Edwards Folly 17K (CS)

H2>Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Edwards Folly & Flying Mile

April 12, 2003 *** Poolesville, MD

17 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/2    Jim Strand            32 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:01:07
    2   1/7    Ronald Hess           41 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:04:05
    3   1/9    Douglas Dunlop        49 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:07:01
    4   2/2    Tom Matzke            32 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:10:19
    5   2/7    John Barker           40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:12:31
    6   1/5    Steve Hill            52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:39
    7   2/5    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:13:57
    8   1/1    Jason Elinoff         26 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:14:12
    9   1/8    Dominic Quattrocchi   35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:16:09
   10   3/7    Daniel Packer         42 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:17:13
   11   1/2    Alan Bateman          16 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:18:19
   12   2/8    Mike Bell             37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:18:22
   13   4/7    Tim Kirkner           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:18:45
   14   3/8    Kirk Knight           38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:18:45
   15   4/8    John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:20:51
   16   2/9    Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:21:45
   17   5/8    Theodore Plasse       38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:22:56
   18   3/9    Wayne Carson          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:24:23
   19   4/9    Michael Holland       48 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:24:35
   20   6/8    Ken Bocam             37 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:24:50
   21   7/8    Patrick Wilson        37 Washington DC          1:25:35
   22   5/7    Thomas Jagodits       42 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 1:27:50
   23   5/9    John Alvanis          48 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:28:50
   24   1/2    Peter Boice           56 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:29:23
   25   6/7    Bill Bowen            41 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:30:52
   26   1/2    Robert Smith          69 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:31:28
   27   3/5    Mark Zimmermann       50 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:36:49
   28   1/1    Kenneth Kelley        64 Barnesville MD   MCRRC 1:37:02
   29   7/7    Andy Russo            41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:37:03
   30   6/9    Craig Roodenburg      47 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:37:32
   31   8/8    Edward OConnell       36 Silver Spring MD       1:38:10
   32   4/5    Tom Regensburger      52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:41:05
   33   7/9    Lawrence Rutledge     49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:42:21
   34   5/5    Bill Osborne          54 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:44:40
   35   2/2    Roger Burkhart        65 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:45:02
   36   2/2    Mark Bateman          18 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:47:05
   37   2/2    John Smink            56 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:47:09
   38   8/9    Daniel Woronow        49 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:48:32
   39   9/9    Michael Zidanic       45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:51
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/4    Kristin Bennett       35 Washington DC          1:18:39
    2   2/4    Nancy Knight          35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:18:39
    3   3/4    Varunee Moser         36 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:20:44
    4   1/3    Christina Kichula     32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:24:12
    5   1/3    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:24:55
    6   2/3    Elisa Norris          27 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:26:12
    7   1/5    Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:27:03
    8   2/3    Karen Young           34 Boyds MD               1:27:20
    9   2/5    Katherine Schexneider 41 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:28:05
   10   3/3    Sarah Day             28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:29:53
   11   3/5    Margaret Johnson      44 Adamstown MD     MCRRC 1:33:41
   12   1/3    Lili Wang             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:33:56
   13   3/3    Alisa Trout           31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:34:23
   14   4/4    Julie Pavlin          37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:34:32
   15   2/3    Mary Regensburger     47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:39:56
   16   3/3    Sunny Fitzgerald      47 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:43:17
   17   4/5    Tamara Showalter      40 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 1:55:50
   18   5/5    Ina Wolf              42 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:07:22

1 Mile

Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/1    Marty Horan           43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC    4:50
    2   1/1    Chris Moen            12 Rockville MD     MCRRC    5:48
    3   1/1    Peter Blank           48 Annandale VA     MCRRC    5:49