Riley's Rumble Half Marathon

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Riley's Rumble Half Marathon (13.109 Miles)
July 25, 2004 *** Potomac, MD

Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club    Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/48   Max Lockwood          34 Washington DC            1:17:41
    2   1/16   Paris Caballero       21 Gaithersburg MD          1:19:49
    3   1/58   Phil Oldham           36 Baltimore MD             1:20:16
    4   1/56   Ted Poulos            42 Mclean VA          MCRRC 1:20:35
    5   2/56   Will Jacobi           41 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:20:39
    6   1/46   Paul Okerberg         45 Leesburg VA              1:20:39
    7   1/28   Hugh Owen             27 Washington DC            1:23:06
    8   2/48   Bob Price             32 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:24:37
    9   1/37   David Webster         51 Stevensville MD          1:25:02
   10   2/28   Jon Weiss             29 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:25:28
   11   3/56   Ian Hebden            44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:25:32
   12   4/56   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:26:15
   13   2/46   Bruce Halpin          47 Ashburn VA               1:26:23
   14   3/48   Eric Raffini          30 Washington DC            1:26:42
   15   3/46   Denis Mcdonald        49 Woodbine MD        MCRRC 1:27:03
   16   2/58   Tom Winkert           39 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:27:10
   17   2/16   Adam Melson           21 York PA                  1:27:16
   18   3/58   Scott Hall            38 Silver Spring MD         1:27:19
   19   1/3    Joshua Bauer          18 Rockville MD             1:27:29
   20   4/48   Brian Lesko           34 Frederick MD             1:27:34
   21   3/28   Michael Piazza        26 Washington DC            1:27:41
   22   5/56   Eric Singer           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:28:20
   23   4/28   Joshua Strozeski      27 Wheaton MD               1:28:39
   24   6/56   Mark Neff             42 Derwood MD               1:28:43
   25   3/16   Burton Schaeffer      22 York PA                  1:28:51
   26   2/37   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC 1:29:03
   27   4/46   Ed Nannenhorn         45 Alexandria VA            1:29:22
   28   5/28   Dane Rauschenberg     28 Arlington VA             1:29:29
   29   5/48   Brian Davis           32 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:29:38
   30   1/21   Patrick Griffith      59 Alexandria VA            1:29:42
   31   4/58   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:30:05
   32   5/58   John Holten           39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:30:45
   33   4/16   Christian Huebner     20 Washington DC            1:30:51
   34   7/56   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:30:53
   35   3/37   Jay Wind              54 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:31:38
   36   8/56   Larry Tempchin        44 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:31:50
   37   6/48   Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:32:12
   38   6/28   Michael Dusenbery     26 Savage MD                1:32:37
   39   7/48   Alexei Silverman      34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:32:49
   40   6/58   Kevin Engle           37 Sterling VA              1:33:07
   41   5/46   Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:33:21
   42   6/46   Nelson Ramirez        47 Timonium MD              1:33:40
   43   8/48   Michael Gregory       34 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:33:58
   44   4/37   Rob Klein             54 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:34:11
   45   9/56   Kevin Rooney          40 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:34:25
   46   5/16   Tom Mather            23 Alexandria VA            1:34:32
   47   7/58   Christian Harriot     35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:34:34
   48   8/58   Curtis Meuse          38 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:34:36
   49  10/56   Jose Paz Zelaya       43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:34:43
   50   7/46   Brian Carroll         49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:34:55
   51   6/16   Cam Mccord            24 Washington DC            1:35:00
   52   9/48   David Porton          31 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:35:09
   53  11/56   Bill Stahr            43 The Plains VA      MCRRC 1:35:12
   54  10/48   Al Kovacic            30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:35:33
   55  12/56   Hal Danoff            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:35:36
   56   8/46   Vassili Triantos      49 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:35:44
   57   9/58   Hardy Blanchard       35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:36:06
   58  11/48   Karl Poonai           31 Silver Spring MD         1:36:08
   59  10/58   Michael Creadon       36 Arlington VA             1:36:27
   60   5/37   Douglas Dunlop        50 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:36:46
   61   6/37   Gary Jean             53 Alexandria VA            1:37:06
   62   7/37   Phillip Levin         53 Owings Mills MD          1:37:11
   63   9/46   Denis Buxton          48 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:37:11
   64   2/3    Michael Miracle       15 Mclean VA          MCRRC 1:37:24
   65  10/46   Kirk Gordon           47 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 1:37:24
   66  12/48   Scott Koonle          32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:37:28
   67  13/48   Wade Caldwell         33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:37:29
   68  14/48   Fidel Quintela        32 Washington DC            1:37:48
   69  11/58   Terrance Mcmahon      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:37:51
   70   3/3    Steven Sushinsky      19 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:37:59
   71   8/37   Ken Krehbiel          50 Washington DC      MCRRC 1:38:01
   72  15/48   Geoff Mckinley        33 Chevy Chase MD           1:38:08
   73  12/58   Phil Hough            35 Boyds MD           MCRRC 1:38:10
   74   7/16   Joseph Hanauer        23 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:38:13
   75   9/37   Robert Sindermann     50 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:38:18
   76   1/18   Walter Brown          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:38:26
   77   2/18   Lou Shapiro           62 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:38:37
   78   2/21   Craig Tufts           57 Middleburg VA            1:38:45
   79   3/21   Clifford Gaddy        57 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:38:52
   80  13/56   Dan Guerrero          42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:38:58
   81  13/58   Chris Lindsley        39 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:39:10
   82  14/56   William Wright        42 Washington DC            1:39:15
   83  15/56   Peter Ott             42 Brookeville MD           1:39:19
   84  16/48   Tyson Smith           30 Washington DC            1:39:25
   85  14/58   Hans Martin           39 Washington DC      MCRRC 1:39:47
   86   3/18   Warren Prunella       62 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:39:49
   87  17/48   Karsten Brown         30 Front Royal VA           1:39:59
   88  15/58   Rick Mitchell         38 Clarksville MD           1:40:00
   89  16/58   Thomas Cirone         38 New York NY              1:40:02
   90  16/56   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC 1:40:13
   91  17/56   Warren Reece          40 Hyattsville MD           1:40:19
   92  18/48   Ron Ely               33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:40:23
   93  18/56   John Dillon           42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:40:25
   94   8/16   Mike Galvin           22 N Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:40:27
   95  10/37   Timothy Briscoe       51 Frederick MD             1:40:28
   96   9/16   Ethan Liu             22 Richmond VA              1:40:33
   97   7/28   David Alexander       25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:40:36
   98  11/37   Donohue Patrick       52 Centreville VA           1:40:41
   99  19/56   Nicholas Panebianco   41 Beltsville MD            1:40:51
  100  17/58   Stephen Rothandler    36 Arlington VA       MCRRC 1:40:53
  101   8/28   John Brittell         26 Washington DC            1:41:08
  102   9/28   Steven Houck          27 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:41:12
  103  19/48   Matthew Glockner      31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:41:23
  104   4/18   Malcolm O'hagan       64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:41:26
  105  10/16   Erik Visnyak          23 Mclean VA                1:41:39
  106   4/21   Imants Celtnieks      58 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:41:48
  107  12/37   Larry Levy            52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:42:13
  108  18/58   Michael Webster       35 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:42:16
  109  11/46   Mark Vincent          48 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:42:17
  110  12/46   Ken Terzian           47 Washington DC            1:42:31
  111  20/48   Scott Brancato        30 Washington DC            1:43:07
  112  19/58   Ken Bocam             38 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:43:10
  113  13/46   Terry Owen            47 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:43:12
  114  21/48   James Howton          30 Jacksonville AR          1:43:22
  115  13/37   Carlos J Martinez     51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:43:50
  116  20/58   Peter Reavey          35 Germantown MD            1:43:52
  117   5/18   Gregory Smith         60 Vienna VA                1:43:55
  118  22/48   Michael Cohen         31 Washington DC            1:44:11
  119  10/28   John Klessinger       29 Annapolis MD             1:44:13
  120  14/46   Larry Coleman         49 Ashton MD                1:44:45
  121  14/37   Trong Do              52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:44:47
  122  21/58   Jonathan Ebinger      39 Mclean VA                1:45:02
  123  20/56   Gary Fahle            41 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:45:06
  124  22/58   Jeff Macher           39 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:45:12
  125  23/58   Arya Akmal            36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:45:17
  126  24/58   David Handel          39 Gaithersburg MD          1:45:29
  127  25/58   Vytis Simaitis        37 Falls Church VA          1:45:37
  128  11/28   Neale Smith           28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:45:42
  129  21/56   Norwood Uzzell        42 Takoma Park MD           1:45:45
  130  22/56   Peter Yao             43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:45:51
  131  23/56   David Sciannella      44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:46:08
  132  12/28   James Markovich       28 Falls Church VA          1:46:20
  133  26/58   Trevor Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:46:22
  134   5/21   James Ratzenberger    55 Vienna VA                1:46:31
  135  27/58   Michael Hannon        39 Rockville MD             1:46:33
  136  24/56   Patrick Keating       42 Garrett Park MD          1:46:46
  137  15/37   Grant Pettrie         50 Alexandria VA            1:46:51
  138  16/37   Steve Adams           54 Fairfax VA               1:47:07
  139   6/21   Gary Marino           57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:47:10
  140  11/16   Mark Jackson          23 Stafford VA              1:47:15
  141  23/48   Peter Cannavino       30 Great Mills MD           1:47:17
  142  25/56   Barry Hauptman        41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:47:19
  143  28/58   David Turner          39 Mclean VA                1:47:27
  144  24/48   Brent Kukla           30 North Bethesda MD        1:47:35
  145  26/56   Sean Regan            41 Arlington VA             1:47:48
  146  29/58   Phil Coupe            36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:48:31
  147  15/46   Charles Rothrauff     47 Sterling VA              1:48:35
  148  27/56   Hector B Martinez     42 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:48:51
  149  25/48   Dave Eubanks          30 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:48:59
  150  13/28   Giuseppe Mastroeli    29 Mclean VA          MCRRC 1:49:00
  151  14/28   Tim Mitch             27 Arlington VA             1:49:09
  152  28/56   Fan Wang              40 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:49:12
  153  30/58   David Poole           37 Sterling VA              1:49:17
  154  16/46   Jeff Gitlin           47 Damascus MD        MCRRC 1:49:21
  155  29/56   Jeffrey Winter        40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:49:26
  156  26/48   Madhav Ranganathman   30 Greenbelt MD             1:49:39
  157  27/48   Jolm Adams            33 Washington DC            1:49:56
  158  17/46   Federico Sologuren    45 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:49:58
  159   1/2    Jerry Lewis           70 Reston VA                1:50:02
  160   6/18   Ronald Mortzfeldt     63 Beltsville MD            1:50:05
  161  28/48   Joneil Ribaya         34 Gaithersburg MD          1:50:08
  162  31/58   Aaron Schneider       35 Gaithersburg MD          1:50:25
  163   7/21   Jean-Roger Mercier    58 Takoma Park MD           1:50:28
  164  17/37   Brad Crockett         53 Baltimore MD             1:50:33
  165  32/58   Scott Gossett         35 Washington DC            1:50:48
  166  33/58   Vijay Kumar           37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:51:43
  167  30/56   Edward Warwick        42 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:51:48
  168  18/46   Rick Fry              45 Alexandria VA            1:51:50
  169  29/48   Robert Blanco         31 Boyds MD                 1:52:03
  170  31/56   David Kim             41 Potomac MD               1:52:07
  171   8/21   Jon Johnson           56 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:52:13
  172  19/46   Bill Schulz           47 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:52:16
  173  20/46   Andrew Weiss          45 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:52:30
  174  32/56   David Ries            42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:52:37
  175   9/21   Nathan Greenbaum      55 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:52:45
  176  15/28   Madhukirana Reddy Tim 28 Germantown MD            1:52:53
  177  18/37   Stephen Cooper        50 Salisbury MD             1:52:55
  178  19/37   Harry O'hara          52 Apo XX                   1:52:56
  179  33/56   Raj Kulkarni          40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:53:04
  180   7/18   Willem Bier           60 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:53:24
  181  34/58   Leonard Lee           38 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:53:33
  182  34/56   Dan Foley             42 Elk Grove CA             1:53:35
  183  35/58   Steve Daly            39 Crofton MD               1:53:51
  184  16/28   Benjamin Gutman       28 Washington DC            1:54:00
  185  30/48   Cheol Lee             34 Rockville MD             1:54:11
  186  31/48   Jeff Zinn             34 Baltimore MD             1:54:30
  187  17/28   Michael Gagne         28 Centreville VA           1:54:39
  188  35/56   Tim Johnson           44 Frederick MD             1:54:44
  189  20/37   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD          MCRRC 1:54:51
  190  21/46   Yitzhak Even-Ram      45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:54:54
  191  36/56   Andrew Steinfeld      41 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:54:58
  192  36/58   Bill Selak            35 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:54:59
  193  37/58   Martin Yancey         37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:55:09
  194  22/46   Craig Roodenburg      48 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:55:17
  195  38/58   Hans Eggers           37 Washington DC            1:55:47
  196   8/18   Rush Fritz            64 Washington DC            1:55:54
  197  37/56   Alain Otarola         41 Riverdale MD             1:55:57
  198  39/58   Edward Ramos          36 Washington DC            1:56:12
  199  38/56   Carlos Saenz          44 Gaithersburg MD          1:56:29
  200  23/46   Ed Kennedy            49 Fairfax VA               1:56:36
  201  21/37   Tom Veirs             50 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:56:37
  202  32/48   Charles Radcliffe     33 Mitchellville MD   MCRRC 1:56:40
  203  22/37   Les Pang              51 Silver Spring MD         1:56:45
  204  40/58   John Woodward         37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:57:03
  205  24/46   Thomas Duncan         46 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:57:18
  206  33/48   Scott Chidakel        31 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:57:21
  207  41/58   Pete Cressy           37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:57:29
  208  18/28   Matthew Smith         25 Silver Spring MD         1:57:47
  209  12/16   Andrew Seal           23 Eldersurg MD             1:57:49
  210  42/58   Vijay Kandaswamy      37 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:57:51
  211  23/37   Aaron Jacobs          53 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:57:52
  212  24/37   Doyle Gantt           52 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 1:57:54
  213  39/56   Wolfgang Albrecht     40 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:58:00
  214  34/48   Josh Jacobs           34 Potomac MD               1:58:01
  215  19/28   Dave Mcandrew         29 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:58:10
  216  43/58   Sargent Bauer         35 Columbia MD        MCRRC 1:58:15
  217  25/46   Ted Kennedy           48 Arlington VA             1:58:20
  218  35/48   Billy Mathis          34 Lanham MD                1:58:25
  219  10/21   Rich Bokansky         58 New Market MD      MCRRC 1:58:27
  220  20/28   Scott Corkran         28 Chicago IL               1:58:36
  221  40/56   Ronnie Harold         42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:58:40
  222  11/21   Lyman Jordan          56 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:58:46
  223   9/18   Fred Carson           63 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:58:55
  224  36/48   Jeffrey Kohn          34 Washington DC            1:59:12
  225  37/48   Vijay D'souza         31 Washington DC            1:59:23
  226  38/48   Peter Pourzand        30 Reston VA                1:59:27
  227  21/28   Matthew Watson        26 Arlington VA             1:59:28
  228  26/46   Paul Friedman         49 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:59:38
  229  27/46   Bill Dudley           45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:59:50
  230  10/18   Chet Coates           64 Silver Spring MD         1:59:58
  231  39/48   Tommy Hughes          31 Washington DC            2:00:12
  232  44/58   Tom Midlam            35 Germantown MD            2:00:17
  233  28/46   Joseph Evers          48 Fairfax VA               2:00:46
  234  25/37   Hiroki Iwahashi       50 Fairfax VA         MCRRC 2:00:52
  235  45/58   Donald Cherry         38 Rockville MD             2:01:09
  236  13/16   Sam Bresnahan         23 Arlington VA             2:01:12
  237  40/48   Chappell Gage         30 Washington DC            2:01:22
  238  46/58   Takashi Kakinuma      35 Rockville MD             2:01:44
  239  29/46   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:02:24
  240  47/58   Michael Barclaz       39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:02:27
  241  26/37   Regis Mccord          51 Williamsburg MI          2:02:46
  242  12/21   Richard Wagner        57 Potomac MD               2:02:52
  243  11/18   Jim Cavanaugh         62 Arlington VA       MCRRC 2:03:28
  244  13/21   Mohan Ray             56 Columbia MD              2:03:31
  245   1/8    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:03:39
  246  30/46   Bradley Karmen        47 Lovettsville VA    MCRRC 2:03:45
  247  27/37   Robert Yarchoan       53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:04:02
  248   2/2    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC 2:04:05
  249  41/48   Mitchell Nydish       32 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:04:13
  250  48/58   Arnold Baldoza        35 Alexandria VA            2:04:14
  251  22/28   Timothy Howland       27 Germantown MD            2:04:18
  252   2/8    Richard Boys          65 Falls Church VA          2:04:19
  253  12/18   Kenny Brumback        64 Great Falls VA           2:04:25
  254  42/48   David Lumb            34 Chevy Chase MD           2:04:27
  255  31/46   Tim Rowe              49 Damascus MD        MCRRC 2:04:40
  256  28/37   David Podolsky        52 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:04:43
  257  41/56   John Hoddinott        42 Rockville MD             2:04:53
  258  49/58   Charles Walker        38 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:04:54
  259  32/46   Steve Huber           46 Rockville MD             2:05:14
  260  42/56   Kai Chen              44 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:05:51
  261  50/58   Eric Beller           39 Haymarket VA             2:06:14
  262  33/46   Joe Hayes             48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:06:28
  263  13/18   Bill Sollers          64 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:06:42
  264  51/58   Edwin Staples         37 Washington DC            2:06:45
  265  52/58   Paul Renne            38 Greenbelt MD             2:06:58
  266  34/46   John O'masta          46 New Market MD            2:07:00
  267  43/48   Adam Horvath          31 Washington DC            2:07:21
  268  53/58   Chuck(chuihu Yu       36 Rockville MD             2:07:39
  269  44/48   Narasimhan Mandevam   30 Germantown MD            2:08:00
  270  43/56   Kenneth Storck        41 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:08:12
  271  29/37   Mark Gunther          53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:08:18
  272  44/56   Christopher Lemmie    43 Mitchellville MD         2:08:18
  273  45/56   Douglas Benner        40 Adamstown MD       MCRRC 2:08:26
  274   3/8    Michael Leonard       66 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:08:28
  275  45/48   Ed Barnidge           33 Arlington VA             2:08:38
  276  46/56   Brendan Keating       40 Potomac MD               2:08:48
  277  35/46   Lane Potkin           49 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:09:11
  278   4/8    Kenneth Kelley        65 Barnesville MD     MCRRC 2:09:42
  279  14/18   Harold Rosen          61 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:09:50
  280  46/48   Patrick Menefee       34 Bethesda MD              2:09:55
  281  47/56   Greg Walker           41 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:10:19
  282  36/46   Terry Oconnor         48 Mclean VA                2:10:32
  283  14/21   Gordon Peterson       58 Springfield VA           2:10:42
  284  48/56   John Prichard         42 Arlington VA             2:11:12
  285  14/16   Logan Moore           24 Arlington VA             2:11:20
  286  49/56   Joshua Shallom        44 Olney MD                 2:11:38
  287  30/37   Mark Zimmermann       51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:11:46
  288  54/58   Luis Sanchez          39 Rockville MD             2:12:01
  289   5/8    Helmut Schweitzer     66 Potomac MD               2:12:08
  290  37/46   Randy Mcvey           45 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:12:09
  291  15/16   James Tsai            24 Burke VA                 2:12:57
  292  15/21   Gunter Widemann       58 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:14:05
  293  50/56   Kevin Hughes          43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:15:02
  294  38/46   Ghandi Younis         48 Gaithersburg MD          2:15:13
  295  31/37   Byung Chang           54 Mechanicsburg PA         2:15:29
  296  32/37   Larry Schwartz        51 Bethesda MD              2:15:54
  297  16/21   Edward Walters        58 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:16:13
  298  39/46   John Keating          48 Gaithersburg MD          2:16:27
  299  33/37   Josephus Perry        54 Hyattsville MD           2:16:35
  300  51/56   Jeff Lake             42 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 2:16:55
  301  55/58   Steven Moore          36 Reston VA                2:17:01
  302  23/28   Paul Margison         29 Silver Spring MD         2:17:37
  303  17/21   Terrence Modglin      58 Falls Church VA          2:17:43
  304  15/18   Garnett Howard        61 Lorton VA                2:18:19
  305   6/8    Gene Simaitis         66 Bowie MD                 2:18:30
  306  24/28   Luke Brooks-Shesler   27 Washington DC            2:19:23
  307  16/18   Charles Vilade        60 Bethesda MD              2:19:31
  308  34/37   Charlie Miracle       50 Mclean VA          MCRRC 2:20:23
  309   1/1    Walt Washburn         81 Vienna VA                2:20:30
  310  40/46   Michael Hill          47 Vienna VA                2:20:43
  311  56/58   Manny Alban           37 Abingdon MD              2:21:02
  312  57/58   Raymond Bunag         35 Alexandria VA            2:21:24
  313  41/46   Paul Francis          49 Washington DC            2:22:57
  314  42/46   Donald Walters        49 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 2:23:08
  315  17/18   Bill Porton           61 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:23:11
  316  25/28   Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:23:20
  317  47/48   Tim Hulse             34 Bethesda MD              2:23:20
  318  26/28   Todd Willis           26 Arlington VA             2:24:57
  319  35/37   Friedrich Luz         53 Washington DC            2:25:09
  320  27/28   Akash Gupta           28 Greenbelt MD             2:26:21
  321  58/58   Daniel Powers         36 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:26:37
  322  52/56   Thomas Lemay          42 Frederick MD       MCRRC 2:27:40
  323  43/46   Robert Owsiak         49 Washington DC            2:30:18
  324   7/8    Joe Broderick         66 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 2:33:25
  325  53/56   Jeff Spencer          44 Germantown MD            2:33:51
  326  18/21   Stuart Forman         57 Washington DC            2:35:34
  327  44/46   Paul Nalikka          47 Boyds MD                 2:35:52
  328  19/21   Sunder Subramanian    59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:37:43
  329  45/46   John Kamya            46 Potomac MD               2:42:16
  330  28/28   Steve Danz            27 Alexandria VA            2:42:53
  331   8/8    Robert Mulholland     65 Washington DC            2:43:10
  332  20/21   William Parsons       56 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:43:12
  333  54/56   Tom Hutchins          44 Chantilly VA             2:43:14
  334  36/37   Earl Main             54 Frederick MD             2:43:17
  335  46/46   Martin Gomez-Bustillo 46 Washington DC            2:44:25
  336  16/16   Christopher Foushee   21 Takoma Park MD           2:46:04
  337  48/48   Thomas Penetrante     30 Alexandria VA            2:46:32
  338  55/56   Tom Robinson          43 Fairfax VA               2:48:58
  339  18/18   Robert Moore          60 Gaithersburg MD          2:53:59
  340  37/37   Steven Ferguson       50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 3:03:08
  341  21/21   Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD      MCRRC 3:18:46
  342  56/56   Dan Sheridan          40 Germantown MD            3:30:28
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown            Club    Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/52   Victoria Mc Parland   28 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:26:17
    2   1/48   Christy Underdonk     35 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:30:55
    3   1/36   Patricia Zerfas       41 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:31:12
    4   2/52   Julia Jankot          25 Arlington VA             1:35:46
    5   2/48   Bridget Brunnick      36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:36:04
    6   1/38   Dianne Flynn          34 Oakville ON              1:38:06
    7   3/52   Martha Wilson         25 Washington DC            1:38:33
    8   2/36   Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:39:28
    9   3/36   Nancy Walsh           42 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:39:39
   10   2/38   K Liisi Linask        30 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:39:52
   11   1/15   Jackie Reilly         24 Adelphi MD         MCRRC 1:40:07
   12   3/48   Monica Smith          35 Arlington VA             1:40:34
   13   4/48   Sarah Barpoulis       39 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:40:37
   14   2/15   Diana Johnson         23 Kensington MD            1:41:20
   15   4/52   Takisha Williams      27 Hyattsville MD           1:43:04
   16   3/38   Andrea Keane-Myers    34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:43:16
   17   1/6    Linh-Yen Do           16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:44:36
   18   5/52   Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:45:18
   19   4/36   Lynn Zipf             40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:45:31
   20   5/36   Mary Anne Burke       41 Alexandria VA            1:46:02
   21   5/48   Anne Thrush           38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:46:08
   22   6/48   Jennifer Renne        37 Greenbelt MD             1:46:43
   23   6/36   Eileen Haase          43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:47:01
   24   6/52   Nicole Cardello       27 Cabin John MD      MCRRC 1:47:19
   25   7/52   Nicole Atwell         26 Centreville VA           1:47:31
   26   1/5    Alice Franks          55 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:47:43
   27   7/48   Monika Bracken        39 Castleton VA       MCRRC 1:48:03
   28   8/48   Angelique Bosse       36 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:48:13
   29   9/48   Debra O'connell       37 Bethesda MD              1:48:44
   30   3/15   Anna Carmichael       22 Washington DC            1:49:35
   31   1/17   Liza Recto            48 Lexington Park MD        1:49:54
   32   8/52   Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:50:22
   33   1/3    Priscila Prunella     60 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:50:38
   34  10/48   Karen Young           36 Boyds MD                 1:51:17
   35  11/48   Bridget Cowie         37 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:51:18
   36   7/36   Marian Zobler         40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:51:29
   37   9/52   Stacy Gagne           28 Centreville VA     MCRRC 1:51:32
   38  12/48   Rachel Tausend        36 Washington DC      MCRRC 1:51:52
   39   4/38   Lori Coletta          30 Gaithersburg MD          1:51:59
   40  13/48   Laura Gurney          39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:52:19
   41   2/17   Linnea Olsen          48 Alexandria VA      MCRRC 1:52:23
   42   2/6    Kate Poropatich       18 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:52:32
   43   8/36   Wendy Ponvert         42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:53:07
   44   2/5    Cathy Van Brocklin    58 Gaithersburg MD          1:53:26
   45  10/52   Kelly Lindgren        25 Marysville PA            1:53:31
   46  11/52   Molly Sweeney         29 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:53:39
   47   5/38   Susan Weisman         34 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:53:57
   48  12/52   Lauren Ruff           29 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:54:02
   49  14/48   Meg Ferris            35 Washington DC            1:54:06
   50  15/48   Stephanie Coffin      37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:54:07
   51   6/38   Kalpana Parakkal      34 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:54:16
   52   7/38   Rana Siu              30 Washington DC            1:54:17
   53   4/15   Lori Mcgovern         24 Silver Spring MD         1:54:20
   54  16/48   Niqui Johnson         38 Frederick MD             1:54:22
   55  17/48   Marcy Smedley         38 Highland MD              1:54:28
   56   9/36   Carolyn Ecelbarger    40 Annandale VA             1:54:29
   57  10/36   Meng Hoepfner         43 Fairfax VA               1:54:34
   58  18/48   Marilyn Hoon          38 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:54:44
   59  11/36   Susan Spicer          41 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:54:48
   60  13/52   Marlena Franke        29 Mclean VA          MCRRC 1:54:53
   61  19/48   Liz Wharton           38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:54:58
   62   1/11   Giovanna Tosato       54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:55:10
   63  14/52   Jennifer Green        27 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:55:12
   64   3/17   Roxane Sismanidis     48 Washington DC            1:55:18
   65   8/38   Cynthia Sanchez       31 Rockville MD             1:55:48
   66  15/52   Anna Mackay           27 Washington DC            1:55:51
   67  16/52   Mel Sirois            25 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:55:53
   68  12/36   Tracy Koretsky        44 Bethesda MD              1:55:56
   69   5/15   Felice Kelly          23 Washington DC            1:55:56
   70   4/17   Carole Smith          49 Frederick MD             1:56:02
   71  13/36   Carol Flannery        43 Olney MD                 1:56:06
   72  14/36   Mary Strittmatter     42 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:56:06
   73   3/5    Chris Craun           58 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:56:39
   74   9/38   Jennifer Heaton       31 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:56:40
   75   6/15   Margaret Mcmorrow     24 Washington DC            1:56:56
   76   3/6    Hope Needles          19 St. Louis MO             1:57:05
   77   7/15   Erin Dunlop           20 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:57:15
   78  17/52   Mical Honigfort       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:57:38
   79  20/48   Monica Mische         37 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 1:57:57
   80  18/52   Elizabeth Peacock     25 Reston VA                1:58:13
   81   5/17   Bernadette Flynn      46 Springfield VA     MCRRC 1:58:23
   82  10/38   Dorothy Harriot       34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:58:24
   83  15/36   Marjorie Fitton       41 Washington DC      MCRRC 1:58:39
   84  19/52   Alison Goodstadt      29 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:58:43
   85  20/52   Joy Pochatila         29 Alexandria VA      MCRRC 1:59:14
   86   6/17   Sunny Fitzgerald      48 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:59:25
   87  21/52   Natalie Bailey        29 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:59:26
   88  16/36   Katie Scott-Childress 41 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 1:59:26
   89  11/38   Catherine Sulzer      32 Mclean VA                1:59:27
   90  21/48   Amy Nalls             35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:59:27
   91  22/52   Leigh Anne Dewine     25 Washington DC            1:59:57
   92   8/15   Crystal Thayer        23 Arlington VA             2:00:05
   93          Amber Simco              Adelphi MD               2:00:06
   94  12/38   Claudia Diamante      30 Washington DC            2:00:18
   95  13/38   Elizabeth Klee        32 Arlington VA       MCRRC 2:00:26
   96   4/6    Megan Huber           16 Rockville MD             2:00:26
   97  17/36   Kimberly Brooks       42 Bethesda MD              2:00:27
   98  22/48   Leslie Gerstenfeld    37 Sterling VA              2:00:32
   99  23/48   Erica Yuan            36 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:00:33
  100   2/11   Linda Macdermid       50 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:00:54
  101  24/48   Bunny Wagner          39 Baltimore MD             2:01:08
  102  14/38   Kate Kellogg          32 Silver Spring MD         2:01:11
  103  23/52   Priscilla Carver      29 Washington DC      MCRRC 2:01:25
  104  15/38   Jennifer Babcock      34 Washington DC            2:01:45
  105  16/38   Kellie Johnson        33 Columbia MD              2:01:52
  106  25/48   Jennifer Charkoudian  38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:01:56
  107  17/38   Karen Donohue         34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:03:00
  108  26/48   Christine Berndt      35 Herndon VA         MCRRC 2:03:14
  109  18/38   Pamela Jock           33 Columbia MD        MCRRC 2:03:14
  110  19/38   Louise Heegaard       31 Washington DC            2:03:16
  111  27/48   Christine Heckhaus    38 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:03:20
  112  18/36   Kyle Raffaniello      44 Mclean VA                2:03:27
  113   7/17   Fatima Dsouza         46 Washington DC            2:03:30
  114   3/11   Jean Dailey           51 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:03:56
  115  28/48   Bridget Edell         38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:03:57
  116  29/48   Diana Walker          38 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:04:07
  117  20/38   Sylvia George         33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:04:41
  118  24/52   Sarah Petrin          27 Washington DC            2:04:52
  119  19/36   Charlene Cederdahl    40 Ijamsville MD      MCRRC 2:05:06
  120  21/38   Christina Broughton   31 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:05:16
  121  22/38   Glenda Garcia         30 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:05:18
  122  23/38   Cathy Blessing        32 Sterling VA        MCRRC 2:05:41
  123  30/48   Nancy Murphy          36 Arlington VA             2:05:53
  124  31/48   Tina Gatlin           36 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:06:46
  125  24/38   Melissa Burgum        32 Leesburg VA              2:06:47
  126  20/36   Jill Lindstrom        40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:07:07
  127  21/36   Karie Newmyer         41 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:07:07
  128  22/36   Lisa Keller           42 College Park MD          2:07:19
  129  25/38   Pam Glick             31 Bethesda MD              2:07:30
  130  26/38   Kyra Brown            34 Sterling VA              2:07:31
  131   5/6    Lauren Straus         19 Potomac MD               2:08:06
  132  27/38   Elizabeth Barnidge    31 Arlington VA             2:08:34
  133  32/48   Alison Smith          37 Arlington VA             2:08:43
  134  33/48   Julie Kogut           38 Germantown MD            2:09:16
  135  23/36   Alison Gould-Crouch   42 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:09:36
  136  34/48   Bernadette Menefee    37 Bethesda MD              2:09:54
  137  28/38   Nancy Brenowitz       33 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:09:58
  138  25/52   Tracy Ward            29 Falls Church VA          2:10:05
  139  26/52   Dyani Gordon          26 Washington DC            2:10:08
  140  35/48   Jane Jakubczak        38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:10:14
  141  27/52   Kara Berge            29 Washington DC      MCRRC 2:10:44
  142  36/48   Kathleen Mchugh       39 Fairfax VA               2:10:49
  143  28/52   Niki Parker           29 Arlington VA             2:10:52
  144  24/36   Ann Brown             42 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 2:10:55
  145  37/48   Molly O'rourke        36 Bethesda MD              2:10:55
  146  29/52   Karen O'shaughnessy   25 Arlington VA             2:11:21
  147   8/17   Linda Hatler          46 Columbia MD              2:11:31
  148  30/52   Sarah Cline           29 Washington DC            2:11:39
  149  38/48   Joanne Lin            35 Washington DC      MCRRC 2:11:44
  150   6/6    Meredith Karam        19 Bethesda MD              2:12:00
  151   9/15   Georgia Ellis         23 Washington DC            2:12:05
  152  31/52   Stacy Walton          28 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 2:12:15
  153  32/52   Karen Gamache         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:12:15
  154  10/15   Shannon Scott         24 Silver Spring MD         2:12:20
  155  11/15   Sarah Baldwin         24 Mechanicsville PA        2:12:21
  156  25/36   Sharlene Deskins      40 Seabrook MD        MCRRC 2:12:23
  157   4/5    Joyce Leege           55 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:12:35
  158   4/11   Linda Hannam          51 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:12:36
  159   9/17   Carole Cassidy        45 Olney MD           MCRRC 2:12:36
  160  33/52   Alexis Ahlstrom       29 Washington DC            2:13:10
  161  29/38   Jennifer Carey        30 Monrovia MD        MCRRC 2:13:11
  162  26/36   Lisa Miller           40 Gaithersburg MD          2:14:17
  163  10/17   Marcia Rosenberg      47 Gaithersburg MD          2:14:18
  164   5/11   Linda Morgan          52 Bethesda MD              2:14:26
  165  39/48   Sylvia Hourihan       39 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 2:15:08
  166  30/38   Marlen Ayodele        34 Bethesda MD              2:16:11
  167  27/36   Wilma Mcfadden        40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:16:39
  168  34/52   Wendy Flynn           26 Urbana MD                2:16:39
  169  35/52   Renu Giyanani         28 Rockville MD             2:16:44
  170  28/36   Wendy Lake            43 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 2:16:55
  171  31/38   Tara Kirkland         34 Washington DC            2:16:56
  172  36/52   Lisa Wilson           26 Washington DC            2:16:56
  173   6/11   Ellen Green           51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:17:35
  174  40/48   Gail Edwards          36 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:17:52
  175  32/38   Karla Adams           31 Washington DC            2:17:56
  176  41/48   Jeanette Guyton-Krish 37 Boyds MD           MCRRC 2:18:06
  177   7/11   Laurette Fisher       53 Hyattsville MD           2:18:21
  178  37/52   Myla Spencer          27 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:18:28
  179  38/52   Kerry Blackmer        29 Adamstown MD             2:18:46
  180  12/15   Erica Moffitt         23 Frederick MD             2:18:56
  181  29/36   Cynthia Taylor        42 Frederick MD       MCRRC 2:18:56
  182  11/17   Lisa Glines           48 Derwood MD               2:19:18
  183  39/52   Lisa Hom              28 Washington DC            2:19:22
  184  13/15   Catherine Lai         23 Washington DC            2:19:23
  185  12/17   Jeanne Larrison       48 Gambrills MD       MCRRC 2:19:57
  186  33/38   Kathryn Kelley        33 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:20:17
  187  34/38   Devyani Haldar        33 Rockville MD             2:20:40
  188  40/52   Myrna Snider          27 Arlington VA             2:20:49
  189  30/36   Monica Ludwig         40 Washington DC            2:21:23
  190  35/38   Kay Kennedy           31 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:21:27
  191  42/48   Helen Doerfler        38 Burke VA                 2:23:12
  192   8/11   Janet Gawler          54 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:23:13
  193  36/38   Mayumi Akaki          31 Silver Spring MD         2:25:19
  194  41/52   Meghan Davies         25 Arlington VA             2:25:54
  195  42/52   Sandy Kotanko         25 Frederick MD             2:26:28
  196  31/36   Jocelyn Khalifa       40 Chevy Chase MD           2:26:40
  197   9/11   Annemarie Walters     50 Mitchellville MD         2:27:39
  198  14/15   Kimberly Miller       23 Germantown MD      MCRRC 2:29:00
  199  10/11   Trish Koch            50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:29:11
  200  37/38   Wendy Moeller         32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:29:23
  201  43/48   Susan Lynch           37 Gaithersburg MD          2:29:29
  202  38/38   Tiffanny Williams     30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:31:49
  203  32/36   Malgorzata Wright     41 Falls Church VA          2:31:56
  204   2/3    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:32:01
  205  33/36   Caryn Ginsberg        42 Arlington VA             2:34:17
  206  43/52   Jessica Folkerts      26 Arlington VA             2:34:20
  207  44/52   Patty Alvarez         29 Beltsville MD            2:34:43
  208  34/36   Debra Dillon          42 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:36:12
  209  35/36   Suzanne Strunk        41 Hanover MD               2:36:29
  210  45/52   Julie Strawhorn       26 Olney MD                 2:38:03
  211  46/52   Corie Shomper         25 Silver Spring MD         2:38:40
  212  47/52   Tara Connolly         26 Smithsburg MD            2:39:31
  213  15/15   Janice Ahlquist       22 Takoma Park MD           2:39:36
  214  13/17   Jane Van Horn         49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:40:14
  215  14/17   Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 2:41:12
  216  44/48   Nancy Cowan           37 Chevy Chase MD           2:43:16
  217  15/17   Mimi Janes            49 Lake Ridge VA            2:44:45
  218   5/5    Alice Drew            58 Bethesda MD              2:45:17
  219   3/3    Sharon Green          61 Kensington MD      MCRRC 2:45:27
  220  45/48   Shellie Bressler      37 Washington DC            2:45:51
  221  48/52   Cecilia Marteja       29 Alexandria VA            2:46:31
  222  49/52   Maria Jose Ovalle     25 Lorton VA                2:46:50
  223  50/52   Maryann Rubang        26 Alexandria VA            2:46:50
  224  51/52   Maya Lachman          29 Chevy Chase MD           2:47:57
  225  11/11   Gladys White          54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 2:50:05
  226  52/52   Carla Samuels         25 Silver Spring MD         2:51:02
  227  46/48   Tamara Lewis          39 Springfield VA           2:52:19
  228  16/17   Carol Lavrich         48 Potomac MD         MCRRC 3:01:07
  229  17/17   Lucy Younes           49 University Park MD MCRRC 3:01:14
  230  47/48   Ronni Lippy           35 Olney MD                 3:04:39
  231  48/48   Cynthia Anderson      36 Arlington VA             3:07:56
  232  36/36   Jill Sheridan         40 Germantown MD            3:29:34