Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country 10k (XC)

Lake Needwood Cross Country 10k (XC)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country

October 4, 2003 *** Derwood, MD

10 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/6    Rob Magin             32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:13
    2   1/4    Dave Haaga            41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:05
    3   1/9    Ian Clements          39 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   39:06
    4   2/9    Rob Sichau            38 Dumfries VA      MCRRC   39:35
    5   3/9    Hector Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   39:43
    6   2/6    Tom Matzke            32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:44
    7   1/2    Nathan Snider         26 White Plains MD          40:40
    8   3/6    Jay Korff             34 Springfield VA           41:21
    9   1/2    Jason Grimm           24 Laurel MD                42:15
   10   2/2    Ryan Walsh            24 White Plains MD          42:21
   11   1/8    William Cobbett       45 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   42:27
   12   2/4    Mark Adams            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:46
   13   4/6    Brian Davis           31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:32
   14   5/6    Bob Price             31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:41
   15   4/9    Ted Good              39 Severn MD                44:00
   16   1/4    Timothy Morgan        52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   44:18
   17   1/3    Tim Wehrkamp          56 Greenbelt MD             44:27
   18   2/8    Kirk Gordon           46 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   44:47
   19   5/9    Christian Kammer      38 Arlington VA             45:25
   20   3/4    Thomas Jagodits       42 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   45:32
   21   1/3    Don Davis             60 Shepherdstown WV MCRRC   45:34
   22   6/6    Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:15
   23   2/3    Walter Brown          59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:30
   24   3/8    Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD        MCRRC   46:43
   25   2/4    Carlos Martinez       50 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   47:06
   26   6/9    John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:14
   27   4/4    Timothy Good          43 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   48:50
   28   4/8    Jim French            47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:33
   29   1/1    Jonathan Ryan         13 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   50:38
   30   2/3    Allan Degen           62 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:55
   31   7/9    Karl Salzwedel        35 Olney MD         MCRRC   52:52
   32   5/8    Wayne Carson          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   53:01
   33   3/4    Stan Pawlowski        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:49
   34   6/8    Ben Newhall           47 Olney MD         MCRRC   54:50
   35   2/2    Angelo Witten         27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:14
   36   7/8    Hiroki Iwahashi       49 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   57:01
   37   3/3    Kirt West             55 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   57:39
   38   8/9    Rick Desper           35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   58:12
   39   4/4    Scott Ryan            52 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   58:27
   40   8/8    Lawrence Rutledge     49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   59:29
   41   9/9    Peter Dent            39 Rockville MD           1:00:07
   42   3/3    Joseph White          64 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:00:27
   43   1/1    Joseph Broderick      65 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:02:49

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/2    Meredith Warren       23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   45:41
    2   2/2    Caroline Little       23 Washington DC    MCRRC   45:49
    3   1/2    Sharon Dolan          61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:32
    4   1/3    Sarah Day             28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:48
    5   1/7    Elizabeth Snyderwine  45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   51:53
    6   1/4    Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:16
    7   2/7    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   54:51
    8   2/4    Nancy Karabaic        43 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   55:38
    9   1/1    Cynthia Leifer        31 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   56:46
   10   3/7    Renee West            48 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   57:38
   11   1/2    Gail Edwards          35 Germantown MD    MCRRC   59:29
   12   4/7    Fran Knoll            48 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:00:20
   13   3/4    Linda Johnson         42 Bowie MD               1:00:34
   14   2/3    Molly Shea            29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:02:59
   15   2/2    Cathy Dent            42 Rockville MD           1:03:00
   16   3/3    Marcia Gottesman      26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:04:45
   17   5/7    Ariane Buckeridge     45 Rockville MD           1:05:19
   18   2/2    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:08:49
   19   6/7    Barbara Fields        47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:11:42
   20   4/4    Sharyn Gordon         44 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:12:52
   21   7/7    Anne Hoover           47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:24:29