Home / Race Results / Comus Cross Country

Comus Cross Country

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Comus Cross Country

August 15, 2004 *** Comus, MD

5K



Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/9    Rob Magin             33 Olney MD           MCRRC   17:45
    2   1/8    Joe Abernethy         44 College Park MD    MCRRC   18:06
    3   1/3    Ian Novick            22 Washington DC              18:29
    4   1/12   Dan Quinn             45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   18:39
    5   1/15   Brian Kennedy         17 Rockville MD               19:10
    6   2/15   Mat Abernethy         15 College Park MD    MCRRC   19:14
    7   1/6    Bryon Powell          26 Arlington VA               19:35
    8   2/6    Brian Heidt           27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:42
    9   1/9    Chuck Brady           38 Wheaton MD                 19:51
   10   2/3    Brian Coleman         23 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   19:56
   11   2/12   Dave Bollinger        48 Kensington MD      MCRRC   20:05
   12   3/15   Michael Miracle       15 Mclean VA          MCRRC   20:07
   13   3/12   Mike Meadows          47 Martinsburg WV             20:09
   14   2/8    Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   20:23
   15   2/9    Rob Sichau            39 Dumfries VA        MCRRC   20:29
   16   2/9    Brian Davis           32 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:59
   17   4/15   Brian Sickles         15 Rockville MD               21:07
   18   3/9    Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:15
   19   3/8    Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:19
   20   4/9    Mark Hemmig           35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:28
   21   3/9    Al Kovacic            30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:44
   22   4/12   Brian Carroll         49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:47
   23   5/15   William Morrison      15 Kensington MD              21:51
   24   4/8    John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:59
   25   5/8    Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   22:22
   26   5/9    Phil Hough            35 Boyds MD           MCRRC   22:28
   27   5/12   Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD       MCRRC   22:35
   28   6/12   John Stepek           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:45
   29   6/15   Matthew Sushinsky     13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:52
   30   6/8    Hal Danoff            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:56
   31   7/12   John Mornini          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:06
   32   8/12   Steve Fuller          45 Potomac MD                 23:07
   33   4/9    Robert Dimock         30 Mclean VA                  23:08
   34   1/9    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   23:09
   35   6/9    John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:16
   36   2/9    Peter Novick          52 Washington DC              23:33
   37   7/15   Austin Keech          15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:43
   38   1/4    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD     MCRRC   23:47
   39   2/4    Walter Brown          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:57
   40   3/3    Lawrence Phillips     20 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:20
   41   8/15   Chris Sherlock        18 Mclean VA                  24:26
   42   9/15   Joe Whitebread        18 Mclean VA                  24:29
   43   7/9    Ken Bocam             38 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:45
   44   5/9    Ron Ely               33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:11
   45   9/12   Richard Stukey        48 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:13
   46  10/12   Don Bordine           47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:42
   47  10/15   Andrew Klansek        14 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:45
   48   8/9    Ramesh Balasubramknia 35 Dulles VA                  25:51
   49  11/15   William Snyderwine    15 Potomac MD                 25:58
   50   9/9    Karl Salzwedel        36 Olney MD           MCRRC   26:08
   51   1/3    Peter Boice           57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:01
   52   3/9    Martin Kiebert        52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:07
   53  11/12   Steve Huber           46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:12
   54   3/4    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   27:28
   55   3/6    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:41
   56   7/8    Nehemiah Robinson     42 Alexandria VA              27:48
   57   4/9    Ken Koroknay          50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:10
   58   6/9    Paul Honigfort        30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:11
   59   5/9    Russ Egeland          51 Olney MD           MCRRC   28:20
   60   4/6    Michael Chau          25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:33
   61   4/4    Butch Proctor         60 Broadway VA        MCRRC   28:59
   62   6/9    Charlie Miracle       50 Mclean VA          MCRRC   29:07
   63  12/15   Corey Danoff          11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:49
   64   7/9    Barry Smith           51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   30:28
   65   1/2    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   30:57
   66  13/15   Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   31:18
   67  14/15   Matt Clements         10 Frederick MD               31:45
   68   8/9    Jack Edwards          51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:46
   69  15/15   Mark Bateman          19 Olney MD           MCRRC   32:09
   70  12/12   Ron Keech             49 Potomac MD         MCRRC   32:29
   71   5/6    Glen Chin             26 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   33:19
   72   2/3    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:23
   73   7/9    John Howard           32 Brunswick MD       MCRRC   34:17
   74   8/8    Joe Savage            41 Silver Spring MD           35:04
   75   2/2    Heinz Bachmann        71 Comus MD                   36:27
   76   8/9    Kyle Whelan           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   36:53
   77   9/9    Dave Francis          31 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   38:37
   78   6/6    David Chin            28 Beltsville MD      MCRRC   38:38
   79   1/1    James Rich            65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   39:21
   80   9/9    John Hickey Jr        53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:59
   81   3/3    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD      MCRRC   45:10
   82   1/1    John L Hickey         76 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:42

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/3    Anna Novick           15 Washington DC              22:41
    2   1/1    Emily Weinert         23 Lanham MD                  23:04
    3   2/3    Megan Huber           16 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:26
    4   1/5    Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   23:53
    5   1/3    Elizabeth Snyderwine  46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:16
    6   1/7    Angelique Bosse       36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:24
    7   2/7    Patty Clements        39 Frederick MD               26:41
    8   2/3    Lili Wang             48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:14
    9   1/3    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:24
   10   3/7    Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   27:31
   11   2/5    Karen Pecoraro        43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:38
   12   2/3    Priscila Prunella     60 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:01
   13   1/1    Mical Honigfort       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:11
   14   3/5    Nancy Karabaic        44 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   29:19
   15   3/3    Jocelyn Montesinos    11 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   29:32
   16   1/2    Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:51
   17   4/7    Cindy Cohen           36 Washington DC      MCRRC   31:28
   18   5/7    Gail Edwards          36 Germantown MD      MCRRC   32:21
   19   6/7    Sue Redding           36 Frederick MD       MCRRC   33:08
   20   1/1    Ellen Green           51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:22
   21   3/3    Patty Savage          46 Silver Spring MD           35:04
   22   4/5    Mary Mell             41 Clarksburg MD              38:38
   23   5/5    Kathryn Ring          42 Olney MD                   38:38
   24   7/7    Stephanie Johnson     35 New Market MD              40:04
   25   1/1    Julie Trapp           59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   43:25
   26   3/3    Patricia Rich         64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   48:45
   27   2/2    Hema Thiagarajan      32 Dulles VA                  51:52