Gaithersburg Cross Country 5k (XC)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Gaithersburg Cross Country

June 13, 2003 *** Gaithersburg, MD

5 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/3    Jake Klim             23 Bethesda MD              16:52
    2   1/20   Joe Abernethy         43 College Park MD  MCRRC   17:03
    3   1/14   Mark Hoon             38 Kensington MD    MCRRC   17:29
    4   2/20   Daniel Quinn          44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   17:34
    5   1/4    Chris Frazar          26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   18:07
    6   2/3    Paris Caballero       20 Germantown MD    MCRRC   18:08
    7   3/3    Brian Coleman         22 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   18:45
    8   2/14   Rob Sichau            38 Dumfries VA      MCRRC   18:57
    9   1/11   John Jendzurski       32 Rockville MD             18:59
   10   3/20   Jeffrey Smith         41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   19:02
   11   1/21   Ben Brown             18 Germantown MD            19:10
   12   2/11   Tom Matzke            32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   19:10
   13   2/21   Timothy Crawford      19 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:18
   14   3/14   Hector Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   19:20
   15   1/9    Ken Umbarger          51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:26
   16   4/14   John Holten           38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:40
   17   3/21   Chris Dausener        18 Germantown MD            19:47
   18   2/4    Michael Godesky       28 Arlington VA             19:53
   19   1/9    Brian Carroll         48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   19:54
   20   4/20   Greg Nelson           42 Olney MD         MCRRC   19:59
   21   2/9    Timothy Morgan        52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   20:05
   22   5/20   John Barker           40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   20:15
   23   6/20   Oscar Ramirez         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:18
   24   7/20   Mark Adams            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:22
   25   3/11   Joel Carrier          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:25
   26   8/20   Ron Busch             42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   20:30
   27   4/21   Kevin Milsted         17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:32
   28   2/9    William Cobbett       45 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   20:34
   29   5/14   Stephen Hays          35 University Park  MCRRC   20:35
   30   9/20   Matt Kennedy          41 Columbia MD              20:36
   31  10/20   Bear Bowes            42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   20:40
   32   3/9    John Mornini          48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   20:47
   33   3/9    Steve Hill            52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   21:01
   34   6/14   John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:05
   35   7/14   Mark Greenlee         37 Clarksville MD   MCRRC   21:12
   36  11/20   Hal Danoff            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:13
   37  12/20   Erik Beecroft         43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:14
   38   8/14   Jim Gross             38 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   21:17
   39   4/9    Kirk Gordon           46 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   21:21
   40   5/21   Ian Chasler           13 Rockville MD     MCRRC   21:26
   41  13/20   Steven Chatlin        43 Olney MD         MCRRC   21:36
   42   6/21   Lawrence Phillips     19 Gaithersburg MD          21:45
   43   1/11   Roger Kilgore         59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:54
   44   7/21   Marshall G Novello    17 Silver Spring MD         22:08
   45   3/4    Steven Giannini       29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   22:17
   46   2/11   James Reamer          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:17
   47   1/4    Warren Prunella       61 Rockville MD     MCRRC   22:21
   48   2/4    Don Davis             60 Shepherdstown WV MCRRC   22:24
   49   4/9    Larry Levy            51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:25
   50   4/11   John Porton           33 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   22:33
   51  14/20   John Stepek           44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:38
   52   9/14   Terrance McMahon      37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   22:49
   53  15/20   Tom Duncan            44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   22:58
   54   5/9    Jim French            47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   23:06
   55  16/20   Ted Poulos            41 McLean VA        MCRRC   23:07
   56   8/21   Jonathan Wood         17 Rockville MD             23:08
   57   5/9    Carlos Martinez       50 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   23:09
   58   9/21   Sam Munford           16 Arlington VA             23:11
   59   6/9    Wayne Carson          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   23:25
   60   5/11   Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   23:40
   61  10/21   Will Schleichert      16 Boyds MD                 23:50
   62  11/21   Ben Kessler           17 Wheaton MD               24:00
   63  12/21   John Garrath          17 Ellicott City MD         24:12
   64  17/20   Daniel Haft           41 Olney MD         MCRRC   24:14
   65  13/21   Sean Mukherjee        16 Brookeville MD           24:15
   66   6/9    Trong Do              50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:26
   67   7/9    Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD        MCRRC   24:40
   68   6/11   Neal Breen            31 Silver Spring MD         24:46
   69   7/11   Omar Pardo            32 Germantown MD            24:54
   70   8/11   Marc Campagna         33 Germantown MD            25:06
   71  14/21   Pedro Gonzalez-Fern   18 Gaithersburg MD          25:29
   72  15/21   Matt Sushinsky        12 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:37
   73   7/9    Barry Merritt         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:38
   74   4/4    Angelo Witten         27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:49
   75   8/9    Stan Pawlowski        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:58
   76   3/11   Peter Boice           56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:00
   77  10/14   Jim Dudek             37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:25
   78  11/14   Brian Roslund         38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   26:36
   79   4/11   Bob Ryan              56 Ashburn VA               26:39
   80   3/4    Keith Ord             60 Potomac MD       MCRRC   26:55
   81   9/9    Tom Regensburger      52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:56
   82   4/4    Joseph White          64 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:21
   83   5/11   Butch Proctor         59 Broadway VA      MCRRC   27:29
   84  16/21   Hector Montesinos Jr  13 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   27:39
   85   9/11   Russell Anderson      33 Bethesda MD              27:47
   86   8/9    John Winkert          46 South Riding VA  MCRRC   27:49
   87   1/3    Robert Smith          69 Comus MD         MCRRC   27:58
   88  18/20   Lou Hureston          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:59
   89   6/11   John Smink            56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:34
   90  10/11   David Porton          30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:37
   91  17/21   Thor Petersen         11 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:08
   92  19/20   Ron Petersen          42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:08
   93  12/14   Ken Petersen          37 Mentor OH                29:09
   94  18/21   Greg Olson            19 Gaithersburg MD          29:34
   95   7/11   George Sushinsky      56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   29:42
   96  13/14   Len Chandler          39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:04
   97   2/3    Roger Burkhart        65 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:51
   98  19/21   Olivier Poulain       12 Boyds MD                 31:23
   99  14/14   Jean Paul Poulain     38 Boyds MD                 31:26
  100   3/3    Guy Bateman           66 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:40
  101   8/11   James Ryan            58 Cumberland MD            34:51
  102  20/20   Kai Chen              43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   35:01
  103  11/11   Francis Gaston        34 Gaithersburg MD          35:17
  104  20/21   David Haft             9 Olney MD         MCRRC   35:25
  105   9/11   Ric Francke           55 McLean VA        MCRRC   37:03
  106  10/11   Alan Landay           55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:08
  107  11/11   Fred Hauschildt       56 Kensington MD    MCRRC   37:49
  108   9/9    Steven Ferguson       49 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:12
  109   1/1    John Hickey           76 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:32
  110  21/21   Chenyu Zhao           10 Boyds MD                 43:17
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/2    Marjan Huizing        34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   18:51
    2   1/5    Helen Beven           36 Kensington MD    MCRRC   19:26
    3   1/9    Michele Levy          15 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:29
    4   2/2    Carole Kammel         34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   22:12
    5   2/9    Linh-Yen Do           16 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:42
    6   1/1    Sharon Dolan          60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:50
    7   1/5    Denise Thiebaut       28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   23:39
    8   2/5    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC   23:54
    9   1/5    Carol Torgan          42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   24:32
   10   2/5    Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:33
   11   1/6    Elizabeth Snyderwine  45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   24:57
   12   3/9    Anh-Chi Do            12 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:58
   13   2/6    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:24
   14   2/5    Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   25:28
   15   1/3    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:28
   16   2/3    Cathy Van Brocklin    56 Gaithersburg MD          25:40
   17   3/5    Julie Pavlin          37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   26:34
   18   4/9    Jocelyn Montesinos    10 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   26:39
   19   3/3    Dee Nelson            59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:41
   20   3/5    Leah Niepold          28 Olney MD                 26:45
   21   4/5    Cecile Alix           29 Gaithersburg MD          26:54
   22   5/9    Maire O'Meara         17 Silver Spring MD         27:12
   23   6/9    Giovanna Hayward      17 Sandy Spring MD          27:48
   24   4/5    Jennifer Lindsey      38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:09
   25   3/6    Mary Regensburger     47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:19
   26   7/9    Cara Curtis           15 Greenbelt MD             29:18
   27   5/5    Gail Edwards          35 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:26
   28   5/5    Halina Zakowicz       27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:00
   29   8/9    Emma Spitzer          17 Brookeville MD           30:01
   30   9/9    Hannah Dutcher        15 Kensington MD            31:28
   31   4/6    Sunny Fitzgerald      47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:35
   32   3/5    Darlene Stuart        41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   33:28
   33   4/5    Ina Wolf              42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   34:51
   34   5/6    Christina Caravoulias 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:57
   35   5/5    Carol Haft            40 Olney MD         MCRRC   35:53
   36   6/6    Cindy Lins            45 Gaithersburg MD          43:18