Super Sligo 4.1 M (CS)

MCRRC Super Sligo

March 27, 2004 *** Sligo Park, Silver Spring, MD

4.1 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/8    Luis Gutierrez        31 Lima Peru                  23:06
    2   1/10   Dan Lawson            48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:11
    3   2/8    Bob Price             32 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:35
    4   3/8    Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:44
    5   4/8    Lou Bregou            34 Bethlehem NH               23:52
    6   1/22   Will Jacobi           41 Kensington MD      MCRRC   23:57
    7   2/22   Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:58
    8   1/7    Jon Weiss             29 Potomac MD         MCRRC   24:07
    9   2/7    Steven Dowler         29 Boyds MD           MCRRC   24:08
   10   1/3    Brian Coleman         23 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   24:12
   11   3/7    Brian Heidt           27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:19
   12   3/22   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:27
   13   4/7    Christian Frazar      26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   24:46
   14   1/17   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   25:19
   15   4/22   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   25:24
   16   5/22   John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:41
   17   2/17   Ken Umbarger          52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:45
   18   2/3    Timothy Crawford      20 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:46
   19   1/11   Stephen Hays          36 University Park MD MCRRC   25:47
   20   2/10   Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD       MCRRC   25:55
   21   2/11   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:00
   22   3/17   Marc Wolfson          54 Olney MD           MCRRC   26:01
   23   3/10   William Cobbett       46 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   26:12
   24   6/22   Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:22
   25   4/17   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:24
   26   5/17   Dave Crawford         53 Arlington VA               27:27
   27   7/22   Steven Chatlin        44 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:33
   28   8/22   Hal Danoff            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:36
   29   1/9    Lou Shapiro           62 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:41
   30   6/17   Milan Basta           52 Potomac MD         MCRRC   27:42
   31   5/8    Larry Pilkey          34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:54
   32   6/8    Al Kovacic            30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:56
   33   4/10   Jose Kloss            48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:59
   34   2/9    Michael Golash        60 Washington DC      MCRRC   28:14
   35   7/17   Rob Klein             54 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   28:21
   36   3/9    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD     MCRRC   28:23
   37   9/22   Stephen Wills         42 Washington DC              28:24
   38   3/11   Dan Sheridan          36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:31
   39  10/22   Jim Stephens          42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:32
   40  11/22   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   28:36
   41  12/22   Kevin McMahon         44 Herndon VA         MCRRC   29:06
   42   5/10   Greg Cutshall         47 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:37
   43   8/17   Joseph Coblentz       53 Silver Spring MD           29:43
   44   1/9    James Reamer          57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:56
   45   9/17   Jon Palks             54 Bowie MD           MCRRC   29:59
   46   3/3    Mike Galvin           22 N Bethesda MD      MCRRC   30:19
   47   4/11   John Way              38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:23
   48   5/11   Trevor Myers          35 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   30:29
   49   2/9    Gary Marino           57 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:33
   50   6/10   Wayne Carson          46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   30:42
   51   6/11   Steve Webber          39 Silver Spring MD           30:45
   52   4/9    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   30:50
   53  13/22   Carl Womack           43 Laurel MD                  30:58
   54  14/22   Jacob Van Laar        42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:33
   55  10/17   Carlos J Martinez     51 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   31:37
   56   7/11   Doug Ferguson         35 Laurel MD                  31:51
   57  11/17   Walter Hill           52 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   31:57
   58   7/10   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   32:02
   59   3/9    Steve Mahaney         58 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:05
   60   1/6    Corey Danoff          11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:15
   61  15/22   David Sciannella      44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:36
   62  12/17   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD          MCRRC   32:39
   63   4/9    Bernie Greene         59 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   32:53
   64   1/4    Nick Keeling          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:56
   65   5/9    Richard Weiss         62 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:00
   66  13/17   Barry Merritt         52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:04
   67  16/22   Matthew Freeman       43 Rockville MD               33:09
   68   8/11   Karl Salzwedel        36 Olney MD           MCRRC   33:10
   69   5/9    Peter Boice           57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:15
   70   8/10   Joseph R Massi        45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:18
   71  14/17   Stan Pawlowski        54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:27
   72  17/22   Ed Demarco            43 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:29
   73   9/11   Bill Selak            35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   33:43
   74   5/7    Christiam Camacho     25 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:44
   75   6/7    Mat Swinburne         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   33:44
   76   9/10   Tim Lavoie            46 Silver Spring MD           33:48
   77   6/9    Terry Crawford        55 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:03
   78  18/22   Anthony Sykes         40 Lanham MD                  34:06
   79  19/22   Pat Dennis            43 Kensington MD              34:08
   80  20/22   Andy Russo            42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:10
   81   6/9    Keith Ord             61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   34:30
   82   2/4    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   36:10
   83   2/6    Matt Wolfe            15 Columbia MD                36:27
   84   3/6    Brandon Robinson      15 Columbia MD                36:27
   85  21/22   Kevin Rooney          40 Frederick MD       MCRRC   36:48
   86	        Unknown Runner		Nowhere US		       36:56
   87   3/4    Michael Leonard       66 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   37:03
   88   7/9    Bill Sollers          64 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   37:52
   89   7/7    John Naughton         28 Rockville MD               37:56
   90   4/6    Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   38:02
   91   7/8    Carroll Dexter        33 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   38:49
   92   5/6    Mitchell Karmen       10 Lovettsville VA    MCRRC   39:35
   93  10/10   Bradley Karmen        47 Lovettsville VA    MCRRC   39:41
   94   7/9    John Smink            57 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:50
   95   8/9    William Rowell        61 Olney MD           MCRRC   40:04
   96   4/4    Joe Broderick         66 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   41:04
   97  15/17   Kenneth Swab          53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   42:15
   98   1/2    Burton Squires        75 Rockville MD       MCRRC   42:36
   99  16/17   Paul Pinsky           54 University Park MD         43:19
  100   8/9    Sunder Subramanian    59 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   44:17
  101  10/11   Jean Paul Savary      37 Silver Spring MD           44:33
  102   2/2    Bill Morrison         77 Potomac MD         MCRRC   44:35
  103   9/9    Michael Schwed        62 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   45:20
  104  22/22   Orlando Treadwell     40 Capitol Hgts. MD           45:39
  105  17/17   William Selig         54 Rockville MD               45:48
  106   1/2    Frank Pierce          81 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   45:56
  107  11/11   Chris Clingenpeel     36 Annapolis MD               46:24
  108   6/6    Mark Bateman          19 Olney MD           MCRRC   49:04
  109   8/8    Keith Muller          33 Washington DC              50:20
  110   1/1    Ray Campbell          71 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC   50:59
  111   9/9    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD      MCRRC   52:29
  112   2/2    Alvin Guttag          85 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:18:45
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/11   Helen Beven           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:56
    2   2/11   Christy Underdonk     35 Kensington MD      MCRRC   26:17
    3   1/6    Connie Chow Dowler    28 Boyds MD           MCRRC   27:40
    4   1/12   Sandy Blasey          42 Kensington MD      MCRRC   28:30
    5   2/12   Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   29:05
    6   2/6    Gabriella Uza         27 Germantown MD      MCRRC   30:21
    7   1/9    Anna Hays             34 University Park MD MCRRC   30:51
    8   2/9    Andrea Keane-Myers    34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:43
    9   3/9    Amy Ackerberg         34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   31:56
   10   1/2    Jane Godfrey          55 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   31:57
   11   1/1    Karen Chaney          20 Owing MD                   31:59
   12   1/4    Natalie Jenkins       45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:14
   13   3/6    Melissa Morris        28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   32:47
   14   3/11   Marilyn Hoon          38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   32:54
   15   3/12   Joan Fainberg         40 Potomac MD         MCRRC   32:58
   16   1/3    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:07
   17   4/9    Jennifer Bates        33 Arlington VA       MCRRC   33:16
   18   1/9    Ellen Cooper          53 Rockville MD       MCRRC   33:21
   19   1/19   Maureen Madden        13 Silver Spring MD           33:55
   20   5/9    Mary Johnson          32 Owings Mills MD            34:10
   21   2/19   Laura Eberhardt       13 Silver Spring MD           34:16
   22   3/19   Becky Sowers          09 Beltsville MD              34:23
   23   4/12   Katherine Schexneider 42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   34:27
   24   6/9    Treena Breinig        33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   34:43
   25   4/11   Cindy Cohen           36 Washington DC      MCRRC   34:58
   26   5/11   Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   35:04
   27   2/4    Katharine Daragan     47 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   35:07
   28   4/6    Hilde Li              27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   35:52
   29   7/9    Corinne Moriatis      32 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   36:06
   30   5/12   Marlene Yencho        42 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   36:32
   31   4/19   Stephanie Sowers      12 Beltsville MD              36:47
   32   5/19   Carrie Bray           13 Rockville MD               36:55
   33   6/19   Brieanna Yon          13 Cheverly MD                36:56
   34   6/12   Judy Goffi            44 Frederick MD               37:12
   35   2/9    Becky Gatwood         51 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   37:23
   36   3/9    Elizabeth Sadoff      54 Washington DC      MCRRC   37:31
   37   7/19   Laura McAtee          09 Silver Spring MD           37:44
   38   7/12   Beth Morrison         44 Silver Spring MD           37:54
   39   8/19   Alanna Gangley        10 Silver Spring MD           37:56
   40   9/19   Christina Orcino      13 Silver Spring MD           38:09
   41   5/6    Marcia Gottsman       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:20
   42  10/19   Jaime Fowler          10 Laurel MD                  38:44
   43   8/12   Alison Sowers         41 Beltsville MD              39:09
   44  11/19   Samantha Keehan       10 Beltsville MD              39:25
   45   4/9    Heidi Landecker       50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   39:39
   46   8/9    Jennifer Schwed       32 McLean VA                  39:56
   47   9/9    Lisa Oken             30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:02
   48   2/3    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:04
   49   9/12   Laura Henze           44 Columbia MD                41:16
   50  12/19   Erin Dunston          10 Silver Spring MD           41:17
   51  10/12   Keri Jacobs           43 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   41:18
   52  13/19   Jackie Plant          13 Ellicot City MD            41:37
   53  14/19   Jody Glacken          13 Silver Spring MD           42:13
   54  15/19   Elizabeth Rojas       13 Rockville MD               42:14
   55  11/12   Laurie Klyce          42 Germantown MD              42:15
   56   6/11   Lucy Fox              37 Rockville MD       MCRRC   42:35
   57   5/9    Trish Koch            50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:41
   58   3/4    Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:48
   59  16/19   Laura Pinsky          13 University Park MD         42:49
   60   6/9    Linda Crawford        53 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:51
   61   2/2    Julie Trapp           59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   42:55
   62   7/9    Rosario Lozano-Basta  50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   42:56
   63   7/11   Agnes Young           38 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   43:21
   64   8/9    Joan Planell          50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   43:52
   65   8/11   Eileen O'Reilly       35 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   44:08
   66   9/11   Mary McFadden         35 University Hts OH          44:23
   67  17/19   Rebecca Wolfe         13 Columbia MD                44:25
   68  10/11   Leslie Brown          38 Silver Spring MD           44:36
   69  12/12   Karen Mathias         44 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   45:23
   70   3/3    Lois Dicker           64 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   45:52
   71  18/19   Samantha Shaibani     10 Silver Spring MD           46:13
   72   6/6    Krista Park           27 College Park MD            46:24
   73  19/19   Ava Talbott           09 Takoma Park MD             48:30
   74  11/11   Kathy Savary          39 Silver Spring MD           49:10
   75   1/1    Kay Morrison          78 Potomac MD         MCRRC   49:21
   76   4/4    Sharyn Gordon         45 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   49:31
   77   9/9    Gladys White          54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   51:24