Gaithersburg Cross Country 5K (XC)

MCRRC Gaithersburg Cross Country

June 11, 2004 *** Gaithersburg, MD

5K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/6    Jake Klim             24 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   17:10
    2   1/8    Mark Hoon             39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   17:39
    3   1/8    Dan Quinn             45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   17:59
    4   1/8    Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:18
    5   1/14   Brian Alexander       18 Bethesda MD                18:56
    6   1/10   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:59
    7   2/14   Michael Miracle       15 McLean VA          MCRRC   19:00
    8   3/14   Austin Keech          15 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:02
    9   2/6    Brian Coleman         23 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   19:06
   10   3/6    Timothy Crawford      20 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:15
   11   4/14   Alex Booth            18 Bethesda MD                19:15
   12   5/14   Connor Stedman        18 Sandy Spring MD            19:41
   13   6/14   Burke Oleszewski      18 Bethesda MD                19:48
   14   2/8    Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:03
   15   2/10   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   20:05
   16   1/6    Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   20:08
   17   2/6    Jim Wright            54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:14
   18   3/8    John Holten           39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:16
   19   4/8    Stephen Hays          36 University Park MD MCRRC   20:20
   20   3/10   Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:20
   21   4/10   Graham Anderson       40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:25
   22   7/14   Michael Stepek        15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:31
   23   1/4    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:32
   24   2/8    William Cobbett       46 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   20:38
   25   5/8    Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:45
   26   3/8    Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD       MCRRC   20:47
   27   3/6    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:50
   28   8/14   Alan Bateman          17 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:59
   29   9/14   Kevin Milsted         18 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:04
   30   5/10   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   21:30
   31   2/8    David Porton          31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:33
   32   4/6    Lawrence Phillips     20 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:36
   33   3/8    Steven Giannini       30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:56
   34   6/8    Michael Bur           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   21:57
   35   2/4    Ryan McDermott        25 Rockville MD               22:05
   36   6/10   Tim Good              44 Falls Church VA    MCRRC   22:07
   37   7/8    John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:16
   38   1/5    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD     MCRRC   22:19
   39   7/10   Bruce Gross           42 Potomac MD         MCRRC   22:24
   40   4/8    John Stepek           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:00
   41   5/8    Wayne Carson          46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:05
   42   8/10   Bill Stahr            43 The Plains VA      MCRRC   23:16
   43   4/8    Doug Renwick          32 Olney MD           MCRRC   23:28
   44   1/1    James Reamer          57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:43
   45   2/5    Warren Prunella       62 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:47
   46   5/6    Adam Brown            23 Opelonsal LA               23:49
   47   6/6    Eric Luedtke          22 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:54
   48   4/6    Ken Koroknay          50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:57
   49  10/14   John Garratt          18 Ellicott City MD           24:06
   50   8/8    Karl Salzwedel        36 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:07
   51  11/14   Sean Mukherjee        17 Brookeville MD             24:21
   52   3/5    Bill Wooden           60 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:42
   53   5/8    Marc Campagna         34 Germantown MD              25:09
   54   6/8    Michael Bertocchi     33 Silver Spring MD           25:26
   55   6/8    John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:30
   56   9/10   Andy Russo            42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:31
   57   4/5    Jim Cavanaugh         62 Arlington VA       MCRRC   25:56
   58  12/14   Matthew Klise         13 Rockville MD               26:02
   59   5/6    Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:02
   60   6/6    Charlie Miracle       50 McLean VA          MCRRC   26:06
   61   3/4    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:15
   62   7/8    Julian Spaans         34 Gaithersburg MD            26:18
   63   5/5    Keith Ord             61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:23
   64   1/2    Jack McMahon          73 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:23
   65  10/10   Bill Bowen            42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:59
   66   1/3    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:42
   67   2/2    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   28:50
   68   4/4    Majeed Khan           28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:57
   69  13/14   Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   29:02
   70   7/8    John Winkert          47 South Riding VA    MCRRC   29:08
   71  14/14   Mark Bateman          19 Olney MD           MCRRC   29:31
   72   2/3    Roger Burkhart        66 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:37
   73   8/8    Ron Keech             49 Potomac MD         MCRRC   30:55
   74   8/8    Kyle Whelan           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:53
   75   3/3    Guy Bateman           67 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:53
   76   1/1    Burton Squires        75 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:18
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/2    Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   22:26
    2   1/3    K Liisi Linask        30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:28
    3   1/4    Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:25
    4   2/4    Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:35
    5   1/3    Elizabeth Snyderwine  46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:40
    6   1/4    Angelique Bosse       36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:00
    7   2/4    Stephanie Coffin      37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:56
    8   3/4    Leah Niepold          29 Olney MD                   25:21
    9   1/2    Rebecca Wilson        24 Washington DC              25:33
   10   1/3    Priscila Prunella     60 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:59
   11   3/4    Julie Pavlin          38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:03
   12   1/2    Jocelyn Montesinos    11 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   26:36
   13   2/3    Anna Hays             34 University Park MD MCRRC   26:45
   14   3/3    Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:28
   15   2/3    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:34
   16   2/2    Cara Curtis           16 Greenbelt MD               27:44
   17   4/4    Gail Edwards          36 Germantown MD      MCRRC   28:53
   18   4/4    Marcia Gottsman       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:14
   19   2/2    Laura Gu              40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:54
   20   1/1    Ellen Green           51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:52
   21   2/2    Genevieve Corbiere    24 Washington DC              32:52
   22   3/3    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:54
   23   2/3    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   35:10
   24   3/3    Anne Hoover           48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   37:04