Home / Race Results / Firebirds' Mile

Firebirds' Mile

MCRRC – Firebirds Mile   April 24, 2003   Gaithersburg, MD

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                  S Ag City            Club         Time
===== ======== ===================== = == =============== ============ =======
    1   1/2    Ted Poulos            M 41 MCLEAN, VA      MCRRC           5:13
    2   2/2    Mark Adams            M 43 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC           5:28
    3   1/2    James Moreland        M 50 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC           5:33
    4   1/4    Phil Story            M 37 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC           5:42
    5   1/30   Rashad Carlyle        M 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       5:50
    6   1/2    Seth Gottesman        M 28 MONTGOMERY VILL MCRRC           5:51
    7   1/4    Kirk Gordon           M 47 GREENBELT       MCRRC           5:51
    8   2/4    John Way              M 37 MONTGOMERY VILL MCRRC           5:51
    9   3/4    Tom Brennan           M 35 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC           6:05
   10   2/4    Peter Blank           M 48 ANNANDALE, VA   MCRRC           6:06
   11   2/30   Ian Chasler           M 13 ROCKVILLE       FIREBIRDS       6:07
   12          John Mckim            M    RESTON, VA                      6:13
   13   3/30   Sean Wikman           M 11 GERMANTOWN      BOTH            6:17
   14   4/30   Ben Temin             M 14 ROCKVILLE       MCRRC           6:17
   15   5/30   David Laratta         M 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       6:23
   16   1/28   Cailyn Bradley        F 13 GAITHERSBURG                    6:23
   17   4/4    Tim Hall              M 36 DERWOOD         MCRRC           6:24
   18   1/2    Steve Schifferle      F 27 COLUMBIA                        6:31
   19   3/4    Art Tiller            M 47 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC           6:32
   20   6/30   Joshua Frances        M 12 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       6:35
   21   4/4    Richard Stukey        M 47 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC           6:37
   22   7/30   Jarrhett Butler       M 10 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS       6:43
   23   2/2    Angelo Witten         M 27 SILVER SPRING   MCRRC           6:50
   24   8/30   David Wikman          M 13 GERMANTOWN      BOTH            6:51
   25   9/30   Sam Trotman           M 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       6:51
   26  10/30   Kevin Rooths, Jr.     M 13 MONTGOMERY VILL FIREBIRDS       6:52
   27   2/28   Johanna Gretschel     F 12 SILVER SPRING   MCRRC           6:53
   28   3/28   Sotia Gill            F 14 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       6:53
   29   4/28   Joselyn Towns         F 11 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       6:55
   30  11/30   Alexander Basta       M  9 POTOMAC         MCRRC           6:56
   31   1/3    Katherine Schexneider F 41 GERMANTOWN      MCRRC           6:57
   32   5/28   Anna Bosse            F  9 ROCKVILLE       MCRRC           6:58
   33  12/30   Imir Paz              M 13 OLNEY           FIREBIRDS       7:01
   34   1/2    Jack Mcmahon          M 72 ROCKVILLE       MCRRC           7:03
   35  13/30   Christopher Parchmon  M 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:07
   36   6/28   Nicole Peterson       F 11 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:07
   37  14/30   Ja'rel Nathan         M 11 TACOMA, WA      FIREBIRDS       7:08
   38   7/28   Chris Benjamin        F 10 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:08
   39   8/28   Shayla Davis          F 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:11
   40  15/30   Algier Maryland       M  9 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:14
   41  16/30   Darien Benjamin       M  8 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:15
   42  17/30   Kelvin Fowler Jr.     M 10 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:17
   43  18/30   Dylan Berry           M 10 GARRETT PARK    MCRRC           7:17
   44  19/30   Devin Haywood         M  9 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS       7:20
   45  20/30   Ian Coblyn            M 10 CLARKSBURG      FIREBIRDS       7:22
   46   2/2    Tom Regensburger      M 53 NORTH POTOMAC   MCRRC           7:24
   47  21/30   Jolen Muse            M  9 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS       7:24
   48   9/28   Alissa Jewell         F 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:24
   49  22/30   Evan Laratta          M  9 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:25
   50  10/28   Bethany Addison       F 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:25
   51  23/30   Jarvis Peterson       M 13 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:26
   52  11/28   Maddy Horan           F 11 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC           7:39
   53  12/28   Courtney Clark        F 11 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:44
   54   1/2    Bob Ryan              M 55 ASHBURN, VA                     7:47
   55   2/2    Marcia Gottesman      F 26 MONTGOMERY VILL MCRRC           7:49
   56  24/30   Christian Smith       M 10 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:52
   57  13/28   Brielle Benjamin      F  9 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:52
   58  14/28   Natia Addison         F 15 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       7:53
   59   2/3    Robin Temin           F 44 ROCKVILLE       MCRRC           7:55
   60  25/30   Brandan Addison       M 11 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       8:04
   61  15/28   Nichelle Tearney      F  9 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       8:07
   62  16/28   Mia-Michelle Hyson    F 12 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       8:10
   63  17/28   Ashanti Johnson       F 11 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       8:17
   64  18/28   Brianna Savage        F 11 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS       8:20
   65  26/30   Dionte Joppy          M 10 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS       8:20
   66  27/30   Kevin Berry           M  5 GARRETT PARK    MCRRC           8:37
   67  19/28   Shawntaa Jonees       F 14 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       8:41
   68  20/28   Janice Temin          F 10 ROCKVILLE       MCRRC           8:42
   69  21/28   Louise Gretschel      F  9 SILVER SPRING   MCRRC           8:45
   70   3/3    Sharyn Gordon         F 44 GREENBELT       MCRRC           8:50
   71  22/28   Tia Brownlee          F 13 BOYDS           FIREBIRDS       8:51
   72  23/28   Bethany Benjamin      F 11 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       9:01
   73  28/30   Nahum Addison         M  8 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       9:03
   74  29/30   Sammie Leonard        M 14 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       9:19
   75  30/30   Eric Lee              M  9 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS       9:20
   76  24/28   Danielle Lee          F  6 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS       9:20
   77   2/2    Burton Squires        M 74 ROCKVILLE       MCRRC           9:23
   78  25/28   Daquan Vickers        F 14 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       9:31
   79   1/1    Christina Caravoulias F 47 SILVER SPRING   MCRRC           9:43
   80  26/28   Lena Fowler           F  6 GAITHERSBURG    FIREBIRDS       9:45
   81  27/28   Sarah Hall            F 10 ROCKVILLE       MCRRC           9:56
   82  28/28   Jordyn Muse           F  6 GERMANTOWN      FIREBIRDS      10:15
   83   2/2    Fred Hauschildt       M 56 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC          10:33
   84          Unknown                    X                              12:22
   85   1/1    Alvin Guttag          M 84 GAITHERSBURG    MCRRC          17:00