Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night's Mile (CS)

Midsummer Night's Mile (CS)

Midsummer Night's Mile

July 9, 2004 *** Rockville, MD

1 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/15   Peter Novick          19 Rockville MD            4:36.19
    2   1/4    Paris Caballero       21 Gaithersburg MD         4:38.38
    3   1/5    Rob Magin             33 Olney MD         MCRRC  4:39.05
    4   1/15   Mark Malander         46 Oak Hill VA             4:43.99
    5   1/16   Dave Haaga            42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:50.20
    6   2/16   Ted Poulos            42 Mclean VA        MCRRC  4:51.13
    7   2/4    Tim Kiny              23 Bethesda MD             4:57.55
    8   1/5    Christiam Camacho     25 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  4:57.85
    9   1/16   Tom Winkert           39 Potomac MD       MCRRC  4:59.98
   10   2/16   Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:05.08
   11   2/15   Peter Kirk            47 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:09.30
   12   2/5    Justin Kortanek       28 Kensington MD    MCRRC  5:11.11
   13   3/15   Curtis Davis          46 Gaithersburg MD         5:11.75
   14   3/16   Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:14.09
   15   3/16   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:15.23
   16   1/12   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD      MCRRC  5:15.51
   17   4/15   Brian Carroll         49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:16.49
   18   2/12   Richard Morgan        51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:17.39
   19   4/16   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  5:19.72
   20   5/16   Graham Anderson       40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:25.06
   21   3/4    Rudi Kuntz            24 Rockville MD            5:26.00
   22   2/15   Austin Keech          15 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:27.71
   23   4/16   Andre Williamson      35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:28.60
   24   5/15   Andrew Fitzgerald     46 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:32.55
   25   5/16   Michael Bur           38 Kensington MD    MCRRC  5:36.42
   26   3/12   Milan Basta           52 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:37.81
   27   6/16   John Barker           41 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:38.87
   28   6/16   Danny Talmage         38 Germantown MD    MCRRC  5:39.24
   29   7/16   John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:40.31
   30   7/16   William Rejevich      40 Potomac MD              5:43.95
   31   6/15   Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD     MCRRC  5:44.26
   32   4/12   Rob Klein             54 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC  5:44.73
   33   8/16   Phil Hough            35 Boyds MD         MCRRC  5:45.03
   34   7/15   Kirk Gordon           47 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC  5:46.77
   35   8/16   Edward Warwick        42 Potomac MD              5:47.66
   36   1/4    Jim Noone             60 Fairfax VA              5:48.56
   37   9/16   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD   MCRRC  5:49.93
   38   2/5    Dominic Williams      34 Gaithersburg MD         5:51.22
   39  10/16   Kevin McMahon         44 Herndon VA       MCRRC  5:54.51
   40  11/16   Bill Stahr            43 The Plains VA    MCRRC  5:56.20
   41   4/4    Lawrence Phillips     20 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:57.06
   42   5/12   Walter Hill           52 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  5:58.07
   43   9/16   Dan Sheridan          36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:58.26
   44   2/4    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD   MCRRC  6:00.29
   45   1/7    Robert Weiner         57 Accokeek MD      MCRRC  6:02.17
   46   3/15   Matthew Sushinsky     13 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:04.02
   47   3/4    Michael Golash        60 Washington DC    MCRRC  6:04.69
   48   6/12   Jon Hiratsuka         51 Arlington VA            6:05.49
   49   3/5    Doug Renwick          32 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:07.40
   50   8/15   Kevin Farragher       46 Gaithersburg MD         6:08.22
   51  10/16   Thomas Powers         36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  6:08.96
   52  11/16   Vijay Kumar           37 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:09.27
   53  12/16   Fan Wang              40 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:09.68
   54  13/16   George Sigal          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:10.34
   55  14/16   Sid Rocke             44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:10.86
   56   4/15   Sean Mukherjee        17 Brookeville MD          6:11.51
   57   5/15   Ian Kirk              13 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:13.48
   58   6/15   John Garratt          18 Ellicott City MD        6:13.72
   59   9/15   Jeff Gitlin           47 Damascus MD      MCRRC  6:13.94
   60   4/5    Tim Mossman           34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:15.59
   61   2/7    Steve Mahaney         58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:16.98
   62  12/16   Takashi Kakinuma      35 Rockville MD            6:19.39
   63   5/5    Julian Spaans         34 Gaithersburg MD         6:19.68
   64   3/7    Gary Marino           57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:20.99
   65   4/4    Lou Shapiro           62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:21.27
   66  10/15   Brian White           45 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:24.64
   67   7/15   Matthew Klise         19 Rockville MD            6:24.95
   68  13/16   Dan Lee               38 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC  6:25.99
   69  14/16   Bill Selak            35 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:26.14
   70   3/5    Michael Chau          25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:26.90
   71  11/15   James Scarborough     46 Mclean VA        MCRRC  6:28.87
   72   7/12   Robert Fabia          51 Washington DC    MCRRC  6:30.49
   73  15/16   Hector B Martinez     42 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:33.35
   74   8/12   Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:33.79
   75   4/5    Glen Chin             26 Temple Hills MD  MCRRC  6:40.40
   76  16/16   Raj Kulkarni          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:42.94
   77  15/16   Terrance Powers       35 Bethesda MD             6:44.97
   78   4/7    Peter Boice           57 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:45.20
   79   9/12   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD        MCRRC  6:46.86
   80  12/15   Bill Dudley           45 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:48.77
   81  10/12   Russ Egeland          51 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:50.31
   82   1/2    Jack McMahon          73 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:54.52
   83   5/5    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:59.74
   84  13/15   Craig Roodenburg      48 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  7:00.05
   85  16/16   Sanjay Patel          37 Kensington MD    MCRRC  7:04.14
   86   1/3    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:16.15
   87  11/12   Ernest Ryan           53 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC  7:17.71
   88   8/15   Alexander Basta       10 Potomac MD       MCRRC  7:25.54
   89   9/15   Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  7:31.01
   90   2/3    Michael Leonard       66 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  7:31.76
   91   2/2    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD         MCRRC  7:33.22
   92  12/12   Robert Yarchoan       53 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:54.76
   93  10/15   Devin Martinez        13 Germantown MD    MCRRC  7:56.23
   94  14/15   John Winkert          47 South Riding VA  MCRRC  7:56.43
   95   5/7    Edward Walters        58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:57.85
   96  11/15   Alexander Clayborre   13 Damascus MD             7:57.90
   97  12/15   John McEwan           11 Rockville MD            7:59.62
   98   6/7    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:10.01
   99   3/3    Roger Burkhart        66 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  8:10.62
  100  15/15   Ron Keech             49 Potomac MD       MCRRC  8:45.92
  101  13/15   Sean Hammer           16 Silver Spring MD        9:18.82
  102  14/15   William Kirk          06 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:46.63
  103   1/1    Bill Morrison         77 Potomac MD       MCRRC  9:58.63
  104   7/7    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD    MCRRC 11:14.78
  105   1/2    Bill Osburn           80 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 11:47.52
  106  15/15   Aiden Niepold         07 Olney MD               13:28.94
  107   2/2    Alvin Guttag          85 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 15:33.16

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/5    Susannah Kvasnicka    32 Great Falls VA          5:12.41
    2   2/5    Ulrike Robinson       32 Germantown MD    MCRRC  5:55.80
    3   1/6    Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD     MCRRC  5:59.30
    4   1/4    Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:11.43
    5   2/4    Suzanne Bergantine    25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:11.75
    6   1/6    Debra Richmond        36 Laurel MD               6:23.69
    7   1/12   Kathryn Sushinsky     16 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:28.66
    8   3/4    Leah Niepold          29 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:36.97
    9   2/12   Anna Bosse            10 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:42.67
   10   2/6    Marilyn Hoon          38 Kensington MD    MCRRC  6:47.05
   11   3/12   Julie Griffin         15 Gaithersburg MD         6:48.44
   12   3/5    Carole Cory           33 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:54.56
   13   4/12   Jocelyn Montesinos    11 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  7:05.42
   14   5/12   Erin McEwan           15 Rockville MD            7:13.41
   15   1/5    Priscila Prunella     60 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:14.38
   16   4/4    Marcia Gottsman       27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:17.20
   17   1/3    Giovanna Tosato       54 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  7:20.32
   18   3/6    Lucy Fox              37 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:33.45
   19   2/5    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:35.77
   20   6/12   Rachel Burnside       15 Wheaton MD              7:49.92
   21   7/12   Hannah Dutcher        16 Kensington MD           7:51.30
   22   1/3    Sunny Fitzgerald      48 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:01.77
   23   4/5    Rosanna Thomas        30 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:03.88
   24   2/6    Bonnie Gitlin         43 Damascus MD      MCRRC  8:18.70
   25   3/5    Betty Smith           63 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:20.73
   26   3/6    Margaret Lo Hing      42 Laurel MD        MCRRC  8:23.00
   27   2/3    Rosario Lozano-Basta  50 Potomac MD       MCRRC  8:26.38
   28   4/6    Shirma Melville       39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  8:28.00
   29   5/6    Anita Kulkarni        35 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:28.94
   30   5/5    Naoko Kakinuma        33 Rockville MD            8:31.56
   31   1/1    Lizett Gutierrez      24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  8:51.93
   32   8/12   Susie Miller          15 Brookeville MD          8:58.58
   33   4/5    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:59.95
   34   2/3    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  9:00.36
   35   9/12   Melissa Keech         12 Potomac MD       MCRRC  9:18.35
   36   5/5    Blair Jones           60 Washington DC    MCRRC  9:33.83
   37   4/6    Sara Cohen            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  9:39.72
   38   3/3    Sharyn Gordon         45 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC  9:47.73
   39   5/6    Sara Tesscer          44 Kensington MD    MCRRC  9:52.44
   40   3/3    Wanda Walters         53 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  9:55.69
   41   6/6    Jill Hannah           35 Kensington MD    MCRRC  9:57.19
   42  10/12   Rushmie Kulkarni      08 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:07.73
   43  11/12   Ilana Rocke           08 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 10:27.20
   44   6/6    Abby Stavisky         42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 10:28.43
   45  12/12   Taylor Bosse          07 Rockville MD     MCRRC 11:18.82