Burning Tree 5K Run (CS)

MCRRC Burning Tree

June 20, 2004 *** Bethesda, MD

5K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/18   Dan Lawson            48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   16:35
    2   1/19   Ted Poulos            42 McLean VA          MCRRC   16:58
    3   1/8    Tim King              23 Bethesda MD                17:02
    4   2/8    Edward Kenney         20 Washington DC              17:05
    5   2/19   Dave Haaga            42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   17:06
    6   1/8    Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   17:12
    7   3/19   Will Jacobi           41 Kensington MD      MCRRC   17:14
    8   3/8    Tim Churetta          23 Slatington PA              17:34
    9   1/8    David Alexander       25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   17:41
   10   4/19   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:44
   11   4/8    William Kenney        20 Washington DC              17:46
   12   5/19   Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:54
   13   6/19   John Marsh            40 Alexandria VA              18:07
   14   7/19   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   18:09
   15   2/18   Peter Rushford        47 Potomac MD                 18:23
   16   1/20   Rob Sichau            39 Dumfries VA        MCRRC   18:23
   17   1/15   Richard Morgan        51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:27
   18   2/15   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   18:35
   19   2/8    Joe Medrano           26 Corpus Christi TX          18:38
   20   2/20   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   18:39
   21   8/19   Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:43
   22   9/19   Nadim Ahmed           42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   18:46
   23   3/15   Jim Wright            54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   18:50
   24  10/19   John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   18:59
   25   3/20   Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:06
   26   3/8    Justin Kortanek       28 Kensington MD      MCRRC   19:08
   27   3/18   Merlin Ohmer          48 Ponte Vedra FL             19:12
   28  11/19   Graham Anderson       40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:25
   29   1/9    Steven Sushinsky      19 Rockville MD       MCRRC   19:28
   30   4/8    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:28
   31   4/18   William Cobbett       46 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   19:32
   32   4/15   Dave Crawford         54 Arlington VA               19:41
   33   5/18   Bill Selby            46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:45
   34   6/18   Kevin De Queiroz      48 Washington DC              19:46
   35   5/15   Marc Wolfson          54 Olney MD           MCRRC   19:48
   36   4/20   Kevin Engle           37 Sterling VA                19:52
   37   5/20   John Spano            35 Rockville MD               19:53
   38   2/9    Brian Dunlop          18 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:56
   39   2/8    David Porton          31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   19:57
   40   6/15   David Senft           50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:57
   41   6/20   Mike Acuna            37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:06
   42   7/15   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:08
   43  12/19   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   20:11
   44   3/8    John Porton           34 Burtonsville MD    MCRRC   20:15
   45  13/19   Cary Bland            43 Washington DC      MCRRC   20:20
   46   4/8    Steven Giannini       30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:21
   47   1/8    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD     MCRRC   20:23
   48   5/8    Spencer Riddile       30 Rockville MD               20:26
   49   7/20   Crag Schultz          37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   20:29
   50   6/8    Ron Ely               33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:37
   51   8/15   Rob Klein             54 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   20:44
   52  14/19   Bill Stahr            43 The Plains VA      MCRRC   20:52
   53   8/20   John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:59
   54   2/8    Walter Brown          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:04
   55   3/9    Alan Bateman          17 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:10
   56   5/8    Danny Bowes           21 Hyattsville MD             21:12
   57   6/8    Robin Stine           20 White Plains MD            21:12
   58   3/8    Lou Shapiro           62 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:22
   59   9/20   Jim Gross             37 Beltsville MD      MCRRC   21:23
   60   4/9    Steven Anderson       14 Olney MD           MCRRC   21:25
   61  10/20   Ken Bocam             38 Potomac MD         MCRRC   21:26
   62   7/8    Wade Caldwell         33 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:33
   63  11/20   Gerard Rainville      35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:38
   64  15/19   Joe Smith             44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:45
   65  12/20   Thomas Powers         36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:54
   66   5/9    Matthew Sushinsky     13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:56
   67   9/15   Carlos J Martinez     51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   22:06
   68   6/9    Mike Anderson         16 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:13
   69   4/8    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   22:14
   70   7/18   Bill Anderson         47 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:22
   71   1/4    Gary Marino           57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:24
   72   2/4    Donald Hensel         59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:25
   73   8/18   Jeff Gitlin           47 Damascus MD        MCRRC   22:26
   74   5/8    Paul Abbott           25 Silver Spring MD           22:33
   75   9/18   James Scarborough     46 McLean VA          MCRRC   22:35
   76  10/18   Richard Stukey        48 Germantown MD      MCRRC   22:39
   77  16/19   Ed McCormack          43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:42
   78  17/19   Harold Berlowe        43 Hoboken NJ                 22:55
   79  11/18   Steven Amter          47 Washington DC              22:56
   80  12/18   Andrew Weiss          45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:02
   81  13/20   Jonathan Berlowe Bind 38 Chevy Chase MD             23:13
   82  13/18   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:22
   83  14/20   Bill Selak            35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:22
   84   7/9    Bradley Senft         15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:22
   85  14/18   Brian White           45 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:28
   86   5/8    Frank Willis          61 White Plains MD            23:29
   87  18/19   Dan Dugan             41 Reston VA                  23:39
   88   6/8    Matthew Smith         26 Silver Spring MD           23:44
   89  10/15   Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:53
   90   7/8    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:59
   91  11/15   Richard Tuttle        51 Katy TX                    24:09
   92  12/15   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD          MCRRC   24:10
   93  19/19   Chris Hughes          43 Herndon VA                 24:11
   94   1/2    Jack McMahon          73 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:17
   95  13/15   Stan Pawlowski        54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:22
   96   3/4    R C Windham           55 Rockville MD               24:27
   97  15/20   Chris Powers          35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:30
   98   7/8    Ryan Anderson         20 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:48
   99  16/20   Gary Mazzotta         36 Minneapolis MN             24:54
  100  17/20   Dan Lee               38 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   25:05
  101  18/20   Terrance Powers       35 Bethesda MD                25:34
  102   2/2    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   25:56
  103  14/15   William Trapmann      53 Silver Spring MD           26:28
  104   6/8    Garnett Howard        61 Mason Neck VA              26:31
  105  15/18   Philip Lebovitz       49 Bethesda MD                26:51
  106   8/9    Mark Bateman          19 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:11
  107   1/3    Michael Leonard       66 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:13
  108  16/18   John Emerson          45 Silver Spring MD           27:24
  109  15/15   Jan Rosenberg         52 Potomac MD                 27:32
  110   7/8    William Rowell        61 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:33
  111  19/20   Michael Yoffee        39 Pittsburgh PA              27:34
  112   9/9    Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   27:38
  113  20/20   Howard Widra          35 Washington DC              27:43
  114   4/4    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:58
  115   8/8    Steve Tuttle          32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:02
  116   2/3    Roger Burkhart        66 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:11
  117   8/8    Glen Chin             26 Temple Hills MD    MCRRC   28:16
  118   8/8    James Charity         23 Gaithersburg MD            28:26
  119   8/8    David Brown           61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   28:49
  120   3/3    Joe Broderick         66 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   29:54
  121  17/18   Steven Jones          45 Mechanicsburg PA           30:46
  122  18/18   Tim Ramsey            45 Alexandria VA              31:14
  123   1/1    Bill Morrison         77 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:12
  124   1/1    Alvin Guttag          85 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   59:49
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/4    Christine Brown       17 Potomac MD         MCRRC   21:23
    2   1/6    Wendy Ponvert         42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:31
    3   1/8    K Liisi Linask        30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:35
    4   1/4    Carole Kammel         35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:39
    5   2/8    Andrea Keane-Myers    34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   21:42
    6   1/7    Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:46
    7   2/7    Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:51
    8   2/6    Sarah Buckheit        43 Reston VA          MCRRC   22:19
    9   1/2    Alice Franks          55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   22:21
   10   1/6    Sharon Dolan          61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:25
   11   3/8    Rebecca Ghent         33 Washington DC              22:47
   12   3/6    Peggy Dickison        44 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:21
   13   2/2    Cathy Van Brocklyn    57 Gaithersburg MD            23:25
   14   4/8    Jennifer Heaton       31 Kensington MD      MCRRC   23:33
   15   4/6    Kimberly Brooks       42 Bethesda MD                23:47
   16   3/7    Carrie Blozy          29 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:02
   17   1/3    Giovanna Tosato       54 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:26
   18   2/6    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:28
   19   1/3    Lili Wang             48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:36
   20   2/3    Robbie Leopold        46 Washington DC              24:37
   21   5/8    Stephanie Blozy       32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:37
   22   2/4    Suzanne Powers        38 Battle Creek MI            25:40
   23   2/3    Linda MacDermid       50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:23
   24   6/8    Treena Breinig        33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:39
   25   4/7    Hilde Li              27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:57
   26   5/7    Elizabeth Emerson     29 Brooklyn NY                27:26
   27   2/4    Patricia Keane        15 Bethesda MD                28:10
   28   3/4    Yolanda Roberts       35 College Park MD    MCRRC   28:17
   29   6/7    Maureen Keely         26 Arlington VA               29:06
   30   3/3    Barbara Brown         51 Potomac MD         MCRRC   29:28
   31   3/3    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:29
   32   7/8    Karla Adams           31 Washington DC              30:33
   33   3/4    Morgane Cibotti       14 Bethesda MD                31:24
   34   5/6    Deidre Bass           41 Arlington VA       MCRRC   31:38
   35   4/4    Lily Wong             39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   31:59
   36   4/4    Madeleine Long        18 Washington DC              32:30
   37   3/6    Blair Jones           60 Washington DC      MCRRC   32:33
   38   7/7    Mary Kathryn Mckenna  26 Washington DC              32:45
   39   6/6    Virginia Senft        42 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:47
   40   1/1    Lee Glassco           72 McLean VA          MCRRC   37:12
   41   4/6    Patricia Rich         64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   37:53
   42   8/8    Sheila Driscoll       34 Rockville MD               38:10
   43   5/6    Claire Driscoll       62 Medway MA                  39:06
   44   6/6    Judith Cosby          60 Greenbelt MD               39:09