Marathon in the Parks

Montgomery County Marathon in the Parks November 14, 2004

Rockville to Bethesda Maryland

Conducted By the Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Overall Results | Awards Listing | Additional Awards

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                      S Ag Hometown           Time     Pace
===== ======== ===== ========================= = == ================== =======  =====
    1   1/66       1 Michael Wardian           M 30 Arlington VA       2:32:13   5:49
    2   1/79       9 Mike Woodman              M 39 Timonium MD        2:42:39   6:13
    3   2/66       7 Russ Fiebig               M 34 Dundee IL          2:43:08   6:14
    4   3/66     149 Remus Medley              M 34 Baltimore MD       2:45:57   6:21
    5   4/66       5 Robert Ellerbruch         M 30 Rapid City SD      2:46:22   6:21
    6   1/95      23 David Haaga               M 43 Rockville MD       2:48:42   6:27
    7   2/79       8 Stephen Godale            M 35 Aurora OH          2:50:38   6:31
    8   3/79      20 Paul Bell                 M 35 United Kingdom     2:51:03   6:32
    9   5/66     138 Greg Kotzbauer            M 33 Columbus OH        2:53:22   6:38
   10   6/66      22 Micah Grafenstein-K       M 32 Minneapolis MN     2:54:27   6:40
   11   2/95      37 Albino Castro             M 44 Brookeville MD     2:57:42   6:47
   12   7/66      21 Jeffry Buechler           M 30 Boulder CO         2:57:54   6:48
   13   1/60      35 Paul Peterson             M 50 Bethesda MD        2:58:11   6:49
   14   4/79      45 Joshua Seidman            M 36 Silver Spring MD   2:59:14   6:51
   15   1/40      28 Kevin Bullock             M 27 Newmarket NH       2:59:26   6:51
   16   1/81      34 Jerry Wagner              M 45 Newark OH          3:00:34   6:54
   17   1/23      32 Nate Lawrence             M 23 Williamsburg VA    3:02:02   6:57
   18   2/60      33 Denis Mcdonald            M 50 Woodbine MD        3:03:28   7:01
   19   3/95      30 Dan Kuperberg             M 40 Winthrop WA        3:03:47   7:01
   20   5/79     144 Heriberto Aviles          M 35 Riverdale MD       3:03:58   7:02
   21   3/60      39 Tom Gillman               M 50 Williamsburg VA    3:04:56   7:04
   22   1/45      10 Elizabeth Feldman         F 37 Chevy Chase MD     3:06:44   7:08
   23   8/66      53 Wade Caldwell             M 33 Gaithersburg MD    3:06:46   7:08
   24   9/66      90 Joe Fubel                 M 33 Watertown MA       3:07:05   7:09
   25   1/36      67 George Neil               M 56 Williamsburg VA    3:07:41   7:10
   26   2/23       6 Raymond Fan               M 21 College Park MD    3:07:47   7:10
   27   6/79     147 Ray Adams                 M 39 Westchester PA     3:08:01   7:11
   28   7/79      40 Stephen Hays              M 36 University Park MD 3:08:11   7:11
   29   8/79      64 Jon Lapree                M 36 Bethesda MD        3:09:14   7:14
   30   1/42      12 Alexis Flores             F 34 Harleysville PA    3:09:23   7:14
   31  10/66      44 Robert Richardson         M 33 Gainesville VA     3:09:36   7:15
   32  11/66      59 James Harshman            M 33 Rockville MD       3:09:46   7:15
   33   4/60     137 Jay Wind                  M 54 Arlington VA       3:10:22   7:16
   34   3/23      84 Adam Donato               M 19 Gaithersburg MD    3:11:15   7:18
   35   5/60      71 Marlin Yoder              M 51 Harrisonburg VA    3:12:47   7:22
   36   2/81      51 Ronald Black              M 49 Frederick MD       3:13:09   7:23
   37   2/40      86 Cory Evans                M 26 Washington DC      3:14:05   7:25
   38   4/95     125 Gregg Walchli             M 42 Seattle WA         3:15:00   7:27
   39   5/95      29 John Goodling             M 42 York PA            3:16:10   7:30
   40   3/40     481 Belden Schroeder          M 25 Arlington VA       3:16:31   7:31
   41   9/79     146 Christian Harriot         M 36 Bethesda MD        3:16:52   7:31
   42   2/45     145 Yuko Takakusaki           F 36 Arlington VA       3:17:03   7:32
   43   6/95     124 David Wachtel             M 42 Chevy Chase MD     3:17:20   7:32
   44  10/79      26 Stephan Keidel            M 38 Ellicott City MD   3:17:23   7:32
   45   7/95      74 Jonathan Auerbach         M 40 Bethesda MD        3:17:46   7:33
   46   2/36     498 Robert Wilson             M 57 Toano VA           3:17:57   7:34
   47   8/95      62 Laurance Kam              M 40 Alexandria VA      3:18:03   7:34
   48   4/40     408 Jason Ballin              M 29 Philadelphia PA    3:18:24   7:35
   49   1/33     123 Ana Veiga                 F 28 Bethesda MD        3:18:56   7:36
   50   5/40     890 Dane Rauschenberg         M 28 Arlington VA       3:19:05   7:36
   51   2/42     110 Jennifer Quarles          F 32 Williamsburg VA    3:19:12   7:37
   52   9/95      65 Peter Livingston          M 44 Burke VA           3:19:38   7:38
   53   3/81     136 David Wild                M 49 Washington DC      3:20:45   7:40
   54  11/79     120 Steven Teplitz            M 38 Chevy Chase MD     3:20:45   7:40
   55   6/40     911 Timothy Stoltzfus-Due     M 27 Princeton NJ       3:21:16   7:41
   56   3/42     681 Sonya Brown               F 33 Ashburn VA         3:21:25   7:42
   57  12/66      91 Jeffrey Furr              M 32 Washington DC      3:21:50   7:43
   58   6/60      66 Rulon Mayer               M 50 Garrett Park MD    3:22:31   7:44
   59   1/24     462 J. Ashlei Mcauliffe       F 23 Medina OH          3:22:34   7:44
   60  13/66     109 David Porton              M 32 Germantown MD      3:22:39   7:45
   61   3/36     132 Jim Wright                M 55 Gaithersburg MD    3:23:16   7:46
   62  10/95     115 Thomas Robinson           M 40 Annandale VA       3:23:22   7:46
   63   7/60      69 Robert Sindermann         M 50 Arlington VA       3:23:25   7:46
   64  12/79     626 Paul Loebach              M 36 Rockville MD       3:23:37   7:47
   65   4/81     106 John Mazur                M 45 Alexandria VA      3:23:37   7:47
   66   5/81     461 Frank Mazur               M 47 Lusby MD           3:23:39   7:47
   67   3/45      14 Julie Lavoie              F 35 Kensington MD      3:23:40   7:47
   68  13/79      97 Hugh Harris               M 36 New Carrollton MD  3:23:43   7:47
   69   6/81      47 Kenneth Adgate            M 47 Acton MA           3:24:21   7:48
   70  14/66     426 Mark Corriere             M 30 Ellicott City MD   3:24:35   7:49
   71   7/81     493 John Turner               M 47 Germantown MD      3:25:09   7:50
   72  11/95      98 Tom Healy                 M 41 East Meadow NY     3:25:46   7:52
   73  12/95     133 Ron Burr                  M 44 Rockville MD       3:26:21   7:53
   74   4/23      72 Timothy Crawford          M 20 Gaithersburg MD    3:26:37   7:54
   75   8/81     466 Douglas Meyer             M 48 Silver Spring MD   3:26:40   7:54
   76  13/95     464 John Mcgovern             M 40 Charlottesville VA 3:26:41   7:54
   77   7/40      81 Robert J Cybulski Jr      M 26 Germantown MD      3:27:20   7:55
   78   5/23     524 Michael Ford              M 24 Arlington VA       3:28:52   7:59
   79  15/66     475 Karl Poonai               M 32 Silver Spring MD   3:29:06   7:59
   80   1/34      77 Renee Butler              F 43 Bethesda MD        3:29:18   8:00
   81   9/81     486 Kenneth Snow              M 48 Nashua NH          3:29:29   8:00
   82  14/95     415 Ronald Busch              M 43 Germantown MD      3:29:35   8:00
   83   2/34     425 Cindy Conant              F 43 Kesnington MD      3:29:47   8:01
   84   4/45     682 Sue Waldo                 F 39 Ashburn VA         3:29:53   8:01
   85  10/81      88 David Fenichel            M 45 Chevy Chase MD     3:29:56   8:01
   86   4/42     601 Judith Codding            F 33 Fairfax VA         3:30:19   8:02
   87   3/34     411 Sandy Blasey              F 42 Kensington MD      3:30:39   8:03
   88  11/81     450 Thomas Hofmann            M 47 Potomac MD         3:30:46   8:03
   89  15/95     533 Jim Kiernan               M 41 Littleton CO       3:31:00   8:04
   90   5/42     685 Angela Folstad-Holm       F 34 Accokeek MD        3:31:01   8:04
   91  14/79    1152 Charlie Mcclure           M 36 Pasadena MD        3:31:02   8:04
   92  12/81     419 Bill Casola               M 47 Ashburn VA         3:31:07   8:04
   93  15/79      80 Michael Creadon           M 37 Arlington VA       3:31:12   8:04
   94  16/79      82 Ismael De Los Santos      M 37 Vienna VA          3:31:26   8:05
   95  16/95      83 Dj Dimicele               M 42 Stokesdale NC      3:31:42   8:05
   96   8/40      56 Jonathan Eller            M 26 Chicago IL         3:31:44   8:05
   97   9/40      27 Mark Beattie              M 25 Alexandria VA      3:31:58   8:06
   98   5/45     471 Mary Norelli              F 37 Franklin Lakes NJ  3:32:06   8:06
   99   6/23     428 Benjamin Davis            M 24 Gaithersburg MD    3:32:11   8:06
  100  17/95      93 Fedi Geczy                M 44 Purcellville VA    3:32:17   8:07
  101  16/66     457 Scott Koonce              M 32 Gaithersburg MD    3:32:22   8:07
  102   7/23      43 Timothy O'connor          M 19 Annapolis MD       3:32:27   8:07
  103  10/40     867 Peter Laanisto            M 27 Elkridge MD        3:32:31   8:07
  104   8/60     560 Andrew Richner            M 53 Aurora OH          3:33:04   8:08
  105   6/45     402 Sue Albert                F 35 Murrysville PA     3:33:27   8:09
  106  13/81     407 William Ayres             M 47 Berkeley Height NJ 3:33:27   8:09
  107  11/40     479 Joshua Saak               M 27 Charlotte NC       3:33:29   8:09
  108   4/36      95 Terry Gricher             M 57 Burke VA           3:33:32   8:09
  109   1/6      857 Barbara Isom              F 57 Silver Spring MD   3:33:39*  8:10
  110  17/79     107 Alex Nibert               M 38 Mount Airy MD      3:33:55   8:10
  111  18/95    1208 Phillip Ennis             M 42 Herndon VA         3:34:14   8:11
  112  18/79     602 Tim Coulson               M 39 Rockville MD       3:34:47   8:12
  113   1/33     670 Elena Shemyakina          F 45 Geneva IL          3:34:48   8:12
  114  17/66     141 Michael Cohen             M 32 Washington DC      3:35:00   8:13
  115  19/95     406 Marty Atherton            M 43 Fishers IN         3:35:33   8:14
  116  20/95     444 Barry Hauptman            M 41 Bethesda MD        3:35:38   8:14
  117  18/66      58 Chris Hall                M 33 Salisbury MD       3:35:56   8:15
  118  14/81     111 Rick Ramsay               M 46 Snow Hill MD       3:35:56   8:15
  119  12/40     556 Joseph Pietro             M 29 Derby NY           3:36:04   8:15
  120  21/95     893 Sid Rocke                 M 44 Silver Spring MD   3:36:06   8:15
  121   9/60     555 Patrick Donohue           M 52 Centreville VA     3:36:10   8:16
  122  22/95     452 Gerald Hunt               M 41 Long Beach NY      3:36:11   8:16
  123  23/95     424 Carleton Conant           M 43 Kensington MD      3:36:26   8:16
  124   2/24     523 Elizabeth Flanagan        F 23 Philadelphia PA    3:36:31   8:16
  125  19/66     617 Kyle Jackson              M 34 Arlington VA       3:36:36   8:17
  126  19/79     561 David Roach               M 37 Frederick MD       3:36:44   8:17
  127  10/60     421 Joseph Coblentz           M 54 Silver Spring MD   3:36:52   8:17
  128  11/60     649 Ed Schultze               M 50 Gaithersburg MD    3:37:04   8:18
  129  24/95     580 Donald Zero               M 40 Rockville MD       3:37:10   8:18
  130  15/81     506 Robert Bauer              M 46 Chevy Chase MD     3:37:10   8:18
  131  25/95     105 Jay Lochhead              M 41 Middletown MD      3:37:15   8:18
  132  26/95     576 Michael Vincenty          M 42 Frederick MD       3:37:24   8:18
  133  20/79     103 Stewart Jordan            M 39 Silver Spring MD   3:37:31   8:19
  134  21/79     547 Robert Mccaffrey          M 39 Rockville MD       3:37:35   8:19
  135   7/45     118 Susan Smiga               F 39 Annandale VA       3:37:40   8:19
  136  27/95     410 Eric Bilsky               M 41 Silver Spring MD   3:37:46   8:19
  137  12/60     529 David Handzo              M 50 Mclean VA          3:37:46   8:19
  138  13/60     414 Jerry Burk                M 54 Annandale VA       3:37:48   8:19
  139  20/66     621 Ben Kelmanson             M 33 Washington DC      3:37:52   8:19
  140   4/34     438 Catherine Gallagher       F 44 Chevy Chase MD     3:37:54   8:19
  141   3/24     460 Alma Liebrecht            F 20 Silver Spring MD   3:37:57   8:20
  142  21/66     463 Garrett Mcdonald          M 34 Washington DC      3:37:59   8:20
  143   5/36     128 Ronnie Wong               M 58 Catonsville MD     3:38:10   8:20
  144  28/95     465 David Melohusky           M 41 Derby NY           3:38:15   8:20
  145   8/45     477 Rebecca Ramsing           F 37 Columbia MD        3:38:17   8:20
  146  22/66     630 James Mcnicholas          M 32 Washington Dc DC   3:38:18   8:20
  147   6/36     431 Norm Dietrich             M 57 Hudson OH          3:38:20   8:20
  148   2/33     505 Lisa Bauer                F 46 Chevy Chase MD     3:38:39   8:21
  149   6/42     539 Katie Kirchner            F 32 Rockville MD       3:38:41   8:21
  150  16/81      78 Charlie Carroll           M 46 Haymarket VA       3:38:57   8:22
  151  29/95      96 Michael Hannon            M 40 Rockville MD       3:38:58   8:22
  152  30/95     504 Craig Barnabee            M 40 Gambrills MD       3:39:06   8:22
  153  23/66      87 Daniel Evans              M 32 Urbana MD          3:39:09   8:22
  154  17/81     484 Michael Skoczek           M 48 Parsippany NJ      3:39:15   8:23
  155  18/81     483 Ed Silverman              M 49 Laurel MD          3:39:18   8:23
  156   1/18      54 Fred Carlson              M 61 Fallston MD        3:39:24   8:23
  157   5/34     647 Teresa Saxton             F 41 Pittsburgh PA      3:39:28   8:23
  158  19/81     472 Robert Obrien             M 49 Hillard OH         3:39:55   8:24
  159  31/95     510 Charles Brown             M 42 Gaithersburg MD    3:40:02   8:24
  160  20/81     427 John Crapo                M 46 Clarksburg MD      3:40:29   8:25
  161   2/33     537 Jaimie Kelley             F 26 Arlington VA       3:40:31   8:25
  162  14/60     837 Joseph Gilday             M 52 Chevy Chase MD     3:40:41   8:26
  163   7/42     443 Elizabeth Harbron         F 31 Williamsburg VA    3:40:48   8:26
  164   3/33     131 Alissa Parmelee           F 25 Rockville MD       3:41:09   8:27
  165  24/66     660 Tim Williams              M 32 United Kingdom     3:41:11   8:27
  166   2/18      75 Tim Barr                  M 60 Milford NH         3:41:21   8:27
  167  25/66      46 Fred Turner               M 33 Montgomery Vill MD 3:41:44   8:28
  168  26/66     535 Thomas Kandefer           M 34 Buffalo NY         3:42:18   8:30
  169  32/95     572 Tom Truban                M 43 Woodstock VA       3:42:23   8:30
  170   7/36     139 Greg Bean                 M 56 Catonsville MD     3:42:44   8:31
  171   6/34    1083 Eleanor Kerr              F 44 Hyattsville MD     3:42:51   8:31
  172  22/79     434 Jason Duelge              M 35 Rockville MD       3:43:05   8:31
  173   8/23     596 Scott Camillo             M 23 Kensington MD      3:43:06   8:31
  174  23/79     891 Peter Reavey              M 35 Cary NC            3:43:07   8:31
  175  33/95     579 Jeffrey Winter            M 41 Rockville MD       3:43:08   8:31
  176  21/81      50 Richard Bernstein         M 46 Columbia MD        3:43:16   8:32
  177  15/60     126 Robert Weiner             M 52 Washington DC      3:43:17   8:32
  178  16/60     619 Bob Jennings              M 51 North Potomac MD   3:43:19   8:32
  179   9/23     468 Michael Mohammadi         M 24 Baltimore MD       3:43:30   8:32
  180  22/81    1171 Jeff Morgan               M 48 Overland Park KS   3:43:45   8:33
  181  27/66    1073 Brian Hoffstadt           M 34 Pasadena CA        3:43:56   8:33
  182  23/81      89 Stephen Flanary           M 49 Williamsburg VA    3:43:58   8:33
  183  24/81     405 Bill Arbelaez             M 47 Columbia MD        3:44:02   8:34
  184   8/42     578 Karen Weaver              F 33 South Padre Isl TX 3:44:17   8:34
  185  13/40     938 Dan Hamilla               M 27 Raleigh NC         3:44:24   8:34
  186  25/81     661 Caleb Winship             M 46 Brooklyn NY        3:44:34   8:35
  187  34/95      85 Richard Esswein           M 41 Wexford PA         3:44:36   8:35
  188  26/81     624 Tim Kruger                M 49 Quarryville PA     3:44:43   8:35
  189  27/81     502 Thomas Andros             M 45 Vienna VA          3:44:53   8:35
  190  35/95     683 Jeffrey Horowitz          M 40 Washington DC      3:45:01   8:36
  191  36/95     480 Ken Schoppmann            M 40 Washington DC      3:45:20   8:37
  192  28/81     454 Ed Jenner                 M 49 Vestal NY          3:45:23   8:37
  193  14/40     511 Ken Burgess               M 29 Fayetteville NC    3:45:27   8:37
  194  17/60     478 Jeffery Rubin             M 51 Potomac MD         3:45:33   8:37
  195   7/34     564 Judy Rupp                 F 42 Kensington MD      3:45:52   8:38
  196  28/66     615 Christoph Hesse           M 30 Washington DC      3:45:53   8:38
  197   1/17    1099 Karen Marchant            F 50 Springfield VA     3:46:03   8:38
  198  18/60     879 Robert Morin              M 51 Washington DC      3:46:11   8:38
  199  24/79     552 Chris Munkacsy            M 38 Hamilton NJ        3:46:15   8:39
  200   8/34    1150 Eileen Haase              F 43 Rockville MD       3:46:30   8:39
  201  29/81     680 Erwin Weissmann           M 49 Potomac MD         3:46:31   8:39
  202  29/66    1204 Lawrence Benner           M 30 Brooklyn NY        3:46:53   8:40
  203  30/66     531 Will Hughes               M 34 Rockville MD       3:47:03   8:40
  204  30/81     420 Stephen Clinger           M 46 Ellicott City MD   3:47:20   8:41
  205  37/95     627 Ed May                    M 41 Wilkinsburg PA     3:47:25   8:41
  206   8/36     113 Robert Ring               M 56 Harrisonburg VA    3:47:45   8:42
  207   9/34     545 Jeannette Lussi           F 41 Bethesda MD        3:48:05   8:43
  208  38/95      73 Joe Antonellis            M 41 Burke VA           3:48:06   8:43
  209  19/60     671 Warren Beers              M 51 Columbia MD        3:48:16   8:43
  210  15/40     844 Jim Hathaway              M 29 Gambrills MD       3:48:18   8:43
  211  25/79     581 Arya Akmal                M 37 Bethesda MD        3:48:22   8:43
  212  10/23     819 Robert Cullen             M 19 Washington DC      3:48:31   8:44
  213  31/81     432 Kevin Dopart              M 47 Washington DC      3:48:41   8:44
  214  32/81     501 Charles Ahn               M 47 Silver Spring MD   3:48:43   8:44
  215   3/33     655 Denise Trujillo           F 46 Glenn Dale MD      3:48:44   8:44
  216  20/60     927 Mike Zehnacker            M 50 Frederick MD       3:48:48   8:44
  217   4/33     595 Teresa Buescher           F 46 Chevy Chase MD     3:48:57   8:45
  218  33/81     664 Michael Zidanic           M 46 Derwood MD         3:48:59   8:45
  219   9/42     528 Felicia Gudat             F 34 Frederick MD       3:49:00   8:45
  220  26/79     625 Steve Kuntz               M 37 Randolph NJ        3:49:01   8:45
  221   4/33     899 Corinne Saso              F 26 Pompton Lakes NJ   3:49:02   8:45
  222   9/36    1158 Clifford Gaddy            M 57 Kensington MD      3:49:03   8:45
  223  34/81     522 Pete Filipowicz           M 49 Elkridge MD        3:49:38   8:46
  224  31/66     413 Bryan Bowles              M 33 Washington DC      3:49:45   8:47
  225  35/81     949 Mike Mccann               M 45 Annandale VA       3:49:48   8:47
  226  39/95     686 Tim Philips               M 41 Maple Grove MN     3:49:49   8:47
  227  16/40     818 Benjmain Cronk            M 29 Kansas City MO     3:49:49   8:47
  228  10/34     507 Laurel Bell               F 41 Crownsville MD     3:49:55   8:47
  229  27/79    1235 Marco Varea               M 39 Bethesda MD        3:50:12   8:48
  230  17/40    1048 Ryan Calkins              M 27 New Haven CT       3:50:14   8:48
  231  40/95     527 Chris Gibson              M 40 Ft Bragg NC        3:50:15   8:48
  232  11/23    1215 Robert Kemp               M 24 Mclean VA          3:50:23   8:48
  233   9/45     417 Shelly Cable              F 35 Bedford PA         3:50:31   8:48
  234  32/66     416 Mark Cable                M 33 Bedford PA         3:50:33   8:48
  235  10/42     553 Yong Im Nam               F 31 Arlington VA       3:50:37   8:49
  236  41/95     684 Christoph Raymal          M 40 Washington DC      3:51:02   8:50
  237  28/79     573 David Turner              M 39 Mclean VA          3:51:03   8:50
  238  11/34     638 Kelley Parsons            F 42 Parsippany NJ      3:51:12   8:50
  239   3/18     449 Gabriel Hiza              M 61 Columbia MD        3:51:14   8:50
  240   5/33     569 Sarah Stevenson           F 26 Ocean Grove NJ     3:51:22   8:50
  241  11/42     600 Kathryn Chiariello        F 30 Washington DC      3:51:23   8:50
  242  36/81     908 Steve Smylie              M 46 Sterling VA        3:51:26   8:50
  243  10/36     662 John Wise                 M 56 Chagrin Falls OH   3:51:33   8:51
  244  12/42     565 Marybeth Smith            F 31 Springfield VA     3:51:37   8:51
  245   4/24     930 Cynthia Clark             F 20 College Park MD    3:51:45   8:51
  246  18/40     551 Niklaus Mueller           M 29 Washington DC      3:51:51   8:51
  247  42/95     834 Alberto Garza             M 40 Budd Lake NJ       3:51:55   8:52
  248  43/95     101 Corey Jenkins             M 40 Rockville MD       3:51:56   8:52
  249   6/33     597 Kristina Carter           F 27 Williamsburg VA    3:52:09   8:52
  250  33/66     876 John Mazzuchi             M 33 Washington DC      3:52:12   8:52
  251  29/79     637 Jules Myers               M 36 Woodlawn TN        3:52:13   8:52
  252  34/66     430 Edward Dierkens           M 32 Mcguire Afb NJ     3:52:28   8:53
  253  37/81     629 Brian Mcneill             M 46 Frederick MD       3:52:30   8:53
  254   7/33     632 Nicole Mills              F 29 Naperville IL      3:52:47   8:54
  255  44/95     540 Bob Kline                 M 43 Overland Park KS   3:52:52   8:54
  256  30/79     550 Tim Mossman               M 35 Gaithersburg MD    3:52:53   8:54
  257  35/66     679 Jason Hamm                M 30 Arlington VA       3:52:54   8:54
  258  45/95     970 Scott Greenwaldt          M 41 Waldorf MD         3:52:57   8:54
  259  46/95    1149 David Coleman             M 41 Fairfax VA         3:53:02   8:54
  260  31/79     532 Esteban Hurtado           M 39 Equador            3:53:04   8:54
  261  21/60     823 Rich Dale                 M 51 Anchorage AK       3:53:20   8:55
  262  38/81     588 Howard Bailey             M 48 Chard XX           3:53:20   8:55
  263  39/81     446 Chris Heeney              M 47 Bridgewater NJ     3:53:28   8:55
  264  47/95     688 Kenneth Mathias           M 42 Arlington VA       3:53:34   8:55
  265  12/23     451 Neil Hollenbeck           M 23 Aberdeen NC        3:53:35   8:55
  266  36/66     922 Neil White                M 34 Rockville MD       3:53:36   8:55
  267  32/79    1145 Jerald Cook               M 35 Gaithersburg MD    3:53:46   8:56
  268  48/95     888 Stephen Plant             M 43 Herndon VA         3:53:51   8:56
  269  19/40     634 Tim Mooney                M 25 New York NY        3:54:05   8:57
  270  40/81     654 Tim Stanley               M 49 Herndon VA         3:54:14   8:57
  271  41/81     658 Bill Wenker               M 49 Chevy Chase MD     3:54:24   8:57
  272  20/40     830 Brandon Fields            M 28 Washington D.c. DC 3:54:29   8:57
  273  10/45     958 Teresa Rainey             F 38 Alexandria VA      3:54:32   8:58
  274  13/42     517 Kimberly Dipaola          F 34 Williamsburg VA    3:54:36   8:58
  275  49/95      41 Atsushi Kato              M 42 Japan              3:54:54   8:58
  276  37/66    1017 Raghu Pemmaraju           M 33 Falls Church VA    3:54:55   8:58
  277  33/79     678 Kevin Owens               M 35 Rockville MD       3:55:04   8:59
  278  12/34     512 Mary Anne Burke           F 41 Alexandria VA      3:55:07   8:59
  279  13/23    1029 Don Williams              M 23 Rockville MD       3:55:10   8:59
  280  34/79     801 Paul Arnsberger           M 35 Washington DC      3:55:11   8:59
  281  50/95     880 Brian Murphy              M 44 Bethesda MD        3:55:21   8:59
  282   4/18     543 Robert Lasken             M 61 Clifton VA         3:55:26   9:00
  283   5/18     672 David Harrell             M 62 Chevy Chase MD     3:55:35   9:00
  284  21/40      61 Edward Hulten             M 28 Washington DC      3:55:37   9:00
  285   5/24     538 Courtney King             F 24 Washington DC      3:55:47   9:00
  286  11/45     858 Niqui Johnson             F 39 Frederick MD       3:55:54   9:01
  287  22/40      60 Lloyd Henry               M 29 Washington DC      3:55:58   9:01
  288  42/81     674 Steven Yee                M 45 Renton WA          3:56:02   9:01
  289   6/24     925 Shandra Wrinkle           F 24 Gainesville VA     3:56:32   9:02
  290  11/36     525 Dan Fritzsche             M 57 Carmel NY          3:56:38   9:02
  291  14/42     520 Jeanette Evans            F 34 San Jose CA        3:56:44   9:03
  292  23/40    1054 Mike Eavers               M 28 Alexandria VA      3:57:01   9:03
  293  43/81     558 Mike Rhyner               M 47 Fort Collins CO    3:57:04   9:03
  294  44/81     633 Austin Montgomery         M 46 Gaithersburg MD    3:57:15   9:04
  295  35/79     526 Ed Gaviria                M 38 New York NY        3:57:52   9:05
  296  51/95     687 Andrew Boyd               M 44 Arlington VA       3:57:54   9:05
  297  22/60     130 Steve Culver              M 52 Greenvill NC       3:57:55   9:05
  298  12/36     651 Thomas Skinner            M 58 Alpharetta GA      3:57:57   9:05
  299  23/60     567 Rex Sprietsma             M 50 Downers Grove IL   3:58:04   9:06
  300  36/79     652 Jeff Smercani             M 37 Pittsburgh PA      3:58:27   9:07
  301  38/66     931 Chris Dooher              M 31 Vienna VA          3:58:38   9:07
  302  14/23     492 John Toner                M 24 Washingotn DC      3:58:40   9:07
  303   8/33     918 Gayle Vogel               F 29 Washington DC      3:58:42   9:07
  304  39/66     825 Edwin Doe                 M 33 Bethesda MD        3:58:43   9:07
  305  45/81     455 David Karlheim            M 46 Clarksville MD     3:58:46   9:07
  306  37/79     134 George Maxwell            M 36 Warrenton VA       3:58:52   9:08
  307  46/81     875 Ray Matsuura              M 48 Richmond VA        3:59:06   9:08
  308  52/95     631 Jeffrey Meyer             M 41 Vienna VA          3:59:07   9:08
  309   7/24     881 Julie Nealon              F 24 Chevy Chase MD     3:59:09   9:08
  310  47/81     518 Harrison Doh              M 46 Potomac MD         3:59:09   9:08
  311   5/33     603 Grace Cunningham          F 46 Williamsburg VA    3:59:23   9:09
  312   1/3      112 Tom Ray                   M 71 Kitty Hawk NC      3:59:26*  9:09
  313  53/95     847 Austin Hicklin            M 40 Falls Church VA    3:59:27   9:09
  314  12/45     559 Kimberley Ricci           F 37 Forest Hill MD     3:59:32   9:09
  315  54/95     828 Michael Dugan             M 44 Glenside PA        3:59:45   9:10
  316  24/40     994 Todd Ferguson             M 28 Takoma Park MD     3:59:48   9:10
  317  55/95     978 Doug Berry                M 42 Olney MD           3:59:51   9:10
  318   2/17     516 Anne Del Castillo         F 51 Bethesda MD        4:00:03   9:10
  319  24/60    1148 Rick Byrd                 M 53 Olney MD           4:00:12   9:11
  320  38/79     961 Dan Schebler              M 37 Fairfax VA         4:00:21   9:11
  321  25/60     584 Frank Macri               M 50 Wheaton MD         4:00:31   9:11
  322   3/17     590 Julie Baker               F 50 Columbia MD        4:00:57   9:12
  323  13/34     620 Renate Keilbach           F 43 Alexandria VA      4:01:02   9:12
  324  39/79     571 Sean Tomalty              M 36 Brinklow MD        4:01:06   9:13
  325  14/34     566 Michele Smith-Harden      F 41 Norfolk VA         4:01:07   9:13
  326  26/60     645 Thomas Ruppert            M 53 Silver Spring MD   4:01:29   9:13
  327   6/18     458 Richard Kutzner           M 61 Alexandria VA      4:01:45   9:14
  328  13/45     989 Mari Lynn Dare            F 39 Etters PA          4:01:57   9:15
  329  40/66     589 Andrej Bajuk              M 32 New York NY        4:02:03   9:15
  330  13/36     606 Thomas Finucane           M 55 Columbia MD        4:02:15   9:15
  331  41/66    1167 George Simpson            M 34 Washington DC      4:02:33   9:16
  332   9/33     568 Alexandra Steinberg Bar   F 29 Arlington VA       4:02:35   9:16
  333  48/81     613 Terrel Hale               M 47 Rockville MD       4:02:45   9:16
  334  49/81     459 Bum Lee                   M 49 Mclean VA          4:02:46   9:16
  335  50/81     485 Robert Smith              M 47 Federalsburg MD    4:03:02   9:17
  336   8/24    1058 Dara Faden                F 23 Chevy Chase MD     4:03:04   9:17
  337  27/60     587 Larry Attanasio           M 52 Ellicott City MD   4:03:14   9:18
  338  40/79    1080 Jim Katzman               M 38 Herndon VA         4:03:18   9:18
  339  28/60     924 Russell Wright            M 54 Silver Spring MD   4:03:59   9:19
  340  56/95     977 Derek Ammons              M 44 Laurel MD          4:04:35   9:21
  341  57/95     436 Brian Evans               M 40 Oak Hill VA        4:04:45   9:21
  342  58/95    1166 Andre Myers               M 41 Washington DC      4:04:53   9:21
  343   9/24     604 Anna Dowdle               F 19 Harrisonburg VA    4:04:56   9:21
  344  10/33     514 Liesel Cottrell           F 26 Fayetteville NC    4:05:03   9:22
  345   6/33     933 Sunny Fitzgerald          F 49 Rockville MD       4:05:13   9:22
  346  51/81      79 William S Cho             M 47 Brookeville MD     4:05:28   9:23
  347  25/40     916 Stephen Urich             M 29 Fairfax VA         4:05:55   9:24
  348  10/24     985 Lauren Collogan           F 24 Silver Spring MD   4:06:03   9:24
  349  15/34     509 Elizabeth Boggs Davidse   F 42 Chevy Chase MD     4:06:10   9:24
  350  11/33    1252 Mary Rackovan             F 26 Baltimore MD       4:06:13   9:24
  351  52/81     404 Laurence Anderson         M 48 Springfield VA     4:06:24   9:25
  352  11/24     618 Danielle Jacobs           F 24 Chapel Hill NC     4:06:30   9:25
  353  53/81     906 Bernard Sheahan           M 45 Arlington VA       4:06:40   9:25
  354  14/45     822 Theara Currence           F 36 Brookeville MD     4:06:54   9:26
  355   7/33     592 Ingrid Blanton            F 45 Williamsburg VA    4:06:58   9:26
  356  15/45     656 Amy Wang                  F 39 Jamestown NC       4:07:14   9:27
  357  42/66    1247 Jan Kubelka               M 32 Rockville MD       4:07:37   9:28
  358  41/79     148 Michael Mcpheters         M 38 Wheaton IL         4:07:38   9:28
  359  15/42    1240 Michele Brenner           F 32 Elkridge MD        4:07:44   9:28
  360  59/95     898 Gotthard Saghi-Szabo      M 41 Greenbelt MD       4:07:54   9:28
  361  43/66     536 Joshua Kassner            M 32 Laurel MD          4:08:03   9:29
  362  16/34     665 Gina Acuna                F 40 Gaithersburg MD    4:08:10   9:29
  363  60/95     864 Dan Kirby                 M 43 Rockville MD       4:08:13   9:29
  364  17/34      11 Joan Fowler               F 44 Silver Spring MD   4:08:50   9:30
  365  29/60    1015 Les Pang                  M 51 Silver Spring MD   4:09:01   9:31
  366  61/95     811 Robert Carter             M 40 Silver Spring MD   4:09:36   9:32
  367   8/33     488 Deirdre Sugrue            F 48 Mt. Airy MD        4:09:36   9:32
  368  18/34     855 Anne Hurwitz              F 41 Poolesville MD     4:09:43   9:32
  369  54/81     594 Steven Breslin            M 46 Bethesda MD        4:10:01   9:33
  370  42/79     513 Maurizio Cardilli         M 36 Potomac MD         4:10:07   9:33
  371  12/24    1153 Margaret Mcmorrow         F 24 Washington DC      4:10:38   9:34
  372  43/79     677 Michael Gibbons           M 37 Rockville MD       4:10:57   9:35
  373  26/40     976 Jeffrey Americo           M 29 Bethesda MD        4:10:59   9:35
  374   7/18     955 David Osias               M 64 Chevy Chase MD     4:11:17   9:36
  375  16/42     929 Joy Grace Bernardo        F 31 Arlington VA       4:11:19   9:36
  376  55/81     605 Bruce Edwards             M 47 Takoma Park MD     4:11:25   9:36
  377  30/60     657 Dudley Warner             M 53 Takoma Park MD     4:11:25   9:36
  378  12/33     941 Mical Honigfort           F 28 Gaithersburg MD    4:11:31   9:36
  379  31/60    1074 John Jr Killmon           M 52 Laurel MD          4:11:35   9:37
  380   4/17     441 Pamela Goodling           F 51 York PA            4:11:35   9:37
  381   9/33     954 Theresa Om                F 49 Potomac MD         4:11:36   9:37
  382  27/40     515 Seth Cottrell             M 25 Fayetteville NC    4:11:37   9:37
  383  62/95     975 Jack Strausman            M 43 Silver Spring MD   4:11:41   9:37
  384  44/79     423 Shawn Collins             M 37 Charlotte NC       4:11:42   9:37
  385  15/23     608 Michael Galvin            M 23 North Bethesda MD  4:11:46   9:37
  386  63/95     546 Lance Matthiesen          M 40 Bethesda MD        4:12:22   9:38
  387  14/36     542 Dick Lane                 M 56 Endwell NY         4:12:27   9:39
  388  45/79     646 Brian Rustia              M 37 Burke VA           4:12:33   9:39
  389  17/42     910 Christine Spann           F 32 Oak Hill VA        4:12:35   9:39
  390  16/23     833 Matthew Forbes            M 20 Washington DC      4:12:35   9:39
  391  13/33     845 Cassandra Hauswald        F 29 Corydon IN         4:12:36   9:39
  392  44/66     846 Jeff Hauswald             M 31 Corydon IN         4:12:36   9:39
  393   5/17     862 Paula Key                 F 50 Corydon IN         4:12:37   9:39
  394  10/33     803 Catherine Bellman         F 49 Kinnelon NJ        4:12:38   9:39
  395  56/81     853 Steve Huber               M 46 Rockville MD       4:12:41   9:39
  396  16/45     653 Eden Smith                F 36 Silver Spring MD   4:12:43   9:39
  397  18/42     599 Robin Cermak              F 33 Brinklow MD        4:13:06   9:40
  398  45/66    1159 Stephen Jacques           M 32 Alexandria VA      4:13:06   9:40
  399  11/33     644 Mercia Rindler            F 45 Potomac MD         4:13:17   9:41
  400  28/40     562 Jeremy Rose               M 29 Bethesda MD        4:13:41   9:41
  401  15/36    1161 William Gries             M 59 Rockville MD       4:13:50   9:42
  402  14/33    1315 Toby Pond                 F 29 Silver Spring MD   4:14:00   9:42
  403  17/45     972 Jane Jakubczak            F 38 Bethesda MD        4:14:01   9:42
  404  12/33     642 Barbara Raimondo          F 45 Washington Grov MD 4:14:16   9:43
  405  46/79     836 Wes Geertsema             M 36 Silver Spring MD   4:14:33   9:43
  406  15/33     896 Stacey Royston            F 29 Rockville MD       4:14:39   9:44
  407  19/34     947 Jan Maloney               F 44 Poolesville MD     4:14:44   9:44
  408  13/24     962 Sabrina Silverstein       F 21 University Park MD 4:14:45   9:44
  409  57/81     607 Stephen French            M 49 Edinburg VA        4:15:01   9:44
  410  47/79     861 James Keller              M 37 Rockville MD       4:15:09   9:45
  411  64/95     923 Adrian Wiestner           M 40 Bethesda MD        4:15:09   9:45
  412  32/60     554 Augustine Paik            M 50 Potomac MD         4:15:21   9:45
  413  65/95     950 David Mendick             M 43 Sandy Spring MD    4:16:09   9:47
  414  46/66     843 Jeffrey Harrison          M 34 Germantown MD      4:16:13   9:47
  415  47/66     496 Andrew Watson             M 31 Morrisville PA     4:16:23   9:48
  416  33/60    1170 Timothy Kallman           M 51 Cabin John MD      4:16:41   9:48
  417  18/45     820 Marilyn Hoon              F 39 Kensington MD      4:17:06   9:49
  418  66/95    1154 Joseph Miragliotta        M 44 Ellicott City MD   4:18:33   9:53
  419  48/79    1012 Irwin Morris              M 37 Elkridge MD        4:18:47   9:53
  420  16/33     903 Jennifer Schwengel        F 27 Washington D.c. DC 4:18:55   9:53
  421  34/60     980 Ron Burdinski             M 51 Eldersburg MD      4:18:56   9:53
  422  19/45     919 Clare Weber               F 39 Springfield VA     4:18:58   9:54
  423  67/95    1018 Michael Reisinger         M 42 Annapolis MD       4:19:19   9:54
  424  48/66     885 Arthur Ooi                M 32 New York NY        4:19:36   9:55
  425  13/33    1031 Mimi Schiller             F 45 Wilmington DE      4:19:39   9:55
  426  35/60     409 Claude Barr               M 52 Washington PA      4:19:40   9:55
  427  68/95    1173 Gary Davis                M 41 Germantown MD      4:19:42   9:55
  428  16/36     913 Ron Sutter                M 57 Mclean VA          4:19:48   9:55
  429  14/33     907 Pamela Shirey             F 45 Camp Hill PA       4:19:52   9:56
  430  58/81     873 Marc Marini               M 47 Princeton Junct NJ 4:20:02   9:56
  431  69/95     969 Mark Young                M 41 Germantown MD      4:20:11   9:56
  432  36/60    1106 Bob Moran                 M 53 Cedar Knolls NJ    4:20:19   9:57
  433  20/45     921 Patricia Wheeler          F 36 Madison WI         4:20:20   9:57
  434  70/95    1162 Michael Warwick           M 43 Fairfax Sta VA     4:20:28   9:57
  435  37/60     999 Kent Harper               M 52 Pasadena MD        4:20:42   9:58
  436  71/95     669 Michael Kreft             M 44 Ellicott City MD   4:20:53   9:58
  437  17/23    1100 Stephen Martin            M 23 Alexandria LA      4:21:03   9:58
  438  29/40     809 Michael Carlson           M 25 Perryville MD      4:21:03   9:58
  439  72/95     623 Jim Kopetsky              M 44 Washington DC      4:21:15   9:59
  440  17/33     963 Amber Simco               F 25 Bethesda MD        4:21:20   9:59
  441  38/60     140 Leo Buckvold              M 52 Apple Valley MN    4:21:29   9:59
  442  30/40    1022 Michael Stoltzfus         M 27 Lancaster PA       4:21:40  10:00
  443  17/36     544 Marc Leager               M 58 Bethesda MD        4:21:55  10:00
  444   2/6     1163 Robin Mckenzie            F 55 Columbia MD        4:22:27  10:02
  445  49/79    1168 Christoph Sperl           M 37 Washington DC      4:22:38  10:02
  446  50/79     946 Vijay Kumar               M 37 Germantown MD      4:22:50  10:02
  447  18/36     640 Paul Pillar               M 57 Great Falls VA     4:22:54  10:03
  448  21/45    1165 Cherie Hyssong            F 38 Frederick MD       4:22:59  10:03
  449  15/33     453 Linda Ingleson            F 47 Williamsburg VA    4:23:40  10:04
  450   1/4     1081 Kenneth Kelley            M 66 Barnesville MD     4:23:47  10:05
  451  18/33    1142 Alysa Wylie               F 26 Conshohocken PA    4:23:52  10:05
  452  51/79     872 Warner Mariani            M 37 Pittsburgh PA      4:23:55  10:05
  453  52/79    1069 Dan Haggerty              M 36 Bel Air MD         4:24:02  10:05
  454  59/81     814 Jeffrey Cleveland         M 45 Ellicott City MD   4:24:22  10:06
  455  49/66     981 Irineu Carvalho           M 33 Bethesda MD        4:24:33  10:06
  456  50/66     982 Peter Chung               M 32 Rockville MD       4:24:50  10:07
  457  60/81     856 Gregory Intoccia          M 48 Olney MD           4:24:54  10:07
  458  61/81    1056 David Engle               M 46 Silver Spring MD   4:25:13  10:08
  459  20/34    1049 Laura Callaway            F 43 Vicksburg MS       4:25:15  10:08
  460  51/66     675 Chuck Grasmeder           M 34 Arlington VA       4:25:17  10:08
  461  39/60     563 Bud Rubenstein            M 54 Gaithersburg MD    4:25:23  10:08
  462  62/81     838 Jeff Gitlin               M 47 Damascus MD        4:25:23  10:08
  463            956 Deana Perry               F  ? Abingdon MD        4:25:36  10:09
  464  52/66    1064 Daniel Gedacht            M 33 Arlington VA       4:25:39  10:09
  465  19/36     945 Donald Komai              M 56 Alexandria VA      4:25:57  10:10
  466  53/79     849 James Hoffmann Jr.        M 37 Severna Park MD    4:26:00  10:10
  467  53/66    1007 David Lumb                M 34 Chevy Chase MD     4:26:17  10:10
  468  19/33    1025 Susan Vande Geest         F 25 Pittsburgh PA      4:26:28  10:11
  469  20/33    1079 Tara Judge                F 27 Gaithersburg MD    4:26:49  10:12
  470  21/33    1107 Shannon Morse             F 27 Washington DC      4:27:02  10:12
  471  21/34    1277 Jana Drgonova             F 40 Columbia MD        4:27:03  10:12
  472  22/34     986 Michelle Crnkovich        F 44 Columbia MD        4:27:05  10:12
  473  54/66    1059 Sean Flanagan             M 30 Arlington VA       4:27:21  10:13
  474  55/66    1390 Christoph Skaluba         M 31 Arlington VA       4:27:28  10:13
  475  31/40    1297 James Lally               M 25 Fayetteville NC    4:27:46  10:14
  476  18/23    1396 Jonathan Westbrook        M 23 Sanford NC         4:27:46  10:14
  477  16/33     614 Karen Harvey              F 47 Ellicott City MD   4:28:02  10:14
  478  22/45    1026 Dawn Wear                 F 39 Potomac MD         4:28:17  10:15
  479  73/95     992 Richard Dulaney           M 44 Washington DC      4:28:26  10:15
  480  74/95     859 Michel Julien             M 43 Canada             4:28:26  10:15
  481  23/45     813 Jenny Charkoudian         F 38 Gaithersburg MD    4:28:40  10:16
  482  20/36    1131 Frank Stainback           M 57 Owensboro KY       4:28:44  10:16
  483  75/95     990 David Decker              M 43 Bethesda MD        4:28:49  10:16
  484  23/34     586 Britt Anderson            F 43 Williamsburg VA    4:28:51  10:16
  485  21/36     639 Denis Pelley              M 59 Williamsburg VA    4:28:53  10:16
  486  24/34     440 Genie Glaser              F 41 Virginia Beach VA  4:29:00  10:17
  487  40/60    1300 Rob Marmet                M 52 Frederick MD       4:29:04  10:17
  488  19/42    1164 Dorothy Harriot           F 34 Bethesda MD        4:29:06  10:17
  489  41/60    1019 Jay Ryan                  M 51 Frederick MD       4:29:11  10:17
  490  42/60    1353 Richard Hucek             M 54 Silver Spring MD   4:29:14  10:17
  491  20/42    1255 Makela Spielman           F 31 Brooklyn NY        4:29:16  10:17
  492  54/79     952 Tom Midlam                M 35 Germantown MD      4:29:19  10:17
  493  19/23     497 Dominik Wilkowski         M 21 Haymarket VA       4:29:32  10:18
  494  14/24    1039 Shannon Bartlett          F 21 Olney MD           4:29:46  10:18
  495  22/36    1038 Harold Bartlett           M 57 Olney MD           4:29:59  10:19
  496  55/79    1359 Josip Mocnik              M 35 Hollidaysburg PA   4:30:08  10:19
  497  76/95     887 Petesch Peter             M 44 Rockville MD       4:30:24  10:20
  498  17/33     598 Deborah Casola            F 47 Ashburn VA         4:30:24  10:20
  499  25/34     848 Leslie Hoffman            F 41 Pittsburgh PA      4:30:37  10:20
  500  63/81    1405 Keith Eddins              M 46 Arlington VA       4:30:50  10:21
  501  24/45    1326 Kathleen Walter           F 36 Glen Rock NJ       4:31:20  10:22
  502  21/42    1027 Amie White                F 33 Germantown MD      4:31:27  10:22
  503  56/66    1072 Greg Hewitt               M 32 Fayetteville WV    4:31:27  10:22
  504  56/79    1294 Martin Kaufman            M 39 Washington DC      4:31:28  10:22
  505  32/40     117 David Schauder            M 29 Falls Church VA    4:31:36  10:22
  506  22/42     983 Natasha Cleveland         F 30 Frederick MD       4:31:44  10:23
  507  77/95     917 Norwood Uzzell            M 43 Takoma Park MD     4:31:51  10:23
  508   8/18    1045 Kenny Brumback            M 64 Great Falls VA     4:31:51  10:23
  509  78/95    1127 Albert Shum               M 44 Los Angeles CA     4:31:53  10:23
  510  23/42    1024 Lara Torgesen             F 33 Cary NC            4:32:09  10:24
  511  57/79    1014 Bryant O'kane             M 36 Elkridge MD        4:32:25  10:24
  512  18/33     667 Janet Hignett             F 46 Pittsburgh PA      4:32:25  10:24
  513  58/79    1233 Kevin Sturtevant          M 36 Takoma Park MD     4:32:37  10:25
  514  59/79     865 Peter Koback              M 36 Gaithersburg MD    4:32:47  10:25
  515  64/81    1006 Scott Lee                 M 48 Burke VA           4:32:48  10:25
  516  26/34    1408 Patti Flanary             F 43 Williamsburg VA    4:33:04  10:26
  517  22/33    1406 Maureen Kiley             F 25 Silverspring MD    4:33:07  10:26
  518  15/24    1249 Jennifer Miller           F 23 Monroeville PA     4:33:15  10:26
  519  23/33    1393 Marie Ellenbogen          F 29 Phoenicia NY       4:33:32  10:27
  520  27/34     622 Cecile Kohrs              F 41 Alexandria VA      4:33:36  10:27
  521  24/42    1209 Sue Faibisch              F 34 Walkersville MD    4:34:09  10:28
  522  79/95     984 Andrew Cole               M 40 Rockville MD       4:34:10  10:28
  523   9/18     815 Chet Coates               M 64 Silver Spring MD   4:34:13  10:28
  524  80/95     967 Benjamin Wagner           M 42 Takoma Park MD     4:34:30  10:29
  525  81/95     998 Martin Hamburger          M 41 Washington DC      4:34:51  10:30
  526  16/24     575 Sara Vangieson            F 21 Belleville MI      4:34:53  10:30
  527  43/60     500 Steve Sawyer              M 53 Philadelphia PA    4:34:55  10:30
  528  25/42    1382 Emily Littleton           F 33 Kensington MD      4:35:28  10:31
  529  26/42     997 Heather Gray              F 31 Pittsburgh PA      4:35:50  10:32
  530  19/33    1050 Carole Cassidy            F 45 Olney MD           4:36:33  10:34
  531  10/18    1201 George Andersen           M 62 Anchorage AK       4:37:01  10:35
  532  20/33     909 January Spangler          F 49 Hampton VA         4:37:14  10:35
  533  27/42    1089 Melissa Laughlin          F 33 Germantown MD      4:37:16  10:35
  534  33/40      48 Isaak Aronson             M 29 Washington DC      4:37:21  10:36
  535  21/33    1157 Vicki Bate                F 46 Frederick MD       4:37:23  10:36
  536  65/81     832 Edward Foley              M 47 Thornwood NY       4:37:30  10:36
  537  44/60    1316 Daniel Sands              M 52 Silver Spring MD   4:37:41  10:36
  538  24/33    1113 Karolina Perkins          F 27 Arlington VA       4:37:48  10:37
  539  11/18    1211 Lewis Gray                M 62 Fairfax VA         4:37:57  10:37
  540  12/18    1135 Jonathan Sunshine         M 60 Chevy Chase MD     4:37:59  10:37
  541  25/33    1123 Jennifer Ritchie          F 25 Woodbridge VA      4:38:20  10:38
  542  57/66     503 Eric Ballard              M 31 St. Petersburg FL  4:38:47  10:39
  543  45/60    1067 Marc Gunther              M 53 Bethesda MD        4:39:38  10:41
  544  60/79     957 Loren Pope                M 39 Washington DC      4:39:39  10:41
  545  34/40    1314 David Pasco               M 26 Washington DC      4:39:42  10:41
  546  17/24    1003 Susan Kleiman             F 22 Washington DC      4:40:21  10:42
  547   6/17    1053 Sharon Dennison           F 50 West Hartford CT   4:40:21  10:43
  548  46/60    1147 Jay Kenney                M 53 Rockville MD       4:40:44  10:43
  549  25/45    1410 Lisa Walter               F 38 Natick MA          4:41:15  10:45
  550  61/79     495 Robert Walter             M 37 Natick MA          4:41:16  10:45
  551  58/66     988 Lou D'alessandris         M 34 Akron OH           4:41:22  10:45
  552  23/36    1016 Marvin Peek               M 58 Fairfax VA         4:41:39  10:45
  553  35/40    1347 John Burns                M 26 Irvine CA          4:41:52  10:46
  554  82/95    1226 Carlos Saenz              M 44 Gaithersburg MD    4:42:21  10:47
  555  36/40     894 Trevor Rose               M 29 Washington DC      4:42:28  10:47
  556  47/60    1139 Edward Tolchin            M 50 Silver Spring MD   4:42:43  10:48
  557  48/60    1338 Barry Oring               M 51 Middletown OH      4:42:52  10:48
  558  22/33    1155 Beverly Bethart           F 47 Mt Juliet TN       4:43:06  10:49
  559  83/95    1287 Pablo Gutman              M 42 Bethesda MD        4:43:25  10:50
  560  18/24    1126 Amanda Schwengel          F 21 Minneapolis MN     4:43:37  10:50
  561  28/42     816 Mary Collins              F 33 Fort Rucker AL     4:43:38  10:50
  562  59/66     912 Adam Stone                M 30 Falls Church VA    4:43:55  10:51
  563  66/81     840 Lawrence Goldstein        M 48 Charlottesville VA 4:43:58  10:51
  564  60/66     937 Scott Grieser             M 33 Frederick MD       4:44:51  10:53
  565  26/45     851 Sunhwa Hong               F 37 Bethesda MD        4:44:52  10:53
  566  27/45    1230 Kristen Sheely            F 35 Germantown MD      4:45:03  10:53
  567   7/17    1030 Sandra Yerkes             F 50 Rockville MD       4:45:48  10:55
  568  29/42    1042 Brook Bolesta             F 33 Chanhassen MN      4:45:50  10:55
  569  62/79    1013 Daniel Ney                M 38 Selinsgrove PA     4:45:53  10:55
  570  63/79    1411 Mike Quinlan              M 37 Gaithersburg MD    4:46:04  10:56
  571  28/45    1227 Hala Salha                F 36 Rockville MD       4:46:17  10:56
  572  24/36    1036 Robert Bailey             M 55 Spring Hill WV     4:46:24  10:56
  573   2/4     1086 Charles La Belle          M 65 Houston PA         4:46:37  10:57
  574  49/60    1132 Roger Stairs              M 50 Washington PA      4:46:37  10:57
  575  30/42    1120 Karen Reider              F 32 Alexandria VA      4:46:37  10:57
  576  64/79    1087 Mike Lamb                 M 39 Springfield VA     4:46:43  10:57
  577  23/33    1328 Karen Williams            F 49 Derwood MD         4:46:51  10:57
  578  61/66    1136 Doug Tammen               M 32 Charlottesville VA 4:47:05  10:58
  579  65/79    1104 Glenn Mintzer             M 37 Reisterstown MD    4:47:11  10:58
  580   8/17    1288 Brigid Guttmacher         F 51 Washington DC      4:47:12  10:58
  581  20/23    1008 Jason Maddux              M 24 Washington DC      4:49:06  11:03
  582  19/24    1141 Pui Mung Wong             F 24 Arlington VA       4:49:08  11:03
  583  26/33    1324 Karen Vatz                F 29 Washington DC      4:49:19  11:03
  584  25/36     829 James Ehrman              M 57 Pittsburgh PA      4:49:25  11:03
  585  29/45    1298 Sonya Leaman              F 38 Germantown MD      4:49:47  11:04
  586  28/34    1202 Monique Andersen          F 44 Anchorage AK       4:50:12  11:05
  587  30/45    1232 Carol Shuford             F 37 Bethesda MD        4:50:35  11:06
  588  37/40    1090 Scott Leary               M 25 Washington DC      4:50:48  11:06
  589  31/45    1378 Catherine Gaffney         F 35 Germantown MD      4:51:25  11:08
  590  20/24    1329 Sara Winter               F 24 Vienna VA          4:51:25  11:08
  591  26/36     676 Greg Chaconas             M 59 Washington DC      4:51:40  11:08
  592  66/79    1395 Young Kim                 M 36 Alexandria VA      4:51:48  11:09
  593  67/79     582 John Faigley              M 39 Canonsburg PA      4:52:20  11:10
  594  21/24     951 Sarah Michon              F 24 Arlington VA       4:52:31  11:10
  595   2/3     1212 Charlie Gregory           M 70 Marietta GA        4:52:43  11:11
  596  24/33    1095 Stephny Luce              F 48 Glen Rock PA       4:52:48  11:11
  597  62/66    1260 Chusuei Alvin             M 33 Alexandria VA      4:53:13  11:12
  598  32/45    1001 Esther Huffman            F 37 Birmingham AL      4:53:40  11:13
  599  31/42     892 Rachel Ridgway            F 33 Ijamsville MD      4:53:54  11:14
  600  50/60     418 Peter Cant                M 54 United Kingdom     4:53:55  11:14
  601   9/17     810 Olivia Carolin            F 54 Arlington VA       4:53:59  11:14
  602  63/66    1077 Chad Jordan               M 33 Huntersville NC    4:54:01  11:14
  603   3/6     1239 Betty Savage              F 57 Trenton NJ         4:54:14  11:14
  604  67/81     987 David Crum                M 49 Woodstock GA       4:54:44  11:15
  605  13/18    1221 Deforest Nesmith          M 62 Lincoln NE         4:55:00  11:16
  606  14/18    1206 Stephen Davidson          M 62 Benzonia MI        4:55:17  11:17
  607   4/6      966 Catherine Van Brocklin    F 58 Gaithersburg MD    4:55:20  11:17
  608  68/81     659 Paul Wetzel               M 46 Silver Spring MD   4:56:03  11:18
  609  68/79    1330 Chawon Yun                M 35 Bethesda MD        4:56:22  11:19
  610  33/45    1307 Doris Nedved              F 38 Germantown MD      4:56:31  11:20
  611  51/60    1220 Daniel Miller             M 54 Severna Park MD    4:56:46  11:20
  612  84/95    1004 David D. Knapp            M 40 Englewood CO       4:56:50  11:20
  613  15/18    1052 Phillip Crunk             M 64 Tuscaloosa AL      4:57:10  11:21
  614  34/45    1295 Jeanie Kim                F 36 Gaithersburg MD    4:57:35  11:22
  615  85/95    1172 Oscar Sepulveda           M 41 Vienna VA          4:57:49  11:22
  616  69/81     616 Phillip Hill              M 49 Silver Sping MD    4:58:22  11:24
  617  52/60    1051 Gary Cohen                M 53 Kensington MD      4:58:50  11:25
  618  21/23     871 Matthew Lukach            M 18 Washington DC      4:59:34  11:26
  619  25/33    1140 Linda Vandeusen           F 46 Oneonta NY         4:59:34  11:27
  620  70/81    1122 Louis Ricci               M 49 Forest Hill MD     4:59:42  11:27
  621  71/81    1231 Allen Sher                M 46 Mclean VA          5:00:54  11:30
  622  32/42     900 Juri Schauermann          F 31 College Park MD    5:01:28  11:31
  623  29/34    1092 Kate Lee                  F 43 Poolesville MD     5:01:49  11:32
  624  53/60    1062 David Frick               M 50 Poolesville MD     5:01:50  11:32
  625  27/33    1101 Clemence Mauchamp         F 25 Pittsburgh PA      5:02:52  11:34
  626  28/33    1346 Terri Bullock             F 26 Gaithersburg MD    5:03:10  11:35
  627  54/60    1270 Robert Bucci              M 50 Bronx NY           5:03:36  11:36
  628  33/42    1009 Jean Mari Magnelli        F 34 Germatown MD       5:03:58  11:37
  629  26/33    1002 Janet Jones               F 46 Clarksville MD     5:03:58  11:37
  630  10/17    1285 Ellen Green               F 52 Gaithersburg MD    5:04:14  11:37
  631   1/2     1129 Betty Smith               F 63 Rockville MD       5:04:29  11:38
  632  27/33    1005 Alison Kruk               F 46 Reston VA          5:04:34  11:38
  633  22/23     886 Yuval Peress              M 20 Tallahassee FL     5:04:42  11:38
  634  35/45    1360 Jamie Moran               F 35 Baltimore MD       5:04:52  11:39
  635  64/66    1276 David Dove                M 33 Columbia MD        5:04:59  11:39
  636  69/79     868 Dan Lee                   M 38 Clarksburg MD      5:05:01  11:39
  637  29/33    1085 Ashley Kushkowski         F 26 Bethesda MD        5:05:40  11:40
  638  11/17    1076 Lien James                F 53 Washington DC      5:05:55  11:41
  639  16/18    1325 Charles Vilade            M 60 Bethesda MD        5:05:56  11:41
  640  34/42    1144 Allison Whitesides        F 31 Washington DC      5:06:05  11:41
  641  12/17    1251 Mary Ann Blatchford       F 54 Trenton NJ         5:06:24  11:42
  642  13/17    1258 Fran Donaway              F 50 Harbeson DE        5:07:16  11:44
  643  22/24    1279 Morgan Gagnier            F 24 Bedford MA         5:07:53  11:46
  644  23/24    1246 Laura Johnson             F 23 Blacksburg VA      5:07:54  11:46
  645  86/95     973 Troy Marvin               M 41 Greenbelt MD       5:08:11  11:46
  646  28/33    1229 Marjorie Scharpf          F 45 Lansdale PA        5:09:07  11:48
  647  70/79    1392 Brandon Dubois            M 39 Arlington VA       5:09:43  11:50
  648  30/33    1284 Catalina Gomolka          F 28 Chantilly VA       5:10:07  11:51
  649  31/33    1318 Kelly Shindle             F 28 Chambersburg PA    5:10:11  11:51
  650  29/33    1296 Myung Kim                 F 48 Potomac MD         5:10:12  11:51
  651  27/36     926 Peter Yun                 M 55 Potomac MD         5:10:48  11:52
  652   5/6     1398 Sue Fauerbach             F 57 Renton WA          5:10:48  11:52
  653  71/79    1078 John Jordan               M 37 Falls Church VA    5:10:49  11:52
  654  17/18     996 Glenn Geelhoed            M 62 Derwood MD         5:11:03  11:53
  655  87/95     852 Robert Horowitz           M 41 Potomac MD         5:11:27  11:54
  656  72/79    1094 Guillermo Lock            M 36 Potomac MD         5:11:29  11:54
  657  30/33     940 Carla Hoffman             F 46 Coppell TX         5:11:31  11:54
  658  36/45     939 Lynne Harkey              F 36 College Station TX 5:11:32  11:54
  659  38/40     824 Matt Davis                M 29 Andrews Afb MD     5:12:15  11:56
  660  88/95    1271 Pierre Clemenceau         M 44 Gaithersburg MD    5:13:03  11:57
  661  72/81    1389 Phillip Walchli           M 49 Stanfield OR       5:13:25  11:58
  662  73/81    1261 Russel Arlotta            M 48 Takoma Park MD     5:13:30  11:58
  663  14/17    1046 Melody Buckingham         F 50 Silver Spring MD   5:13:58  12:00
  664  74/81    1257 Chuck Donaway             M 49 Harbeson DE        5:14:38  12:01
  665  15/17    1224 Margaret Patterson        F 51 Bethesda MD        5:14:53  12:02
  666  55/60    1223 Glenn Patterson           M 53 Bethesda MD        5:14:54  12:02
  667  16/17    1341 Susan Griffin             F 50 Vernon CT          5:15:31  12:03
  668  89/95    1306 Brett Moore               M 41 University Park MD 5:16:01  12:04
  669  73/79    1214 Chris Hood                M 37 Charlotte NC       5:17:00  12:06
  670  30/34    1337 Deborah Wood              F 44 Syracuse NY        5:17:48  12:08
  671  74/79     965 Brian Thompson            M 37 Springfield VA     5:18:38  12:10
  672  90/95    1262 Joel Aronfy               M 40 Takoma Park MD     5:19:43  12:13
  673   3/4     1331 Tom W. Bailey             M 66 Northport AL       5:19:54  12:13
  674  37/45    1361 Tangelia Orr              F 36 Hyattsville MD     5:20:38  12:15
  675  31/34    1267 Lisa Briscoe              F 40 Rockville MD       5:21:03  12:16
  676  75/81    1266 Houston Briscoe           M 47 Rockville MD       5:21:03  12:16
  677   6/6     1342 Roxana Lewis              F 58 Inglewood CA       5:21:15  12:16
  678  24/24    1369 Trang Vo                  F 24 Silver Spring MD   5:21:34  12:17
  679  35/42    1138 Ruth Teitelbaum           F 30 Washington DC      5:21:37  12:17
  680  75/79    1108 Bjorn Har Nordtveit       M 36 Washington DC      5:21:38  12:17
  681  36/42     915 Marlene Tomaszkiewicz     F 30 Alexandria VA      5:23:56  12:22
  682  76/79     119 Brett Surbey              M 36 Fairfax VA         5:23:59  12:22
  683  32/33    1066 Eden Grassi               F 25 Philadelphia PA    5:24:19  12:23
  684  37/42    1273 Benni De Blasio           F 31 Manassas VA        5:24:26  12:23
  685  39/40    1259 Aristide Achy-Brou        M 26 Laurel MD          5:24:27  12:23
  686  38/45    1402 Zaida Revilla             F 39 Gaithersburg MD    5:24:47  12:24
  687   3/3     1336 Donald Taylor             M 73 Hagerstown MD      5:25:06  12:25
  688  56/60    1394 Noel Gunther              M 50 Washington DC      5:25:23  12:26
  689  38/42    1381 Veta Hurst                F 33 Greenbelt MD       5:25:29  12:26
  690  76/81    1093 Fredric Leffler           M 49 Sykesville MD      5:25:47  12:27
  691  77/81    1290 Thomas Hutchins           M 45 Chantilly VA       5:25:54  12:27
  692  91/95    1264 Dave Bell                 M 42 Highlands Ranch CO 5:26:30  12:28
  693  40/40    1234 Jonathan Vande Geest      M 27 Pittsburgh PA      5:26:54  12:29
  694  77/79    1319 Kenneth Smondrowski       M 35 Gaithersburg MD    5:27:59  12:32
  695  78/81    1274 Wayne Del Prete           M 48 Gaithersburg MD    5:27:59  12:32
  696  39/42    1253 Shannon Richmond          F 34 Alton NH           5:28:48  12:33
  697  39/45    1236 Ashley Varner             F 36 Towson MD          5:28:51  12:34
  698  40/45    1364 Rebecca Rosenberg         F 37 Kensington MD      5:30:18  12:37
  699   2/2     1348 Helene Deramond           F 63 Arlington VA       5:31:14  12:39
  700  32/34     433 Sundry Bi Drummond        F 42 Hyattsville MD     5:32:02  12:41
  701  28/36    1335 Vasilios Stayeas          M 57 Germantown MD      5:33:53  12:45
  702  31/33    1225 Renee Pearce              F 47 Mclean VA          5:34:44  12:47
  703  29/36    1248 Joe Lobiondo              M 59 Lewes DE           5:34:45  12:47
  704  23/23    1091 Christian Ledesma         M 24 New York NY        5:35:46  12:49
  705  33/34    1407 Toks Fashola              F 40 Pikesville MD      5:36:25  12:51
  706  30/36      99 Bill Heldenbrand          M 58 St Joseph MO       5:38:06  12:55
  707  31/36    1365 William Schultheis        M 56 Alexandria VA      5:38:54  12:57
  708  41/45    1205 Catherine Brophy          F 37 Owings MD          5:39:32  12:58
  709  78/79    1218 John Lynch                M 38 Owings MD          5:41:03  13:02
  710  42/45    1404 Kim Wilkins               F 37 Falls Church VA    5:41:52  13:03
  711  65/66    1372 Mark Zackrison            M 33 Laurel MD          5:44:36  13:10
  712  92/95    1312 Milton Norris             M 40 Silver Spring MD   5:45:06  13:11
  713  40/42    1292 Michelle Jackson          F 34 Fort Washington MD 5:46:11  13:13
  714   4/4     1344 Russell Martenson         M 66 Bethesda MD        5:47:30  13:16
  715  17/17    1391 Kathryn Winsberg          F 52 Bethesda MD        5:48:11  13:18
  716  79/79    1368 Chris Tarbrake            M 37 College Park MD    5:49:16  13:20
  717  32/36    1043 George Briggs             M 56 Washington DC      5:50:18  13:23
  718  43/45    1304 Alice E. Mcnair           F 39 Falls Church VA    5:52:53  13:29
  719  33/33    1400 Petra Bradley             F 28 Crofton MD         5:52:54  13:29
  720  79/81    1302 Eric Mcgrosky             M 45 Clinton PA         5:53:24  13:30
  721  32/33    1345 Colleen Snyder            F 48 Linden VA          5:53:47  13:31
  722  33/36    1303 Bruce Mckenzie            M 56 Mclean VA          5:53:47  13:31
  723  41/42    1374 Ghada Khalaf              F 30 Pittsburgh PA      5:55:13  13:34
  724  93/95    1366 John Steitz               M 40 Washington DC      5:55:14  13:34
  725  18/18    1349 Bobby Edmonds             M 64 Cottondale AL      5:59:34  13:44
  726  94/95    1216 Thomas Lemay              M 43 Frederick MD       6:00:20  13:46
  727  34/36    1367 Sunder Subramanian        M 59 Bethesda MD        6:02:30  13:51
  728  44/45    1355 Liz Laher                 F 39 Huntingtown MD     6:05:19  13:57
  729  80/81    1357 Dan Matz                  M 48 Springfield VA     6:06:11  13:59
  730  66/66    1130 Murat Sofuoglu            M 30 Alexandria VA      6:09:16  14:06
  731  57/60    1384 David Tither              M 51 Bethesda MD        6:16:14  14:22
  732  35/36    1401 Frank Russek              M 59 Washington DC      6:16:14  14:22
  733  58/60    1242 Stephen Doherty           M 54 Reston VA          6:16:15  14:22
  734  36/36    1375 Ed Kopf                   M 57 Chevy Chase MD     6:18:17  14:27
  735  33/33    1376 Carol Lavrich             F 49 Potomac MD         6:18:26  14:27
  736  59/60    1356 Francis Lisak             M 50 Arlington VA       6:23:32  14:39
  737  95/95    1286 Michael Green             M 44 Germantown MD      6:25:40  14:44
  738  60/60    1350 Steven Ferguson           M 51 Bethesda MD        6:26:05  14:45
  739  42/42    1362 Lavenia Rice              F 33 Woodbridge VA      6:27:07  14:47
  740  34/34    1370 Donna Von Gunten          F 44 Huntingtown MD     6:29:52  14:53
  741  45/45    1388 Danae Oldenburg           F 36 Washington DC      6:39:00  15:14
  742  81/81    1343 Bruce Macfarlane          M 49 La Plata MD        6:39:25  15:15
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
AWARDS LIST
                                                              Prize
                                                              Money
MALE OVERALL
    1 Michael Wardian          30 Arlington VA       2:32:13  1000
    2 Mike Woodman             39 Timonium MD        2:42:39   500
    3 Russ Fiebig              34 Dundee IL          2:43:08   250
    4 Remus Medley             34 Baltimore MD       2:45:57   200
    5 Robert Ellerbruch        30 Rapid City SD      2:46:22   100
FEMALE OVERALL
    1 Elizabeth Feldman        37 Chevy Chase MD     3:06:44  1000
    2 Alexis Flores            34 Harleysville PA    3:09:23   500
    3 Yuko Takakusaki          36 Arlington VA       3:17:03   250
    4 Ana Veiga                28 Bethesda MD        3:18:56   200
    5 Jennifer Quarles         32 Williamsburg VA    3:19:12   100
MALE MASTERS
    1 David Haaga              43 Rockville MD       2:48:42   100
FEMALE MASTERS
    1 Renee Butler             43 Bethesda MD        3:29:18   100
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 J. Ashlei McAuliffe      23 Medina OH          3:22:34    50
    2 Elizabeth Flanagan       23 Philadelphia PA    3:36:31    35
    3 Alma Liebrecht           20 Silver Spring MD   3:37:57    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 Nate Lawrence            23 Williamsburg VA    3:02:02    50
    2 Raymond Fan              21 College Park MD    3:07:47    35
    3 Adam Donato              19 Gaithersburg MD    3:11:15    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jaimie Kelley            26 Arlington VA       3:40:31    50
    2 Alissa Parmelee          25 Rockville MD       3:41:09    35
    3 Corinne Saso             26 Pompton Lakes NJ   3:49:02    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Kevin Bullock            27 Newmarket NH       2:59:26    50
    2 Cory Evans               26 Washington DC      3:14:05    35
    3 Belden Schroeder         25 Arlington VA       3:16:31    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Sonya Brown              33 Ashburn VA         3:21:25    50
    2 Judith Codding           33 Fairfax VA         3:30:19    35
    3 Angela Folstad-Holm      34 Accokeek MD        3:31:01    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Greg Kotzbauer           33 Columbus OH        2:53:22    50
    2 Micah Grafenstein-K      32 Minneapolis MN     2:54:27    35
    3 Jeffry Buechler          30 Boulder CO         2:57:54    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Julie Lavoie             35 Kensington MD      3:23:40    50
    2 Sue Waldo                39 Ashburn VA         3:29:53    35
    3 Mary Norelli             37 Franklin Lakes NJ  3:32:06    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Stephen Godale           35 Aurora OH          2:50:38    50
    2 Paul Bell                35 United Kingdom     2:51:03    35
    3 Joshua Seidman           36 Silver Spring MD   2:59:14    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Cindy Conant             43 Kesnington MD      3:29:47    50
    2 Sandy Blasey             42 Kensington MD      3:30:39    35
    3 Catherine Gallagher      44 Chevy Chase MD     3:37:54    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Albino Castro            44 Brookeville MD     2:57:42    50
    2 Dan Kuperberg            40 Winthrop WA        3:03:47    35
    3 Gregg Walchli            42 Seattle WA         3:15:00    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Elena Shemyakina         45 Geneva IL          3:34:48    50
    2 Lisa Bauer               46 Chevy Chase MD     3:38:39    35
    3 Denise Trujillo          46 Glenn Dale MD      3:48:44    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Jerry Wagner             45 Newark OH          3:00:34    50
    2 Ronald Black             49 Frederick MD       3:13:09    35
    3 David Wild               49 Washington DC      3:20:45    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Karen Marchant           50 Springfield VA     3:46:03    50
    2 Anne Del Castillo        51 Bethesda MD        4:00:03    35
    3 Julie Baker              50 Columbia MD        4:00:57    25
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Paul Peterson            50 Bethesda MD        2:58:11    50
    2 Denis Mcdonald           50 Woodbine MD        3:03:28    35
    3 Tom Gillman              50 Williamsburg VA    3:04:56    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Barbara Isom             57 Silver Spring MD   3:33:39*   50
    2 Robin Mckenzie           55 Columbia MD        4:22:27    35
    3 Betty Savage             57 Trenton NJ         4:54:14    25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 George Neil              56 Williamsburg VA    3:07:41    50
    2 Robert Wilson            57 Toano VA           3:17:57    35
    3 Jim Wright               55 Gaithersburg MD    3:23:16    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Betty Smith              63 Rockville MD       5:04:29    50
    2 Helene Deramond          63 Arlington VA       5:31:14    35
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Fred Carlson             61 Fallston MD        3:39:24    50
    2 Tim Barr                 60 Milford NH         3:41:21    35
    3 Gabriel Hiza             61 Columbia MD        3:51:14    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Kenneth Kelley           66 Barnesville MD     4:23:47    50
    2 Charles La Belle         65 Houston PA         4:46:37    35
    3 Tom W. Bailey            66 Northport AL       5:19:54    25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Tom Ray                  71 Kitty Hawk NC      3:59:26*   50
    2 Charlie Gregory          70 Marietta GA        4:52:43    35
    3 Donald Taylor            73 Hagerstown MD      5:25:06    25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

Additional Awards:
Middle-of-the-pack male:    252 Harrison Doh    Potomac MD         3:59:09 $50.00
Middle-of-the-pack female:  119 Karen Harvey    Ellicott City MD   4:28:02 $50.00
Last male under 4:00:       257 Doug Berry      Olney MD           3:59:51 $50.00
Last female under 4:00:      60 Kimberley Ricci Forest Hill MD     3:59:32 $50.00
Last male under 5:00:       439 Louis Ricci     Forest Hill MD     4:59:42 $50.00
Last female under 5:00:     179 Linda Vandeusen Oneonta NY         4:59:34 $50.00
Updated 11/17/2004