Go For The Glory Track Meet

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Go For The Glory Track Meet
August 6, 2004 *** Bethesda, MD
(Scroll down to see results for the various distances.)

3 Kilometers

Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/6    Rick Rountree         26 Reston VA               9:05
    2   1/2    Paris Caballero       21 Gaithersburg MD         9:26
    3   1/8    Dan Lawson            48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  9:29
    4   1/8    Dave Haaga            42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:41
    5   2/6    Christiam Camacho     25 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 10:00
    6   2/8    Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:06
    7   1/7    Brian Davis           32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:09
    8   3/8    Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:12
    9   1/7    Connor Stedman        18 Sandy Spring MD        10:17
   10   2/2    Tim Kiny              23 Bethesda MD            10:17
   11   1/9    Tom Winkert           39 Potomac MD       MCRRC 10:21
   12   2/9    John Holten           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 10:31
   13   3/9    Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 10:39
   14   4/8    Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 10:40
   15   2/7    John Howard           32 Brunswick MD     MCRRC 10:41
   16   5/8    Jose Paz Zelaya       43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:43
   17   1/7    Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD      MCRRC 10:45
   18   3/6    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 11:12
   19   2/8    Bill Selby            46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:14
   20   3/7    John Porton           34 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 11:16
   21   4/7    Scott Koonle          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:18
   22   1/6    Clifford Gaddy        57 Kensington MD    MCRRC 11:22
   23   6/8    John Barker           41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 11:24
   24   4/9    John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 11:28
   25   2/7    Austin Keech          15 Potomac MD       MCRRC 11:29
   26   2/7    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD         MCRRC 11:32
   27   3/7    Milan Basta           52 Potomac MD       MCRRC 11:39
   28   5/9    Michael Bur           38 Kensington MD    MCRRC 11:40
   29   3/7    Sean Bur              14 Kensington MD    MCRRC 11:43
   30   7/8    Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 11:45
   31   3/8    Kirk Gordon           47 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 11:50
   32   4/6    Jay Singer            28 Rockville MD           11:52
   33   1/3    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD   MCRRC 12:02
   34   2/3    Michael Golash        60 Washington DC    MCRRC 12:03
   35   6/9    Thomas Powers         36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 12:04
   36   8/8    Fan Wang              40 Germantown MD    MCRRC 12:08
   37   5/7    Julian Spaans         34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 12:11
   38   3/3    Lou Shapiro           62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 12:14
   39   2/6    Gary Marino           57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 12:17
   40   4/8    Peter Blank           49 Annandale VA     MCRRC 12:21
   41   6/7    Marc Zwillinger       34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 12:25
   42   3/6    Imants Celtnieks      58 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 12:29
   43   4/6    Steve Mahaney         58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 12:30
   44   5/8    Richard Stukey        48 Germantown MD    MCRRC 12:35
   45   7/9    Gerard Rainville      35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 12:39
   46   8/9    Terrance Powers       35 Bethesda MD            12:44
   47   6/8    James Scarborough     46 Mclean VA        MCRRC 12:45
   48   4/7    Trong Do              52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 13:07
   49   7/7    Howard Rubin          34 Bethesda MD            13:16
   50   5/7    Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 13:35
   51   5/6    Michael Chau          25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 13:38
   52   1/4    Don Kohler            68 New Market MD    MCRRC 13:47
   53   6/6    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 13:48
   54   4/7    Mark Bateman          19 Olney MD         MCRRC 13:51
   55   6/7    Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD        MCRRC 13:51
   56   5/7    David Sabia           15 Silver Spring MD       13:53
   57   9/9    Arthur Mobley         38 Chevy Chase MD         13:55
   58   7/7    Stan Pawlowski        54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 14:08
   59   6/7    Alexander Basta       10 Potomac MD       MCRRC 14:29
   60   2/4    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 14:29
   61   3/4    Michael Leonard       66 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 14:32
   62   7/8    John Winkert          47 South Riding VA  MCRRC 14:49
   63   7/7    Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 14:59
   64   5/6    Edward Walters        58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 15:48
   65   8/8    Ron Keech             49 Potomac MD       MCRRC 16:35
   66   1/1    Burton Squires        75 Rockville MD     MCRRC 18:48
   67   4/4    James Rich            65 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 18:51
   68   6/6    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD    MCRRC 21:43
   69   1/2    Bill Osburn           80 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 21:54
   70   2/2    Alvin Guttag          85 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 31:27

Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/4    Patricia Zerfas       41 Kensington MD    MCRRC 11:20
    2   1/1    Jackie Reilly         24 Adelphi MD       MCRRC 12:26
    3   1/1    Andrea Keane-Myers    34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 12:31
    4   1/3    Suzanne Bergantine    25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 12:32
    5   1/7    Linh-Yen Do           16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 12:40
    6   2/3    Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD    MCRRC 12:47
    7   1/3    Marilyn Hoon          38 Kensington MD    MCRRC 13:16
    8   3/3    Leah Niepold          29 Olney MD         MCRRC 13:29
    9   2/7    Anna Bosse            10 Rockville MD     MCRRC 13:38
   10   1/2    Lili Wang             48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 13:41
   11   1/3    Priscila Prunella     60 Rockville MD     MCRRC 13:56
   12   1/5    Ellen Cooper          53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 14:16
   13   3/7    Anh-Chi Do            13 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 14:18
   14   2/3    Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 14:24
   15   2/5    Linda Macdermid       50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 14:27
   16   4/7    Jocelyn Montesinos    11 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 14:28
   17   5/7    Ashley Barkakati      13 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 15:00
   18   2/4    Catherine Keech       41 Potomac MD       MCRRC 16:42
   19   3/5    Rosario Lozano-Basta  50 Potomac MD       MCRRC 16:43
   20   2/3    Blair Jones           60 Washington DC    MCRRC 17:30
   21   2/2    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 17:57
   22   6/7    Loni Borst            10 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 18:07
   23   4/5    Wanda Walters         53 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 18:38
   24   5/5    Ngan-Ha Do            50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 18:43
   25   7/7    Melissa Keech         12 Potomac MD       MCRRC 18:43
   26   3/4    Sara Tesscer          44 Kensington MD    MCRRC 18:54
   27   3/3    Jill Hannah           35 Kensington MD    MCRRC 18:58
   28   3/3    Patricia Rich         64 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 22:03
   29   4/4    Maria Molina          41 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 22:35


				1 Mile
Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/1    Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:32
    2   1/1    Clifford Gaddy        57 Kensington MD    MCRRC  5:46
    3   1/4    Kirk Gordon           47 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC  6:09
    4   1/1    Walter Hill           52 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  6:13
    5   1/2    Andrew Wagliardo      29 Burke VA                6:27
    6   2/4    James Scarborough     46 Mclean VA        MCRRC  6:41
    7   3/4    Peter Blank           49 Annandale VA     MCRRC  6:51
    8   1/2    Julian Spaans         34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:52
    9   2/2    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:08
   10   4/4    John Winkert          47 South Riding VA  MCRRC  7:56
   11   2/2    John Howard           32 Brunswick MD     MCRRC  9:04
   12   1/1    Bill Osburn           80 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 11:22

Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/1    Marcia Gottesman      27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:10
    2   1/1    Sara Cohen            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  9:04
    3   1/1    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  9:22

				400 Meters
Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/2    David Wong          24 Gaithersburg MD         0:56
    2   1/2    Mark Moday          18 Gaithersburg MD         0:59
    3   2/2    Paris Caballero     21 Gaithersburg MD         0:59
    4   2/2    Connor Stedman      18 Sandy Spring MD         1:01
    5   1/1    Michael Bur         38 Kensington MD    MCRRC  1:05
    6   1/3    Jose Paz Zelaya     43 Rockville MD     MCRRC  1:06
    7   2/3    Thomas Jagodits     43 Poolesville MD   MCRRC  1:06
    8   3/3    James Higgins       44 Laurel MD               1:19
    9   1/1    James Scarborough   46 Mclean VA        MCRRC  1:24
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =====
    1   1/1    Anna Bosse          10 Rockville MD     MCRRC  1:22

				100 Meters
Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/2    David Wong          24 Gaithersburg MD         0:12.78
    2   1/1    Mark Moday          18 Gaithersburg MD         0:12.79
    3   2/2    Paris Caballero     21 Gaithersburg MD         0:13.80
    4   1/1    Thomas Jagodits     43 Poolesville MD   MCRRC  0:15.00
    5   1/1    Michael Bur         38 Kensington MD    MCRRC  0:15.21
    6   1/1    Kirk Gordon         47 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC  0:17.50

Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/1    Suzanne Bergantine  25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  0:14.18