Home / Race Results / Frozen Slopes XC 6k

Frozen Slopes XC 6k

MCRRC Frozen Slopes Cross Country

March 13, 2004 *** Lake Needwood, Derwood, MD

6K

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/9    Rob Magin             33 Olney MD           MCRRC   20:28
    2   1/5    Sam Blasiak           24 Gaithersburg MD            20:36
    3   2/9    Brian Tullis          30 Silver Spring MD           21:07
    4          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA         MCRRC   21:37
    5   3/9    Eric Rodkin           30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   21:59
    6   1/13   Nathaniel McVey-Finne 35 Silver Spring MD           22:17
    7   1/17   Dan Quinn             45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   22:21
    8   1/9    Brian Heidt           27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   22:23
    9   1/15   Marty Horan           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   22:48
   10   2/5    Brian Coleman         23 Woodbridge VA      MCRRC   22:59
   11   2/15   Graham Anderson       40 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   23:16
   12   3/5    Eric Krause           24 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:28
   13   3/15   Hector Montesinos     40 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   23:53
   14   1/11   Mark Modak            18 Gaithersburg MD            24:01
   15   4/15   Paul Jacobson         40 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:08
   16   1/16   Timothy Morgan        53 Damascus MD        MCRRC   24:14
   17   5/15   John Barker           41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:34
   18   2/16   Jim Wright            54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:42
   19   2/17   William Cobbett       46 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   24:59
   20   3/17   Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD       MCRRC   25:00
   21   2/13   Terrance McMahon      38 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:03
   22   3/13   John Holten           39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:08
   23   4/13   Hugues Sicotte        36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:22
   24   6/15   Mark Adams            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:24
   25   2/9    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:25
   26   5/13   Dominic Quattrocchi   36 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   25:27
   27   4/17   John Mornini          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:30
   28   2/11   Kevin Milsted         18 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:32
   29   3/11   Alan Bateman          17 Olney MD           MCRRC   25:42
   30   5/17   Vassili Triantos      49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:44
   31   7/15   Cary Bland            43 Washington DC      MCRRC   25:48
   32   3/16   Marc Wolfson          54 Olney MD           MCRRC   25:58
   33   8/15   Hal Danoff            44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:00
   34   4/11   Christopher Moen      13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:13
   35   4/9    Thomas Santos         33 McLean VA          MCRRC   26:15
   36   5/9    Al Kovacic            30 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   26:20
   37   9/15   Eric Singer           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:21
   38   6/13   Mark Hemmig           35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:23
   39  10/15   Tim Good              44 Falls Church VA    MCRRC   26:43
   40   3/9    Justin Kortanek       28 Kensington MD      MCRRC   26:59
   41   4/16   Steve Moen            50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:04
   42   1/7    Roger Kilgore         60 Great Mills MD     MCRRC   27:12
   43   5/16   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   27:15
   44   7/13   Michael Bur           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   27:22
   45   2/7    Walter Brown          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:35
   46   5/11   Sean Bur              13 Kensington MD      MCRRC   27:47
   47   3/7    Don Davis             61 Shepherdstown WV   MCRRC   28:04
   48  11/15   Thomas Jagodits       43 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   28:20
   49   8/13   Ken Bocam             38 Potomac MD         MCRRC   28:33
   50   6/9    Larry Pilkey          34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   28:37
   51   6/11   Madison Levin-Epstein 16 Gaithersburg MD            28:38
   52   6/17   Jim French            48 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:42
   53   7/17   John Stepek           45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:43
   54   9/13   Crag Schultz          37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:46
   55   8/17   Michael Lieder        49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:06
   56   6/16   Jon Palks             54 Bowie MD           MCRRC   29:22
   57   9/17   Wayne Carson          46 Germantown MD      MCRRC   29:22
   58   4/9    Benjamin Bograd       25 Burtonsville MD    MCRRC   29:38
   59   7/9    Doug Renwick          32 Olney MD           MCRRC   29:43
   60   7/16   Chuck Leffler         50 Brookeville MD             29:48
   61   8/16   Edward Kunz           50 Laurel MD          MCRRC   29:52
   62  10/13   Peter Reavey          35 Gaithersburg MD            29:59
   63   4/5    Ryan McDermott        24 Rockville MD               30:08
   64  10/17   Don Bordine           47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   30:10
   65   7/11   Josh Singer           11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:22
   66   8/11   Chris Hower           11 Gaithersburg MD            30:22
   67   5/9    Richard Pelaez        26 Germantown MD              30:28
   68  11/17   Guy Montgomery        45 Potomac MD         MCRRC   30:39
   69   5/5    Tim Hagan             23 Arlington VA               30:42
   70   6/9    John Wallace III      27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:59
   71   4/7    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   31:00
   72   9/16   Ken Koroknay          50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   31:15
   73  12/17   John Alvanis          49 Germantown MD      MCRRC   31:35
   74  10/16   Charlie Miracle       50 McLean VA          MCRRC   32:14
   75   9/11   John Yarchoan         13 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   32:16
   76   7/9    Chris Jackson         29 Gaithersburg MD            32:16
   77  13/17   Tim Lavoie            46 Silver Spring MD           32:34
   78  11/13   Karl Salzwedel        36 Olney MD           MCRRC   32:48
   79  11/16   Stan Pawlowski        54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   32:50
   80  12/13   James Dudek           38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:06
   81   8/9    Scott Deacle          28 Lake Ariel PA              33:17
   82   5/7    Keith Ord             61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   33:17
   83  12/15   Pat Dennis            43 Kensington MD              33:20
   84  14/17   Craig Roodenburg      48 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   33:32
   85  13/15   Anthony Sykes         40 Seabrook MD                34:00
   86   1/3    Joseph White          65 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:06
   87  12/16   Walter Hill           52 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   34:08
   88  13/16   Tom Regensburger      54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:14
   89   8/9    Todd Wilson           34 Olney MD                   34:16
   90  15/17   Naba Barkakati        47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:31
   91  14/16   Robert Yarchoan       53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   34:52
   92   6/7    Fred Carson           63 Kensington MD      MCRRC   35:33
   93  14/15   Kai Chen              44 Potomac MD         MCRRC   36:20
   94  13/13   Xiaodang Luo          36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:22
   95  10/11   Connor Hymes          11 Gaithersburg MD            36:25
   96  11/11   Nathan Moskowitz      11 Gaithersburg MD            36:29
   97   2/3    Roger Burkhart        66 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:03
   98   9/9    Majeed Khan           28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:34
   99  15/15   Jim Downs             41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:36
  100   7/7    David Brown           61 Potomac MD         MCRRC   39:47
  101   9/9    Dave Francis          31 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   40:05
  102   3/3    Guy Bateman           67 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:42
  103   1/1    Burton Squires        75 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:57
  104  15/16   Kenneth Swab          53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   42:47
  105  16/16   William Selig         54 Rockville MD               44:35
  106  16/17   Michael Zidanic       46 Rockville MD       MCRRC   46:35
  107  17/17   Peter Clardy          47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   49:57
  108   1/1    Fred Hauschildt       57 Kensington MD      MCRRC   53:38

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/6    Kimberly Milans       21 Rockville MD               22:42
    2   1/4    Helen Beven           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   23:53
    3   2/6    Nina Kamp             23 Washington DC              25:27
    4   1/10   Michele Levy          15 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:19
    5   3/6    Maydee Oquendu        24 Rockville MD               28:28
    6   1/5    Beverly Black         43 Frederick MD       MCRRC   28:40
    7   2/10   Karen Gaske           14 Rockville MD               28:50
    8   3/10   Leah Marks            15 Potomac MD                 28:58
    9   1/6    Sarah Day             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   29:01
   10   4/10   Ellen Bryan           17 Gaithersburg MD            29:23
   11   5/10   Elizabeth Petrun      17 Rockville MD               30:59
   12   1/2    Dee Nelson            60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:52
   13   2/4    Michelle Price        37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   33:16
   14   2/5    Katherine Schexneider 42 Germantown MD      MCRRC   33:34
   15   2/6    Jodi Johnson          27 Columbia MD                33:44
   16   3/5    Nancy Karabaic        44 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   34:01
   17   3/6    Gina Vachino          29 Towson MD                  34:23
   18   3/4    Cindy Cohen           36 Washington DC      MCRRC   34:42
   19   4/6    Laura Petrysaite      24 Sterling VA        MCRRC   35:00
   20   1/6    Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   35:02
   21   1/5    Diana Todd            49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   35:35
   22   4/4    Julie Pavlin          38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   36:09
   23   2/6    Chanath Ather         34 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:27
   24   2/5    Karol Moen            47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   36:43
   25   6/10   Angela Yenca          15 Gaithersburg MD            36:47
   26   3/5    Mary Regensburger     48 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   36:51
   27   4/5    Jeanne Larrison       48 Gambrills MD       MCRRC   37:15
   28   4/6    Kim Collins           28 Gaithersburg MD            38:25
   29   7/10   Ashley Barkakati      13 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:35
   30   5/6    Julie Greenfield      23 Arlington VA               39:32
   31   6/6    Jayme MacDonald       23 Arlington VA               39:32
   32   3/6    Lisa Oken             30 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:52
   33   5/6    Heidi Wallace         27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:58
   34   1/1    Ellen Green           51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:36
   35   8/10   Katelynn Zidanic      11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   40:41
   36   4/6    Kristie Gray          33 Brookeville MD             40:42
   37   4/5    Megan Carroll         40 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   40:46
   38   9/10   Emily Zidanic         11 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:07
   39   6/6    Halina Zakowicz       28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   43:11
   40   5/6    Renate Wilson         33 Olney MD                   44:37
   41   1/1    Julie Trapp           59 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   45:29
   42   5/5    Ina Wolf              43 Germantown MD      MCRRC   46:21
   43  10/10   Alyssa Zidanic        13 Rockville MD       MCRRC   46:32
   44   5/5    Anne Hoover           48 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   46:40
   45   1/1    Jamie Wollard         65 Rockville MD       MCRRC   47:12
   46   6/6    Cynthia Leifer        32 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   50:11
   47   2/2    Patricia Rich         64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   54:08