Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night's Mile (CS)

Midsummer Night's Mile (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile

July 11, 2003 *** Rockville MD

1 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/5    Paul Anderson         24 Washington DC    MCRRC  4:30.42
    2   1/5    Rob Magin             32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  4:37.08
    3   2/5    Jim Strand            32 Potomac MD       MCRRC  4:42.03
    4   1/9    Mark Hoon             38 Kensington MD    MCRRC  4:44.87
    5   1/15   Matthew Hard          19 Potomac MD              4:45.14
    6   1/20   Mark Malander         45 Oak Hill VA             4:46.33
    7   2/5    Eric Krause           24 Germantown MD    MCRRC  4:47.85
    8   1/19   Ted Poulos            41 McLean VA        MCRRC  4:49.11
    9   1/6    Eric Rodkin           29 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC  4:51.04
   10   2/20   Dan Lawson            47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  4:51.75
   11   2/19   Dave Haaga            41 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:51.95
   12   3/5    Paris Caballero       20 Germantown MD    MCRRC  4:54.09
   13   3/20   Peter Kirk            46 Rockville MD     MCRRC  4:55.55
   14   3/19   Marty Horan           43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  4:58.50
   15   4/5    William Wiemers       22 Kensington MD           5:04.03
   16   2/6    Brian Barry           29 Vienna VA               5:04.44
   17   4/19   Jose Paz Zelaya       42 Falls Church VA  MCRRC  5:06.65
   18   5/19   Oscar Ramirez         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:12.99
   19   6/19   Greg Nelson           42 Olney MD         MCRRC  5:14.23
   20   2/9    Hector Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  5:14.50
   21   3/6    Gregory Werner        27 San Luis Obispo CA      5:16.03
   22   4/20   Brian Carroll         48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:16.31
   23   3/5    Tom Matzke            32 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:18.93
   24   7/19   Mark Adams            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:19.69
   25   1/8    Richard Morgan        50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:20.09
   26   3/9    Graham Anderson       39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:20.75
   27   8/19   Bear Bowes            42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  5:28.80
   28   5/5    Christiam Camacho     24 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  5:29.09
   29   4/5    Dave Gentzell         32 Frederick MD     MCRRC  5:29.47
   30   9/19   Joe Smith             43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:31.60
   31   5/20   Douglas Dunlop        49 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:32.35
   32   4/9    John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:33.52
   33   6/20   Ronald Black          48 Frederick MD     MCRRC  5:33.76
   34   7/20   William Cobbett       45 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC  5:36.05
   35   2/15   Jonathan Ryan         13 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC  5:36.58
   36   5/9    William Rejevich      39 Potomac MD              5:36.83
   37  10/19   John Barker           40 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:38.28
   38   4/6    Steven Giannini       29 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:39.63
   39   6/9    Andre Williamson      35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  5:40.90
   40   2/8    Milan Basta           51 Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:45.29
   41   3/15   Chris Moen            13 Rockville MD     MCRRC  5:45.58
   42   8/20   Timothy Pike          49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:46.18
   43   9/20   Kirk Gordon           46 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC  5:46.75
   44  10/20   David Senft           49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:49.98
   45   1/11   Jim Noone             58 Fairfax VA       MCRRC  5:54.62
   46   7/9    Tom Brennan           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  5:54.87
   47  11/19   Kevin Farragher       44 Germantown MD           5:56.00
   48   3/8    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD         MCRRC  5:56.49
   49   8/9    John Golsen           38 Olney MD         MCRRC  5:57.92
   50   2/11   Michael Golash        59 Washington DC    MCRRC  6:00.44
   51   4/8    Jon Hiratsuka         50 Arlington VA            6:04.41
   52  12/19   Jacob Van Laar        41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  6:04.66
   53   3/11   Roger Kilgore         59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:07.55
   54  13/19   Thomas Jagodits       42 Poolesville MD   MCRRC  6:09.46
   55   4/11   Robert Weiner         56 Accokeek MD      MCRRC  6:09.74
   56  11/20   Jack Lynch            47 Ashburn VA              6:10.42
   57   5/8    Walter Hill           51 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  6:13.68
   58   4/15   Ben Kessler           17 Wheaton MD              6:16.05
   59   5/5    Tim Mossman           33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:16.90
   60  14/19   Kevin McMahon         43 Herndon VA       MCRRC  6:18.45
   61   5/11   Jon Johnson           55 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:18.83
   62   6/11   Bernie Greene         58 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:19.72
   63  12/20   Steve Moen            49 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:20.79
   64   5/15   Jack Garratt          17 Ellicott MD             6:21.75
   65  13/20   Jeff Gitlin           45 Damascus MD      MCRRC  6:23.63
   66   1/3    Louis Shapiro         61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:24.74
   67  14/20   Wayne Carson          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:28.76
   68  15/19   James Scarborough     44 McLean VA        MCRRC  6:30.00
   69   1/1    Peter Blank           48 Annandale VA     MCRRC  6:30.30
   70  16/19   Clark Shannon         41 McLean VA               6:31.56
   71  15/20   Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD        MCRRC  6:31.79
   72  16/20   Richard Stukey        47 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:33.50
   73   5/6    Jeff Leaman           27 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:35.08
   74   6/15   David Wikman          11 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:35.98
   75   7/15   Sean Wikman           11 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:37.15
   76   6/8    Barry Merritt         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:38.96
   77   2/3    J Mike Pack           63 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:40.25
   78   7/11   Tom Thayer            58 Chevy Chase MD          6:42.14
   79  17/19   Raj Kulkarni          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:45.88
   80   6/6    Angelo Witten         27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC  6:46.51
   81   8/15   Mark Bateman          18 Olney MD         MCRRC  6:53.99
   82  17/20   Craig Roodenburg      47 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:54.55
   83   1/2    Jack McMahon          72 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:55.65
   84   9/15   Alexander Basta       09 Potomac MD       MCRRC  6:57.20
   85  18/20   David Gibbons         45 Olney MD         MCRRC  7:05.77
   86   3/3    Keith Ord             60 Potomac MD       MCRRC  7:08.30
   87   7/8    Tom Regensburger      52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:20.72
   88  19/20   John Winkert          46 South Riding VA  MCRRC  7:31.92
   89   9/9    Tom Winkert           38 Potomac MD       MCRRC  7:32.18
   90   8/8    Scott Ryan            52 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC  7:32.94
   91  10/15   Hector Montesinos Jr  13 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  7:33.19
   92  18/19   Lou Hureston          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:35.40
   93  20/20   Vladislau Balaban     45 Frederick MD     MCRRC  7:35.81
   94  11/15   Ken Tossell           15 University Park         7:36.52
   95   8/11   John Smink            56 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:40.21
   96  12/15   Nicholas Hughes       12 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  8:17.83
   97  19/19   Kevin Hughes          42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  8:18.65
   98   1/2    Harry Bratt           75 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  8:34.89
   99  13/15   Andrew Stukey         11 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  9:00.63
  100   1/2    Walt Washburn         80 Vienna VA               9:10.75
  101   2/2    Bill Osburn           79 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  9:31.97
  102   9/11   Sunder Subramanian    58 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  9:34.96
  103  10/11   Ric Francke           55 McLean VA        MCRRC  9:36.48
  104  11/11   Fred Hauschildt       56 Kensington MD    MCRRC  9:54.67
  105   2/2    Burton Squires        74 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:06.36
  106  14/15   Billy Kirk            05 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:32.55
  107  15/15   Edward Kirk           09 Rockville MD     MCRRC 11:16.00
  108   2/2    Alvin Guttag          84 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 15:49.96

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== ========
    1   1/5    Kristin Barry         29 Vienna VA               5:07.11
    2   1/7    Helen Beven           36 Kensington MD    MCRRC  5:21.24
    3   1/6    Tracy Partain         19 Springfield MO          5:51.01
    4   2/6    Erin Dunlop           19 Potomac MD              5:55.46
    5   1/4    Carole Kammel         34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  6:09.03
    6   1/6    Beverly Black         42 Frederick MD     MCRRC  6:12.57
    7   2/6    Patricia Zerpas       41 Kensington MD    MCRRC  6:13.97
    8   2/4    Kimberly Thorpe       30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:14.52
    9   3/6    Nancy Walsh           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:15.51
   10   2/5    Denise Thiebaut       28 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:17.58
   11   1/4    Sharon Dolan          61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:22.11
   12   3/5    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC  6:22.15
   13   1/6    Katharine Daragan     46 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:24.90
   14   2/6    Bernadette Flynn      45 Springfield VA   MCRRC  6:28.11
   15   3/4    Marci McCalley        32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:29.45
   16   4/6    Sarah Buckheit        42 Reston VA        MCRRC  6:30.89
   17   2/7    Jennifer Green        38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  6:31.42
   18   3/7    Angelique Bosse       35 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:44.90
   19   1/1    Nika Daragan          21 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  6:47.08
   20   3/6    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  6:50.38
   21   1/1    Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:50.47
   22   4/7    Julie Pavlin          37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC  6:52.08
   23   1/1    Ellen Cooper          52 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:55.12
   24   3/6    Anna Bosse            09 Rockville MD     MCRRC  6:56.55
   25   5/7    Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC  7:00.17
   26   4/4    Cynthia Leifer        31 Wheaton MD       MCRRC  7:08.05
   27   4/6    Maire O'Meara         17 Silver Spring MD        7:11.47
   28   6/7    Barbara Brookmyer     36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:11.84
   29   4/5    Leah Niepold          28 Olney MD                7:12.51
   30   1/1    Dee Nelson            59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:22.28
   31   5/6    Emma Spitzer          17 Olney MD                7:27.05
   32   4/6    Mary Regensburger     47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC  7:47.18
   33   5/6    Sunny Fitzgerald      47 Rockville MD     MCRRC  7:50.90
   34   6/6    Rosario Lozano-Basta  49 Potomac MD       MCRRC  8:12.56
   35   5/6    Darlene Stuart        41 Germantown MD    MCRRC  8:25.05
   36   2/4    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC  8:38.98
   37   3/4    Betty Smith           62 Rockville MD     MCRRC  9:24.78
   38   6/6    Carmen Zelaya         40 Falls Church VA  MCRRC  9:28.01
   39   7/7    Anita Kulkarni        35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:27.01
   40   6/6    Rushmie Kulkarni      08 Rockville MD     MCRRC 10:27.26
   41   5/5    Vanessa Payne         28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 10:36.30
   42   1/1    Kay Morrison          77 Potomac MD       MCRRC 10:38.38
   43   4/4    Donna J Stitz         62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 10:39.35