  17/21   Julie Natoli          35 Davidsonville MD           50:12
   74   5/8    Trish Koch            50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   50:49
   75  11/12   Vonetta C Williams    28 Damascus MD        MCRRC   51:17
   76   3/3    Anna Yerala Palacios  22 Annandale VA               51:23
   77  18/21   Natalie Buda          36 Washington DC              52:26
   78   4/5    Barbara Attardi       61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:37
   79  12/17   Ina Wolf              43 Germantown MD      MCRRC   52:45
   80  15/15   Lisa Oken             30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:58
   81   7/9    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   53:33
   82   6/8    Wanda Walters         53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   54:00
   83   8/9    Kitty Huber           47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   54:10
   84  13/17   Sandra Lemaire        43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   54:20
   85   7/8    Ellie Laumark         53 Silver Spring MD           54:25
   86  14/17   Michelle Monteferrant 41 Potomac MD                 56:08
   87  15/17   Karen Mathias         44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   56:15
   88  19/21   Leigh Bauserman       39 Stephens City VA           56:34
   89   1/1    Julie Trapp           59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   56:53
   90   5/5    Peg Worthington       60 Seabrook MD                57:00
   91  12/12   Lynn Robitaille       29 Washington DC              57:09
   92   8/8    Valerie Grasso        50 Lanham MD          MCRRC   59:09
   93   9/9    Carol Lavrich         48 Potomac MD         MCRRC   59:30
   94  16/17   Tina Smith            41 Centerville VA           1:00:04
   95  17/17   Corinne Wallerstedt   42 Potomac MD               1:03:16
   96  20/21   Helene Taira          39 Potomac MD               1:03:19
   97  21/21   Rosmery Sologuren     39 Potomac MD               1:03:19