Home / Race Results / Hills of Cabin John Cross Country XC 5k

Hills of Cabin John Cross Country XC 5k

MCRRC Hills Of Cabin John Cross Country

May 1, 2004 *** Cabin John Regional Park, Potomac, MD

5K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/9    Rob Magin             33 Olney MD           MCRRC   17:55
    2   1/16   Mark Hoon             39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   18:14
    3   1/13   Dan Quinn             45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   19:16
    4   2/9    Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:30
    5   1/16   Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:55
    6   1/7    Brian Heidt           27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:08
    7   2/16   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:15
    8   3/16   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   20:21
    9   1/20   Ken Umbarger          52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:54
   10   2/16   Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:57
   11   2/20   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   21:00
   12   4/16   John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:02
   13   3/16   John Holten           39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:12
   14   5/16   Graham Anderson       40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:15
   15   3/20   Jim Wright            54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:19
   16   4/16   Allan Eisler          37 Potomac MD         MCRRC   21:20
   17   6/16   Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   21:25
   18   2/13   William Cobbett       46 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   21:39
   19   1/7    Michael Miracle       15 McLean VA          MCRRC   21:49
   20   3/13   John Mornini          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   22:03
   21   2/7    Christiam Camacho     25 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   22:09
   22   5/16   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:20
   23   4/20   Marc Wolfson          54 Olney MD           MCRRC   22:21
   24   3/7    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:29
   25   3/9    Larry Pilkey          34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:35
   26   6/16   Jim Gross             37 Beltsville MD      MCRRC   22:53
   27   2/7    Christopher Moen      13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:02
   28   7/16   Randy Bachman         38 Washington DC              23:09
   29   7/16   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   23:13
   30   4/13   Steve Fuller          45 Potomac MD                 23:15
   31   8/16   Eric Zimmerman        36 Potomac MD                 23:18
   32   1/7    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD     MCRRC   23:20
   33   5/20   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   23:24
   34   6/20   Patrick Garvey        53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:26
   35   3/7    Christophe Tabisz     17 Silver Spring MD           23:30
   36   9/16   Ken Bocam             38 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:31
   37   2/7    Walter Brown          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:39
   38   4/7    Chris Lemos           26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:42
   39   8/16   Wolfgang Albrecht     40 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:43
   40  10/16   Ted Plasse            39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:44
   41   9/16   Edward Warwick        42 Potomac MD                 23:46
   42   5/13   Kirk Gordon           47 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   23:52
   43   4/7    Ian Kirk              13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:55
   44  11/16   Trevor Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   23:56
   45   7/20   Steve Moen            50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:59
   46   6/13   Peter Kirk            47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:02
   47  12/16   Fikru Helebo          36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:05
   48  13/16   John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:07
   49   4/9    Ron Ely               33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   24:12
   50  10/16   Peter Yao             43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:18
   51   3/7    Warren Prunella       62 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:26
   52  11/16   Bruce Gross           42 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:30
   53   1/5    James Reamer          57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:38
   54   7/13   James Iciek           49 Rockville MD               24:43
   55  12/16   Ted Poulos            42 McLean VA          MCRRC   24:55
   56   8/13   Jim French            48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:11
   57   4/7    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   25:28
   58   8/20   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD          MCRRC   25:35
   59   5/7    John Wallace III      27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:38
   60   9/20   Carlos J Martinez     51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   25:39
   61   5/7    Sean Bur              14 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:50
   62   6/7    Matthew Sushinsky     13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:51
   63   9/13   Mike Broderick        47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:52
   64  13/16   Dereje Seifu          43 Laurel MD                  26:05
   65  10/20   Gordon Schatz         51 Potomac MD                 26:09
   66  11/20   Ken Koroknay          50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:23
   67  10/13   Al Salerno            49 Brookeville MD             26:28
   68   5/9    Paul Arnsberger       34 Washington DC              26:29
   69  11/13   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:32
   70  12/20   David Crow            51 Washington DC      MCRRC   26:33
   71  14/16   Vijay Kumar           37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   26:50
   72  12/13   Doug Harvey           49 Potomac MD                 26:58
   73   6/7    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:29
   74   7/7    Jamie Snyder          28 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:32
   75   2/5    Peter Boice           57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:41
   76  14/16   Andy Russo            42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:42
   77  13/20   Russ Egeland          51 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:46
   78   1/3    Jack McNahon          73 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:56
   79  14/20   Charlie Miracle       50 Mclean VA          MCRRC   28:01
   80  15/20   Walter Hill           52 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   28:19
   81   5/7    Keith Ord             61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   28:27
   82   2/3    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   28:31
   83  13/13   Howard Edelstein      45 Silver Spring MD           28:47
   84   6/9    Kay Arnsberger        33 Washington DC              29:03
   85  16/20   Mark Zimmermann       51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   29:15
   86  15/16   Evan Carlson          44 Arlington VA               29:16
   87   1/6    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:27
   88  15/16   Jeff Riley            36 Manassas VA                29:53
   89  16/16   Abiy Zewde            37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:00
   90   2/6    Peter Monahan         69 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:20
   91   7/9    Thomas Huff           34 Silver Spring MD           30:27
   92  17/20   Robert Yarchoan       53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:52
   93   3/3    Tom Brown             73 Potomac MD                 31:19
   94   3/5    Michael Curran        56 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:20
   95   8/9    Kevin Gray            32 Germantown MD              31:27
   96   7/7    Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   31:28
   97   9/9    Brock Cline           31 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:20
   98   3/6    Roger Burkhart        66 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:25
   99   4/5    George Sushinsky      57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:46
  100  16/16   Mark Funston          44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:32
  101  18/20   Kenneth Swab          53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:55
  102   1/2    Burton Squires        75 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:10
  103   4/6    Joe Broderick         66 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   35:50
  104   5/6    Michael Sanders       65 Potomac MD         MCRRC   36:41
  105   6/6    Guy Bateman           67 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:04
  106   6/7    Suresh Arya           63 Clarksburg MD              37:16
  107  19/20   Steven Ferguson       50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   38:23
  108  20/20   John Hickey Jr        53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:08
  109   5/5    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD      MCRRC   44:11
  110   7/7    Rosco Lockhart        61 Gaithersburg MD            45:33
  111   2/2    John L Hickey         76 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   46:16

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/7    Helen Beven           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   22:15
    2   1/1    Maydee Oquendo        24 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:12
    3   1/12   K Liisi Linask        30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:26
    4   1/8    Elizabeth Snyderwine  46 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:38
    5   2/7    Angelique Bosse       36 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:42
    6   1/4    Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   24:46
    7   2/12   Jennifer Bates        33 Arlington VA       MCRRC   24:53
    8   1/4    Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:15
    9   3/7    Carole Kammel         35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:32
   10   2/4    Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:37
   11   2/8    Jessica French        45 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:25
   12   1/5    Priscila Prunella     60 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:15
   13   3/4    Heather Lindsay       27 Silver Spring MD           27:23
   14   3/8    Lili Wang             48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:37
   15   4/7    Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   28:03
   16   2/4    Nancy Karabaic        44 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   28:20
   17   5/7    Julie Pavlin          38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:29
   18   2/5    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:30
   19   4/4    Mical Honigfort       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:00
   20   4/8    Karol Moen            47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:07
   21   3/12   Joan Adamo            30 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:21
   22   5/8    Jeanne Larrison       48 Gambrills MD       MCRRC   29:59
   23   1/2    Cathie Rosenfeld      52 Olney MD           MCRRC   30:04
   24   4/12   Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:42
   25   1/2    Jocelyn Montesinos    11 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   31:58
   26   5/12   Melinda Larsen        33 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:35
   27   6/12   Katherine Clark       31 Kensington MD      MCRRC   33:36
   28   6/7    Mary Matty            39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:37
   29   7/7    Maryann Kearns        35 Silver Spring MD           34:56
   30   2/2    Ellen Green           51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:57
   31   7/12   Lisa Oken             30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:25
   32   3/5    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:32
   33   8/12   Christine Reible      30 Germantown MD              36:26
   34   2/2    Emily Grunewald       16 Potomac MD                 36:37
   35   9/12   Monisha Arya          32 Clarksburg MD              37:17
   36   3/4    Megan Carroll         40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   37:57
   37   1/2    Julie Trapp           59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   38:01
   38   4/5    Barbara Attardi       61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   38:07
   39   6/8    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   38:26
   40   2/2    Jeanette Novak        59 Damascus MD        MCRRC   38:34
   41  10/12   Mandy Sabaka          31 Gaithersburg MD            38:42
   42   1/1    Jamie Wollard         65 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:34
   43   7/8    Anne Hoover           48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:46
   44   8/8    Sharyn Gordon         45 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   40:12
   45   4/4    Anita Litten Funston  44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:02
   46  11/12   Cynthia Leifer        32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   43:15
   47   5/5    Patricia Rich         64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   44:21
   48  12/12   Cynthia Wong          34 Rockville MD               46:55


1K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/6    Matt Kogan            09 Potomac MD         MCRRC    4:46
    2   2/6    Conor Donahue         09 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC    4:54
    3   3/6    Bart Lambergman       09 Potomac MD         MCRRC    5:00
    4   4/6    Edward Kirk           09 Rockville MD       MCRRC    5:36
    5   5/6    William Kirk          06 Rockville MD       MCRRC    6:13
    6   6/6    Dominic Massimino     04 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC    6:15

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/5    Anna Bosse            10 Rockville MD       MCRRC    4:22
    2   2/5    Laura Lambergman      09 Potomac MD         MCRRC    4:52
    3   3/5    Jackie Lambergman     09 Potomac MD         MCRRC    4:58
    4   4/5    Mia Massimino         08 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC    5:06
    5   5/5    Lucy Lee              03 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   13:30