Capital Crescent Run 5k (CS)

MCRRC Capital Crescent Run

June 6, 2004 *** Capital Crescent Trail, Bethesda, MD

5K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/12   Jake Travers          16 Washington DC              16:06
    2   1/9    Brian Tullis          30 Silver Spring MD           16:10
    3   1/9    Jake Klim             24 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   16:11
    4   1/21   Mark Hoon             39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   16:22
    5   2/9    Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   17:17
    6   1/17   Will Jacobi           41 Kensington MD      MCRRC   17:18
    7   2/17   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:25
    8   1/11   Jon Weiss             29 Potomac MD         MCRRC   17:36
    9   3/17   Frank Trinity         41 Washington DC              17:46
   10   4/17   Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:49
   11   2/11   Brian Heidt           27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   17:52
   12   1/22   Daniel Vincent        45 Chevy Chase MD             17:54
   13   2/9    Brian Coleman         23 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   17:56
   14   1/31   Paul Peterson         50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   18:07
   15   5/17   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   18:14
   16   3/9    Timothy Crawford      20 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:19
   17   2/31   Richard Morgan        51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:21
   18   3/11   Christiam Camacho     25 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   18:21
   19   3/31   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   18:28
   20   2/21   Tom Winkert           39 Potomac MD         MCRRC   18:32
   21   2/12   Michael Miracle       15 McLean VA          MCRRC   18:34
   22   2/22   Kevin Gallagher       45 Chevy Chase MD             18:35
   23   3/21   Jason Woo             39 Rockville MD               18:36
   24   4/31   Jim Wright            54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:36
   25   3/9    Kevin Yates           32 Olney MD           MCRRC   18:37
   26   4/21   Joshua Seidman        35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:38
   27   4/9    Tom Matzke            33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:39
   28   3/22   Andrew Fitzgerald     46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   18:39
   29   5/21   Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:44
   30   5/31   Scott Winston         51 Boulder CO                 18:48
   31   6/21   Mark Hemmig           35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:03
   32   4/22   Bruce Delaplaine      49 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   19:09
   33   7/21   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:15
   34   5/22   Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD       MCRRC   19:25
   35   8/21   Stephen Hays          36 University Park MD MCRRC   19:25
   36   9/21   Andre Williamson      35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:29
   37   4/11   Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:31
   38   6/22   William Cobbett       46 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   19:32
   39   6/17   Dan Carroll           40 Arlington VA               19:51
   40   7/22   Brian Carroll         49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:55
   41   6/31   David Senft           50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:56
   42   7/17   Joe Smith             44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:56
   43   8/17   Kirk Manhardt         44 Washington DC              19:56
   44   8/22   Brian Kelly           46 Fairfax VA                 19:57
   45   7/31   Rob Klein             54 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   19:58
   46   8/31   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   19:58
   47   3/12   Kevin Milsted         18 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:00
   48   1/11   Clifford Gaddy        57 Kensington MD      MCRRC   20:00
   49   9/17   Dave Wachtel          41 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   20:05
   50   5/9    David Porton          31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:08
   51  10/21   Jon Pels              36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:10
   52   9/31   Roland Rust           52 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:14
   53  11/21   Curtis Meuse          38 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:14
   54   6/9    Larry Pilkey          34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:17
   55  10/31   Marc Wolfson          54 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:18
   56  12/21   Mike Acuna            37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:19
   57   1/11   Michael Golash        60 Washington DC      MCRRC   20:22
   58  11/31   Spider Rossiter       52 Washington DC              20:26
   59  12/31   Milan Basta           52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:40
   60   4/12   Alan Bateman          17 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:41
   61   5/12   Brian Dunlop          18 Potomac MD         MCRRC   20:42
   62   2/11   Lou Shapiro           62 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:44
   63  10/17   Kevin McMahon         44 Herndon VA         MCRRC   20:54
   64   2/11   Bob Chase             58 Falls Church VA            20:56
   65  13/21   Dan Sheridan          36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:58
   66  14/21   Michael Bur           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   20:58
   67   9/22   Greg Cutshall         47 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:59
   68   4/9    Jamie Steward         21 Canton GA                  21:02
   69   7/9    Steven Giannini       30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:02
   70  11/17   David Sciannella      44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:08
   71  12/17   Sid Rocke             44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:09
   72  10/22   Mark Vincent          48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:11
   73   3/11   James Reamer          57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:12
   74   4/11   Imants Celtnieks      58 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   21:16
   75  11/22   Kirk Gordon           47 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   21:26
   76  13/31   Trong Do              52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:33
   77  14/31   Jon Palks             54 Bowie MD           MCRRC   21:41
   78   5/9    Trevor Draper         24 Bethesda MD                21:56
   79   6/9    Tim King              22 Bethesda MD                21:57
   80  13/17   Fan Wang              40 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:58
   81   6/12   Mike Anderson         16 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:59
   82   3/11   Bill Wooden           60 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:00
   83  14/17   Arn Grashoff          40 Plainfield NJ              22:04
   84  15/21   Garvan Giltinan       35 Silver Spring MD           22:06
   85   5/11   Donald Hensel         59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:06
   86  12/22   Jeff Gitlin           47 Damascus MD        MCRRC   22:13
   87  13/22   Aldo Salerno          49 Brookeville MD             22:19
   88  15/31   Joseph Grikis         52 College Park MD            22:20
   89  16/31   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD          MCRRC   22:24
   90  17/31   William Perry         50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:32
   91  18/31   Gerald Richman        51 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:33
   92  19/31   Walter Hill           52 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   22:44
   93   8/9    Claudio Gonzalez      30 Laurel MD                  22:48
   94   5/11   Jason Stewart         25 Goldsboro NC               22:53
   95  14/22   Joseph R Massi        45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:55
   96  15/22   Bill Anderson         47 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:57
   97   9/9    Paul Arnsberger       34 Washington DC      MCRRC   23:00
   98  16/22   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:05
   99  16/21   Bill Selak            35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:07
  100  20/31   Doug Harvey           50 Potomac MD                 23:16
  101   6/11   Steve Mahaney         58 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:21
  102   6/11   Mat Swinburne         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:22
  103   4/11   Joe Saley             63 Teaneck NJ                 23:33
  104   7/11   Bernie Greene         59 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   23:37
  105   7/12   David Sangillo        14 Bethesda MD                23:48
  106   8/12   Jorge Delgado         15 Potomac MD                 23:54
  107  21/31   Thomas Palagano       53 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:00
  108   1/3    Jack McMahon          73 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:05
  109   7/11   Joe Nassau            26 Bethesda MD                24:09
  110   7/9    Eric Luedtke          22 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:10
  111   8/11   Michael Chau          25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:19
  112  22/31   Tom Regensburger      54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:23
  113   9/11   Darin Lutz            27 Bethesda MD                24:29
  114  23/31   Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:32
  115  17/22   Joe Stewart           49 Canton GA                  24:33
  116  24/31   Charlie Miracle       50 Mclean VA          MCRRC   24:42
  117   1/7    Nick Keeling          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:47
  118  25/31   Stan Pawlowski        54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:56
  119   9/12   Charles Reilly        14 Bethesda MD                24:57
  120   5/11   Keith Ord             61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:57
  121   2/3    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   25:07
  122   2/7    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:16
  123   8/9    Ben Silvis            23 Silver Spring MD           25:28
  124  18/22   Naba Barkakati        47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:30
  125  10/12   Mark Bateman          19 Olney MD           MCRRC   25:51
  126   3/7    Michael Leonard       66 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:53
  127  15/17   Bill Bowen            42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:57
  128  26/31   Robert Hecht          50 Chevy Chase MD             26:04
  129   8/11   Dennis Unglesbee      59 Olney MD           MCRRC   26:15
  130   6/11   Bill Sollers          64 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:18
  131   7/11   Harold Rosen          61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:26
  132  16/17   Michael Benjamin      43 Pasadena MD                26:28
  133  19/22   Vernon Jeffries       45 Oakton VA                  26:32
  134   8/11   William Rowell        61 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:11
  135  11/12   Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   27:28
  136  17/21   Will Gould            35 Arlington VA               27:45
  137  18/21   Howard Widra          35 Washington DC              27:48
  138  20/22   John Winkert          47 South Riding VA    MCRRC   27:49
  139  27/31   Bill Babson           51 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:54
  140  21/22   Steven Curwin         45 Potomac MD                 27:56
  141  10/11   Andy Michaelson       29 Rockville MD               28:23
  142  11/11   Steve Johnson         28 Bethesda MD                28:32
  143   9/9    James Charity         23 Gaithersburg MD            28:32
  144  22/22   Matt Stagner          45 Alexandria VA              28:42
  145  17/17   Henry Otto            44 Kensington MD      MCRRC   28:42
  146   9/11   Edward Walters        58 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:43
  147  10/11   John Smink            57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:59
  148  12/12   Ben Hecht             15 Chevy Chase MD             29:02
  149   4/7    Peter Monahan         69 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:10
  150   9/11   John Hardisty         64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:41
  151  19/21   Chris Clingenpeel     36 Annapolis MD       MCRRC   30:06
  152   5/7    Joe Broderick         66 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   30:27
  153  28/31   Kenneth Swab          53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:30
  154  29/31   Mark Zimmermann       51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:31
  155  11/11   James Bernhardt       55 Arlington VA               30:40
  156  20/21   Kevin Conquest        38 Upper Marlboro MD          30:47
  157  30/31   James Gittens         51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:53
  158  10/11   Michael Schwed        62 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   32:30
  159   6/7    James Rich            65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:51
  160   1/1    Bill Morrison         77 Potomac MD         MCRRC   32:57
  161  21/21   Rodney Conquest       36 Silver Spring MD           36:40
  162   3/3    Ray Campbell          71 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   36:47
  163   7/7    Jim Turner            69 Olney MD           MCRRC   36:49
  164  11/11   Rosco Lockhart        61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:16
  165  31/31   James Sullivah        50 Chevy Chase MD             38:27
  166   1/1    Alvin Guttag          85 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   55:28
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/11   Christy Underdonk     35 Kensington MD      MCRRC   18:40
    2   1/18   Cynthia Lewin         29 Washington DC              18:55
    3   2/11   Helen Beven           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   19:06
    4   1/13   Patricia Zerfas       41 Kensington MD      MCRRC   19:48
    5   3/11   Paula Pels            36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:17
    6   1/14   Ulrike Robinson       32 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:21
    7   2/13   Cindy Conant          42 Kensington MD      MCRRC   20:33
    8   3/13   Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   20:48
    9   1/9    Linda Wack            48 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:51
   10   2/14   Kimberly Thorpe       31 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:04
   11   1/7    Jackie Reilly         24 Adelphi MD         MCRRC   21:10
   12   3/14   Jennifer Bates        33 Arlington VA       MCRRC   21:17
   13   2/18   Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:18
   14   3/18   Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:30
   15   4/13   Wendy Ponvert         42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:35
   16   2/9    Elizabeth Snyderwine  46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   21:47
   17   4/11   Michele McGleish      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:50
   18   5/13   Marian Zobler         40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:51
   19   6/13   Anna Gunn             41 Chevy Chase MD             22:00
   20   7/13   Tammy Conquest        41 Lanham MD          MCRRC   22:02
   21   1/2    Sharon Dolan          61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:03
   22   4/18   Elisa Norris          28 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:05
   23   1/2    Alice Franks          55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:05
   24   8/13   Sarah Buckheit        43 Reston VA          MCRRC   22:15
   25   1/4    Linh-Yen Do           16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:16
   26   4/14   K Liisi Linask        30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:21
   27   5/18   Carrie Blozy          29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:59
   28   3/9    Natalie Jenkins       45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:02
   29   6/18   Nerissa Brown         28 Silver Spring MD           23:27
   30   4/9    Robbie Leopold        46 Washington DC              23:39
   31   5/14   Jennifer Heaton       31 Kensington MD      MCRRC   23:42
   32   7/18   Yasmine Foroud        25 Rockville MD               23:50
   33   1/10   Giovanna Tosato       54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:08
   34   5/11   Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   24:12
   35   2/10   Ellen Cooper          53 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:15
   36   8/18   Mical Honigfort       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:21
   37   6/14   Carole Cory           33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   24:22
   38   9/18   Brooks Kemp           26 Gaithersburg MD            24:28
   39   2/2    Ruth Criscio          55 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:48
   40  10/18   Andrea Janssen        26 Gaithersburg MD            24:54
   41   2/4    Jocelyn Montesinos    11 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   24:55
   42   5/9    Katharine Daragan     47 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   25:00
   43  11/18   Hilde Li              27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:08
   44   2/7    Megan Stauble         24 Silver Spring MD           25:13
   45   3/10   Linda MacDermid       50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:14
   46   6/9    Sunny Fitzgerald      48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:17
   47   7/14   Stephanie Blozy       32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:24
   48   8/14   Kay Arnsberger        34 Washington DC      MCRRC   25:43
   49   3/7    Laura Petrysaite      24 Sterling VA        MCRRC   25:58
   50   4/7    Nika Daragan          21 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   26:00
   51   6/11   Michelle Price        37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:03
   52   3/4    Amanda Sullivan       14 Potomac MD         MCRRC   26:15
   53   9/14   Anna Hays             34 University Park MD MCRRC   26:16
   54  10/14   Michelle Gleicher     33 Boyds MD           MCRRC   26:19
   55   7/9    Diane Melnick         48 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:24
   56   9/13   Chatarina Lindvall    41 Greenbelt MD               26:29
   57   4/10   Kerstin Gaddy         53 Kensington MD      MCRRC   26:31
   58  11/14   Susan Schaefer        31 Bethesda MD                26:46
   59   8/9    Mary Regensburger     48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:27
   60  12/14   Kathleen Manning      32 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:39
   61  12/18   Carin Larson          26 Washington DC              27:55
   62   5/10   Rosario Lozano-Basta  50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   28:03
   63  13/18   Carrie Miller         26 Vienna VA                  28:05
   64   7/11   Chloe Gross           35 Sandy Spring MD            28:13
   65   8/11   Eileen O'Reilly       35 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   28:15
   66  10/13   Bonnie Gitlin         43 Damascus MD        MCRRC   28:18
   67   4/4    Ashley Barkakati      13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:46
   68  14/18   Polly Arnold          27 Rockville MD               29:09
   69   5/7    Rebekah Burrows       23 Rockville MD               29:59
   70   6/10   Linda Crawford        53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:04
   71   9/11   Carolyn Fox           38 Germantown MD              30:12
   72  15/18   Sandra Mayhall        29 Rockville MD               30:14
   73  16/18   Sara Helms            26 Rockville MD               30:37
   74   2/2    Blair Jones           60 Washington DC      MCRRC   30:48
   75  10/11   Heather Nathans       35 Silver Spring MD           30:57
   76  11/13   Lissa Provenzo        40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:06
   77   6/7    Sarah Clark           24 Washington DC              31:08
   78  17/18   Elda Gonzalez         25 Laurel MD                  31:20
   79   7/10   Wanda Walters         53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:25
   80  13/14   Deidre Bass           31 Arlington VA               31:55
   81  18/18   Krista Park           27 College Park MD    MCRRC   32:29
   82   9/9    Anne Hoover           48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:11
   83   8/10   Mary Stevenson        54 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:22
   84  12/13   Johnnette Armstrong   41 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   34:29
   85   7/7    Heather Kyle          24 Bethesda MD                35:14
   86   1/1    Lee Glassco           72 McLean VA          MCRRC   35:44
   87  11/11   Lisa Zagaroli         39 Washington DC              35:56
   88   9/10   Jocelyne Albert       51 Chevy Chase MD             36:06
   89  10/10   Janice Derr           54 Potomac MD         MCRRC   37:00
   90  14/14   Jean Cheng            31 Bethesda MD                38:07
   91          Nancy Lockhart           Gaithersburg MD            38:11
   92  13/13   Maria Molina          41 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   38:32

2K

Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/4    Ian Kirk              13 Rockville MD       MCRRC    8:32
    2   2/4    Edward Kirk           09 Rockville MD       MCRRC   10:48
    3   3/4    James Serrano         10 Arlington VA               11:05
    4   4/4    Julian Tosini         08 Bethesda MD                14:52