Home / Race Results / Difficult Run XC 8k

Difficult Run XC 8k

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Difficult Run Cross Country

April 19, 2003 *** Difficult Run, Great Falls, VA

8 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/9    Rob Magin             32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   30:26
    2   1/13   Mark Hoon             38 Kensington MD    MCRRC   31:10
    3   1/11   Daniel Quinn          44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   33:05
    4   1/2    Jesse Leifert         25 McLean VA                33:19
    5   2/9    Joe Fritsch           34 Olney MD         MCRRC   34:28
    6   1/6    Ken Umbarger          51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:22
    7   1/1    Brian Coleman         22 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   35:23
    8   3/9    Tom Matzke            32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:24
    9   2/13   Hector Montesinos     39 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   36:36
   10   3/13   Hugues Sicotte        35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:23
   11   1/4    Michael Miracle       14 McLean VA                37:33
   12   2/4    Alexander De La Paz   14 Leonardtown MD           37:42
   13   2/11   Mark Adams            43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:04
   14   3/11   Timothy Good          43 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   38:15
   15   4/13   Brian Buckles         37 Woodbridge VA            38:39
   16   4/11   Oscar Ramirez         44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:48
   17   5/11   Erik Beecroft         43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:02
   18   5/13   Christian Kammer      38 Arlington VA             40:23
   19   2/6    Steve Hill            52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   40:26
   20   4/9    Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   40:59
   21   1/2    Roger Kilgore         59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:00
   22   6/11   Ted Poulos            41 McLean VA        MCRRC   41:42
   23   3/6    Fred Bateman          50 Olney MD         MCRRC   41:46
   24   6/13   John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:47
   25   1/4    Edward Kunz           49 Laurel MD        MCRRC   42:37
   26   7/11   John Stepek           44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   42:50
   27   7/13   Ken Bocam             37 Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:10
   28   4/6    Jon Palks             53 Bowie MD         MCRRC   44:20
   29   8/13   Theodore Plasse       38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:56
   30   2/2    Steven Roberts        25 Mclean VA                45:05
   31   9/13   Matt McCormack        35 Ft Meade MD              45:17
   32   1/2    Allan Degen           62 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   45:19
   33   2/4    Ken Koroknay          49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   45:36
   34  10/13   Pete Pontzer          38 Fairfax VA               45:50
   35   8/11   Tom Duncan            44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:55
   36   9/11   Patrick McMahon       41 Frederick MD     MCRRC   46:08
   37   3/4    Alan Bateman          16 Olney MD         MCRRC   46:13
   38  11/13   Brian Wood            37 Brunswick MD             46:31
   39  10/11   Andrew Britton        41 Gainesville VA           47:11
   40   1/2    Jack McMahon          72 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:20
   41   5/9    Joseph Lestorti       33 Arlington VA             49:00
   42   6/9    Robert Redd           33 Ashburn VA               49:12
   43   3/4    Charlie Miracle       49 McLean VA                49:38
   44   5/6    Stan Pawlowski        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:12
   45   2/2    Joseph White          64 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   50:17
   46  12/13   Jim Dudek             37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:33
   47  13/13   Maciej Pisarski       35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:09
   48   7/9    Mike Regnell          34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:51
   49   4/4    Lawrence Rutledge     49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:02
   50   6/6    Tom Regensburger      52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   54:41
   51   1/2    Guy Bateman           66 Rockville MD     MCRRC   59:22
   52   2/2    David Dudek           66 Menasha WI               59:27
   53   4/4    Mark Bateman          18 Olney MD         MCRRC   59:33
   54   8/9    Keith Dudek           31 Appleton WI            1:01:10
   55  11/11   Stephen Payne         41 University Park  MCRRC 1:03:10
   56   9/9    Peter Shephard        34 Falls Church VA        1:04:03
   57   2/2    Burton Squires        74 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:47
   58   2/2    Ric Francke           55 McLean VA        MCRRC 1:07:33

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/2    Sharon Dolan          60 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:26
    2   1/1    Anneclaire Shilton    19 Alexandria VA            46:18
    3   1/1    Connie Barton         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:38
    4   1/3    Elizabeth Snyderwine  45 Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:11
    5   1/3    Nicole Eldredge       22 Bethesda MD              47:30
    6   1/4    Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:34
    7   2/3    Charlene Rosencrance  22 Great Falls VA           47:36
    8   1/1    Dee Nelson            59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:18
    9   1/2    Julie Pavlin          37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   50:03
   10   1/2    Cathy Blessing        31 Reston VA        MCRRC   51:15
   11   2/2    Bertha Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   51:26
   12   3/3    Sharon Alavi          22 Arlington VA             51:42
   13   2/4    Halina Zakowicz       27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:27
   14   3/4    Marcia Gottesman      26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   56:57
   15   2/3    Mary Regensburger     47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   57:55
   16   4/4    Julie Strawhorn       25 Olney MD         MCRRC   58:34
   17   2/2    Anne Andrews          32 Alexandria VA          1:03:08
   18   3/3    Barbara Fields        47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:22
   19   2/2    Patricia Rich         63 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:23:54