Riley's Rumble Half Marathon (CS)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Riley’s Rumble

August 4, 2002 *** Poolesville, MD

Half Marathon

Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/52   Mark Hoon             37 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:16:43
    2   2/52   Steve Jaeger          37 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 1:19:53
    3   1/51   Ted Poulos            40 McLean VA        MCRRC 1:20:51
    4   2/51   David Haaga           41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:21:01
    5   1/57   Paul Peterson         48 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:21:41
    6   1/47   Art Drisko            33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:22:32
    7   3/52   Will Jacobi           39 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:22:32
    8   3/51   Ronald Hess           41 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:23:13
    9   2/57   David Webster         49 Stevensville MD  MCRRC 1:25:24
   10   3/57   Bruce Halpin          46 Ashburn VA             1:25:24
   11   4/51   Mike Johnson          40 Tallahassee FL         1:27:07
   12   4/52   John Woykovsky        37 Rockville MD           1:28:04
   13   2/47   Sean Higgins          33 Piney Orchard MD       1:28:10
   14   1/22   Andrew Drechsler      27 Washington DC          1:28:18
   15   1/30   Richard Morgan        50 Ashton MD        MCRRC 1:28:24
   16   4/57   Denis McDonald        47 Woodbine MD      MCRRC 1:28:35
   17   5/57   Vassili Triantos      48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:28:58
   18   2/22   Edward Biggin         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:29:11
   19   5/52   Donald Shuey          36 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 1:29:15
   20   5/51   Mark Neff             40 Derwood MD             1:29:23
   21   3/47   Mark Jordan           32 Washington DC          1:29:27
   22   6/52   Barry Bass            38 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:29:42
   23   6/51   Eric Singer           42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:29:48
   24   6/57   Douglas Dunlop        48 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:29:59
   25   2/30   Timothy Morgan        51 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:30:30
   26   3/22   Antonio Pompa         29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:31:20
   27   4/22   Paul Spurrier         29 Frederick MD           1:32:24
   28   7/57   James Moreland        49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:32:33
   29   7/51   Jose Paz Zelaya       41 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:32:37
   30   4/47   Ricardo C. Tecson     33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:32:47
   31   7/52   David Mumford         37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:32:58
   32   5/22   Henry Scott           29 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:33:14
   33   1/5    Timothy Crawford      18 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:33:32
   34   8/51   Bill Klein            44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:33:37
   35   9/51   Jeff Smith            40 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:33:47
   36   8/52   John Barker           39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:34:12
   37   5/47   Andrew Poulos         30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:53
   38   8/57   Andy Fitzgerald       45 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:35:02
   39   1/30   Jim Noone             58 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:35:03
   40   6/47   Stephen Hays          34 University Park  MCRRC 1:35:39
   41  10/51   William Cobbett       44 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:35:42
   42  11/51   Jeff Symmes           41 Centreville VA         1:35:45
   43   9/52   Nicholas Panebianco   39 Beltsville MD          1:35:52
   44   6/22   David Porton          29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:36:01
   45   7/22   Eric Rodkin           29 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 1:36:01
   46   1/4    Daniel Helmick        22 Snow Hill MD           1:36:30
   47   7/47   Dominic Quattrocchi   34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:36:44
   48  10/52   Anthony Sykes         38 Washington DC          1:37:08
   49  11/52   Dave Wachtel          39 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:37:13
   50  12/51   Gary Deger            40 McLean VA              1:37:29
   51   2/5    Thomas Soladay        18 Bethesda MD            1:38:05
   52   8/47   Paul Duckenfield      32 Fairfax VA             1:38:14
   53  13/51   Robert Srour          44 Potomac MD             1:38:29
   54  12/52   Rick Clelan           38 Jefferson MD           1:38:39
   55   8/22   Dylan Carson          29 Washington DC          1:38:40
   56   9/57   Richard Repasky       48 Eldersburg MD          1:38:46
   57   3/5    Brendon Terry         19 Columbia MD            1:38:56
   58  13/52   Gary Fahle            39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:39:09
   59   9/47   Ronald Ely            31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:39:18
   60  10/47   Thomas Cole           34 McLean VA              1:39:38
   61  10/57   Chris Frederick       46 Reston VA              1:40:29
   62  11/57   D'arcy Grisier        47 Gaithersburg MD        1:40:35
   63  12/57   Denis Buxton          46 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:40:41
   64   2/4    Michael Hallinan      24 Quantico VA            1:40:48
   65  13/57   Ken Terzian           45 Washington DC          1:40:51
   66  14/51   Tim Kirkner           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:40:52
   67  15/51   Ron Carden            40 Herndon VA             1:40:58
   68   3/30   Gary Guenther         50 Arlington VA           1:41:15
   69   2/30   Louis Pilsch          55 Baltimore MD           1:41:16
   70  14/57   Anthony Nathe         49 Baltimore MD           1:41:36
   71   9/22   Unknown Runner           Unknown                1:41:52
   72   3/30   Clifford Gaddy        56 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:42:02
   73   4/30   John Dodds            51 Arlington VA           1:42:02
   74  11/47   Andre Williamson      34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:42:07
   75  12/47   Ellsworth Bergan      30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:42:19
   76  14/52   Rob Sichau            38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:23
   77  15/52   Vytis Simaitis        35 Falls Church VA        1:42:30
   78   5/30   Larry Levy            50 N Potomac MD     MCRRC 1:42:33
   79   6/30   Marc Wolfson          52 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:42:43
   80  16/51   Hal Danoff            43 North Potomac MD MCRRC 1:42:45
   81   7/30   Steve Hill            51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:42:48
   82  17/51   Warren Clarke         40 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:42:50
   83   4/30   Roger Kilgore         58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:43:02
   84  13/47   Philip Hough          33 Boyds MD               1:43:26
   85  15/57   Brian Ruberry         46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:43:27
   86  14/47   Jason Knowles         33 Alexandria VA          1:43:53
   87   4/5    Daniel Paluchowski    19 College Park MD        1:44:04
   88   5/30   Walter Brown          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:44:06
   89  16/52   Jeffrey Winter        38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:12
   90  15/47   Matt Masemore         34 New Freedom PA         1:44:23
   91  17/52   Ralph Mitchel         37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:44:40
   92   8/30   Ron Griswold          54 Arlington VA           1:44:50
   93  18/52   Jon Reinhard          39 University Park  MCRRC 1:44:54
   94  10/22   Karsten Brown         28 Front Royal VA         1:45:16
   95  16/47   Brian Ivins           34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:45:25
   96  17/47   Brian Wetcher         31 Frederick MD           1:45:45
   97  19/52   Jeffrey Macher        37 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:45:50
   98  20/52   Jeff Bosh             39 Fairfax VA             1:46:39
   99  21/52   Ken Bocam             36 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:46:40
  100  18/51   Patrick Lopez         41 Derwood MD       MCRRC 1:46:45
  101   9/30   Joseph Welch          53 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:46:55
  102  16/57   Barry Kreisa          48 Richmond VA            1:47:41
  103  22/52   Jeff Elseroad         36 Hampstead MD           1:47:45
  104  17/57   Keith McDaniel        47 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:47:47
  105  23/52   Mark Miller           39 Bristow VA             1:47:54
  106  18/57   Michael Broderick     45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:48:01
  107  19/57   Michael Collotta      49 Washington DC          1:48:12
  108   1/13   Allan Degen           61 Montgomery Vill  MCRRC 1:48:29
  109  20/57   Carlos J. Martinez    49 Wheaton MD             1:48:30
  110   2/13   Malcolm O'Hagan       62 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:48:32
  111   3/13   Warren Prunella       61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:48:47
  112  24/52   Jason Reis            35 Potomac MD             1:48:51
  113  19/51   Tim Good              42 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:49:27
  114  21/57   Daryl Knuth           46 Darnestown MD          1:49:35
  115  20/51   Al Navidi             43 N Bethesda MD    MCRRC 1:49:39
  116  18/47   Jim Gillcrist         32 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:49:54
  117  21/51   James Scarborough     44 McLean VA        MCRRC 1:50:16
  118  22/51   Tim McCaffrey         43 McLean VA              1:50:20
  119   3/4    Kevin Glatstein       22 Silver Spring MD       1:50:46
  120  22/57   David Newhall         48 Falls Church VA        1:50:51
  121   4/13   Ronald Mortzfeldt     61 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 1:51:24
  122  10/30   William Stuart        51 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:51:29
  123  19/47   Hugues Sicotte        34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:51:49
  124  23/57   Maury Abraham         48 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:51:58
  125  25/52   Juan Zaldumbide       38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:52:02
  126  23/51   Michael Swann         43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:52:06
  127  26/52   Tom Odonnell          39 Reston VA              1:52:08
  128  20/47   Aaron Schneider       33 Gaithersburg MD        1:52:17
  129   6/30   Peter Boice           55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:52:23
  130  24/57   Allan Rotman          49 Rockville MD           1:52:29
  131  11/30   Chuck Naegel          53 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:52:34
  132  24/51   Kevin McMahon         42 Oak Hill VA      MCRRC 1:52:50
  133   7/30   Jean-Roger Mercier    56 Takoma Park MD         1:53:00
  134  21/47   Stephen Rothandler    34 Arlington VA           1:53:35
  135   8/30   Craig Tufts           55 Middleburg VA          1:53:49
  136  12/30   Douglas Gaibler       52 Oak Hill VA            1:54:10
  137  11/22   Anthony Straub        25 Fairfax VA             1:54:15
  138  22/47   Russ Mancuso          34 Arlington VA           1:54:16
  139  13/30   John Cardon           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:20
  140  25/51   Allan French          43 Germantown MD          1:54:58
  141  26/51   Todd Archibald        40 Mt Airy MD             1:55:02
  142  14/30   Tomas Palagano        51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:55:04
  143  12/22   David Greene          25 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:15
  144  27/52   Andrew Steinfeld      39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:55:25
  145  27/51   Mike Luhman           41 Arlington VA           1:55:49
  146  28/51   Stephen Noonan        41 Rockville MD           1:55:51
  147  23/47   William Gillen        33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:55:56
  148  24/47   David Grace           34 Frederick MD           1:55:59
  149  25/57   Timothy Pike          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:56:10
  150  28/52   Pete Pontzer          38 Fairfax VA             1:56:19
  151  29/51   Andrew Weiss          43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:56:39
  152  30/51   Patrick McMahon       40 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:56:47
  153  31/51   Ken Stein             44 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:56:52
  154  25/47   Bill Selak            33 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:56:56
  155   4/4    Christiam Camacho     23 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:56:58
  156  26/57   Tom McCarthy          49 Columbia MD            1:57:03
  157  13/22   Julio Martinez        29 Gemantown MD     MCRRC 1:57:04
  158  27/57   Stephen Cooper        48 Salisbury MD           1:57:19
  159   5/13   Chet Coates           62 Silver Spring MD       1:57:21
  160  28/57   Charles Rothrauff     45 Sterling VA            1:57:33
  161  26/47   Roger Isaacs          32 Silver Spring MD       1:57:35
  162  29/52   Mike Acuna            36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:57:36
  163  30/52   Wolfgang Albrecht     38 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:57:54
  164  31/52   Thomas Brennan        35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:58:03
  165  15/30   Keith McConnell       52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:58:05
  166  29/57   Hiroki Iwashi         47 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:58:29
  167  14/22   Wen-Szu Lin           26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:58:37
  168  15/22   Brett Querry          27 New Market MD          1:58:39
  169  32/51   John Yakoumatos       42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:58:42
  170  32/52   Jim Corbo             39 Columbia MD            1:58:42
  171  30/57   Kenneth Kinka         45 Gaithersburg MD        1:58:42
  172  27/47   Adam Safir            30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:58:46
  173  31/57   Thomas Roman          48 Gaithersburg MD        1:59:07
  174   6/13   Fred Carson           62 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:59:25
  175   9/30   Jose Ayala            59 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:59:32
  176  16/30   Michael Sherman       54 N Potomac MD           1:59:58
  177  28/47   Michael Hedrick       30 Burke VA               2:00:04
  178  17/30   Alan Schwartz         50 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:00:16
  179  33/51   Tim Hirt              44 McLean VA              2:00:16
  180   1/1    Robert Smith          68 Dickerson MD     MCRRC 2:00:19
  181  33/52   Jeff Jorgensen        36 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:00:20
  182  34/52   Jon Fayzek            39 Gaithersburg MD        2:00:23
  183  32/57   Craig Roodenburg      46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:00:27
  184  35/52   Kevin Oprey           37 Bethesda MD            2:00:30
  185  18/30   Barry Merritt         51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:01:17
  186  16/22   Jermaine Ragsdale     29 Washington DC          2:01:26
  187  19/30   Milford Sprecher      50 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 2:01:27
  188  33/57   Michael Kim           45 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:01:29
  189   7/13   Michael Leonard       64 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:01:40
  190  17/22   Chris Rivard          28 Germantown MD          2:01:48
  191   8/13   Joseph White          63 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:02:02
  192   9/13   Nick Keeling          63 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:02:03
  193  34/57   David Darcey          45 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 2:02:13
  194  35/57   Ed Kunz               49 Laurel MD        MCRRC 2:02:16
  195  36/57   John Alvanis          47 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:02:18
  196  18/22   Albert Hsieh          25 Fairfax VA             2:02:22
  197  37/57   Barry Oring           49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:24
  198  34/51   Tim O'Gwin            44 Damascus MD      MCRRC 2:02:40
  199  36/52   John Bowe             37 Poolesville MD   MCRRC 2:02:47
  200  37/52   James Shull Jr        38 Gaithersburg MD        2:02:56
  201  35/51   Jonathan Adams        41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:03:25
  202  10/30   Gopal Dharia          59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:03:57
  203  20/30   Peter Lund            50 Reston VA              2:04:02
  204  11/30   Lee Burns             58 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:04:15
  205  36/51   Peyman Azizi          43 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:04:23
  206  38/57   Jeff Solar            49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:04:26
  207  21/30   Lee Feldstein         53 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 2:04:28
  208  38/52   William Fourqurean    39 Clifton VA             2:04:34
  209  39/52   Jay Lochhead          38 Middletown MD          2:04:38
  210  39/57   Keith Emery           45 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:04:42
  211  40/57   Frank Macmillan       48 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:04:56
  212  41/57   James French          46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:05:02
  213  37/51   Stuart Siegler        41 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 2:05:36
  214  29/47   Matthew Travis        33 Washington DC          2:05:52
  215  19/22   Jon Handel            25 Arlington VA           2:06:06
  216  38/51   Terence Esterhuizen   43 McLean VA              2:06:08
  217  39/51   Bill Bowen            40 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:06:13
  218  30/47   Roy Beaumont          31 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:06:15
  219  40/52   Michael Barclay       37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:06:21
  220  31/47   Michael Regnell       33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:06:38
  221  32/47   Peter Grasis          33 Centreville VA         2:06:40
  222  12/30   Harold Rosen          59 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:06:57
  223  20/22   Alfred Perez          25 Mount Rainier MD       2:07:01
  224  33/47   Jeffrey Reichert      33 Arlington VA           2:07:03
  225  41/52   Mark Young            38 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:07:05
  226  42/57   Les Pang              49 Silver Spring MD       2:07:06
  227  40/51   Roy Benear            44 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 2:07:09
  228  41/51   Andrew Colliton       42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:07:23
  229  21/22   Douglas Nelson        28 Gaithersburg MD        2:07:47
  230  43/57   Rusty Minkoff         49 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:07:55
  231  13/30   Eugene Peterson       55 Laurel MD              2:08:22
  232  34/47   Bruce Wells           34 Baltimore MD           2:08:25
  233  42/52   Ian Clements          38 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:08:56
  234  44/57   Patrick May           48 Rockville MD           2:09:01
  235  22/30   Alan Wade             52 Annandale VA           2:09:12
  236  10/13   Kenneth Kelley        63 Barnesville MD   MCRRC 2:09:19
  237  35/47   Paul Newton           33 Bethesda MD            2:09:20
  238   1/1    Peter Hui             71 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:09:20
  239   1/2    Walt Washburn         79 Vienna VA              2:09:27
  240  45/57   Jeff Tait             47 Medford NJ             2:10:12
  241  42/51   Greg Walker           40 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:10:19
  242  43/52   Andrew J. Cole        37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:10:25
  243  43/51   Geoffrey Greenwell    40 Washington DC          2:11:14
  244  36/47   Gary Shives           31 Frederick MD           2:11:31
  245  44/52   Vijay Kandaswamy      35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:12:24
  246  23/30   Jun Fabros            53 Arlington VA           2:12:26
  247  45/52   Eric Johnson          36 Waldorf MD             2:12:37
  248  46/57   Donald Walters        47 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:12:44
  249  24/30   Steve Steinberg       52 Falls Church VA        2:12:56
  250  46/52   Patrick Avon          39 Ijamsville MD          2:13:02
  251  47/57   Joseph Evers          46 Fairfax VA             2:13:08
  252  37/47   Bill Yount            33 Falls Church VA        2:13:23
  253   5/5    Daniel Wechsler       19 Rockville MD           2:13:26
  254  44/51   Joe Ahearn            44 McLean VA              2:13:38
  255  11/13   Joe Boys              63 Falls Church VA        2:14:00
  256  48/57   John Winkert          46 South Riding VA  MCRRC 2:14:06
  257  49/57   Joe Hayes             46 N Potomac MD           2:14:10
  258  25/30   Tom Regensburger      52 North Potomac MD MCRRC 2:14:48
  259  38/47   Peter Chung           30 Rockville MD           2:14:51
  260  39/47   Mike Marinelli        34 Sterling VA            2:15:10
  261  47/52   Scott Kreger          37 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:15:24
  262  48/52   Harun Asud            35 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:15:36
  263  50/57   Paul Englehart        45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:16:12
  264  49/52   Mike Dee              36 Laurel MD              2:16:16
  265  45/51   Andrew Bonwit         43 Washington DC          2:16:20
  266  14/30   Ken Akroyd            55 Reston VA              2:16:49
  267  40/47   Paul Hayden           30 Laurel MD              2:17:20
  268  26/30   Chris Wells           51 Annandale VA           2:17:26
  269  41/47   Alan Zwart            31 Washington DC          2:17:57
  270  46/51   Jeff Lake             40 Clarksville MD   MCRRC 2:18:01
  271  15/30   Gunter Widemann       56 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:18:15
  272  47/51   Karl Kraus            42 Sykesville MD          2:18:44
  273  51/57   Peter Henry           49 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:18:57
  274  22/22   Robert Blanco         29 Boyds MD         MCRRC 2:19:02
  275  42/47   Andrew McFadden       33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:19:21
  276  52/57   Ronald Larocca        46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:20:04
  277  16/30   Jim Willging          58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:20:45
  278  27/30   William Parsons       54 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:21:06
  279  43/47   Erik Wilhelm          30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:21:08
  280  17/30   Bill Porton           59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:21:45
  281  53/57   Robert Owsiak         47 Washington DC          2:22:39
  282  18/30   Charles Vilade        58 Bethesda MD            2:22:49
  283   2/2    Bill Morrison         75 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:23:26
  284  19/30   Gordon Peterson       56 Springfield VA         2:23:27
  285  20/30   Merle Biggin          59 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:23:45
  286  54/57   Ron Dietz             45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:24:35
  287  50/52   Matt Groom            35 Laurel MD              2:24:39
  288  44/47   Charles Kearns        32 Bethesda MD            2:25:05
  289  45/47   Eric Cho              33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:25:36
  290  21/30   John Smink            55 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:25:54
  291  55/57   Vladislav Balaban     45 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:26:29
  292  51/52   Andrew Kent           38 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:27:12
  293  28/30   Friedrich Luz         51 Washington DC          2:27:21
  294  48/51   Thomas Lemay          40 Montgomery Vill  MCRRC 2:28:31
  295  22/30   Ted Nanz              58 Fairfax Station        2:30:02
  296  46/47   Brian Killingsworth   30 Alexandria VA          2:30:10
  297  49/51   John Heiston          41 Alexandria VA          2:30:43
  298  23/30   Vasilios Stayeas      55 Geermantown MD         2:30:51
  299  24/30   Terrence Modglin      56 Falls Church VA        2:30:51
  300  47/47   John Aguirre          31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:31:12
  301  50/51   Richard Friedman      42 Clarksville MD         2:31:56
  302  25/30   Bob Moore             55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:32:28
  303  29/30   Jerome Paige          54 Washington DC          2:34:05
  304  56/57   Daniel Woronow        48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:34:45
  305  26/30   Nolan Danchik         59 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:36:06
  306  12/13   Eugene Simaitis       64 Bowie MD               2:40:30
  307  51/51   Chris Nicolaides      42 Chantilly VA           2:42:09
  308  27/30   Bob Urich             56 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:42:09
  309  52/52   Thomas Moberly        36 Waldorf MD             2:42:51
  310  30/30   Bill Zanoff           54 Silver Spring MD       2:44:47
  311  28/30   Lee Fitzpatrick       58 Fairfax Station        2:48:26
  312  13/13   Poul Arendal          62 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:59:51
  313  29/30   Fred Hauschildt       55 Kensington MD    MCRRC 3:04:36
  314  57/57   Lowell Soffer         48 Potomac MD             3:06:46
  315  30/30   Wallace Masciuch      55 Rockville MD           3:40:00
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/58   Marjan Huizing        34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:26:39
    2   1/25   Gretchen Triantos     45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:30:20
    3   1/41   Monica Grillo         38 Arlington VA           1:31:50
    4   1/25   Jeanne Grillo         41 Potomac MD             1:32:01
    5   1/19   Hannah Benjamin       22 Baltimore MD           1:32:29
    6   2/25   Linda Wack            46 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:36:34
    7   2/58   Monique Faran         34 Oakhill VA             1:37:16
    8   2/19   Kristie Rodgers       23 Arlington VA           1:38:25
    9   1/33   Desiree Ficker        25 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:39:56
   10   3/25   Betty Blank           49 Falls Church VA        1:40:05
   11   2/41   Susan Ashcom          37 Arlington VA           1:40:47
   12   3/19   Alissa Parmelee       22 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:41:11
   13   3/41   Susie Kinnecome       38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:41:44
   14   4/41   Jane Wikman           39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:42:47
   15   3/58   Kathryn King          31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:42:54
   16   4/58   Azin Nezami           31 Baltimore MD           1:45:33
   17   2/33   Michelle Heinz        27 Alexandria VA          1:45:39
   18   5/41   Jean Arthur           39 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:45:44
   19   5/58   Tracy Stake           34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:46:47
   20   6/41   Fern Greenwell        38 Washington DC          1:48:15
   21   3/33   Kathy Michelson       28 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:48:24
   22   7/41   Samar Najia           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:48:34
   23   6/58   Kimberly Thorpe       30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:48:41
   24   4/25   Carol Encarnacion     47 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:49:02
   25   4/33   Amy Stemphoski        25 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:49:21
   26   5/33   Karen Helmick         25 Snow Hill MD           1:49:28
   27   7/58   Pamela Jock           31 Columbia MD      MCRRC 1:49:31
   28   8/58   Cynthia Gregory       32 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:49:31
   29   6/33   Molly Dunn            25 Arlington VA           1:49:34
   30   9/58   Anna Hays             31 University Park  MCRRC 1:49:36
   31   4/19   Lynne Gratz           20 College Park MD        1:49:50
   32  10/58   Elizabeth Klee        30 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:50:34
   33  11/58   Ann Winklbauer        32 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC 1:50:53
   34   8/41   Linda Rahal           38 Bethesda MD            1:50:56
   35   9/41   Anne Hurwitz          39 Poolesville MD         1:50:56
   36  10/41   Linda Poteate         39 Fairfax VA             1:50:58
   37   2/25   Meng Hoepfner         41 Fairfax VA             1:52:01
   38  12/58   Debra Opalesky        32 Reston VA              1:52:08
   39  13/58   Rachel Tavsend        34 Washington DC          1:52:09
   40   5/25   Lili Wang             46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:53:41
   41  14/58   Lark Dunham           34 Arlington VA           1:53:49
   42  11/41   Jackie Benear         39 Brookevill MD    MCRRC 1:54:04
   43   7/33   Kelly Arey            25 Arlington VA           1:54:10
   44   3/25   Denise Hise           42 Germantown MD          1:54:45
   45  12/41   Jennifer Renne        35 Hyattsville MD         1:54:48
   46  15/58   Raissa Mallinger      32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:49
   47  13/41   Marjorie Fitton       39 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:54:54
   48  16/58   Alisa Trout           30 Bethesda MD            1:54:54
   49  17/58   Cynthia Leifer        31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:55:20
   50  18/58   Nanny Butler          33 Arlington VA           1:55:58
   51   4/25   Boots Quimby          41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:56:23
   52  14/41   Marian Zobler         38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:56:24
   53  19/58   Nicole Piccirillo     32 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:56:39
   54   5/25   Jean Betz             43 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:57:08
   55  20/58   Melissa Bishop        30 Arlington VA           1:57:37
   56   6/25   Diane Paddock         48 Alexandria VA          1:57:41
   57   6/25   Ginny Baird           40 Damascus MD            1:57:44
   58  21/58   Nancy Murphy          34 Arlington VA           1:57:48
   59  15/41   Christine Drummond    35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:57:50
   60  16/41   Jenny Charkoudian     36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:57:56
   61  22/58   Diane Boettcher       34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:58:10
   62  23/58   Susan Fazio           33 Rockville MD           1:58:12
   63   8/33   Siew Peng Wong        26 Washington DC          1:59:02
   64  24/58   Erica Yuan            34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:59:08
   65   1/7    Maryellen Gonyea      55 Alexandria VA          1:59:18
   66   7/25   Anne Ostrenga         45 Derwood MD       MCRRC 1:59:34
   67   7/25   Bernadette Flynn      44 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:59:39
   68   8/25   Nina Trocky           44 Alexandria VA          1:59:42
   69   9/25   Donna Barnett         40 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:59:50
   70  10/25   Gwen Davis            42 Upper Marlboro M       1:59:57
   71  25/58   Treena Breinig        32 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:00:09
   72   9/33   Leila Hamdan          29 Alexandria VA          2:00:10
   73   8/25   Sharon Lapkoff        49 Jefferson MD     MCRRC 2:00:14
   74  17/41   Susan Stevenson       39 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:00:20
   75   9/25   Daria Berman          46 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:00:29
   76  26/58   Pamela Davis          33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:00:33
   77  11/25   Karen Reid            42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:00:37
   78  27/58   Carole Cory           31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:00:40
   79  10/33   Michele Reddick       26 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 2:00:46
   80  12/25   Hye-Kyoung Kim        41 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:01:30
   81   5/19   Tara Gallagher        22 Bethesda MD            2:01:34
   82  11/33   Nicole Renner         28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:01:34
   83  13/25   Diane Snyder          42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:01:35
   84  12/33   Gina Fishburne        28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:01:43
   85  28/58   Iris Gordon           34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:01:52
   86  29/58   Jordana Ashe          34 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:02:04
   87  18/41   Christine Bock        36 Ashburn VA             2:02:05
   88  13/33   Kavita Thakrar        28 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 2:02:10
   89  14/33   Glenda Garcia         28 Rockville MD           2:02:32
   90  30/58   Maria Eden Gillen     31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:02:38
   91  31/58   Kalpana Parakkal      32 N Bethesda MD    MCRRC 2:02:39
   92  32/58   Natasha Nelson        30 Arlington VA           2:02:41
   93  33/58   Sylvia George         31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:02:42
   94   6/19   Karin Ottens          23 Fulton MD              2:03:05
   95  34/58   Cathy Blessing        30 Reston VA        MCRRC 2:03:15
   96  35/58   Tricia Williams       30 Alexandria VA          2:03:22
   97  19/41   Gina Acuna            38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:03:23
   98  36/58   Colleen Connors       34 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:03:24
   99  15/33   Gabriella Uza         26 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:03:31
  100  20/41   Rosie Kelly           35 Washington DC          2:04:17
  101   7/19   Natalie King          24 Gaithersburg MD        2:04:52
  102  21/41   Susan Fioriti         36 Brookeville MD         2:05:00
  103   8/19   Jackie Racicot        23 Arlington VA           2:05:03
  104  14/25   Sharon Du Bois        43 Thurmont MD            2:05:09
  105  15/25   Juliet Rodman         43 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 2:05:11
  106  22/41   Renee Panagos         39 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:05:19
  107  10/25   Susan Engelhardt      48 Lutherville MD         2:05:27
  108   9/19   Sara Matys            24 Arlington VA           2:06:05
  109  10/19   Brianna Carroll       23 Darnestown MD    MCRRC 2:06:19
  110  23/41   Rebecca Lawrence      35 Thurmont MD            2:06:34
  111  11/25   Maryellen Hutchins    48 Front Royal VA         2:06:39
  112  24/41   Lisa Coronado         38 Germantown DC    MCRRC 2:06:56
  113  12/25   Jean Dailey           49 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:07:02
  114  37/58   Eliza Jones           30 Washington DC          2:07:22
  115  25/41   Elizabeth Humphrey    38 Arlington VA           2:07:29
  116  38/58   Peggy Cole            31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:07:50
  117   2/7    Priscila Prunella     58 Rockville DC     MCRRC 2:07:54
  118  16/33   Renee Elizondo        26 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:07:55
  119  39/58   Leena Figall          31 Middletown MD          2:08:14
  120  40/58   Sabina Sauer          33 Frederick MD           2:08:42
  121  26/41   Sarah Clements        37 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:08:57
  122  17/33   Debbie Hames          29 Hyattsville MD         2:09:00
  123  18/33   Nicole Stambaugh      25 Frederick MD           2:09:01
  124  11/19   Elizabeth Venit       23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:09:25
  125  16/25   Leena Hilakivi-Clarke 44 Rockville MD           2:10:04
  126  41/58   Meg Madden            30 Vienna VA              2:10:21
  127  13/25   Sunny Fitzgerald      46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:10:45
  128  27/41   Dawn Wear             37 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:10:47
  129  28/41   Judi Moss             35 Washington DC          2:10:50
  130  12/19   Lucy Willging         23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:10:55
  131  14/25   Mary Regensburger     46 North Potomac MD MCRRC 2:11:02
  132  42/58   Lara Parkin           34 Washington DC          2:11:09
  133  43/58   Karen Wolfe           34 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:11:24
  134   1/9    Giovanna Tosato       53 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:11:56
  135  29/41   Jane Jakubczak        36 Montgomery Vill  MCRRC 2:12:10
  136  19/33   Andrea Hagen          28 Damascus MD            2:12:37
  137  20/33   Kelly Lindamood       27 Glen Allen VA          2:13:31
  138  44/58   Megan Russell         31 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:14:29
  139  45/58   Heather Madden        34 Reston VA              2:14:37
  140   2/9    Rebecca Guenther      50 Arlington VA           2:14:38
  141  21/33   Bronwen Clark         28 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:14:41
  142   3/9    Kerstin Gaddy         52 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:14:43
  143  15/25   Betty Noble           46 Mt Airy MD             2:15:02
  144   4/9    Maria Van Tonder      50 Mclean VA              2:15:16
  145   3/7    Rosemary Nelson       58 Arlington VA           2:15:18
  146   5/9    Freyda Greenberg      53 Falls Church VA        2:15:33
  147  16/25   Celia Mogales         49 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:15:44
  148  17/25   Adrienne Kelly        43 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:16:04
  149  18/25   Linda Hickey          40 Gaithersburg MD        2:16:14
  150  17/25   Michelle Grodsky      46 North Potomac MD       2:16:22
  151  30/41   Jill Dosik            36 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 2:17:04
  152  19/25   Wendy Lake            41 Clarksville MD   MCRRC 2:17:08
  153  31/41   Karie Newmyer         39 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:17:12
  154  22/33   Kerry O'Brien         28 Washington DC          2:17:59
  155   6/9    Sandra Shorr          53 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:18:05
  156  32/41   Christine Heckhaus    36 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:18:08
  157  18/25   Leigh Henry           46 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:18:57
  158  13/19   Beth Silverman        21 College Park MD        2:19:08
  159  46/58   Michele Palma         32 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 2:20:21
  160  47/58   Tanya Luckado         31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:20:24
  161  20/25   Judy Goffi            42 Frederick MD           2:20:31
  162  33/41   Susan Butler          36 Arlington VA           2:20:57
  163   1/3    Brenda Murray         63 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:21:01
  164  14/19   Kimberly Parsons      22 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:21:06
  165  15/19   Megan Evans           23 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:21:19
  166  34/41   Amy Greatorex         39 Foxridge MD            2:21:23
  167  23/33   Risa Cohen            27 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:21:26
  168  24/33   Meredith Terpeluk     25 Washington DC          2:21:31
  169  19/25   Karol Duffy           45 University Park  MCRRC 2:22:19
  170   4/7    Janet Newburgh        59 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:22:31
  171  35/41   Cindy Edwards         37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:22:57
  172  36/41   Anne Nackarato        37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:24:06
  173  20/25   Sharron Beall         45 Germantown MD          2:24:07
  174  48/58   Sharon Jordan         32 Washington DC          2:24:43
  175  25/33   Michelle Hecker       29 Washington DC          2:24:47
  176  26/33   Myrna Snider          25 Arlington VA           2:25:30
  177  21/25   Maria Triantis        49 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:26:52
  178  27/33   Kristen George        28 Montgomery Vill        2:27:14
  179  49/58   Monica Carley         34 Fairfax VA             2:27:18
  180  50/58   Suzanne Redding       34 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:27:23
  181  51/58   Sara Rogge            31 Washington DC          2:27:53
  182  28/33   Jill Querry           26 New Market MD          2:28:01
  183  37/41   Barbara Dillon        37 Alexandria VA          2:28:33
  184  52/58   Wendy Moeller         30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:28:35
  185  16/19   Kristen Pence         21 Browntown VA           2:29:17
  186   2/3    Betty Smith           61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:30:37
  187  17/19   Sandy Kotanko         23 Frederick MD           2:30:57
  188  38/41   Kate Zuyegu           37 Burtonsville MD        2:31:40
  189   7/9    Mary Kirker           50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:31:53
  190  53/58   Joanna Dukovcic       32 Alexandria VA          2:31:57
  191  21/25   Carolyn Wapnick       40 Washington DC          2:32:22
  192  29/33   Jenna Kappel          29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:32:33
  193  22/25   Patricia Piringer     49 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:32:44
  194  23/25   Deborah Tinsworth     49 North Potomac MD       2:33:04
  195  18/19   Rebecca Webber        22 Washington DC          2:34:07
  196  30/33   Elizabeth Hollowell   26 Arlington VA           2:34:07
  197  39/41   Tahirah Waits         35 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:35:34
  198  31/33   Esther Rege           28 Washington DC          2:36:20
  199   5/7    Marilyn Meddles       55 Lovettsville VA        2:38:26
  200  24/25   Christina Caravoulias 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:38:39
  201   1/1    Kay Morrison          76 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:40:18
  202   8/9    Paula Jenkins         50 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:40:53
  203  32/33   Monica Byler          28 Mclean VA              2:42:05
  204  22/25   Joyce Templeton       42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:42:39
  205  40/41   Donna Sullivan        37 Springfield VA         2:44:03
  206  23/25   Christine Cromarty    43 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:45:41
  207  24/25   Annie Kevork          40 Reston VA              2:47:17
  208   3/3    Donna J Stitz         61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:47:56
  209   9/9    Linda Shaff           52 Frederick MD           2:49:00
  210  33/33   Petra Bradley         26 Crofton MD             2:50:33
  211  54/58   Cynthia Anderson      34 Arlington VA           2:51:25
  212  25/25   Karen Hutchens        44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:51:35
  213  41/41   Margaret Johnson      39 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:52:12
  214  55/58   Tracey Johnston       31 Silver Spring MD       2:52:26
  215  56/58   Stacie Rumenap        31 Washington DC          2:52:27
  216   6/7    Jane Daye             56 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:54:12
  217   7/7    Sharon Green          59 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:54:13
  218  19/19   Mary M Jenison        24 Bethesda MD            2:58:13
  219  57/58   Jamie Foster          31 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:59:56
  220  58/58   Lauren Chung          34 Bowie MD               3:06:08
  221  25/25   Michele Namoski       47 Germantonw MD    MCRRC 3:06:48

Return to MCRRC Home Page