Home / Race Results / Hills of Cabin John Cross Country XC 5k

Hills of Cabin John Cross Country XC 5k

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Hills of Cabin John Cross Country

May 3, 2003 *** Cabin John Regional Park, Potomac, MD

5 Kilometer | 1 Kilometer

5 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/15   Joe Abernethy         43 College Park MD  MCRRC   17:17
    2   1/6    Rob Magin             32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   17:25
    3   1/15   Mark Hoon             38 Kensington MD    MCRRC   17:40
    4   2/6    Jim Strand            32 Potomac MD       MCRRC   18:13
    5   2/15   Marty Horan           43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:16
    6   1/6    Chris Frazar          26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   19:20
    7   1/5    Paris Caballero       20 Germantown MD    MCRRC   19:20
    8   2/5    Brian Coleman         22 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   19:43
    9   1/10   Ken Umbarger          51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:47
   10   3/6    Tom Matzke            32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   19:51
   11   2/15   Graham Anderson       39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:08
   12   3/15   Hector Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   20:22
   13   3/15   Stephen Wills         42 Washington DC            20:32
   14   4/15   Hugues Sicotte        35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:44
   15   4/15   John Barker           40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   21:05
   16   1/20   Andy Fitzgerald       45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   21:08
   17   4/6    Christophe Olson      31 Oakton VA                21:10
   18   5/15   Mark Adams            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:12
   19   2/20   John Mornini          48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   21:13
   20   2/10   Timothy Morgan        52 Germantown MD    MCRRC   21:16
   21   5/6    Joel Carrier          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:18
   22   6/15   Bruce Gross           40 Potomac MD       MCRRC   21:23
   23   3/20   Brian Ruberry         46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:35
   24   3/10   Steve Hill            52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   21:36
   25   1/9    Michael Miracle       14 McLean VA                21:49
   26   5/15   Jim Gross             38 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   21:54
   27   6/15   John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:59
   28   2/6    Dan De Cesare         28 Germantown MD    MCRRC   22:07
   29   4/20   Jim Mulhern           46 Potomac MD       MCRRC   22:09
   30   5/20   Kirk Gordon           46 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   22:15
   31   1/7    Roger Kilgore         59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:20
   32   2/9    Mathieu Abernethy     14 College Park MD  MCRRC   22:27
   33   4/10   Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD         MCRRC   22:35
   34   7/15   Doug Baruch           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:37
   35   3/9    Chris Moen            12 Rockville MD     MCRRC   22:46
   36   6/6    Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   22:48
   37   1/5    Warren Prunella       61 Rockville MD     MCRRC   22:53
   38   6/20   Jay Kolyer            48 Bethesda MD              23:03
   39   2/7    James Reamer          56 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:13
   40   8/15   Thomas Jagodits       42 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   23:23
   41   9/15   Andrew Britton        41 Gainesville VA           23:33
   42   7/20   Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD        MCRRC   23:45
   43   8/20   Steve Moen            49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   23:56
   44   7/15   Ken Bocam             37 Potomac MD       MCRRC   24:17
   45   9/20   Ken Koroknay          49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   24:43
   46  10/20   Wayne Carson          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:00
   47  11/20   James Iciek           48 Rockville MD             25:09
   48  12/20   Doug Harvey           48 Potomac MD               25:10
   49  13/20   John Alvanis          48 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:20
   50   3/6    Gary Hall             26 Alexandria VA            26:03
   51   5/10   Kevin Cason           50 Ashburn VA               26:06
   52  10/15   Carleton Conant       41 Kensington MD    MCRRC   26:16
   53   3/7    Peter Boice           56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:17
   54   4/9    Alexander Conant      13 Kensington MD    MCRRC   26:21
   55   4/6    Lars Propes           26 Arlington VA             26:26
   56  14/20   David Haas            47 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   26:27
   57  11/15   Scott Durkin          41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   26:45
   58   3/5    Robert Banach         24 Washington DC            26:47
   59  15/20   Glenn Stephens        45 Washington DC    MCRRC   26:55
   60   8/15   Maciej Pisarski       35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:56
   61   2/5    Keith Ord             60 Potomac MD       MCRRC   26:58
   62   6/10   Stan Pawlowski        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:13
   63   7/10   Charlie Miracle       50 McLean VA                27:16
   64   5/6    Paul Dethlefsen       27 Bethesda MD              27:26
   65  12/15   Barry Geisler         43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   27:32
   66   3/5    Joseph White          64 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:47
   67   1/4    Robert Smith          69 Comus MD         MCRRC   28:14
   68   6/6    Angelo Witten         27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:17
   69   4/5    George Wahl           24 Bethesda MD              28:24
   70  16/20   Paul Penniman         45 Washington DC            28:34
   71   8/10   William Gruen         51 Bethesda MD              28:34
   72   9/15   Gregg Taliaferro      35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:45
   73  17/20   Lawrence Rutledge     49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   29:20
   74   5/5    Loren Cruzada         23 Arlington VA             29:59
   75   4/7    John Smink            56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:09
   76   5/9    Thor Petersen         11 Germantown MD    MCRRC   30:15
   77  13/15   Ron Petersen          42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   30:16
   78  10/15   Tom Brennan           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:29
   79  11/15   Anthony Saler         35 Arlington VA             30:58
   80  18/20   Bill Babson           49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:03
   81   5/7    Michael Curran        55 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   31:09
   82  12/15   Alan Borst            39 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   31:11
   83  13/15   Tom Winkert           38 Potomac MD       MCRRC   31:39
   84   2/4    Joseph Broderick      65 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   31:42
   85  14/15   Len Chandler          39 Gaithersburg MD          31:46
   86   3/4    Roger Burkhart        65 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:56
   87  19/20   Roger Wildermuth      46 Gaithersburg MD          32:51
   88   4/4    Guy Bateman           66 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:28
   89   6/9    Joseph Pikovsky       10 Germantown MD    MCRRC   33:51
   90   9/10   Paul Purnell          53 Potomac MD               33:55
   91  14/15   Kai Chen              43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:31
   92   4/5    Michael Sanders       64 Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:38
   93   1/2    Ken Gaarder           73 Chevy Chase MD           34:54
   94   5/5    Jim Starr             61 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   35:28
   95   6/7    Ric Francke           55 McLean VA        MCRRC   36:10
   96  15/15   Dajun Yang            40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:55
   97  10/10   Dan Kaczmarski        51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:27
   98   7/9    Pierre Hinton         11 Germantown MD            38:50
   99  20/20   Steven Ferguson       49 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   39:18
  100   7/7    Fred Hauschildt       56 Kensington MD    MCRRC   39:55
  101   8/9    Joshua Fermin         10 Germantown MD    MCRRC   40:15
  102   9/9    Olivier Poulain       11 Boyds MD                 41:09
  103  15/15   Jean Paul Poulain     37 Boyds MD         	     41:16
  104   2/2    Ray Campbell          70 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   43:40

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/10   Marjan Huizing        34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:05
    2   1/5    Helen Beven           36 Kensington MD    MCRRC   21:14
    3   1/5    Maggie Abernethy      12 College Park MD  MCRRC   22:33
    4   2/10   Carole Kammel         34 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   24:26
    5   1/7    Elizabeth Snyderwine  45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   25:30
    6   1/8    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:40
    7   1/4    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:59
    8   1/5    Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:02
    9   2/5    Carol Torgan          42 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   26:18
   10   2/4    Dee Nelson            59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:32
   11   3/10   Elizabeth Hunter      31 Silver Spring MD         27:01
   12   2/5    Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   27:15
   13   3/5    Julie Pavlin          37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:36
   14   4/10   Leanna Saler          32 Arlington VA             27:41
   15   5/10   Cynthia Leifer        31 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   28:04
   16   2/8    Courtney Cook         27 Silver Spring MD         28:18
   17   6/10   Cathy Blessing        31 Reston VA        MCRRC   28:21
   18   1/1    Meredith Williams     22 Alexandria VA            29:58
   19   2/7    Stephanie French      46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:15
   20   3/8    Lisa Oken             29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:27
   21   4/8    Nicola Marsden-Haug   25 Arlington VA             30:31
   22   3/5    Margaret Johnson      44 Adamstown MD     MCRRC   30:34
   23   3/7    Sunny Fitzgerald      47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:17
   24   4/7    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:30
   25   4/5    Teresa Lafoucade      35 Crofton MD       MCRRC   31:39
   26   7/10   Shana Rechter         33 Washington DC            31:50
   27   8/10   Yolanda Roberts       34 College Park MD  MCRRC   32:16
   28   5/8    Marcia Gottesman      26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:24
   29   9/10   Heidi Dorward         34 Potomac MD               32:51
   30   6/8    Julie Strawhorn       25 Olney MD         MCRRC   32:56
   31   2/5    Theresa Bajorek       11 Boyds MD         MCRRC   33:11
   32   1/3    Janet Newburgh        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:20
   33   4/5    Darlene Stuart        41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   34:03
   34   3/4    Kay Tolle             55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:25
   35   5/5    Sharyn Gordon         44 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   35:17
   36   2/3    Barbara Attardi       60 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:39
   37  10/10   Claudia Lattig        32 Silver Spring MD         36:24
   38   1/1    Patricia Kaczmarski   50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:24
   39   3/5    Alina Yang            14 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:52
   40   5/5    Clara Nam             35 Olney MD         MCRRC   38:07
   41   4/4    Jane Daye             56 Germantown MD    MCRRC   38:22
   42   5/7    Christina Caravoulias 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   38:29
   43   4/5    Sheenali Naik         10 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:02
   44   7/8    Margo Cohen           29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:17
   45   8/8    Shannon Lipp          27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:28
   46   6/7    Anne Hoover           47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   39:32
   47   7/7    Cindy Lins            45 Gaithersburg MD          40:00
   48   5/5    Erica Wolanin         10 Germantown MD            40:08
   49   3/3    Patricia Rich         63 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:12

1 kilometer

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/6    Matt Kogan             8 Potomac MD       MCRRC    4:36
    2   2/6    Alexander Diamondidis 10 Germantown MD    MCRRC    4:51
    3   3/6    Alexander Basta       09 Potomac MD       MCRRC    4:54
    4   4/6    Bart Lambergman        8 Potomac MD       MCRRC    5:05
    5   5/6    Sean Howard           12 Washington Grov           5:10
    6   6/6    Will Mulhern          09 Potomac MD       MCRRC    6:23


Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/7    Anna Bosse            09 Rockville MD              4:29
    2   2/7    Laura Lambergman       8 Potomac MD       MCRRC    5:11
    3   3/7    Carni Anagnostiadis   08 Potomac MD       MCRRC    5:19
    4   4/7    Jackie Lambergman      8 Potomac MD       MCRRC    5:34
    5   5/7    Kiera Mulhern         11 Potomac MD       MCRRC    6:29
    6   6/7    Hayley Mulhern        06 Potomac MD       MCRRC    6:34
    7   7/7    Caelan Reamer         06 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    6:34