Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country #5 5k

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country

Nov 10, 2002 *** Little Bennett Regional Park, Clarksburg, MD

5 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/20   Joe Abernethy         42 College Park MD  MCRRC   17:26
    2   1/5    Tommy Nelson          23 Hyattsville MD           18:03
    3   2/20   Dan Quinn             43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   18:13
    4   1/20   Mike Tantino          19 N Wales PA               18:28
    5   2/20   Benjamin Brown        17 Germantown MD            18:43
    6   3/20   Wayne Cottrell        40 Layton UT                18:54
    7   2/5    Eric Krause           23 Germantown MD            18:58
    8   3/20   Brian Skelly          16 Kensington MD    MCRRC   19:01
    9   3/5    Ryan McGrath          21 Hyattsville MD           19:11
   10   1/9    Hector Montesinos     38 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   19:24
   11   4/20   Marty Horan           42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   19:27
   12   4/20   Joel Sunshine         17 Potomac MD               19:31
   13   4/5    Brian Coleman         22 Alexandria VA            19:36
   14   2/9    Steve Jaeger          37 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   19:44
   15   5/20   Vishal Patel          16 Germantown MD            19:49
   16   1/7    Timothy Morgan        51 Damascus MD      MCRRC   19:58
   17   6/20   Josh Smith            16 Germantown MD            20:10
   18   2/7    Ken Umbarger          50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:15
   19   5/20   Mark Adams            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:26
   20   1/7    Jhonis Chicas         34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   20:34
   21   3/9    John Holten           37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   20:58
   22   4/9    John Barker           39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   21:00
   23   6/20   Andy Fitzgerald       44 Potomac MD       MCRRC   21:07
   24   7/20   Vincent McDonald      43 Arlington VA             21:10
   25   8/20   Ted Poulos            40 McLean VA        MCRRC   21:16
   26   9/20   Michael Carroll       40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:16
   27   5/9    Leonardo Palacios     38 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   21:29
   28   7/20   Zachary Subar         16 Potomac MD               21:31
   29   1/10   James Moreland        49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   21:33
   30   8/20   Avi Sunshine          14 Potomac MD               21:42
   31  10/20   Cary Bland            42 Washington DC    MCRRC   21:58
   32   9/20   Mat Good              16 Germantown MD            22:16
   33  11/20   Francisco Vasquez     40 Cheverly MD              22:30
   34   6/9    John Way              37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:37
   35  12/20   Hal Danoff            42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   22:52
   36   7/9    Rob Sichau            37 Dumfries VA      MCRRC   22:58
   37   1/2    Roger Kilgore         58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:10
   38   2/10   William Selby         45 Gaithersburg MD          23:16
   39   8/9    Paul McNaughten       39 Rockville MD             23:35
   40   5/5    Jeffrey Mehr          24 Bethesda MD              23:41
   41   1/6    Alan Williamson       29 Germantown MD            23:53
   42   2/6    Paul Hannsen          29 Reisterstown MD          23:58
   43  10/20   Alan Bateman          15 Olney MD         MCRRC   23:58
   44   3/10   Fred Bateman          48 Olney MD         MCRRC   24:08
   45   2/7    Doug Renwick          30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:10
   46   4/10   Jim French            46 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:12
   47   5/10   Gary Honeman          47 Westminster MD           24:12
   48   3/7    Patrick Brennan       31 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC   24:27
   49   6/10   Carlos J Martinez     49 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   24:39
   50  11/20   Mike Lawson           19 College Park MD          24:51
   51  13/20   Phil Epstein          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:55
   52   3/6    Mark Brennan          26 Mt Airy MD               25:15
   53   4/6    Julio Martinez        29 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:28
   54  14/20   Wayne Carson          44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:36
   55   4/7    Thomas Brennan        34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   25:41
   56   3/7    Jon Palks             52 Bowie MD         MCRRC   25:46
   57  15/20   Brian White           43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   25:52
   58   5/7    John Slotwinski       33 Wheaton MD               25:57
   59   6/7    Chris Richey          32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   26:01
   60   5/6    Tom Slotwinski        25 Towson MD                26:08
   61   9/9    Ted Plasse            38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   26:18
   62   7/10   John Alvanis          47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   26:26
   63   7/7    Karl Salzwedel        34 Olney MD         MCRRC   26:29
   64   1/4    J Mike Pack           62 Frederick MD     MCRRC   26:43
   65   4/7    Barry Merritt         50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:50
   66   8/10   John Haaga            48 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:00
   67  16/20   Charles Mele          44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   27:14
   68  12/20   Matt Berbert          17 Germantown MD    MCRRC   27:49
   69  13/20   Johnny Berry          10 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC   27:56
   70   6/6    Paul Dethlefsen       27 Bethesda MD              27:57
   71  14/20   Ron Meyers            16 Rockville MD             27:58
   72  15/20   Ken Mackel II         19 Silver Spring MD         28:43
   73   9/10   Lawrence Rutledge     48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   28:57
   74  17/20   Ted Lapkoff           40 Jefferson MD     MCRRC   29:11
   75  18/20   Scott Durkin          40 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:42
   76   5/7    Mike Berbert          51 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:57
   77   2/2    Louis Hostler         56 Wheaton MD               30:47
   78   2/4    Joe Broderick         64 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   31:29
   79  16/20   Mark Bateman          17 Olney MD         MCRRC   31:53
   80   3/4    Roger Burkhart        64 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:39
   81  17/20   Jonathan Hagen        15 Germantown MD            33:06
   82  18/20   Kurt Oelschlaeger     16 Germantown MD            33:06
   83  19/20   Zachary Tracer        13 Potomac MD               33:37
   84   6/7    Wayne Hartke          54 Clifton VA               34:04
   85   1/2    Bill Osburn           78 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   34:34
   86  10/10   William Child         45 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   35:19
   87   2/2    Bill Morrison         75 Potomac MD       MCRRC   36:56
   88  20/20   Andy Nelson           10 Olney MD         MCRRC   37:57
   89  19/20   Gregg Nelson          41 Olney MD         MCRRC   38:02
   90   7/7    Alan Landay           54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:14
   91   4/4    Robert Carter         62 Rockville MD             38:48
   92  20/20   Sean Carter           40 Jefferson MD             39:04
Official Results, WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Ag Hometown      St       Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/6    Desiree Ficker        25 Potomac MD       MCRRC   20:38
    2   1/2    Katie Dickerson       22 Germantown MD            20:49
    3   1/5    Maggie Abernethy      11 College Park MD  MCRRC   22:27
    4   1/8    Jane Wikman           39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   22:43
    5   2/6    Kara Stasium          25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:11
    6   2/8    Patty Guay-Berry      37 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC   23:34
    7   2/5    Meg Rorison           19 College Park MD          23:38
    8   3/5    Beth Links            18 Baltimore MD             23:57
    9   3/6    Katie Durkin          25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:01
   10   1/4    Angelique Bosse       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   24:12
   11   1/6    Charlene Brawley      42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   24:16
   12   2/6    Connie Barton         42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:28
   13   3/6    Carol Torgan          41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   26:34
   14   1/3    Jane Godfrey          53 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   26:35
   15   4/6    Jessica French        43 Rockville MD     MCRRC   26:47
   16   4/6    Heather Lindsay       25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   26:49
   17   1/3    Dee Nelson            58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   27:17
   18   1/4    Lili Wang             46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   27:40
   19   3/8    Julie Pavlin          36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:55
   20   5/6    Linda Devlin          40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   28:21
   21   4/5    Gabriella Ra'anan     12 Potomac MD               28:21
   22   4/8    Susan Stevenson       39 Clarksburg MD    MCRRC   28:47
   23   2/4    Sharon Lapkoff        49 Jefferson MD     MCRRC   28:47
   24   2/3    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   28:58
   25   5/6    Dana Miller           27 Ewing NJ                 29:01
   26   3/3    Mary Kuta             55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   29:52
   27   5/5    Laura Berbert         13 Germantown MD    MCRRC   29:54
   28   5/8    Sabrina Due           38 Seabrook MD              30:50
   29   2/3    Julie Orr             52 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:59
   30   2/4    Gail Edwards          34 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:13
   31   6/8    Jennifer Lindsey      38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   32:29
   32   3/4    Linda Hannam          49 Rockville MD     MCRRC   32:29
   33   6/6    Marcia Gottesman      25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:51
   34   3/3    Joyce Leege           53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   32:56
   35   2/2    Julie Boslego         21 Blue Bell PA     MCRRC   33:35
   36   7/8    Andrea Hartranft      39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:07
   37   6/6    Carrie Gilbert        42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:15
   38   3/4    Julie Tresp           31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:00
   39   4/4    Reed Brady            31 Gaithersburg MD          41:59
   40   8/8    Lisa Adali            38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:59
   41   1/2    Patricia Rich         62 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   42:22
   42   4/4    Rebecca Berbert       47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:06
   43   2/2    Annette Ficker        62 Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:47

 

Return to MCRRC Home Page