Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff 5M & 10M (CS)

Turkey Burnoff 5M & 10M (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 5/10 Mile

November 29, 2003 *** Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg, MD

5 Mile | 10 Mile

10 Miles

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/8    Max Lockwood          33 Washington DC              59:05
    2   2/8    Arturo Fernandez      32 Bowie MD                   59:52
    3   1/3    Andrew Johnson        20 Des Moines IA            1:01:17
    4   3/8    Bob Price             31 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:02:51
    5   1/18   Marty Horan           43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:03:50
    6   1/13   Richard Morgan        50 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:04:02
    7   1/14   Hector Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:04:11
    8   1/5    Jon Weiss             28 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:04:15
    9   4/8    Brian Lesko           34 Frederick MD             1:04:49
   10   2/14   Rob Sichau            38 Dumfries VA        MCRRC 1:05:21
   11   2/18   John Barker           40 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:06:05
   12   1/16   Vassili Triantos      49 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:06:20
   13   2/16   William Cobbett       45 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:06:43
   14   3/14   Stephen Hays          35 University Park MD MCRRC 1:06:46
   15   3/16   Douglas Dunlop        49 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:07:00
   16   4/16   Andy Fitzgerald       45 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:07:23
   17   4/14   Hugues Sicotte        35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:07:45
   18   3/18   Joseph Miller         41 Baltimore MD             1:08:08
   19   5/16   Brian Ruberry         46 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:08:26
   20   4/18   Hal Danoff            43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:08:49
   21   5/14   Mark Greenlee         37 Clarksville MD     MCRRC 1:09:39
   22   2/13   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:10:06
   23   5/18   Bruce Gross           40 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:10:29
   24   1/5    Timothy Crawford      19 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:11:19
   25   2/5    Jeremy Rose           28 Washington DC            1:11:21
   26   2/5    Kevin Milsted         17 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:11:26
   27   6/18   Tom Biery             44 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:11:39
   28   3/13   Jim Wright            54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:11:47
   29   6/16   Kirk Gordon           46 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC 1:12:02
   30   3/5    Lawrence Phillips     19 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:12:04
   31   5/8    Michael Gregory       33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:12:08
   32   4/13   Raymond Willard       53 North Adams MA           1:12:25
   33   1/6    Walter Brown          59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:14:08
   34   7/16   Michael Lyons         49 Alexandria VA            1:14:11
   35   5/13   Timothy Morgan        52 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:14:37
   36   2/3    Christiam Camacho     24 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:14:55
   37   7/18   Kevin McMahon         43 Herndon VA         MCRRC 1:15:09
   38   8/18   Michael Triantsfillou 44 Winchester VA            1:15:30
   39   8/16   Richard Stukey        47 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:15:34
   40   9/16   Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD          MCRRC 1:15:39
   41   6/8    Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:15:42
   42   9/18   Andrew Weiss          44 Potomac MD         MCRRC 1:16:14
   43   2/6    Jon Johnson           55 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:16:46
   44   6/13   Trong Do              50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:17:42
   45   6/14   John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:18:40
   46   4/5    Reagan Lynch          14 Gaithersburg MD          1:19:19
   47   7/14   Michael Bur           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:20:55
   48   7/8    Gerard Rainville      34 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:21:26
   49  10/18   Dan Frank             44 Southboro MA             1:21:29
   50  10/16   Wayne Carson          45 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:21:51
   51   3/6    Benjamin Schlesinger  57 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:22:29
   52  11/16   Hiroki Iwahashi       49 Fairfax VA         MCRRC 1:22:45
   53  11/18   Hector Martinez       40 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:23:02
   54   8/14   Tim Hall              36 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:23:24
   55   9/14   Eric Marsh            36 Silver Spring MD         1:23:25
   56   4/6    Willem Bier           59 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC 1:23:37
   57   8/8    Rick Mandleur         33 Falls Church VA          1:23:43
   58   7/13   Stan Pawlowski        53 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:23:48
   59  12/16   John Antlitz          45 Woodbine MD              1:24:03
   60  10/14   Paul Meloan           35 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:24:07
   61  12/18   Patrick McMahon       41 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:24:48
   62  11/14   Steve Webber          39 Silver Spring MD         1:25:51
   63   3/5    Dave McAndrew         29 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:25:59
   64  13/18   David Brophy          42 Gaithersburg MD          1:26:11
   65   4/5    Steven McCarthy       25 Bryn Mawr PA             1:26:44
   66  13/16   Joseph Massi          45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:26:55
   67  14/18   Carlos Saenz          44 Gaithersburg MD          1:26:58
   68  15/18   Ed McCormack          42 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:27:13
   69  14/16   Bill Klein            45 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:27:31
   70  12/14   John Bobko            38 Herndon VA               1:27:46
   71  16/18   David Felser          43 Silver Spring MD         1:27:50
   72   8/13   Larry Schwartz        50 Bethesda MD              1:28:05
   73   5/5    Alan Bateman          16 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:28:40
   74  13/14   James Hodge           36 Kensington MD            1:28:43
   75  17/18   Joe Smith             43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:28:59
   76  15/16   John Alvanis          48 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:29:36
   77   9/13   Charlie Miracle       50 Mclean VA          MCRRC 1:30:14
   78  18/18   Brian White           44 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:32:00
   79   5/6    George Briggs         55 Washington DC            1:33:04
   80   5/5    Angelo Witten         27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:34:53
   81  14/14   Vijay Kumar           36 Gaithersburg MD          1:35:04
   82  10/13   Tom Regensburger      52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:37:55
   83   3/3    Manuel Dominguez      21 Chevy Chase MD           1:39:03
   84  16/16   Ram Katikineni        45 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:39:42
   85   1/1    Michael Leonard       65 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:40:03
   86  11/13   Robert Yarchoan       52 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:40:53
   87   6/6    Edward Walters        57 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:41:19
   88   1/1    Walt Washburn         81 Vienna VA                1:41:44
   89  12/13   Mark Zimmermann       50 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:41:49
   90  13/13   Michael Datlow        50 Ventura CA               1:44:10
   91   1/1    Suresh Arya           61 Clarksburg MD            2:06:23
   92   1/1    Bill Morrison         76 Potomac MD         MCRRC 2:11:22

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/13   Angelique Bosse       35 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:13:30
    2   1/8    Connie Dowler         28 Boyds MD           MCRRC 1:13:33
    3   1/11   Nancy Walsh           41 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:13:53
    4   1/11   Kimberly Thorpe       30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:15:47
    5   2/8    Sonia Survanshi       27 San Francisco CA         1:16:38
    6   3/8    Sarah Day             28 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:16:46
    7   1/2    Jamie Greenberg       19 Gaithersburg MD          1:16:47
    8   2/13   Susie Kinnecome       39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:17:08
    9   4/8    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:17:27
   10   1/3    Sharon Dolan          61 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:17:44
   11   2/11   Cynthia Gregory       33 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:18:17
   12   3/13   Samar Najia           36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:19:03
   13   2/2    Linh-Yen Do           16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:19:22
   14   3/11   Anna Hays             32 University Park MD MCRRC 1:19:29
   15   2/11   Shawn Jirik           41 Arlington VA             1:20:55
   16   1/3    Nika Daragan          21 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:21:23
   17   1/1    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:21:40
   18   1/4    Jane Godfrey          54 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC 1:22:32
   19   3/11   Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:22:34
   20   4/11   Beverly Black         42 Frederick MD       MCRRC 1:22:51
   21   1/5    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:24:09
   22   4/13   Kathleen Cook         37 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:24:53
   23   5/8    Ingrid Solis          27 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:25:29
   24   2/4    Ellen Cooper          52 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:25:38
   25   4/11   Jennifer Heaton       30 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:26:09
   26   5/13   Christine Brophy      37 Gaithersburg MD          1:26:11
   27   6/8    Courtney Wolf         25 Brooklyn NY              1:26:45
   28   2/5    Bernadette Flynn      45 Springfield VA     MCRRC 1:27:01
   29   6/13   Marilyn Hoon          37 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:27:06
   30   5/11   Jane Callen           42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:27:23
   31   7/13   Barbara Brookmyer     36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:27:31
   32   5/11   Amy Nalls             32 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:27:33
   33   3/4    Giovanna Tosato       53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 1:28:13
   34   6/11   Katherine Schexneider 41 Germantown MD      MCRRC 1:29:12
   35   4/4    Sharon Lapkoff        50 Jefferson MD       MCRRC 1:29:16
   36   7/11   Susan Stevenson       40 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC 1:29:20
   37   8/13   Christine Bock        37 Ashburn VA               1:29:36
   38   6/11   Kathy Lawrence        31 Rockville MD             1:30:47
   39   7/8    Jennifer Kern         25 Washington DC            1:31:43
   40   9/13   Gina Acuna            39 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:34:53
   41   3/5    Debbie Margraff       45 Reston VA                1:35:37
   42   8/11   Cathy Dent            42 Rockville MD             1:36:17
   43   7/11   Erin Dausch           31 Sterling VA        MCRRC 1:37:02
   44   8/11   Alexandra Rose        34 Rockville MD             1:37:18
   45   4/5    Mary Regensburger     47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:38:30
   46   2/3    Whitney Yates         24 Somerset NJ              1:38:39
   47   3/3    Bethan Haaga          20 Bethesda MD              1:39:03
   48   9/11   Christine Nuyen       33 Gaithersburg MD          1:39:13
   49   9/11   Jacqui Lytle          42 Laurel MD                1:39:50
   50  10/13   Stefanie Powers       38 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:39:53
   51   8/8    Halina Zakowicz       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:41:24
   52  10/11   Kathleen Double       41 Mt Airy MD               1:41:36
   53   5/5    Michele McLeod        45 Olney MD           MCRRC 1:41:59
   54  11/13   Jennifer Lindsey      38 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:42:01
   55  12/13   Jane Jakubczak        36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC 1:43:07
   56  13/13   Doris Bestland        35 Rockville MD       MCRRC 1:43:39
   57  11/11   Cassandra King        41 Washington DC            1:47:14
   58  10/11   Angela Cabrera        31 Wheaton MD         MCRRC 1:49:42
   59   2/3    Betty Smith           62 Rockville MD       MCRRC 2:01:22
   60  11/11   Monisha Arya          31 Clarksburg MD            2:06:33
   61   3/3    Patricia Rich         63 Bethesda MD        MCRRC 2:20:03

5 Miles

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/16   Ted Poulos            41 McLean VA          MCRRC   28:49
    2   1/5    Seann Pelkey          26 Gaithersburg MD            29:41
    3   1/15   Ken Umbarger          51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   31:28
    4   1/4    Noah Wood             20 Columbia MD                33:18
    5   1/9    Bruce Powell          37 Baltimore MD               33:25
    6   1/8    Greg Kemp             32 Germantown MD              33:26
    7   2/16   Erik Singer           44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   33:41
    8   1/7    Louis Shapiro         61 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   34:56
    9   2/9    Chris Lindsley        39 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   35:55
   10   1/11   Eric Weiss            15 New Providence NJ          36:42
   11   2/15   Jon Palks             53 Bowie MD           MCRRC   36:50
   12   3/16   Michael Wolf          42 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:35
   13   1/11   Peter Blank           48 Annandale VA       MCRRC   37:55
   14   2/8    Mark Rivers           30 Fairfax VA                 38:13
   15   2/11   Jonathan Ryan         13 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   38:30
   16   2/5    Seth Gottesman        28 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   38:59
   17   3/11   Josh Singer           11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   39:04
   18   3/8    Trevor Myers          34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   39:21
   19   2/11   Al Salerno            48 Brookeville MD             39:31
   20   4/16   Tom Duncan            44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   39:37
   21   3/9    Philip Story          37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   40:31
   22   3/11   Paul Wetzstein        47 Laurel MD                  40:46
   23   1/7    Bernie Greene         58 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   40:55
   24   4/11   Corey Danoff          11 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:06
   25   4/9    Andre Williamson      35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   41:08
   26   4/8    Matt Glockner         30 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   41:08
   27   2/4    Jonathan Chun         24 Seattle WA                 41:12
   28   5/16   Fa Wang               40 Germantown MD      MCRRC   41:13
   29   3/15   Walter Hill           51 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   41:18
   30   6/16   Clark Wagner          42 Gaithersburg MD            41:22
   31   2/7    Lyman Jordan          55 Rockville MD       MCRRC   41:51
   32   4/11   Ben Newhall           47 Olney MD           MCRRC   42:06
   33   5/8    Andrew Starr          33 Germantown MD      MCRRC   42:12
   34   5/9    Jim Dudek             37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:12
   35   3/7    Chuck Needlman        57 Olney MD           MCRRC   42:17
   36   4/15   Terry Crawford        54 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   42:37
   37   5/11   Sean Bur              13 Rockville MD               42:48
   38   7/16   Michael Bradshaw      41 Germantown MD              43:08
   39   4/7    Hank Hartzell         55 Manheim PA                 43:28
   40   6/11   Kevin Bur             19 Rockville MD               43:42
   41   2/7    Fred Carson           62 Potomac MD         MCRRC   43:51
   42   8/16   Frank Rentas          43 Olney MD           MCRRC   43:51
   43   5/15   Jeffrey Labrec        50 Germantown MD              43:58
   44   6/8    William Riggs         33 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   44:25
   45   3/5    Cyrus Salazar         28 Falls Church VA            44:37
   46   3/7    Gopal Dharia          60 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   44:52
   47   6/9    Charles Walker        37 Olney MD           MCRRC   44:57
   48   5/11   John Winkert          46 South Riding VA    MCRRC   45:02
   49   9/16   Mark Young            40 Germantown MD              45:04
   50  10/16   Chris Harrell         42 Germantown MD              45:04
   51   6/15   Bill Gruen            52 Bethesda MD                45:08
   52   7/15   Scott Ryan            52 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   45:10
   53   6/11   John Firebaugh        47 Severn MD                  45:12
   54   7/11   Mike Ecklund          14 Gaithersburg MD            45:19
   55   1/3    Robert Gurtler        68 The Plains VA              45:29
   56   3/4    Steve Cypes           23 Somerset NJ                45:34
   57   8/15   Irfan Aleem           53 Potomac MD         MCRRC   45:44
   58   4/7    Kenneth Kelley        64 Barnesville MD     MCRRC   45:49
   59   8/11   Hector Montesinos Jr  14 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   46:02
   60  11/16   Scott Berger          44 Columbia MD                46:09
   61   7/9    Maciej Pisarski       35 Rockville MD       MCRRC   46:18
   62   9/15   Charles Hammond       50 Annapolis MD               46:27
   63  10/15   Mike Berbert          52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   46:30
   64   9/11   Matt Berbert          18 Germantown MD      MCRRC   46:32
   65   7/8    Freddie Richards Jr   32 Upper Marlboro MD          46:55
   66   4/4    David Martin          24 Gaithersburg MD            46:57
   67   7/11   Al Greuter            47 Columbia MD        MCRRC   47:23
   68   8/9    Solomon Kaspi         35 Gaithersburg MD            47:32
   69   4/5    Mathew Swinburne      28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   47:34
   70   5/7    Bob Moore             56 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   48:10
   71   8/8    Alan Perry            33 Rockville MD               48:14
   72   9/9    Peter Dent            39 Rockville MD               48:31
   73   8/11   Paul Penniman         45 Washington DC              48:53
   74   2/3    Jim Turner            68 Olney MD           MCRRC   48:55
   75   9/11   Rick Shattuck         48 Mt Airy MD                 49:06
   76  11/15   Jack Edwards          50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   49:11
   77  12/16   James Downs           40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   49:24
   78  10/11   William Child         46 Clarksburg MD      MCRRC   50:06
   79   5/7    Michael Sanders       64 Potomac MD         MCRRC   51:46
   80   3/3    Joseph Broderick      65 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   51:47
   81  12/15   Eric Carter           52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   52:25
   82  13/16   Dajun Yang            40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   53:04
   83  13/15   Kenneth Swab          52 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   53:13
   84  14/15   Mark Zimmermann       50 Kensington MD      MCRRC   53:14
   85   6/7    James Rich            64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   53:24
   86  14/16   Ray Dixon             44 Montclair VA               55:06
   87  15/15   Noel Dudley           53 Gaithersburg MD            55:36
   88   6/7    George McCarthy       57 Saugus MA                  55:48
   89  15/16   Kai Chen              43 Potomac MD         MCRRC   55:56
   90  11/11   Brad Gold             47 Gaithersburg MD            55:58
   91   5/5    Juan Cabanez          27 Annandale VA               56:23
   92  16/16   Philip Magno          44 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   57:49
   93   1/1    Ray Campbell          70 Hyattsville MD     MCRRC 1:02:58
   94   7/7    Rosco Lockhart        61 Gaithersburg MD          1:03:39
   95   7/7    Fred Hauschildt       56 Kensington MD      MCRRC 1:04:25
   96  10/11   Carson Irick          08 Brookeville MD           1:04:34
   97  11/11   Joseph Johnson        11 Gaithersburg MD          1:08:25

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/11   Helen Beven           36 Kensington MD      MCRRC   32:09
    2   1/8    Mary Peate            23 Washington DC              32:58
    3   1/16   Christy Underdonk     34 Kensington MD      MCRRC   34:45
    4   2/16   Carole Kammel         34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   35:59
    5   2/8    Hannah Benjamin       23 Damascus MD        MCRRC   37:18
    6   1/10   Sarah Buckheit        42 Reston VA          MCRRC   37:33
    7   1/8    Alice Franks          54 Rockville MD       MCRRC   37:45
    8   1/11   Anh-Chi Do            12 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   37:49
    9   2/10   Alicia Sentner        41 Damascus MD                38:02
   10   3/8    Monica Sovero         23 Washington DC              38:34
   11   1/11   Linda Wack            47 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:35
   12   2/11   Bethany Vaughn        18 Monrovia MD                38:39
   13   3/10   Susan Spicer          40 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   41:11
   14   1/6    Dee Nelson            59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   41:15
   15   1/15   Suzanne Bergantine    25 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   41:28
   16   4/10   Anne Hurwitz          41 Poolesville MD             42:27
   17   3/11   Melissa Hunt          15 Mclean VA                  42:41
   18   3/16   Lynnette Ju           33 Falls Church VA    MCRRC   42:43
   19   2/15   Rebecca Salazar       27 Falls Church VA            44:18
   20   4/16   Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   44:30
   21   3/15   Laura Glockner        26 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   44:42
   22   4/11   Pamela Corbett        19 Bethesda MD                44:52
   23   4/15   Glenda Garcia         29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   44:56
   24   2/8    Jane May              52 Portsmouth RI              45:07
   25   2/11   Diana Walker          38 Olney MD           MCRRC   45:17
   26   5/16   Kristin McCabe        31 Frederick MD       MCRRC   45:23
   27   2/6    Mary Kuta             56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   45:39
   28   4/8    Laura Petrysaile      24 Sterling VA                46:19
   29   5/8    Christine Compton     21 Gaithersburg MD            46:26
   30   6/8    Elizabeth Dudley      22 Gaithersburg MD            46:26
   31   6/16   Jodi Finkelstein      32 Olney MD           MCRRC   46:31
   32   5/15   Angela Stone-Macdonal 26 Germantown MD      MCRRC   46:33
   33   7/16   Celeste Bailey        32 Alexandria VA              46:36
   34   3/11   Susan Williams        37 Kensington MD              47:02
   35   3/8    Marcee Smith          51 Rockville MD       MCRRC   47:08
   36   5/11   Lindsay Johnson       17 Gaithersburg MD            47:09
   37   6/11   Megan Conroy          16 Gaithersburg MD            47:09
   38   5/10   Jill Desmarais        44 Southboro MA               47:10
   39   4/11   Gail Edwards          35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   47:12
   40   2/11   Jeanne Larrison       48 Gambrills MD               47:27
   41   8/16   Heather Crown         32 Clarksburg MD              47:37
   42   3/11   Francie Maloney       47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   47:38
   43   4/8    Judy Moran            52 Rockville MD       MCRRC   47:39
   44   9/16   Lisa Jeanes           34 Gaithersburg MD            47:54
   45   6/15   Severine Bellayer     25 Gaithersburg MD            48:08
   46   4/11   Frances Gipson        49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   48:11
   47   6/10   Janet Strudwick       41 Silver Spring MD           48:19
   48   7/11   Ashlyn Irick          10 Brookeville MD             48:39
   49  10/16   Michelle Balsdon      32 Hanover MD                 48:52
   50   7/10   Rhiannon Fadeyibi     41 Columbia MD                48:59
   51   5/11   Sunny Fitzgerald      47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   49:09
   52   7/15   Hilde Li              27 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   49:16
   53   5/11   Claudia Lapcevich     35 Dickerson MD               49:28
   54   8/15   Marcia Gottesman      26 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   49:38
   55   5/8    Ellen Green           51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   50:08
   56   6/8    Marje Perry           50 Rockville MD       MCRRC   50:21
   57   6/11   Debby Boehl           47 Eldersburg MD              50:28
   58   6/11   Mary Beth Collin      39 Ellicot City MD            50:28
   59   7/11   Christina Caravoulias 47 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   50:35
   60  11/16   Tina Story            32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   50:48
   61   8/11   Christina Yun         18 Gaithersburg MD            51:26
   62   9/15   Lisa Oken             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   52:24
   63   8/11   Trish Koch            49 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   52:38
   64   9/11   Cheryl Cook-Auerbach  48 Dayton MD          MCRRC   53:08
   65   7/8    Linda Crawford        52 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   53:17
   66   7/11   Heather Astwood       36 Germantown MD              53:22
   67   3/6    Blair Jones           59 Washington DC      MCRRC   53:29
   68   8/11   Bonnie Eilat          35 Hanover MD                 53:29
   69  12/16   Anne Andrews          33 Alexandria VA              53:30
   70   4/6    Jeanette Novak        58 Baltimore MD       MCRRC   53:34
   71  10/15   Meredith Lee          29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   53:35
   72   8/10   Annamaria Basile      44 Silver Spring MD           53:38
   73  10/11   Barbara Vargas        46 Alexandria VA              53:51
   74  13/16   Lauren English        32 Olney MD                   54:21
   75  11/11   Barbara Fields        47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   55:34
   76   7/8    Amelia Dudley         24 Virginia Beach VA          55:35
   77  11/15   Jen McAndrew          29 Rockville MD               55:44
   78   9/11   Elizabeth Chen        14 Potomac MD         MCRRC   55:55
   79   8/8    Amy Gold              22 Gaithersburg MD            55:57
   80   9/10   Sharyn Gordon         44 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   56:15
   81  14/16   Jhoanna Cabanez       30 Annandale VA               56:27
   82   9/11   Marianne Subleski     39 Middletown MD              56:28
   83  12/15   Katheryn B Walters    25 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   57:21
   84   8/8    Wanda Walters         53 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   57:28
   85  15/16   Monisha Arya          31 Clarksburg MD              57:57
   86  16/16   Andrea Da Silva       31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   58:03
   87   5/6    Peg Worthington       59 Seabrook MD                58:46
   88  10/11   Nikki Brown           10 Brookeville MD             59:12
   89  10/10   Belinda Bradshaw      41 Germantown MD            1:01:04
   90  10/11   Vicky Wood            36 Arlington VA             1:01:12
   91  13/15   Susanna Medrano       27 Austin TX                1:02:10
   92   6/6    Marie Crown           59 Paris KY                 1:03:17
   93  11/11   Grace Bestland        38 Brookeville MD     MCRRC 1:04:34
   94   1/1    Maggie Chamberlin     61 Chevy Chase MD           1:05:19
   95  11/11   Michelle Ecklund      11 Gaithersburg MD          1:08:57
   96  14/15   Anne Witten           28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:11:07
   97  15/15   Vanessa Payne         28 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC 1:14:42