Home / Race Results / Comus Run Cross Country 5K (XC)

Comus Run Cross Country 5K (XC)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Comus Run Cross Country

September 14, 2003 *** Comus, MD

5 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/14   Joe Abernethy         43 College Park MD  MCRRC   18:02
    2   1/10   Mark Hoon             38 Kensington MD    MCRRC   18:14
    3          Mark Whalley             Fairfax VA       MCRRC   18:59
    4   2/10   Steve Smith           36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:45
    5   3/10   Rob Sichau            38 Dumfries VA      MCRRC   20:15
    6   1/1    Brian Coleman         22 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   20:19
    7   2/14   Marty Horan           43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:28
    8   1/6    Albert Kovacic        29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:46
    9   1/9    Richard Morgan        50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:55
   10   4/10   John Holten           38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:29
   11   1/10   John Mornini          48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   21:36
   12   2/10   Brian Carroll         48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   21:46
   13   3/10   William Cobbett       45 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   21:52
   14   2/9    Timothy Morgan        52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   22:00
   15   2/6    Michael Brosenne      25 Shepherdstown WV         22:04
   16   3/14   John Barker           40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   22:11
   17   1/5    Alexander De La Paz   15 Leonardtown MD           22:19
   18   4/14   Mark Adams            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:25
   19   3/9    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD         MCRRC   22:41
   20   5/14   Ted Poulos            41 McLean VA        MCRRC   22:49
   21   4/9    Steve Hill            52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   23:15
   22   2/5    Kevin Milsted         17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:27
   23   6/14   Thomas Jagodits       42 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   23:35
   24   3/6    Rob Palmer            27 Silver Spring MD         23:38
   25   1/6    Warren Prunella       61 Rockville MD     MCRRC   23:43
   26   4/10   Kirk Gordon           46 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   23:50
   27   5/10   Ken Bocam             37 Potomac MD       MCRRC   23:52
   28   1/5    Walter Brown          59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:52
   29   6/10   John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:57
   30   7/14   John Stepek           44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:58
   31   5/9    Ross Miller           52 Reston VA                24:01
   32   2/5    Roger Kilgore         59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:03
   33   3/5    James Reamer          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:17
   34   1/1    Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   24:26
   35          David Chojnacky          Falls Church VA          24:28
   36   2/6    Jack Clark            60 Germantown MD            24:35
   37   3/5    Jonathan Ryan         13 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   24:38
   38   4/6    Steven Giannini       29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:53
   39   5/10   Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD        MCRRC   24:55
   40   7/10   Theodore Plasse       38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   24:59
   41   8/14   Bill Stahr            42 Paris VA                 25:01
   42   6/10   Richard Stukey        47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:08
   43   7/10   Jim French            47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:26
   44   8/10   Peter Stork           45 Bethesda MD              25:45
   45   4/5    Matt Sushinsky        12 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:46
   46   9/10   Michael Holland       48 Frederick MD     MCRRC   26:09
   47   3/6    David Johnson         60 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   26:13
   48   9/14   Ron Burr              43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:18
   49  10/10   Wayne Carson          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   26:30
   50   4/6    Allan Degen           62 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   26:41
   51   8/10   Karl Salzwedel        35 Olney MD         MCRRC   27:16
   52   5/6    Bradford Gremmel      26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:17
   53   4/5    Peter Boice           56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:27
   54   5/5    John Brenneman        55 Rockville MD             28:39
   55   6/6    Angelo Witten         27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:42
   56   6/9    Stan Pawlowski        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   29:00
   57   9/10   Maciej Pisarski       35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   29:08
   58   7/9    Tom Regensburger      52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:24
   59   8/9    Scott Ryan            52 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   30:40
   60  10/14   James Higgins         43 Laurel MD                30:46
   61   5/6    Keith Ord             60 Potomac MD       MCRRC   30:53
   62   1/1    Robert Smith          69 Comus MD         MCRRC   32:14
   63   9/9    Jack Edwards          50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:56
   64  10/10   Len Chandler          39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:17
   65  11/14   Dan Greb              43 Gaithersburg MD          33:20
   66   6/6    Joseph White          64 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   33:24
   67  12/14   Kai Chen              43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   35:45
   68   1/2    Heinz Bachmann        70 Comus MD                 37:10
   69   5/5    Zachary Nogan         08 Gaithersburg MD          37:20
   70  13/14   Michael Nogan         40 Gaithersburg MD          37:21
   71   2/2    Burton Squires        74 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:18
   72  14/14   Charlie Hoppes        42 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   42:43

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/3    Helen Beven           36 Kensington MD    MCRRC   21:57
    2   1/3    Sharon Dolan          61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:01
    3   1/3    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:03
    4   2/3    Denise Thiebaut       28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:27
    5   1/6    Elizabeth Snyderwine  45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   26:22
    6   1/1    Cindy Clark           50 Germantown MD            27:04
    7   2/6    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   27:08
    8   1/3    Carol Torgan          42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:17
    9   1/3    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:25
   10   2/3    Dee Nelson            59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:16
   11   3/6    Cindy Chojnacky       48 Falls Church VA          28:51
   12          Cyndy Brenneman          Rockville MD             29:09
   13   2/3    Katherine Schexneider 41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:39
   14   1/1    Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   30:33
   15   4/6    Mary Regensburger     47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:08
   16   2/3    Gail Edwards          35 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:20
   17   3/3    Julie Pavlin          37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   32:33
   18   3/3    Marcia Gottesman      26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:10
   19   2/3    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:29
   20   1/1    Collette Newburgh     15 Rockville MD             33:37
   21   5/6    Karen Craney          47 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   35:01
   22   3/3    Jeanette Novak        58 Baltimore MD     MCRRC   38:31
   23   3/3    Carol Hoppes          42 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   42:42
   24   6/6    Anne Hoover           47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   44:10
   25   3/3    Patricia Rich         63 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   46:21