Home / Race Results / Difficult Run XC 8k

Difficult Run XC 8k

MCRRC Difficult Run Cross Country

April 17, 2004 *** Scott's Run Nature Preserve, Great Falls, VA

8K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/6    Rob Magin             33 Olney MD           MCRRC   30:10
    2   1/9    Mark Hoon             39 Kensington MD      MCRRC   31:14
    3   1/6    Alex Filides          28 Takoma Park MD             32:22
    4   1/12   Dave Haaga            42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:17
    5   1/2    Brian Coleman         23 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   35:04
    6   2/12   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   35:24
    7   2/6    Tom Matzke            33 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:05
    8   1/7    Ken Umbarger          52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:12
    9   2/9    Rob Sichau            39 Dumfries VA        MCRRC   36:21
   10   3/9    Alan Ryder            39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:24
   11   3/12   John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:36
   12   3/6    Brian Davis           32 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:39
   13   4/12   Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:41
   14   5/12   Mark Fanelli          40 Reston VA                  36:47
   15   6/12   Graham Anderson       40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   36:53
   16   4/9    Terrance McMahon      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   37:20
   17   5/9    Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   37:42
   18   6/9    Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   38:11
   19   1/9    John Mornini          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:52
   20   4/6    Thomas Santos         33 McLean VA          MCRRC   38:56
   21   2/6    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:28
   22   7/9    Jim Gross             37 Beltsville MD      MCRRC   40:41
   23   1/3    Walter Brown          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:46
   24   5/6    Brian Barry           30 Vienna VA                  40:52
   25   7/12   David A Lockhart      42 McLean VA                  40:58
   26   2/9    Steve Robinson        49 Herndon VA                 41:00
   27   2/7    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   41:10
   28   6/6    Larry Pilkey          34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   41:43
   29   8/9    Ken Bocam             38 Potomac MD         MCRRC   41:58
   30   3/7    David Chojnacky       52 Falls Church VA            42:41
   31   3/9    Rick Fry              45 Alexandria VA              42:43
   32   3/6    John Wallace III      27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:52
   33   9/9    Ted Plasse            39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   43:14
   34   1/1    Alan Bateman          17 Olney MD           MCRRC   43:38
   35   8/12   Mark Prebilic         44 Poolesville MD             43:43
   36   4/9    Jim French            48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   43:46
   37   5/9    Wayne Carson          46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   43:48
   38   2/2    Mike Galvin           22 N Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:49
   39   4/6    Chris Lemos           26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   44:48
   40   6/9    Eddie Workman         49 Fayetteville WV            45:08
   41   9/12   David Todd            42 Manassas VA                46:06
   42   2/3    Jim Cavanaugh         62 Arlington VA       MCRRC   46:36
   43   4/7    Hiroki Iwahashi       50 Fairfax VA         MCRRC   47:00
   44   7/9    John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   47:20
   45   3/3    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   47:57
   46   5/6    Angelo Witten         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   48:36
   47   1/1    Robert Smith          70 Comus MD           MCRRC   49:19
   48   6/6    Jamie Snyder          28 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   50:43
   49   5/7    Tom Regensburger      54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   51:07
   50   1/1    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   52:04
   51   8/9    Vadim Raff            48 Odenton MD                 53:02
   52   6/7    Chris Ramey           53 Chantilly VA               55:29
   53  10/12   Alan Borst            40 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   56:31
   54  11/12   Kai Chen              44 Potomac MD         MCRRC   57:37
   55   9/9    John Winkert          47 South Riding VA    MCRRC   59:01
   56   1/2    Ken Yates             59 Gaithersburg MD          1:04:27
   57   1/1    Burton Squires        75 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:04:44
   58  12/12   Daymr Yang            41 Rockville MD             1:04:46
   59   7/7    Steven Ferguson       50 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:13:14
   60   2/2    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:21:15

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/1    Christine Brown       17 Potomac MD         MCRRC   40:42
    2   1/3    Carey Yonto           25 Alexandria VA              46:35
    3   1/5    Jessica French        45 Rockville MD       MCRRC   47:26
    4   1/2    Stephanie Coffin      37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:46
    5   1/3    Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   50:18
    6   2/2    Julie Pavlin          38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   50:32
    7   2/5    Cindy Chojnacky       49 Falls Church VA            51:20
    8   2/3    Joleen Easterday      26 Arlington VA               51:46
    9   3/3    Marcia Gottsman       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   52:47
   10   2/3    Leticia Nordvall      31 Alexandria VA              53:23
   11   3/5    Diana Todd            49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   54:58
   12   4/5    Mary Regensburger     48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   56:41
   13   1/1    Sochieta Moth         23 Arlington VA               57:35
   14   1/1    Elizabeth Bray        53 McLean VA                  59:19
   15   3/3    Kristin Wallner       33 Alexandria VA              59:34
   16   5/5    Nancy Workman         45 Fayetteville WV          1:04:46
   17   1/1    Julie Trapp           59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:13:05