Super Sligo 4.2 M; 1M fun run (JP)

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Super Sligo

March 30, 2002 *** /Silver Spring, MD

4.2 Miles

Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/6    Matt Harrell          19 Middletown MD            23:11
    2   1/15   Paul Anderson         23 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC   23:24
    3   1/27   Marty Horan           42 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   23:49
    4   2/15   Eric Rodkin           28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   23:55
    5   3/15   Austin Somlo          20 Vincentown NJ            24:15
    6   2/27   Ronald Hess           40 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   24:49
    7   3/27   Peter Kirk            45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   25:30
    8   1/17   Rob Sichay            37 Dumfries VA      MCRRC   25:46
    9   2/6    Mark Handelman        15 Bethesda MD              25:47
   10   4/27   Elias Tinta           43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   25:55
   11   4/15   Jascha Fields         24 Newark DE        MCRRC   25:59
   12   2/17   Donald Shuey          35 Beltsville MD    MCRRC   26:03
   13   3/17   Hector Montesinos     38 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   26:09
   14   5/27   Dean Beatty           49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   26:16
   15   3/6    Ruben Galbraith       18 Wheaton MD               26:25
   16   6/27   Jose Paz Zelaya       41 Arlington VA     MCRRC   26:48
   17   4/17   Leonardo Palacios     38 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   26:56
   18   5/17   John Barker           39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   27:31
   19   1/19   Steve Hill            51 Silver Spring MD         27:41
   20   2/19   Bob Oberti            54 Hughesville MD           27:45
   21   3/19   Milan Basta           50 Potomac MD       MCRRC   28:06
   22   7/27   Kirk Gordon           45 Oxon Hill MD     MCRRC   28:14
   23   4/19   Mike Golash           58 Washington DC    MCRRC   28:20
   24   4/6    Scott Ruplinger       19 Washington DC            28:36
   25   6/17   Wolfgang Albrecht     38 Potomac MD       MCRRC   29:00
   26   5/15   Seth Gottesman        27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:15
   27   8/27   Edward Kunz           48 Laurel MD        MCRRC   29:17
   28   9/27   Tim O'Gwin            43 Damascus MD      MCRRC   29:20
   29   6/15   Humberto Cabrera      29 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   29:37
   30   7/17   Brian Tresp           30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   30:00
   31  10/27   Mike Kosky            41 Hughesville MD           30:04
   32   5/6    Brian Smith           17 Washington DC    MCRRC   30:22
   33   7/15   Ernest Odinec         26 Potomac MD       MCRRC   30:25
   34   8/17   Fredy Carreon         37 Germantown MD    MCRRC   30:29
   35   5/19   Walter Hill           50 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   30:46
   36   8/15   Alex Hovan            24 Washington DC            30:48
   37   9/17   John Ketterling       37 Springfield VA   MCRRC   31:24
   38  10/17   Ronald Ely            30 Germantown MD    MCRRC   31:29
   39   1/7    Richard Weiss         60 Potomac MD       MCRRC   31:36
   40  11/27   Richard Stukey        46 Germantown MD    MCRRC   31:58
   41  12/27   Nick Levintow         45 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   32:01
   42   9/15   Julio Martinez        29 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:04
   43  10/15   Marcus Norman         28 Fredericksburg V         32:07
   44  13/27   Brian White           43 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:34
   45  11/15   Blaine Orth           29 Kensington MD            32:47
   46   6/19   Jon Palks             52 Bowie MD         MCRRC   32:55
   47  14/27   David Sciannella      47 Silver Spring MD         33:27
   48  15/27   David Senft           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   33:29
   49  16/27   Wayne Carson          44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   33:45
   50  17/27   Thomas Sawyer         42 Gaithersburg MD          33:48
   51   7/19   Dan Kallemyn          50 Upper Marlboro M         34:02
   52   1/4    Jack McMahon          71 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:05
   53  11/17   Carrol Dexter         31 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   34:07
   54  18/27   Hiroki Iwahashi       47 Fairfax VA       MCRRC   34:08
   55  12/15   Jason Geider          28 Silver Spring MD         34:22
   56  13/15   Matt Fields           24 Alexandria VA            34:28
   57   8/19   Hank Hartzell         54 Glenelg MD       MCRRC   34:32
   58   6/6    Simon Cho             10 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:51
   59  19/27   Gary Neubaum          44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:15
   60   9/19   Bernie Gonciarz       51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:37
   61  10/19   Terry Crawford        53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:40
   62   2/7    Bill Sollers          62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:56
   63  11/19   Richard Kogut         53 Potomac MD       MCRRC   36:11
   64   3/7    John Noble            62 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:23
   65  12/19   Tom Regensburger      51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:26
   66  12/17   Michael Francis       35 Potomac MD       MCRRC   36:35
   67  13/19   Bill Porton           59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:04
   68  20/27   Les Pang              49 Silver Spring MD         37:04
   69  13/17   Eric Cho              33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:09
   70   4/7    George Tarrico        66 Potomac MD       MCRRC   37:28
   71  21/27   Frank Rentas          42 Olney MD         MCRRC   37:41
   72  22/27   Lawrence Rutledge     48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   38:03
   73  14/15   Adam Marx             25 Columbia MD              38:09
   74  14/19   Lyman Jordan          54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:37
   75  15/19   Robert Perito         59 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:56
   76  23/27   Mark Zimmermann        49 Kensington MD    MCRRC   38:58
   77  24/27   Xavier Wheaton        41 Waldorf MD               40:15
   78  16/19   Bob Moore             55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:17
   79   5/7    Joe Broderick         64 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   41:12
   80  14/17   Jeff Gunnulfsen       35 Silver Spring MD         41:14
   81  15/17   Brendon Bowers        35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   41:15
   82  17/19   Robert Urich          56 Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:23
   83  15/15   Ronald Wilson         27 Upper Marlboro M         42:44
   84   2/4    Bill Morrison         75 Potomac MD       MCRRC   42:45
   85   3/4    Burton Squires        73 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:53
   86   4/4    Frank Pierce          79 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:13
   87  25/27   Daniel Woronow        48 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:38
   88  26/27   Joseph Jamison        49 Bensalem PA              45:11
   89   6/7    Michael Schwed        60 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   45:30
   90  27/27   Terry Fitts           43 Royersford PA            45:38
   91   7/7    Ray Campbell          69 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   46:23
   92  18/19   John Tseng            54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:57
   93  16/17   Kevin Kitts           39 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   49:34
   94  17/17   Nasser Mohammed-Eman  35 Silver Spring MD         50:41
   95  19/19   Fred Hauschildt       55 Kensington MD    MCRRC   52:46
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/17   Irina Suvorova        31 Rockville MD             24:05
    2   1/14   Desiree Ficker        25 Potomac MD       MCRRC   25:06
    3   2/17   Alida Anderson        32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:34
    4   3/17   Jennifer Kerrigan     31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   29:22
    5   1/17   Jean Cavanaugh        42 Silver Spring MD         30:04
    6   2/17   Georgeanne Welde      49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   30:59
    7   3/17   Lili Wang             46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:38
    8   4/17   Marcia Harrington     43 Silver Spring MD         31:39
    9   5/17   Katharine Daragan     45 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   31:48
   10   4/17   Varunee Moser         35 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   32:10
   11   2/14   Melissa Morris        26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   32:26
   12   3/14   Anne Reisinger        27 Washington DC            32:57
   13   4/14   Mary Sanders          28 Vienna VA        MCRRC   33:30
   14   6/17   Boots Quimby          41 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   33:56
   15   1/10   Anne McHenry          51 Silver Spring MD         34:20
   16   5/14   Tara Harrell          22 Middletown MD            34:26
   17   6/14   Heather Lindsay       25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:36
   18   5/17   Cynthia Leifer        30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:44
   19   6/17   Treena Breinig        31 Germantown MD    MCRRC   34:52
   20   7/17   Joni Consul           38 Olney MD         MCRRC   35:32
   21   2/10   Elizabeth Sadoff      52 Washington DC    MCRRC   36:08
   22   1/1    Allison Smith         14 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   37:29
   23   7/17   Mary Regensburger     46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:44
   24   7/14   Lauren Draley         24 Silver Spring MD         38:25
   25   8/17   Adele Le Tang         37 Silver Spring MD         39:19
   26   8/14   Marsha Criscio        28 New York NY      MCRRC   39:23
   27   3/10   Ruth Criscio          53 Olney MD         MCRRC   39:30
   28   4/10   Julie Trapp           57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   39:33
   29   5/10   Margaret May          53 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   40:24
   30   9/17   Janine Johnson        35 Silver Spring MD         40:53
   31  10/17   Juleen Jackson        33 Silver Spring MD         40:54
   32   8/17   Lona Brady            47 McLean VA        MCRRC   40:57
   33   9/14   Stephanie Bates       28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:00
   34   9/17   Sharyn Gordon         43 Oxon Hill MD     MCRRC   41:04
   35  10/14   Leandra Kennedy       26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:50
   36  11/17   Anita Mishra-Szymansk 32 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:52
   37  12/17   Lorene Kluge          36 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   41:57
   38  10/17   Trish Koch            48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:19
   39  11/17   Ina Wolf              41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:28
   40  11/14   Emily Krebs           25 Gaithersburg MD          42:31
   41  13/17   Angela Cabrera        30 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   42:58
   42   6/10   Linda Crawford        50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:05
   43  14/17   Lynnett Rands         30 Kensington MD            43:23
   44  12/14   Meredith Westington   26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:28
   45  15/17   Clara Nam             34 Olney MD         MCRRC   43:28
   46  12/17   Christina Caravoulias 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   43:30
   47  13/17   Ellen Quinn           48 Washington DC    MCRRC   43:38
   48  14/17   Lynda Hawkins         41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:49
   49  15/17   Liz Neubaum           44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:01
   50   1/1    Kay Morrison          75 Potomac MD       MCRRC   45:14
   51  13/14   Jennifer O'Brien      24 Baltimore MD             45:25
   52  14/14   Marcia Gottesman      25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:35
   53   7/10   Susan Galbraith       51 Wheaton MD               45:48
   54   8/10   Bonnie Bock           58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:51
   55   1/2    Donna J Stitz         61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:29
   56  16/17   Keren Braddock        35 Silver Spring MD         48:04
   57  16/17   Keri Jacobs           41 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   48:05
   58   9/10   Jane Daye             55 Rockville MD     MCRRC   48:35
   59  10/10   Kathy Tseng           50 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:56
   60   2/2    Lois Dicker           62 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   49:24
   61  17/17   Yvonne Finnegan       45 Kensington MD    MCRRC   49:25
   62  17/17   Lauren Greenberg      30 Wheaton MD               50:40

Return to MCRRC Home Page