Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country 5k (XC)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country

November 16, 2003 *** Little Bennett Region Park, Clarksburg, MD

5 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/20   Joe Abernethy         43 College Park MD    MCRRC   17:14
    2   1/7    Rob Magin             32 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   17:20
    3   1/5    Thomas Nelson         24 Adelphi MD                 18:07
    4   2/5    Ryan Junes            24 Paoli PA                   18:48
    5   2/20   Steve Nearman         43 Alexandria VA              19:10
    6   1/20   Jon Edmans            17 Middletown MD              19:21
    7   2/20   Michael Miracle       15 McLean VA                  19:29
    8   3/5    Brian Coleman         22 Alexandria VA      MCRRC   19:34
    9   4/5    Zach Negin            24 Washington Grov MD         19:41
   10   1/5    Chris Frazar          26 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:48
   11   3/20   Marty Horan           43 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   19:49
   12   1/17   Jonathan Gardner      35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   19:55
   13   2/17   Rob Sichau            38 Dumfries VA        MCRRC   19:59
   14   3/20   Avi Sunshine          15 Potomac MD                 20:07
   15   3/17   John Holten           38 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   20:11
   16   4/20   Adam Perry            16 Rockville MD       MCRRC   20:17
   17   4/17   Hugues Sicotte        35 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:23
   18   5/17   Hector Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD     MCRRC   20:26
   19   1/8    Timothy Morgan        52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   20:27
   20   5/20   Zachary Subar         18 Potomac MD                 20:47
   21   6/17   Graham Anderson       39 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   20:50
   22   1/12   William Cobbett       45 Chevy Chase MD     MCRRC   20:55
   23   6/20   Michael Young         16 Chevy Chase MD             20:57
   24   7/20   Alan Fradkin          17 Rockville MD               21:05
   25   8/20   Austin Keech          14 Potomac MD                 21:11
   26   7/17   Stephen Hays          35 University Park MD MCRRC   21:19
   27   4/20   John Barker           40 Rockville MD       MCRRC   21:22
   28   2/7    Ted Good              34 Severn MD                  21:27
   29   9/20   David Fox             16 Potomac MD                 21:34
   30   8/17   Mark Greenlee         37 Clarksville MD     MCRRC   21:46
   31   9/17   Jim Gross             38 Beltsville MD      MCRRC   21:50
   32   2/5    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD           21:52
   33  10/17   Terrance McMahon      37 Germantown MD      MCRRC   21:54
   34   5/5    Andrew Roynestad      22 Gaithersburg MD            22:03
   35   2/12   John Mornini          48 Germantown MD      MCRRC   22:12
   36   5/20   Cary Bland            42 Washington DC      MCRRC   22:20
   37   6/20   Bruce Gross           40 Potomac MD         MCRRC   22:27
   38   3/5    Rick Adsit            28 Germantown MD              22:38
   39   7/20   Thomas Jagodits       42 Poolesville MD     MCRRC   22:41
   40   8/20   Lou Kennedy           42 Columbia MD                23:03
   41   3/7    Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD      MCRRC   23:16
   42   9/20   Keith Mefford         42 Unknown KY                 23:19
   43   4/7    Alec Thurman          30 Germantown MD              23:30
   44  10/20   Sean Bur              13 Rockville MD               23:31
   45   3/12   James Kunze           45 Frederick MD               23:36
   46  11/17   John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   23:42
   47  10/20   Timothy Good          43 Falls Church VA    MCRRC   23:44
   48  12/17   Ken Bocam             37 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:50
   49  11/20   George Sigal          41 Rockville MD       MCRRC   23:54
   50  13/17   Michael Bur           38 Kensington MD      MCRRC   23:56
   51   1/3    Walter Brown          59 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:00
   52   2/3    James Reamer          56 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   24:05
   53  11/20   Jimmy Keady           15 Rockville MD               24:11
   54   2/8    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD           MCRRC   24:22
   55   4/12   Jim French            47 Rockville MD       MCRRC   24:42
   56  12/20   Tim Johnson           42 Frederick MD               24:45
   57   4/5    Jeffrey Mehr          25 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   24:53
   58   1/4    Warren Prunella       61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:13
   59   5/12   Bill Perry            49 Rockville MD       MCRRC   25:13
   60  13/20   Ted Poulos            41 McLean VA          MCRRC   25:24
   61   5/5    Finian Brennan        26 Mt Airy MD                 26:00
   62   5/7    Patrick Brennan       32 Mt Airy MD         MCRRC   26:05
   63   3/8    Trong Do              50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   26:11
   64  14/20   Tom Duncan            44 Rockville MD       MCRRC   26:23
   65  15/20   Patrick McMahon       41 Frederick MD       MCRRC   26:26
   66  14/17   Theodore Plasse       38 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   26:36
   67  15/17   Russ Bahorsky         38 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   27:05
   68   6/12   Hiroki Iwahashi       49 Fairfax VA         MCRRC   27:11
   69   7/12   John Alvanis          48 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:14
   70   4/8    Barry Merritt         51 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:17
   71   8/12   Jeff Lowe             49 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:18
   72  16/17   Jim Dudek             37 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   27:21
   73  16/20   Jim Mahoney           41 Columbia MD                27:26
   74  17/20   Brian White           44 Germantown MD      MCRRC   27:39
   75   1/1    Jack McMahon          72 Rockville MD       MCRRC   27:59
   76  12/20   Nate Toll             12 Olney MD                   28:30
   77   5/8    Charlie Miracle       50 Centrville VA              28:45
   78   6/7    Kevin Gray            31 Germantown MD              29:03
   79   2/4    Joseph White          64 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   29:10
   80   3/4    Keith Ord             60 Potomac MD         MCRRC   29:20
   81  18/20   Brett Reidy           42 Bethesda MD                29:52
   82   6/8    Howard Heuberger      53 Olney MD                   30:06
   83   7/8    Mike Berbert          52 Germantown MD      MCRRC   30:31
   84   9/12   Naba Barkakati        46 Gaithersburg MD            30:40
   85   8/8    Jack Edwards          50 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:43
   86  10/12   Ron Keech             49 Potomac MD                 31:35
   87  13/20   Skyler Radis          10 Gaithersburg MD            31:47
   88  14/20   James Famulare        09 Gaithersburg MD            33:15
   89  17/17   Alan Borst            39 Brookeville MD     MCRRC   33:50
   90  15/20   Zack Nogan            08 Gaithersburg MD            34:19
   91  19/20   Mike Nogan            41 Gaithersburg MD            34:19
   92   1/1    Joseph Broderick      65 Greenbelt MD       MCRRC   34:41
   93   3/3    Peter Boice           56 Rockville MD       MCRRC   34:59
   94  16/20   Sean Hathaway         08 Gaithersburg MD            35:44
   95   4/4    Suresh Arya           63 Clarksburg MD              39:11
   96  17/20   Andy Nelson           11 Olney MD           MCRRC   41:24
   97  20/20   Greg Nelson           42 Olney MD           MCRRC   41:29
   98  18/20   David Anders          09 Germantown MD              46:53
   99  11/12   Jeff Anders           46 Germantown MD              46:53
  100  12/12   Carl Spongberg        46 Gaithersburg MD            47:14
  101  19/20   John Landriau         07 Gaithersburg MD            49:11
  102  20/20   Tom Febrey            16 Gaithersburg MD            49:26
  103   7/7    Sean McGee            30 Germantown MD              49:28
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown        St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== =======
    1   1/2    Katie Dickerson       23 Bethesda MD                20:58
    2   2/2    Nina Kamp             23 Washington DC              21:07
    3   1/15   Christine Brown       16 Potomac MD         MCRRC   23:02
    4   2/15   Becca Zabel           16 Frederick MD               23:13
    5   1/6    Connie Dowler         28 Boyds MD           MCRRC   23:14
    6   3/15   Sarah Buckley         16 Bethesda MD                23:28
    7   1/9    Nigui Johnson         38 Frederick MD               24:13
    8   4/15   Maggie Abernethy      12 College Park MD    MCRRC   24:18
    9   1/10   Christy Underdonk     34 Kensington MD      MCRRC   25:10
   10   2/10   Carole Kammel         34 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   25:34
   11   2/6    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD      MCRRC   25:54
   12   5/15   Linh-Yen Do           16 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:56
   13   6/15   Anh-Chi Do            12 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   25:57
   14   3/10   Anna Hays             32 University Park MD MCRRC   26:29
   15   1/5    Carol Torgan          42 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   27:35
   16   1/3    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:02
   17   2/5    Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD       MCRRC   28:14
   18   3/6    Stacy Gelhaus         26 Columbia MD                28:27
   19   2/9    Stephanie Coffin      36 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   28:54
   20   3/9    Julie Pavlin          37 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   28:57
   21   1/6    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   29:04
   22   7/15   Ashley Barkakati      12 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   30:03
   23   1/3    Carol Toll            50 Olney MD           MCRRC   30:15
   24   8/15   Julie Griffin         14 Gaithersburg MD            30:28
   25   9/15   Emily Darchuk         17 Monrovia MD                30:40
   26   4/9    Jennifer Lindsey      38 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   30:45
   27   5/9    Gail Edwards          35 Germantown MD      MCRRC   31:07
   28  10/15   Kaillissa Santangelo  10 Germantown MD              31:11
   29   6/9    Michelle Price        36 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   31:20
   30   4/10   Kristin McCabe        31 Frederick MD       MCRRC   31:24
   31   5/10   Michele McCarty       33 Frederick MD               31:40
   32   4/6    Halina Zakowicz       27 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:15
   33   2/6    Mary Regensburger     47 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   32:30
   34   3/6    Valerie Meyer         45 Arlington VA               33:35
   35   6/10   Jackie White          30 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:13
   36   3/5    Jessica Armstrong     41 Germantown MD      MCRRC   34:25
   37   5/6    Marcia Gottesman      26 Gaithersburg MD    MCRRC   34:41
   38   7/10   Jodi Finkelstein      32 Olney MD           MCRRC   35:02
   39   6/6    Lisa Oken             29 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:40
   40   1/2    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD       MCRRC   35:53
   41   8/10   Angela Cabrera        31 Wheaton MD         MCRRC   35:57
   42   2/3    Barbara Brown         50 Potomac MD         MCRRC   36:21
   43   7/9    Megan Carroll         39 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   37:09
   44  11/15   Michelle Famulare     11 Gaithersburg MD            38:07
   45   4/5    Renee Kolb            42 Eldersburg MD              38:10
   46   9/10   Christine Reible      30 Germantown MD              38:16
   47  12/15   Katie Kasunic         09 Germantown MD              38:27
   48   5/5    Carol Kasunic         41 Germantown MD      MCRRC   38:28
   49   3/3    Beverly Devuono       54 Laurel MD                  39:25
   50   8/9    Clara Nam             35 Olney MD           MCRRC   39:40
   51   4/6    Kathy Famulare        45 Gaithersburg MD            39:54
   52  10/10   Regina Holten         32 Catonsville MD             40:15
   53   2/3    Julie Trapp           58 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   40:53
   54   9/9    Junber Williams       37 Alexandria VA              41:27
   55   5/6    Anne Hoover           47 Silver Spring MD   MCRRC   41:58
   56   3/3    Jane Daye             56 Germantown MD      MCRRC   44:37
   57   2/2    Patricia Rich         63 Bethesda MD        MCRRC   45:15
   58  13/15   Katelyn Spongberg     07 Gaithersburg MD            47:13
   59          Kim Vigliotta            Germantown MD              47:13
   60  14/15   Allison Febrey        08 Gaithersburg MD            49:21
   61  15/15   Hanna Spongberg       09 Gaithersburg MD            53:19
   62   6/6    Jan Micare            46 Gaithersburg MD            53:40