Take Back the Night

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Take Back the Night
August 3, 2004 *** Olney, MD
5K

Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/41   Kyle Gaffney          14 Silver Spring MD           17:04
    2   2/41   Justin Ahn            19 Silver Spring MD           17:28
    3   3/41   Benjamin Romney       16 Germantown MD              17:46
    4   4/41   Joe Dandrea           18 Olney MD                   17:50
    5   5/41   Richie Booth          16 Germantown MD              18:06
    6   6/41   Andrew Parker         19 Silver Spring MD           18:11
    7   1/20   Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:21
    8   1/17   Joe Fritsch           35 Olney MD           MCRRC   18:31
    9   1/13   Tom Matzke            33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:52
   10   2/17   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:08
   11   7/41   Connor Stedman        18 Sandy Spring MD            19:21
   12   2/20   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   19:22
   13   1/16   Andrew Fitzgerald     46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:24
   14   3/20   Albino Castro         44 Brookeville MD             19:25
   15   1/6    Sean Hurney           25 Gaithersburg MD            19:27
   16   3/17   Greg Steis            39 Washington DC              19:28
   17   2/6    Michael Piazza        26 Washington DC              19:29
   18   4/17   Mark Hemmig           35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:49
   19   2/16   Kent Mccullough       47 Seabrook MD                19:59
   20   8/41   Brian Hoogerwerf      15 Olney MD                   20:02
   21   9/41   Charlie Hoppes        17 Monrovia MD        MCRRC   20:04
   22   1/7    Clifford Gaddy        57 Kensington MD      MCRRC   20:20
   23   2/13   Al Kovacic            30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:25
   24   4/20   Eric Singer           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:31
   25   3/13   Chris Richey          33 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:39
   26   5/20   Steven Chatlin        44 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:46
   27   5/17   John Spano            35 Rockville MD               20:47
   28   4/13   David Porton          31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:53
   29   3/16   Thomas Temin          49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:54
   30  10/41   Joshua Heibein        18 Brookeville MD             20:56
   31   1/11   David Dickson         50 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:57
   32   6/20   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   21:07
   33   6/17   Phil Coupe            36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:10
   34   7/17   Tommy Rosso           39 Rockville MD               21:14
   35   7/20   Warren Reece          40 Germantown MD              21:22
   36   2/11   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:28
   37   8/17   Jamie Notter          37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:38
   38  11/41   Aharon Conerly        18 Silver Spring MD           21:40
   39   4/16   John Stepek           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:46
   40   3/11   Walter Hill           52 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   21:48
   41   9/17   Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:51
   42  12/41   Scott Frumkin         18 Olney MD                   21:52
   43   8/20   Greg Nelson           44 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:55
   44  13/41   Sean Rukweljee        17 Brookeville MD             22:02
   45   5/13   Steven Giannini       30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:08
   46   9/20   Bill Carnes           40 Hopkinton MA               22:11
   47  10/20   Thomas Jenkins        40 Olney MD                   22:12
   48  14/41   Will Schleichert      17 Boyds MD                   22:15
   49   5/16   Charles Ahn           47 Silver Spring MD           22:16
   50   1/3    Christopher Heuberger 21 Olney MD                   22:16
   51  15/41   Matthew Sushinsky     13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:24
   52   6/16   Keith Emery           47 Kensington MD      MCRRC   22:25
   53   4/11   Robert Frumkin        51 Olney MD                   22:41
   54   5/11   Jon Palks             54 Bowie MD           MCRRC   22:46
   55   2/7    Imants Celtnieks      58 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   22:50
   56   7/16   Al Salerwo            49 Brookeville MD             22:55
   57   8/16   Eric Jacobi           45 Ashburn VA                 23:02
   58   9/16   Richard Stukey        48 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:03
   59   2/3    Andrew Johantgen      24 Wheaton MD                 23:12
   60  16/41   Josh Singer           11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:18
   61  17/41   Alan Bateman          17 Olney MD           MCRRC   23:32
   62  18/41   Connor Hymes          12 Germantown MD              23:39
   63  11/20   Hector B Martinez     42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:56
   64   1/1    Benito Vazquez        65 Laurel MD                  24:03
   65  19/41   Jack Garratt          18 Ellicott City MD           24:08
   66  12/20   Jeff Hackman          42 Brookeville MD             24:09
   67   6/13   Joseph Mcgroarty      31 Germantown MD              24:20
   68  10/16   Roberto Consuegra     47 Damascus MD                24:32
   69  11/16   Tim Rowe              49 Damascus MD        MCRRC   24:36
   70  10/17   Karl Salzwedel        36 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:46
   71   7/13   Shawn Grammer         34 Derwood MD         MCRRC   24:48
   72  20/41   Matt Klise            14 Rockville MD               24:51
   73   3/6    Mat Swinburne         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:52
   74   1/5    Bill Sollers          64 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:58
   75   6/11   Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:01
   76   4/6    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:05
   77   8/13   Mark Eberly           34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:10
   78  12/16   Paul Friedman         49 Olney MD           MCRRC   25:17
   79  21/41   Ruben Reyes           15 Rockville MD               25:45
   80   7/11   Duane Goddard         52 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   25:48
   81   3/3    Stephen Gibbons       23 Olney MD                   26:10
   82  22/41   Ian Amatetti          12 Gaithersburg MD            26:12
   83  13/20   Henry Sittner         43 Fulton MD                  26:16
   84  14/20   Joshua Shallom        44 Olney MD                   26:18
   85   8/11   Don Durham            52 Olney MD                   26:24
   86  11/17   Don Cherry            36 Rockville MD               26:25
   87  23/41   Mackenzie Kelly       12 Potomac MD                 26:25
   88  24/41   Josh Dubow            15 Silver Spring MD           26:27
   89  25/41   Mitchel Carney        12 Gaithersburg MD            26:30
   90  12/17   Stacy Chaney          36 Germantown MD              26:30
   91   3/7    Richard Savage        57 Silver Spring MD           26:33
   92  26/41   Andrew Pontius        11 Glenelg MD                 26:39
   93  13/17   Richard Desper        36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:44
   94  27/41   Sze Hui               19 Silver Spring MD           26:44
   95   2/5    Bill Porton           61 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:02
   96   9/13   Peter Chan            34 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:08
   97   9/11   Howard Heuberger      53 Olney MD                   27:12
   98  28/41   Bradley Hoogerwerf     7 Olney MD                   27:15
   99  14/17   Michael O'hara        38 Rockville MD               27:23
  100   4/7    Bill Gries            59 Rockville MD               27:24
  101  29/41   Mark Bateman          19 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:25
  102  30/41   Greg Englar           16 Olney MD                   27:56
  103  31/41   Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   28:24
  104  15/20   David Mcalpine        44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:31
  105  13/16   John Winkert          47 South Riding VA    MCRRC   28:40
  106  32/41   David Sabia           15 Silver Spring MD           29:00
  107  33/41   Daniel Hoppes         13 Monrovia MD        MCRRC   29:01
  108  16/20   Charles Hoppes        43 Monrovia MD        MCRRC   29:02
  109  34/41   Devin Martinez        13 Germantown MD              29:03
  110  15/17   Blaine Tuft           38 Germantown MD              29:18
  111  16/17   Robert Cavanaugh      37 Germantown MD              29:25
  112  17/20   Danny Benn            43 Olney MD                   29:35
  113   5/7    Edward Walters        58 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:39
  114   3/5    Alan Roth             61 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   29:46
  115  14/16   David Gibbons         46 Olney MD           MCRRC   29:53
  116  18/20   John Mcshane          40 Olney MD                   29:53
  117  35/41   Devin O'donoghue      14 College Park MD            30:06
  118  10/11   David Flemmer         50 Mouhton MD                 30:09
  119   6/7    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   30:15
  120   5/6    Nicholas Dann         25 Silver Spring MD           30:39
  121  10/13   Mike Solpietro        30 Columbia MD                31:04
  122  15/16   Curt Kowalski         46 Olney MD                   31:10
  123  36/41   Steve Klise           15 Rockville MD               31:21
  124   6/6    Shawn Goddard         28 Laurel MD                  31:29
  125  37/41   Ryan Creamer          11 Olney MD                   32:20
  126  11/13   Kevin Pettit          34 Olney MD                   32:25
  127  19/20   Peter Weinberger      44 Brookeville MD             32:31
  128  16/16   Enrique Simmons       47 University Park MD         32:48
  129  38/41   Andrew Stobie         16 Silver Spring MD           33:00
  130  39/41   Carson Irick           9 Brookeville MD             33:16
  131  12/13   Dave Francis          31 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   33:38
  132   4/5    Fred Frey             60 Olney MD                   33:42
  133   5/5    Michael Schwed        62 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   34:08
  134  20/20   Jim Pontius           42 Glenelg MD                 35:32
  135   7/7    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD      MCRRC   38:48
  136   1/1    Ray Campbell          71 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   39:04
  137   1/2    Frank Pierce          81 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   40:14
  138   1/1    Philip Zenchoff       76 Silver Spring MD           40:29
  139  17/17   Mike Markett          36 Brookeville MD             41:39
  140   2/2    Bill Osburn           80 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   43:05
  141  11/11   Robert Makinen        50 Olney MD           MCRRC   43:41
  142  13/13   Doug Renwick          32 Olney MD           MCRRC   44:18
  143  40/41   Alex Tuft              9 Germantown MD              51:54
  144  41/41   Michael Tuft           7 Germantown MD              53:15

Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/19   Meredith Valmon       35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:44
    2   1/15   Susan Weisman         34 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:14
    3   1/19   Sarah Van Duyn        19 Silver Spring MD           22:31
    4   1/7    Elizabeth Snyderwine  46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   22:54
    5   2/19   Pamela Clark          35 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:22
    6   3/19   Cindy Cohen           36 Washington DC      MCRRC   25:22
    7   4/19   Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   25:27
    8   5/19   Linda Kosiorowski     39 Olney MD                   25:29
    9   2/15   Alexandra Rose        34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:31
   10   2/19   Jocelyn Montesinos    11 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   25:36
   11   1/12   Hilde Li              27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:55
   12   1/5    Georgia Ellis         23 Washington DC              26:09
   13   1/14   Nina Smeltzer         44 Bel Air MD         MCRRC   26:20
   14   2/12   Leah Niepold          29 Olney MD           MCRRC   26:30
   15   1/6    Ellen Cooper          53 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:32
   16   3/15   Carrie Blain          32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:36
   17   4/15   Meredith Zanni        30 Rockville MD               26:41
   18   6/19   Sherri Malone         38 Olney MD                   26:43
   19   2/7    Susan Wilson          46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:44
   20   3/7    Sunny Fitzgerald      48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:45
   21   5/15   Katie Gonter          33 Arnold MD                  26:46
   22   3/19   Julie Griffin         15 Laytonsville       MCRRC   26:55
   23   7/19   Julie Ann Smith       36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:00
   24   2/5    Jody Sharpe           23 Eldersburg MD              27:13
   25   2/14   Judy Goffi            44 Frederick MD               27:21
   26   3/12   Julie Bradfield       26 Gaithersburg MD            27:40
   27   4/12   Marcia Gottesman      27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:42
   28   5/12   Stacy Mcalpine        28 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:28
   29   4/19   Rachel Burnside       15 Wheaton MD                 28:32
   30   5/19   Stephanie Uza         15 Germantown MD              28:34
   31   6/15   Rosanna Thomas        30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:49
   32   8/19   Yolanda Roberts       35 College Park MD    MCRRC   28:54
   33   6/12   Binni Chadda          27 Germantown MD      MCRRC   29:16
   34   6/19   Hope Gouterman         9 Olney MD                   29:19
   35   7/15   Michelle Gleicher     33 Boyds MD           MCRRC   29:20
   36   1/1    Ruth Criscio          55 Olney MD           MCRRC   29:22
   37   7/12   Suzanne Bergantine    25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:25
   38   8/12   Sarah Neall           26 Salisbury MD               29:25
   39   9/19   Karen Johannes        36 Brookeville MD             29:25
   40   3/14   Laura Gu              40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:26
   41   4/7    Vicky Goldey          49 Silver Spring MD           29:27
   42   9/12   Melanie Patkus        27 Silver Spring MD           29:28
   43   8/15   Jennifer Carey        30 Monrovia MD        MCRRC   29:43
   44   3/5    Susan Nyhus           22 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:51
   45   4/14   Cindy Gouterman       41 Olney MD                   29:55
   46   2/6    Gloria Spriggs        50 Boyds MD           MCRRC   29:58
   47   5/7    Jeanne Larrison       48 Gambrills MD       MCRRC   30:17
   48   7/19   Emily Azarian         18 Rockville MD               30:21
   49   8/19   Raisa Stebbins        15 Silver Spring MD           30:22
   50  10/19   Grace Bestland        38 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   30:27
   51   4/5    Rosemary Frey         22 Olney MD           MCRRC   30:38
   52   5/5    Jennifer Bradfield    24 Gaithersburg MD            31:04
   53  11/19   Jennifer Hanson       37 Brookeville MD             31:12
   54   5/14   Margaret Lo Hing      42 Laurel MD          MCRRC   31:42
   55   6/14   Lissa Provenzo        44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:16
   56   9/19   Colleen Creamer        8 Olney MD                   32:24
   57   9/15   Jennifer Kimball      33 Rockville MD               32:51
   58  12/19   Colleen O'hara        36 Rockville MD               32:54
   59  10/19   Ashlyn Irick          10 Brookeville MD             32:58
   60  10/15   Laura Parsons-Wandell 33 Kensington MD      MCRRC   33:06
   61   3/6    Joan Planell          50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:15
   62  13/19   Doris Bestland        36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:17
   63  14/19   Mindy Rubinstein      36 Brookeville MD             33:20
   64   7/14   Megan Carroll         40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:23
   65  11/15   Tammy Streets         30 Germantown MD      MCRRC   33:28
   66   8/14   Gloria Reyes          42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:34
   67   9/14   Terry Bowers          44 Kensington MD              34:00
   68   6/7    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   34:20
   69   4/6    Wanda Walters         53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:53
   70  10/12   Tracey Duncan         29 Baltimore MD               34:56
   71  15/19   Jill Hannah           35 Kensington MD      MCRRC   35:01
   72  11/19   Becca Pontius          8 Glenelg MD                 35:29
   73  12/19   Sarah Mckeown         16 Damascus MD                36:05
   74  10/14   Julieta Simmons       44 University Park MD         36:11
   75  16/19   Missi Kibelbek        35 Baltimore MD               36:16
   76  11/14   Lisa Creamer          40 Olney MD                   36:26
   77  17/19   Anita Cooney          37 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   36:52
   78   7/7    Joanne Leal           49 Potomac MD         MCRRC   37:40
   79  13/19   Maggie Silliman       11 Olney MD                   39:55
   80  12/15   Tammy Nestuk          32 Olney MD                   39:56
   81   5/6    Nori Heuberger        53 Olney MD                   40:03
   82   1/1    Patricia Rich         64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   40:08
   83  14/19   Milagros Prado        17 Olney MD                   40:15
   84  11/12   Maralise Petersen     27 Gaithersburg MD            40:58
   85  13/15   Danielle Cover        31 Millersville MD            40:59
   86  15/19   Julia Friedman        14 Olney MD           MCRRC   40:59
   87  12/14   Jodie Friedman        43 Olney MD           MCRRC   41:39
   88  16/19   Monica Stowe          17 Wheaton MD                 42:43
   89  12/12   Martha Ugalde         29 Germantown MD              42:59
   90  18/19   Sharon Muskett        36 Olney MD                   43:18
   91  14/15   Victoria Martinez     31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   43:24
   92  17/19   Lauren Dorozynski     16 Brookeville MD             43:33
   93  18/19   Abigail Martinez       8 Germantown MD      MCRRC   43:56
   94  13/14   Maria Molina          41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   44:08
   95  15/15   Sethiya Renwick       33 Olney MD           MCRRC   44:17
   96   6/6    Kitty Christopher     54 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   44:31
   97  19/19   Jackie Benn           37 Olney MD                   45:01
   98  19/19   Ashley Tuft           11 Germantown MD              51:57
   99  14/14   Dianna Tuft           40 Germantown MD              53:19
Return to MCRRC Home Page