Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff 5M & 10M (CS)

Turkey Burnoff 5M & 10M (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

Nov 30, 2002 *** Seneca Creek State Park, Gaithersburg, MD

10 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/2    Sam Blasiak           22 Gaithersburg MD          57:50
    2   1/21   Dan Lawson            46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   58:43
    3   1/11   Ian Torrence          30 Moab UT                1:01:23
    4   1/15   Ronald Hess           40 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:01:26
    5   2/21   Peter Kirk            45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:02:53
    6   1/11   Hector Montesinos     38 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:03:06
    7   2/11   Bob Price             30 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:21
    8   2/11   Alan Ryder            38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:04:29
    9   3/21   Douglas Dunlop        48 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:04:48
   10   2/15   Marty Horan           42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:05:05
   11   3/11   Leonardo Palacios     38 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC 1:05:48
   12   4/21   James Moreland        49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:06:22
   13   3/15   Andy Fitzgerald       44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:06:33
   14   1/9    Dave Crawford         52 Arlington VA           1:06:52
   15   4/11   John Barker           39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:07:04
   16   5/21   Brian Ruberry         46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:08:39
   17   5/11   Ben Vitale            37 Gaithersburg MD        1:09:24
   18   1/2    Tim Crawford          18 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:10:08
   19   4/15   John Roome            40 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:10:31
   20   5/15   Hal Danoff            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:10:49
   21   3/11   Jamie Notter          34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:11:10
   22   1/6    Jeremy Rose           27 Bethesda MD            1:12:12
   23   6/21   Fred Bateman          48 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:12:29
   24   6/11   Anthony Sykes         39 Unknown US             1:12:49
   25   2/9    Timothy Morgan        51 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:13:14
   26   6/15   Tom Biery             44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:13:21
   27   1/5    Mike Golash           58 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:13:26
   28   7/21   Edward Kunz           48 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:14:06
   29   2/5    Roger Kilgore         58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:14:22
   30   8/21   Ronald Black          47 Fairfield PA     MCRRC 1:14:41
   31   4/11   William Eisenhart     30 Ellicott City MD       1:15:26
   32   3/9    Daryl Detwiler        54 Lancaster PA           1:15:33
   33   9/21   John Andre            46 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:15:51
   34   7/11   Mark Greenlee         35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:16:27
   35   7/15   Kevin McMahon         42 Herndon VA       MCRRC 1:16:38
   36  10/21   Daryl Knuth           45 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 1:16:46
   37   5/11   Andrew Poulos         31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:17:06
   38   2/6    Steven Dowler         28 Boyds MD         MCRRC 1:17:09
   39   4/9    Steve Hill            51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:17:12
   40   1/6    Denis Colombant       60 Washington DC          1:17:53
   41   6/11   Gary Mazzotta         34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:18:37
   42   8/11   Paul McNaughten       39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:19:01
   43   7/11   Andre Williamson      33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:19:05
   44   2/6    Allan Degen           61 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:20:01
   45  11/21   David Senft           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:20:16
   46   8/15   Wayne Carson          44 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:20:21
   47   8/11   Doug Renwick          30 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:20:40
   48   9/11   Thomas McDonagh       37 Ellicott City MD       1:21:01
   49  10/11   Rob Sichau            37 Dumfries VA      MCRRC 1:22:29
   50   2/2    Alan Bateman          15 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:22:42
   51   3/5    Benjamin Schlesinger  57 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:22:44
   52   3/6    Albert Sun            26 Alexandria VA          1:22:47
   53   2/2    Christiam Camacho     23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:22:55
   54   9/15   Brian White           43 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:22:59
   55  12/21   Gil Crumrine          49 Hagerstown MD          1:23:30
   56  13/21   Jim French            46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:14
   57   5/9    Hank Hartzell         54 Glenelg MD       MCRRC 1:24:23
   58   9/11   Antonio Pompa         30 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:26
   59   3/6    Nick Keeling          63 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:24:32
   60   4/5    Peter Boice           55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:35
   61   4/6    J Mike Pack           62 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:24:39
   62  14/21   John Alvanis          47 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:25:19
   63   5/6    Joseph White          63 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:26:56
   64  10/15   Tim Cote              42 Silver Spring MD       1:27:15
   65  11/15   Patrick McMahon       40 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:27:44
   66   6/9    Marty Welch           53 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:28:39
   67  15/21   David Blass           49 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:28:49
   68  12/15   Rob Heimplaetzer      43 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:29:16
   69  16/21   William Miracle       49 Mclean VA              1:29:57
   70  17/21   Jeff Solar            49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:30:08
   71  10/11   Tim Hulse             32 Alexandria VA          1:30:36
   72  18/21   Nick Levintow         45 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:31:47
   73  13/15   Louis Hureston        42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:31:50
   74  11/11   Kevin Strauss         33 Columbia MD            1:32:06
   75  14/15   Gordon Pearson        40 Arlington VA           1:32:28
   76  19/21   Larry Schwartz        49 Bethesda MD            1:32:35
   77  20/21   John Winkert          45 South Riding VA  MCRRC 1:32:54
   78   7/9    Keith Ferguson        53 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:33:14
   79  15/15   Scott Berger          43 Columbia MD            1:33:26
   80  21/21   Pete McCarroll        49 Silver Spring MD       1:33:37
   81   8/9    Tom Regensburger      51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:38
   82   4/6    Paul Truitt           26 Pasadena MD            1:40:31
   83   5/5    Bob Moore             55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:41:11
   84   5/6    John Moore            26 Ellicott City MD       1:41:12
   85   9/9    Lyman Jordan          54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:41:12
   86  11/11   Philip Story          36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:11
   87   6/6    Angelo Witten         26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:42:18
   88   1/1    Bill Morrison         75 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:50:45
   89   6/6    Pattu Durairaj        62 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:58:14

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/2    Jennifer Baclanski    20 Ijamsville MD          1:05:58
    2   1/12   Jane Wikman           39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:13:48
    3   2/12   Patty Guay-Berry      37 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC 1:14:27
    4   1/11   Ulrike Robinson       30 Germantown MD          1:14:48
    5   1/6    Sally Smith           27 Arlington VA           1:15:07
    6   2/11   Angelique Bosse       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:15:43
    7   3/12   Samar Najia           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:17:31
    8   2/6    Connie Dowler         27 Boyds MD         MCRRC 1:18:56
    9   3/11   Karen Young           34 Boyds MD               1:19:27
   10   4/12   Susie Kinnecome       39 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:19:35
   11   1/8    Katharine Daragan     45 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:19:42
   12   5/12   Varunee Moser         35 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:20:17
   13   2/2    Christine Gebert      24 Richmond VA            1:20:23
   14   4/11   Kim Chenen            33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:21:31
   15   1/2    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:22:06
   16   2/8    Lili Wang             46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:22:21
   17   2/2    Dee Nelson            58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:23:18
   18   5/11   Ann Winklbauer        32 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC 1:24:26
   19   1/8    Anne Hurwitz          40 Olney MD               1:24:29
   20   2/8    Eileen Haase          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:24:29
   21   6/11   Beth Sheeran          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:25:06
   22   6/12   Michele McGleish      36 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:25:27
   23   3/8    Connie Barton         42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:26:13
   24   3/6    Gabriella Uza         25 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:28:17
   25   3/8    Sandra Ruprecht Knuth 45 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:29:56
   26   7/11   Susan Fazio           33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:30:12
   27   1/3    Jane May              52 Middletown RI          1:30:57
   28   8/11   Diane Boettcher       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:32:08
   29   4/6    Glenda Garcia         29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:32:09
   30   9/11   Denise Manning        34 Arlington VA           1:32:30
   31   7/12   Dawn Wear             36 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:34:07
   32   4/8    Cathy Dent            41 Rockville MD           1:35:34
   33   2/3    Marcee Smith          51 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:36:49
   34  10/11   Peggy Cole            32 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:40:00
   35   8/12   Jane Jakubcrak        36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:40:03
   36   9/12   Heidi Ottenritter     37 New Market MD          1:40:07
   37  10/12   Marybeth Smith        35 New Market MD          1:40:11
   38   5/8    Chris Avedisian       41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:40:29
   39   5/6    Doris Truitt          25 Pasadena MD            1:41:31
   40  11/12   Gina Acuna            37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:46
   41   4/8    Linda Reinisch        46 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:42:49
   42   5/8    Mary Regensburger     46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:55
   43   6/8    Kathleen Double       40 Mt Airy MD             1:43:56
   44   6/8    Deborah Boehl         46 Eldersburg MD          1:46:19
   45   7/8    Tamara Showalter      40 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 1:48:41
   46  11/11   Angela Cabrera        30 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:48:50
   47   6/6    Lisa Oken             28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:50:22
   48  12/12   Mary Beth Collin      38 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:50:34
   49   8/8    Lynda Hawkins         41 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:53:20
   50   7/8    Frances Gipson        47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:55:56
   51   8/8    Ellen Green           49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:55:58
   52   1/1    Betty Smith           61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:56:54
   53   3/3    Arlene Solbeck        54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:58:09

 

5 Mile

Official Results, MEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/15   Benjamin Brown        17 Germantown MD            30:17
    2   1/2    Ted Bigdley           26 Germantown MD            30:17
    3   2/15   Noah Wood             19 Columbia MD              31:49
    4   1/18   Vincent McDonald      43 Arlington VA             32:03
    5   1/20   Allan Brecher         46 Lagrange IL      MCRRC   32:30
    6   2/2    Ed Shifflett          29 Raleigh NC               32:52
    7   3/15   Josh Smith            16 Germantown MD            33:03
    8   2/20   Myron Kremer          45 Winchester VA            33:03
    9   3/20   John Turner           45 Germantown MD            33:16
   10   2/18   David Norman          40 Woodbridge VA            33:24
   11   3/18   Eric Singer           42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:37
   12   1/2    Rob Ficker            23 Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:23
   13   4/15   Kevin Burdinski       15 Eldersburg MD            35:01
   14   1/12   Steve Wrenn           34 Broomall PA              35:25
   15   1/8    Tom Corcoran          50 Bethesda MD              35:42
   16   5/15   Mike McCarrol         17 Gaithersburg MD          35:59
   17   2/12   Phil Hough            33 Boyds MD         MCRRC   36:15
   18   4/20   Rick Gittleman        47 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   36:26
   19   5/20   Paul Liu              45 Clarksville MD   MCRRC   36:44
   20   1/6    Lou Shapiro           61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   36:45
   21   2/8    Jon Palks             52 Bowie MD         MCRRC   36:48
   22   6/20   Peter Clardy          45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:56
   23   1/11   John Golsen           38 Olney MD         MCRRC   36:57
   24   3/8    Camilo Garzon         54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:06
   25   6/15   Charlie Hoppes        15 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   37:25
   26   2/2    Jonah Blasiak         20 Gaithersburg MD          37:33
   27   4/18   Ed McCormack          41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:52
   28   1/7    Jim Bitgood           57 Laurel MD                38:16
   29   2/7    Bernie Greene         57 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   38:35
   30   7/20   Peter Blank           47 Annandale VA     MCRRC   38:37
   31   8/20   Steve Moen            48 Rockville MD             38:56
   32   9/20   Jeff Lowe             49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:05
   33   3/12   Andrew Starr          33 Frederick MD     MCRRC   39:29
   34   5/18   Keith Kreuz           41 Hedgesville WV           39:38
   35   4/12   Brian Davis           30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:55
   36   4/8    Mat Heyman            51 Potomac MD       MCRRC   39:56
   37   5/12   Dan Lara              33 Alexandria VA            39:59
   38   7/15   Chris Moen            12 Rockville MD             40:32
   39  10/20   Richard Stukey        46 Germantown MD    MCRRC   40:40
   40  11/20   Tom Ruck              49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:51
   41   6/12   Shane Hebert          31 Gaithersburg MD          40:57
   42   6/18   Norm Whitney          42 Gaithersburg MD          41:17
   43  12/20   Jeff Giflin           45 Damascus MD      MCRRC   41:26
   44   7/12   Tony Wang             34 Olney MD                 41:35
   45   2/11   Kevin Harris          36 Olney MD                 41:59
   46   3/7    Eugene Peterson       55 Laurel MD                42:16
   47   8/12   Randall Lapcevich     34 Comus MD         MCRRC   42:32
   48   7/18   Michael Carnock Sr    40 Columbia MD              42:43
   49   3/11   Zoe Panarites         39 Jamaica Plain MA         42:47
   50   8/15   Ian Chasler           13 Rockville MD             42:58
   51   8/18   David Bazell          43 Columbia MD      MCRRC   43:07
   52  13/20   Ben Newhall           46 Olney MD         MCRRC   43:10
   53   4/7    Chuck Needlman        56 Olney MD         MCRRC   43:11
   54   9/15   Corey Danoff          10 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:12
   55   9/12   John Sheeran          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:20
   56   5/7    Michael Curran        55 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   43:22
   57   4/11   James Dudek           37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:33
   58   5/11   Nelson Campbell       38 Bethesda MD              43:36
   59   9/18   Carlos Saenz          43 Germantown MD            43:40
   60  14/20   Rich Graves           45 Silver Spring MD         44:06
   61   6/11   Brendon Bowers        35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:12
   62  15/20   Al Greuter            46 Columbia MD      MCRRC   44:12
   63   2/6    Craig Cranston        62 Williamsburg VA  MCRRC   44:17
   64   7/11   John Hartranft        38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:23
   65   5/8    Ron Burdinski         50 Eldersburg MD            44:31
   66  10/18   Ted Lapkoff           40 Jefferson MD     MCRRC   44:33
   67  10/12   Maciej Pisarski       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:39
   68   3/6    Kenneth Kelley        63 Barnesville MD   MCRRC   44:43
   69   8/11   Paul Meloan           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:47
   70   6/7    Phil Quinn            55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:48
   71   1/2    Jim Turner            67 Olney MD         MCRRC   45:46
   72  10/15   Michael Carnock Jr    13 Columbia MD              45:47
   73  11/12   Doug Turner           31 Greenwood SC             46:01
   74  11/18   Scott Durkin          40 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:13
   75  12/18   Paul Penniman         44 Washington DC            47:20
   76  16/20   Rich Shattuck         47 Mt Airy MD               47:23
   77   7/7    William Rowell        59 Olney MD         MCRRC   47:28
   78   9/11   Steven Scalzi         38 Germantown MD            47:34
   79   6/8    Mike Berbert          51 Germantown MD    MCRRC   47:48
   80  10/11   David Berthiaume      39 Rockville MD             47:53
   81  17/20   Jim Whirt             48 Prospect KY              47:59
   82  18/20   Kevin Hockett         47 Olney MD         MCRRC   48:08
   83   1/2    Harry Bratt           74 Bethesda MD              48:24
   84  13/18   Charles Mele          44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:32
   85  12/12   Bill Riggs            32 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   48:49
   86  11/15   Joseph Welch Jr       13 Kensington MD    MCRRC   48:51
   87  12/15   Clinton Szymanski     15 Unknown MD               50:09
   88  14/18   Timothy Szymanski     40 Unknown MD               50:11
   89  15/18   Charlie Hoppes        41 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   50:27
   90  13/15   Mark Bateman          17 Olney MD         MCRRC   50:46
   91   7/8    Louis Bland           52 Laytonsville MD  MCRRC   50:57
   92   8/8    Jack Edwards          50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:01
   93   4/6    Michael Sanders       63 Potomac MD       MCRRC   51:06
   94  14/15   Patrick Sullivan      19 Gaithersburg MD          51:11
   95  15/15   Adam Danoff           14 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:17
   96  16/18   Dick Darst            40 Jackson Heights          55:38
   97   2/2    Burton Squires        73 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:50
   98   5/6    William Liggett       60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:57
   99   6/6    Jim Starr             60 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   56:48
  100  11/11   Abiy Zewde            36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   58:10
  101  17/18   Chris Cheb            43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   58:46
  102   2/2    Ray Campbell          69 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   59:02
  103  19/20   Steven Ferguson       49 Bethesda MD            1:02:31
  104  20/20   David Carroll         49 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:06:32
  105  18/18   Philip Magno          43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:09:16

Official Results, WOMEN

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/6    Helen Beven           36 Kensington MD    MCRRC   33:44
    2   1/7    Heather McDonald      25 Silver Spring MD         35:16
    3   2/7    Katie Durkin          25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:22
    4   1/13   Carole Kammel         33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   36:41
    5   1/9    Brenda Baclawski      18 Ijamsville MD            37:08
    6   2/9    Sarah Wengryniuk      18 Adamstown MD             37:17
    7   3/9    Rachel Blasiak        17 Chapel Hill NC           37:21
    8   4/9    Bethany Vaughn        16 Monrovia MD              37:24
    9   3/7    Mary Sanders          28 Vienna VA        MCRRC   37:44
   10   1/16   Nancy Walsh           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:56
   11   2/16   Beverly Black         41 Fairfield PA     MCRRC   38:01
   12   1/9    Alice Franks          54 Rockville MD             38:02
   13   2/6    Anne Carter           39 Washington DC            39:06
   14   1/16   Tasha Coconis         45 Bethesda MD              39:17
   15   2/13   Meredith Davis        31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:53
   16   3/13   Christy Underdonk     33 Kensington MD    MCRRC   40:38
   17   5/9    Becca Zabel           15 Frederick MD             40:39
   18   6/9    Michelle Vu           15 Monrovia MD              40:44
   19   3/16   Irasema Sallido       40 Rockville MD             41:04
   20   1/5    Suzanne Bergantine    24 Germantown MD            42:48
   21   3/6    Karen Bolstad         37 Menomonie WI             42:49
   22   4/16   Natalie Jenkins       43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:10
   23   2/9    Magdalena Chica Garzo 50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:42
   24   5/16   Trish Keener          41 Olney MD         MCRRC   43:58
   25   2/16   Sharon Lapkoff        49 Jefferson MD     MCRRC   44:14
   26   1/1    Anna Berdahl          63 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   45:13
   27   3/9    Joyce Leege           53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:27
   28   3/16   Linda Hannam          49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:28
   29   4/16   Sharon Beall          45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:55
   30   4/13   Melinda Larsen        31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:55
   31   6/16   Marci Szymanski       40 Virginia Beach V         47:12
   32   5/16   Sunny Fitzgerald      46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:25
   33   7/16   Moira Abernethy       44 College Park MD  MCRRC   47:27
   34   8/16   Megan Rock            41 Rockville MD             47:59
   35   4/9    Janelle Haskell       51 Silver Spring MD         48:05
   36   5/9    Susan Dyer            52 Rockville MD             48:06
   37   1/3    Toby McGinn           55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:26
   38   4/7    Malina Zakowicz       27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:31
   39   5/13   Lorrin Rosen          33 Germantown MD            48:34
   40   6/9    Marje Perry           50 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:18
   41   5/7    Amy Germida           27 Damascus MD              49:31
   42   6/16   Kelly Douglas         45 Germantown MD            49:45
   43   7/9    Rebecca Lane          17 Potomac MD       MCRRC   49:46
   44   7/16   Maria Triantis        49 Potomac MD       MCRRC   49:49
   45   8/16   Sheri Krenz           48 Unknown MD               50:21
   46   8/9    Nelly Hoppes          13 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   50:23
   47   6/7    Thao Wagner           28 Olney MD                 50:42
   48   7/9    Linda Crawford        50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:50
   49   2/5    Karolina Marzecka     23 Brookeville MD   MCRRC   51:05
   50   9/9    Abigail Rotholz       19 Gaithersburg MD          51:08
   51   9/16   Trish Koch            48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   51:12
   52   8/9    Judith Moran          52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   51:17
   53   3/5    Cathleen McCarroll    20 Gaithersburg MD          51:56
   54   6/13   Leigh Bluestein       34 Germantown MD    MCRRC   53:01
   55  10/16   San Bussler           47 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   53:10
   56   9/9    Margaret May          53 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   53:11
   57   7/7    Meaghan Pettengill    28 Herndon VA               53:21
   58   2/3    Jeanette Novak        58 Baltimore MD             53:37
   59   7/13   Elana O'Brien         33 Centreville VA           53:47
   60   4/5    Laura Lyonnais        24 Centreville VA           53:48
   61   4/6    Joan Kensinger        37 Bethesda MD              53:52
   62   8/13   Julie Tresp           31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   54:08
   63   9/13   Lynnette Ju           32 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   54:08
   64   9/16   Annamaria Basile      43 Silver Spring MD         54:11
   65  10/16   Diane Hastings        44 Potomac MD               54:12
   66  11/16   Christina Caravoulias 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:00
   67  10/13   Katherine Clark       30 Kensington MD    MCRRC   55:05
   68   5/6    Joann Huffman         36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:16
   69  11/16   Virginia Senft        41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:17
   70  12/16   Francine Verdine      41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:46
   71  12/16   Sarah Sweeny          47 Olney MD                 55:53
   72  13/16   Ina Wolf              41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   56:34
   73  11/13   Gail Edwards          34 Germantown MD    MCRRC   56:42
   74  13/16   Barbara Fields        47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   56:44
   75   6/6    Carol Watson          36 Germantown MD            56:45
   76  14/16   Ann Schwartz          46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   57:01
   77  12/13   Jean Wang             32 Olney MD                 57:02
   78   1/1    Kay Morrison          75 Potomac MD       MCRRC   57:28
   79   5/5    Sarah Dreiling        20 Chevy Chase MD           57:29
   80  15/16   Anne Hoover           47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   58:45
   81  13/13   Clara Nam             34 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:04:24
   82   3/3    Jane Daye             55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:25
   83  14/16   Anita Litten Funston  42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:05:32
   84  16/16   Pat Scott             48 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:06:30
   85  15/16   Jessie Clayton        40 Germantown MD          1:14:19
   86  16/16   Victoria Tompkins     44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:14:21


 

Return to MCRRC Home Page