Home / Race Results / Turkey Burnoff

Turkey Burnoff

5 Mile | 10 Mile

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

November 24, 2001 *** Gaithersburg, MD

5 Mile





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/17   Ted Poulos            39 McLean VA        MCRRC   29:45
    2   1/12   Tom Tolman            25 Silver Spring MD         30:11
    3   1/7    Jossi Fritz-Mauer     17 Silver Spring MD         31:35
    4   1/26   Robert Proulx         44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   32:25
    5   2/26   Vincent McDonald      42 Arlington VA             32:27
    6   2/7    Drew Abernethy        13 College Park MD  MCRRC   33:28
    7   2/12   Daniel Pepelko        29 Ypsalanti MI             33:30
    8   2/17   Thomas Keeling        38 Baltimore MD             33:57
    9   3/7    Noah Wood             18 Columbia MD              34:17
   10   1/15   Greg Ervin            54 Akron OH                 34:29
   11   4/7    Lawrence Phillips     17 Gaithersburg MD          35:24
   12   3/17   Steven Schaeffer      32 Mt.airy MD               35:27
   13   3/12   Eric Rodkin           27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:32
   14   4/12   Doug Renwick          29 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   35:45
   15   5/12   Ben Smith             24 Alexandria VA            35:46
   16   4/17   Danny Talmage         35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:20
   17   2/15   Roger Kilgore         57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:24
   18   3/15   Chuck Raper           58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:56
   19   5/17   Anthony Sykes         38 Washington DC            37:17
   20   3/26   Rick Gittleman        46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   37:29
   21   5/7    Mark Hess             14 Morristown NJ            37:40
   22   4/26   Walter Hill           49 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   37:59
   23   6/7    Matt Gittleman        13 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:10
   24   6/17   Nigel Cosk            32 Washington DC            38:30
   25   5/26   Peter Blank           46 Annandale VA     MCRRC   38:31
   26   7/17   Mike Bardzell         34 Salisbury MD             38:31
   27   4/15   Keith Ord             58 Potomac MD       MCRRC   38:33
   28   6/26   Phil Epstein          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:37
   29   6/12   Brian Davis           29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:44
   30   7/12   Jeremiah Sawma        24 Riverdale MD             38:45
   31   7/26   Carl Hess             46 Morristown NJ            38:45
   32   8/17   Shane Hebert          30 Gaithersburg MD          38:47
   33   8/26   Mat Heyman            49 Potomac MD       MCRRC   38:50
   34   9/26   Keith J Turner        44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   39:01
   35   9/17   Chris McBain          38 Potomac MD               39:05
   36  10/17   Patrick Brennan       30 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC   39:19
   37  11/17   Sean Gallagher        34 Arlington VA     MCRRC   39:41
   38   8/12   Douglas Pepelko       26 Reston VA                39:49
   39   5/15   Terry Crawford        51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:14
   40  12/17   William Riggs         31 Poolesville MD   MCRRC   40:22
   41  10/26   Tom Denes             44 Kensington MD    MCRRC   40:26
   42   9/12   Matt Tolman           24 Silver Spring MD         40:43
   43   6/15   Chuck Needlman        56 Olney MD         MCRRC   40:50
   44  13/17   Brian Rommel          34 Rockville MD             41:04
   45   1/10   J Mike Pack           61 Frederick MD     MCRRC   41:25
   46  11/26   Ben Newhall           45 Olney MD         MCRRC   41:34
   47   7/15   Keith Ferguson        52 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:39
   48  12/26   Barry Oring           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:56
   49  13/26   Gary Neubaum          43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:58
   50  14/17   Jeff Rommel           31 Washington DC            42:04
   51  14/26   Al Greuter            46 Columbia MD              42:08
   52   2/10   William Pepelko       67 Great Falls VA           42:23
   53  15/26   Rick Paul             42 Gaithersburg MD          42:31
   54  16/26   Steve Beatrice        47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:51
   55  15/17   Randall Anderson      30 Chevy Chase MD           42:53
   56  17/26   Frank Holiday         40 Stafford VA              43:10
   57  18/26   Tyndale Cobb          47 Arlington VA             43:12
   58  19/26   Greg Werth            44 Washington DC    MCRRC   43:12
   59  20/26   Tim Rowe              46 Damascus MD      MCRRC   43:43
   60  21/26   Ron Lowe              47 Gaithersburg MD          43:59
   61   8/15   John Sissala          59 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:15
   62   3/10   Bill Sollers          61 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   44:34
   63  16/17   Tom Brennan           33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:36
   64   9/15   Bill Porton           58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   44:49
   65   4/10   Kenneth Kelley        62 Barnesville MD   MCRRC   45:06
   66   5/10   Roger Burkhart        63 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:07
   67  10/15   Phil Quinn            54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:39
   68  11/15   Tom Regensburger      51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:42
   69   6/10   Don Kohler            64 Potomac MD       MCRRC   46:22
   70  22/26   William Babson        48 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:27
   71  17/17   Ernie Villacarlos     37 Damascus MD      MCRRC   46:52
   72  10/12   Matthew Simcox        23 Denver CO                47:20
   73   7/10   Michael Sanders       62 Potomac MD       MCRRC   47:50
   74  12/15   Robert Yarchoan       51 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   47:59
   75   1/2    Bill Osburn           77 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   48:09
   76  13/15   Kenneth Christie      56 Silver Spring MD         48:48
   77   8/10   Joe Broderick         63 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   49:06
   78  11/12   Bill Berry            28 Gaithersburg MD          49:11
   79  23/26   Joseph Massi          43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:37
   80   7/7    Reed Neubaum          09 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:10
   81   9/10   Poul Arendal          61 Washington DC    MCRRC   51:01
   82  24/26   Paul Adler            48 Potomac MD       MCRRC   52:08
   83  25/26   Federico Sologuren    43 Potomac MD       MCRRC   52:09
   84  12/12   Walter Hinkley        28 Germantown MD            52:25
   85  26/26   David Zielinski       46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   52:36
   86  14/15   Richard Crown         56 Paris KY                 53:31
   87   2/2    Burton Squires        72 Rockville MD     MCRRC   54:53
   88  15/15   John Tseng            53 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:11
   89  10/10   Ray Campbell          68 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC   55:18

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/22   Gretchen Triantos     44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   31:31
    2   1/11   Hannah Benjamin       21 Damascus MD              34:02
    3   1/10   Sarah Degraaf         18 Amherst MA               34:20
    4   2/10   Hayley Wynn           17 Silver Spring MD         36:12
    5   2/11   Chrissi Charba        23 Richmond VA              37:30
    6   2/22   Renee West            47 Cabin John MD    MCRRC   37:35
    7   3/22   Maryjane Walthall     42 Blacksburg VA            38:02
    8   4/22   Dabney Mahoney        41 Westport CT              38:06
    9   1/17   Carole Kammel         32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:27
   10   3/11   Carrie Blozy          26 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:53
   11   5/22   Linda Wack            45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   39:41
   12   1/8    Dee Nelson            57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:25
   13   2/17   Melanie Stuart        32 Germantown MD            40:55
   14   3/10   Lindsay Holiday       16 Chandler AZ              40:57
   15   6/22   Katherine Schexneider 40 Germantown MD            41:10
   16   3/17   Zoe Panarites         38 Jamaica Plain MA         41:40
   17   4/17   Lynn Tabernacki       38 Potomac MD               41:43
   18   7/22   Jana Panarites        42 Brooklyn NY              42:36
   19   2/8    Priscila Prunella     57 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:42
   20   3/8    Jane May              50 Portsmouth RI            43:04
   21   8/22   Tasha Coconis         44 Bethesda MD              43:17
   22   4/10   Cassie Billinger      17 Gaithersburg MD          43:50
   23   9/22   Marlene Kelly         45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:08
   24   4/8    Mary Kuta             54 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:45
   25   5/8    Ruth Criscio          52 Olney MD         MCRRC   44:48
   26   5/17   Lynnette Ju           31 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   44:55
   27   6/17   Jodi Finkelstein      31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   44:56
   28   4/11   Cori Duford           27 Fort Lee VA              45:04
   29   7/17   Jane Villacarlos      32 Damascus MD      MCRRC   46:35
   30   8/17   Erika Forbes          31 Pittsburgh PA            47:06
   31   5/11   Alicia Supernavage    23 Washington DC            47:09
   32   6/11   Rosemary Riel         26 College Park MD          47:19
   33   7/11   Lori Shell            28 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:56
   34   8/11   Molly Sweeney         27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:56
   35   9/11   Kristen Rommel        29 Washington DC            47:57
   36   9/17   Elba Pinero           31 Arlington VA             48:29
   37  10/17   Heather Crown         30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   48:30
   38  10/22   Jill Desmarais        42 Southboro MA             48:30
   39   5/10   Brittany Holiday      12 Chandler AZ              48:38
   40  11/22   Sharon Beall          44 Germantown MD    MCRRC   48:42
   41  12/22   Mary Regensburger     45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:48
   42  11/17   Joann Huffman         35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:58
   43   6/8    Toby Mcginn           54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:31
   44   6/10   Marje Perry           00 Rockville MD     MCRRC   49:31
   45   7/10   Erin Biles            18 Adamstown MD             49:51
   46   8/10   Becca Zabel           14 Frederick MD             49:52
   47   9/10   Emily Darchuk         15 Monrovia MD              49:54
   48  12/17   Shari Perry           31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:01
   49  13/22   Christina Caravoulias 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   50:12
   50  14/22   Liz Neubaum           43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:23
   51  15/22   Linda Crawford        49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:27
   52  10/10   Katherine Christie    19 Silver Spring MD         51:21
   53  16/22   Susan Schmidt         42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:30
   54  13/17   Helen Kirk            38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:31
   55  14/17   Karin Neudorfer       31 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:24
   56  17/22   Nancy Morris          48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:38
   57  15/17   Linda Margolis        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:58
   58   1/3    Monica Friedman       74 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   53:42
   59  18/22   Ina Wolf              41 Germantown MD    MCRRC   53:44
   60   2/3    Kay Morrison          75 Potomac MD       MCRRC   53:59
   61  10/11   Angela Gabrera        29 Wheaton MD       MCRRC   54:16
   62  19/22   Jacqueline Samuda     40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:24
   63  16/17   Carrie Hibbard        37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   54:47
   64  11/11   Zenith Cihrola        25 Gaithersburg MD          54:55
   65  20/22   Kathy Tseng           49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   55:11
   66   1/1    Donna Stitz           60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   55:33
   67   7/8    Marie Crown           57 Paris KY                 57:09
   68   3/3    Lee Glassco           70 McLean VA        MCRRC   57:32
   69  17/17   Laura Gawacki         39 Alexandria VA            59:26
   70  21/22   Charyn Gordon         43 Oxon Hill MD     MCRRC 1:01:41
   71  22/22   Carol Lavrich         45 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:03:36
   72   8/8    Ruth Hildenberger     50 Falls Church VA        1:30:28

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Turkey Burnoff

November 24, 2001 *** Gaithersburg, MD

10 Mile





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/10   John Peters           37 Great Falls VA         1:01:00
    2   1/8    Ed Biggin             25 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:01:38
    3   2/8    Ian Torrence          29 Moab UT                1:02:14
    4   2/10   Shane Parmer          34 Cherry Hill NJ         1:02:28
    5   1/19   Jim Whitnah           46 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:02:31
    6   2/19   Marty Horan           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:03:08
    7   3/8    Stefan Wiesen         29 Washington DC          1:03:37
    8   1/12   David Lowe            53 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:05:28
    9   3/19   Jeff Rabin            46 Ft Meade MD            1:07:04
   10   3/10   John Roome            39 Olney MD               1:07:41
   11   4/19   Paz Zelaya            40 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:08:32
   12   1/3    Timothy Crawford      17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:08:38
   13   5/19   Andre Kiebuzinski     40 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:08:42
   14   4/10   David Mumford         36 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:09:28
   15   6/19   Hal Danoff            41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:10:12
   16   4/8    David Porton          28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:10:31
   17   7/19   Michael Lyons         47 Alexandria VA          1:10:59
   18   2/12   Michael Golash        57 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:11:31
   19   5/8    Douglas Sheldon       27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:12:17
   20   8/19   Jeffrey Arbuckle      45 Hackettstown NJ        1:12:43
   21   2/3    Matt Fredericks       16 Monrovia MD      MCRRC 1:13:09
   22   1/3    Warren J Prunella     60 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:13:35
   23   9/19   Edward Kunz           47 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:14:25
   24   3/12   Walter Brown          57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:14:51
   25   2/3    Tom Willging          60 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:15:15
   26  10/19   Kevin Mcmahon         41 Herndon VA       MCRRC 1:15:35
   27   5/10   Robert Grumbine       38 Camp Springs MD  MCRRC 1:16:08
   28   6/10   Ken Bocam             35 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:16:41
   29   4/12   Jack Blozy            55 Cincinnati OH          1:16:50
   30  11/19   James Moreland        49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:17:15
   31  12/19   Saul Schwartz         45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:17:45
   32   7/10   Justin Kenney         38 Washington DC          1:17:50
   33   8/10   Ethan Leder           38 Washington DC          1:17:50
   34  13/19   Jeff Lowe             47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:17:55
   35   5/12   Marty Welch           52 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:20:46
   36   6/12   Paul Bloom            54 Durham NC              1:21:09
   37  14/19   Barry Merritt         49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:25:08
   38   7/12   Hank Hartzell         53 Glenelg MD       MCRRC 1:25:58
   39  15/19   Craig Roodenburg      45 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:27:20
   40  16/19   Larry Luteran         40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:29:03
   41   9/10   Dean Jacks            35 Winston-Salem NC       1:29:26
   42   6/8    Scott Miller          29 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:32:14
   43  17/19   Hiroki Iwahashi       47 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:32:26
   44   3/3    Joseph White          62 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:33:29
   45  10/10   Bryan Tung            31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:33:39
   46   3/3    Mark Bateman          16 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:33:47
   47   7/8    Mika Cao              23 Gaithersburg MD        1:35:49
   48   8/8    Bobby Ngo             24 Elkridge MD            1:37:40
   49   8/12   David Padilla         57 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:38:00
   50  18/19   John Winkert          44 South Riding VA  MCRRC 1:38:28
   51  19/19   Louis Hureston        41 Rockville MD           1:39:27
   52   9/12   Clark Connor          57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:41:03
   53  10/12   Alan Kotok            56 Arlington VA           1:45:11
   54  11/12   John Smink            54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:46:12
   55  12/12   Terrence Modglin      55 Falls Church VA        1:46:22

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/8    Angelique Bosse       33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:14:12
    2   1/7    Debbie Flynn          45 Gaithersburg MD        1:16:52
    3   2/8    Patty Guay-Berry      36 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC 1:18:52
    4   1/9    Jessica Torrence      26 Placerville CA         1:19:02
    5   2/7    Jamie Murphy          42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:19:03
    6   3/8    Samar Najia           34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:20:33
    7   3/7    Bernadette Flynn      44 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:21:21
    8   4/7    Connie Barton         41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:22:01
    9   1/6    Jane Godfrey          52 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:25:06
   10   4/8    Michele McGleish      35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:25:07
   11   5/7    Robbie Leopold        43 Washington DC          1:26:29
   12   2/9    Joy Pouhatila         26 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:27:06
   13   3/9    Gabriella Uza         24 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:28:14
   14   1/1    Mary Deatherage       19 Gaithersburg MD        1:29:02
   15   5/8    Ann Winklbauer        31 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC 1:30:34
   16   4/9    Leah Kahl             28 Arlington VA           1:32:01
   17   5/9    Heather Kirkham       28 Reston VA        MCRRC 1:32:45
   18   6/8    Julie Pavlin          36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:33:08
   19   1/1    Anna Berdahl          62 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:33:57
   20   6/9    Cynthia Leifer        29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:34:05
   21   2/6    Giovanna Tosato       52 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:37:17
   22   3/6    Janet Newburgh        58 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:37:38
   23   7/9    Elizabeth Padilla     24 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:38:02
   24   4/6    Andrea Chisholm       58 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:38:43
   25   7/8    Renee Panagos         37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:38:49
   26   8/8    Lorie Meier           35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:39:03
   27   6/7    Carol Kerr            49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:39:10
   28   5/6    Julie Trapp           56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:39:49
   29   8/9    Kayleen Jones         27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:43:02
   30   9/9    Lisa Oken             27 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:46:15
   31   7/7    Rosalyn Wilcots       47 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:46:16
   32   6/6    Rosalee Connor        55 Silver Spring MD       1:50:05