Home / Race Results / Rockville/MTA 10K/5K

Rockville/MTA 10K/5K

10K Results | 5K Results

Rockville/MTA 10K
Rockville, Maryland
October 21, 2001
Timing and Scoring by the Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address Corrections To: sissala@erols.com


Official Results, Men


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN         TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====
    1   1/49   Mike Kilbourne        23 Rockville MD     33:54
    2   2/49   Jim Strand            31 Rockville MD     34:11
    3   1/31   Ted Poulos            39 Mclean VA        34:16
    4   3/49   Michael Rodgers       23 Rockville MD     34:37
    5   2/31   Steve Jaeger          37 Alexandria VA    34:51
    6   1/36   Jean-Chris Arcaz      40 Rockville MD     34:54
    7   4/49   Bob Price             30 Rockville MD     36:01
    8   5/49   William Olson         25 Arlington VA     36:04
    9   3/31   Chuck Brady           35 Wheaton MD       36:06
   10   6/49   Eric Rodkin           28 Silver Spring MD 37:08
   11   1/20   Robert Judson         45 Bethesda MD      37:11
   12   7/49   Benjamin Nicholson    27 Derwood MD       37:13
   13   1/5    Stephen Varney        19 Rockville MD     37:22
   14   4/31   Joe Impey             37 Virginia Beach V 37:36
   15   8/49   Ronald Polcawich      26 Rockville MD     38:21
   16   9/49   Adam Borbidge         22 Gaithersburg MD  38:56
   17   5/31   Alan Ryder            37 Gaithersburg MD  39:14
   18   2/36   Jim Nagle             44 Reston VA        39:51
   19  10/49   Kevin Moore           29 Laurel MD        39:53
   20  11/49   Kenny Shapiro         32 Urbana MD        40:00
   21   2/20   Kerry Lanham          46 Gaithersburg MD  40:03
   22   6/31   Jim Pontius           39 Laurel MD        40:03
   23  12/49   John Nogle            24 Laurel MD        40:26
   24   3/36   Andy Fitzgerald       44 Potomac MD       40:32
   25   4/36   Jeff Miner            42 Rockville MD     40:38
   26   3/20   Michael Parsons       46 Urbana MD        40:55
   27  13/49   Dominic Quattrocchi   34 Silver Spring MD 41:01
   28  14/49   Brian Catania         24 Newark DE        41:07
   29   5/36   Tom Biery             43 Silver Spring MD 41:12
   30   4/20   Denis Buxton          45 Kensington MD    41:13
   31  15/49   John Porton           31 Burtonsville MD  41:16
   32  16/49   David Porton          29 Silver Spring MD 41:28
   33  17/49   Konstantin Loyevsky   24 Fairfax VA       41:43
   34   7/31   Paul Durbin           36 Arlington VA     41:52
   35  18/49   Michael Weiss         30 Germantown MD    41:58
   36   1/16   Bob Hersh             50 Arlington VA     42:19
   37   2/16   William Stuart        50 Kensington MD    42:23
   38  19/49   Edward Russell        24 Potomac MD       42:43
   39  20/49   Douglas Renwick       29 Rockville MD     43:06
   40  21/49   Michael Perkins       24 Rockville MD     43:29
   41   6/36   Scott Foster          43 Mclean VA        43:33
   42   5/20   Bill Perry            48 Rockville MD     43:36
   43  22/49   Douglas Sheldon       28 Bethesda MD      43:48
   44   3/16   Ira Leibowitz         50 Bethesda MD      43:51
   45   8/31   Todd Ebitz            39 Gaithersburg MD  43:52
   46   7/36   Rick Thomas           43 Washington DC    43:59
   47   9/31   John Nichols          37 Silver Spring MD 44:22
   48   1/10   Walter Brown          57 Montgomery Vill  44:30
   49   4/16   Chuck Naegeli         53 Potomac MD       44:36
   50  23/49   Ted Plasse            32 Bethesda MD      44:37
   51  10/31   Dan Rice              39 Decatur GA       44:41
   52   8/36   Ray Lake              41 Ellicott City MD 44:50
   53  24/49   Charles Rowell        30 Olney MD         45:03
   54  11/31   Jeff Garten           36 Greenbelt MD     45:15
   55   2/5    Brian Smith           17 Silver Spring MD 45:20
   56   9/36   Keith Emery           44 Kensington MD    45:25
   57  10/36   Peter Brandriss       41 Bethesda MD      45:38
   58  25/49   Barak Epstein         24 Chevy Chase MD   45:38
   59  11/36   Tim Hopkins           44 Rockville MD     45:44
   60  12/31   Robert Grumbine       38 Camp Springs MD  46:03
   61  12/36   Richard Finci         42 Rockville MD     46:38
   62  13/31   Bruce Gross           39 Potomac MD       46:59
   63   6/20   Donald Silverman      46 Gaithersburg MD  47:22
   64  26/49   Matthew Haskins       34 Potomac MD       47:26
   65   5/16   Barry Merritt         50 Gaithersburg MD  47:29
   66   3/5    Brett Freedenberg     15 Olney MD         47:42
   67  14/31   Glenn Smith           39 Gaithersburg MD  47:45
   68   7/20   Bob Bratt             46 Rockville MD     47:53
   69   8/20   Ewald Notter          46 Rockville MD     48:08
   70   2/10   Bill Porton           58 Silver Spring MD 48:08
   71   9/20   Duane Goddard         49 Wheaton MD       48:09
   72  15/31   James Mccullough      35 Rockville MD     48:17
   73  13/36   Michael Lingenfelter  42 Kensington MD    48:27
   74  14/36   Steven Schmidt        41 Boyds MD         48:30
   75  15/36   Antonio Santos        41 Gaithersburg MD  48:30
   76  16/36   Don Bordine           44 Rockville MD     48:38
   77  10/20   Tom Ruck              48 Gaithersburg MD  48:39
   78  16/31   Joe Mosimann          35 Germantown MD    48:40
   79  27/49   Thomas Brennan        34 Gaithersburg MD  48:42
   80  28/49   Christopher Tucker    23 Rockville MD     48:51
   81  17/36   Greg Cutshall         44 Rockville MD     48:58
   82  17/31   Jay Lochhead          38 Middletown MD    49:06
   83   6/16   Gary Ceponis          51 Olney MD         49:08
   84   3/10   Earle Fingerhut       59 Potomac MD       49:14
   85  29/49   Carl Blake            29 Columbia MD      49:20
   86  18/36   John Collich          42 Rockville MD     49:26
   87  18/31   Sang-Uk Han           37 Rockville MD     49:30
   88  19/36   Gary Neubaum          43 Gaithersburg MD  49:36
   89  30/49   Marc Campagna         31 Montgomery Vill  50:06
   90  31/49   Unknown Runner        25 Rockville MD     50:06
   91  19/31   Jeff Ramirez          35 Alexandria VA    50:14
   92  20/31   Warren Kerper         39 Lexington MA     50:22
   93  11/20   Philip Tofilon        46 Rockville MD     50:27
   94  20/36   Keith Bratt           40 Rockville MD     50:43
   95  32/49   Josh Fisher           34 Bethesda MD      50:55
   96  21/36   Tom Denes             44 Kensington MD    51:00
   97  12/20   Mike Zadrozny         45 Bethesda MD      51:14
   98  33/49   Maxwell Uy            28 Germantown MD    51:16
   99  21/31   Blair Kincer          37 Rockville MD     51:23
  100  13/20   Tom Dillon            48 Gaithersburg MD  51:28
  101   1/6    Richard Barth         63 Washington, D.c  51:34
  102  22/36   Bill Bowen            40 Germantown MD    51:36
  103  34/49   Michael Adjodha       32 Rockville MD     51:39
  104  35/49   Chris Hanmer          29 Gaithersburg MD  51:50
  105  22/31   William Rowell        35 Severn MD        51:52
  106  14/20   Steve Gaske           48 Rockville MD     51:55
  107  23/36   Derek Ammons          41 Laurel MD        52:07
  108  36/49   Ronald Greenbaum      25 Potomac MD       52:27
  109  24/36   David Darcey          44 Laurel MD        52:32
  110   4/10   Allen Minton          58 Bethesda MD      52:58
  111   7/16   Stefan Schuber        51 Rockville MD     53:05
  112   4/5    Adam Freedenberg      17 Germantown MD    53:14
  113  15/20   Ronald M Stehlin      49 Gaithersburg MD  53:25
  114  25/36   Rick Paul             42 Gaithersburg MD  53:27
  115  23/31   Joel Ehrendreich      38 Rockville MD     53:59
  116  16/20   Gene Jaurigue         45 Rockville MD     53:59
  117   2/6    Roger Burkhart        63 Gaithersburg MD  54:00
  118  24/31   Stephen Barney        38 Rockville MD     54:01
  119  17/20   Potasznik David       47 Rockville MD     54:02
  120  26/36   Eric Siegel           42 Rockville MD     54:02
  121   8/16   Richard Kogut         53 Potomac MD       54:03
  122  25/31   David Glick           39 Rockville MD     54:16
  123   9/16   Bernie Gonciarz       51 Silver Spring MD 54:17
  124   5/10   Leonard Thompson      57 Columbia MD      54:26
  125   6/10   Jack Hauber           57 Gaithersburg MD  54:26
  126  37/49   David Miller          22 Gaithersburg MD  54:28
  127  38/49   Sean Ambrose          30 Germantown MD    54:30
  128  10/16   Michael Curran        54 Bethesda MD      54:32
  129  11/16   Daniel Assad          52 Gaithersburg MD  54:37
  130   3/6    Tom Mckenna           60 Potomac MD       54:43
  131  39/49   John Cleary           22 Rockville MD     54:51
  132  27/36   Stephen Greenville    44 Rockville MD     54:57
  133  26/31   David Schwartz        39 Washington DC    55:05
  134  28/36   Steven Csoke          42 Rockville MD     55:21
  135  29/36   Michael Connolly      41 Gaithersburg MD  55:26
  136  18/20   Robert Obrien         46 Rockville MD     55:41
  137  30/36   Kislaya Prasad        40 Chevy Chase MD   55:48
  138  40/49   Jeff Harris           34 Frederick MD     56:39
  139  31/36   Jun Padua             43 Silver Spring MD 56:44
  140  19/20   Alan Asman            47 Rockville MD     57:00
  141   1/2    Walt Washburn         79 Vienna VA        57:04
  142  32/36   Kenneth Cook          43 Laurel MD        57:14
  143   7/10   Richard Knoblauch     58 Great Falls VA   57:46
  144  41/49   Angelo Jiordano       20 Rockville MD     57:50
  145  27/31   Keith Gibby           39 Gaithersburg MD  57:59
  146  42/49   Thomas Witz           33 Germantown MD    58:32
  147  33/36   Chandra Sunkara       40 Chevy Chase MD   58:34
  148  43/49   Michael Regnell       32 Gaithersburg MD  58:44
  149   8/10   Robert Perito         59 Rockville MD     58:45
  150  44/49   Burkhard Luy          31 Gaithersburg MD  58:45
  151  12/16   Philip Goldman        52 Bethesda MD      58:52
  152  34/36   Mark Happ             41 Brookeville MD   58:54
  153  28/31   Eugene Shaulis        37 Frederick MD     59:01
  154  20/20   Barry Smith           49 Silver Spring MD 59:03
  155  29/31   Tim Hill              35 Rockville MD     59:36
  156   9/10   Frank Jiordano        55 Rockville MD     60:03
  157   4/6    Charles Osher         60 Potomac MD       60:26
  158   5/5    William Siegel        13 Rockville MD     60:59
  159  45/49   Robert Palconi        25 Great Falls VA   61:43
  160  46/49   Karl Hartmann         34 Arlington VA     61:47
  161  47/49   Glen Goldstein        33 Rockville MD     62:38
  162  30/31   Scott Schulman        35 Urbana MD        63:12
  163  13/16   David Freed           50 Silver Spring MD 63:25
  164  48/49   Patrick Bassett       31 Rockville MD     63:34
  165  35/36   Thomas Lemay          40 Mont Village MD  64:12
  166  36/36   Bill Isbell           42 Rockville MD     65:51
  167  10/10   Ed Shirley            58 Gaithersburg MD  66:58
  168   5/6    Russell Aaronson      60 Alexandria VA    67:23
  169  14/16   Jack Evans            53 Potomac MD       68:05
  170  31/31   David Palazzo         39 Potomac MD       68:38
  171  15/16   Fred Hauschildt       54 Kensington MD    72:03
  172   2/2    Solomon Barr          72 North Bethesda M 72:39
  173  16/16   Alan Landay           53 Rockville MD     73:07
  174   6/6    Jim Starr             60 Chevy Chase MD   75:16
  175  49/49   Brian Hampel          30 Gaithersburg MD  86:01


Official Results, Women


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN         TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====
    1   1/34   Margaret Polcawich    24 Rockville MD     40:34
    2   1/17   Jane Wikman           38 Germantown MD    42:01
    3   2/34   Christina Kichula     30 Bethesda MD      43:34
    4   1/3    Deanne Regnier        19 College Park MD  43:39
    5   3/34   Abby Kirsch           34 Gaithersburg MD  43:54
    6   4/34   Jill Walter           24 Arlington VA     44:35
    7   5/34   Lori Timmins          33 Onltario CA      44:38
    8   1/21   Katharine Daragan     45 Wheaton MD       45:14
    9   2/21   Susan Wittan          46 Rockville MD     45:33
   10   6/34   Sonya Dove            34 Silver Spring MD 47:45
   11   7/34   Theresa Ottina        34 Alexandria VA    48:40
   12   1/19   Judy Goffi            41 Frederick MD     49:26
   13   2/17   Carey Rosalene        36 Laurel MD        49:29
   14   3/17   Lucy Fitch            38 Potomac MD       49:45
   15   8/34   Kristi Peterson       25 Arlington VA     49:45
   16   1/4    Cathie Rosenfeld      50 Olney MD         50:38
   17   9/34   Cynthia Hamilton      33 Rockville MD     50:46
   18  10/34   Michelle Panik        22 Silver Spring MD 50:54
   19  11/34   Jennifer Gresham      29 Chevy Chase MD   51:42
   20   4/17   Cara Chang            38 Rockville MD     51:51
   21  12/34   Michelle Price        34 Bethesda MD      52:15
   22  13/34   Caroline Donni        22 Bethesda MD      52:22
   23  14/34   Leena Figall          31 Middletown MD    52:32
   24   5/17   Jeanne Ulrich         37 Jefferson MD     52:34
   25  15/34   Emily Winetz          24 Washington DC    52:40
   26   2/4    Corie Tofilon         50 Rockville MD     52:56
   27   6/17   Mary Murphy           37 Alexandria VA    53:12
   28  16/34   Melinda Larsen        31 Silver Spring MD 53:26
   29   3/4    Maryvonne Mauprivez-H 53 Bethesda MD      53:30
   30   7/17   Debbie Milor          38 Clarksville MD   53:39
   31   3/21   Behnaz Fardshisheh    48 Potomac MD       53:51
   32   2/3    Sandra Katz           15 Potomac MD       53:52
   33   4/21   Jody Diamond          46 North Potomac MD 54:17
   34  17/34   Reetu Mehra           28 Rockville MD     54:19
   35  18/34   Erin Murray           22 Alexandria VA    54:28
   36   4/4    Marcee Smith          50 Silver Spring MD 54:29
   37   1/1    Anna Berdahl          62 Silver Spring MD 54:49
   38  19/34   Stacey Solovey        30 Bethesda MD      54:55
   39   8/17   Mary Beth Habuda      37 Rockville MD     55:26
   40  20/34   Kathy Feeney          33 Rockville MD     55:28
   41   2/19   Tricia Tigani         40 Derwood MD       55:37
   42   9/17   Jennifer Greenville   36 Rockville MD     55:38
   43   5/21   Maria Mboua           47 Silver Spring MD 56:20
   44   3/19   Barbara Christen      42 Chevy Chase MD   56:21
   45   4/19   Linda Mutziger        44 Gaithersburg MD  56:28
   46  10/17   Melissa Pappas        38 Darnestown MD    56:33
   47   1/2    Sheila Harron         57 Potomac MD       56:34
   48   5/19   Sandra Robinson       43 Gaithersburg MD  56:36
   49  21/34   Amy Stouffer          23 Brookeville MD   56:37
   50   6/19   Charlotte Corbett     42 Potomac MD       56:38
   51   7/19   Janice Obrien         40 Rockville MD     56:55
   52   8/19   Elizabeth Barth       42 Washington, D.c  57:00
   53   9/19   Pauline Cahalan       42 Laurel MD        57:13
   54  10/19   Ritu Agarwal          40 Chevy Chase MD   57:15
   55  11/19   Leena Clarke          44 Rockville MD     57:16
   56  12/19   Christine Willett     40 Arlington VA     57:47
   57  22/34   Karen Glickman        34 Olney MD         57:49
   58  23/34   Kendra Hartmann       31 Arlington VA     58:12
   59  11/17   Cynthia Chuy          36 Bethesda MD      58:22
   60  24/34   Glenda Garcia         27 Rockville MD     58:57
   61  25/34   Regina Newman         32 Fairfax VA       59:01
   62   6/21   Yvonne Finnegan       45 Kensington MD    59:22
   63  13/19   Velma Briscoe         40 Gaithersburg MD  59:24
   64  14/19   Naomi Miner           44 Rockville MD     59:36
   65  26/34   Bandana Chadda        24 Germantown MD    60:02
   66  27/34   Ann Namkung           28 Germantown MD    60:26
   67   7/21   Ann Hoffman           46 Rockville MD     60:37
   68  28/34   Margaret Hawkins      33 Rockville MD     60:43
   69  12/17   Pam Bass              38 Potomac MD       60:58
   70   8/21   Ellen Quinn           47 Washington DC    61:11
   71  15/19   Lisa Wolf             40 Rockville MD     61:37
   72  13/17   Mary Matty            37 Gaithersburg MD  61:49
   73   1/1    Betsy Levin           65 Washington DC    62:33
   74   9/21   Christina Caravoulias 46 Silver Spring MD 62:43
   75  29/34   Manuela Rist          28 Gaithersburg MD  63:41
   76  10/21   Deborah Tinsworth     48 North Potomac MD 63:54
   77  11/21   Michelle Grodsky      46 North Potomac MD 63:55
   78  12/21   Trish Koch            48 Silver Spring MD 64:58
   79  30/34   Jessica Banta         25 Chevy Chase MD   65:02
   80  13/21   Ellen Green           49 Gaithersburg MD  65:28
   81   2/2    Laura Langbein        58 Potomac MD       65:40
   82  14/21   Kathy Mannes          47 Bethesda MD      65:42
   83  15/21   Wendy Krasner         48 Bethesda MD      65:44
   84  16/21   Linda Trinh           46 Rockville MD     66:52
   85  16/19   Iwa Wolf              41 Rockville MD     66:57
   86  31/34   Clara Nam             34 Silver Spring MD 68:03
   87  32/34   Meredith Westington   26 Silver Spring MD 68:06
   88  17/21   Carol Lavrich         46 Potomac MD       70:32
   89  17/19   Karen Hutchens        44 Rockville MD     70:36
   90  14/17   Ellen Mcpherson       36 Gaithersburg MD  70:38
   91  33/34   Lorraine Everett      30 Rockville MD     73:18
   92  18/21   Gwendolyn Davis       47 Takoma Park MD   77:19
   93  18/19   Lolita Watts          40 Upper Marlboro M 83:43
   94  15/17   Barbara Julius        39 Upper Marlboro M 84:09
   95  34/34   Shannon Washington    29 Gaithersburg MD  86:59
   96  19/21   Claudia Herbert       48 Gaithersburg MD  87:36
   97   3/3    Rochell Banta          8 Chevy Chase MD   89:58
   98  19/19   Sandra Smalley        41 Brookeville MD   89:59
   99  20/21   Jan Thomas            48 Germantown MD    90:02
  100  21/21   Helen Larose          48 Bowie MD         91:31
  101  16/17   Zoleta Caster         35 Upper Marlboro M 92:08
  102  17/17   Antonette Cox         36 Upper Marlboro M 92:09

Rockville/MTA 5K
Rockville, Maryland
October 21, 2001
Timing and Scoring by the Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address Corrections To: brian@sprintbare.com


Official Results, Men


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/14   Joe Abernethy           42 College Park MD    16:14   5:14
    2   2/14   Mark Adams              42 Gaithersburg MD    18:04   5:49
    3   1/15   Peter Clardy            45 Rockville MD       18:38   6:00
    4   2/15   Roland Rust             49 Bethesda MD        18:38   6:00
    5   3/15   Bruce Delaplaine        46 Bethesda MD        18:43   6:02
    6   1/12   Brian J Donohue         36 Timonium MD        19:12   6:11
    7   1/10   Drew Abernethy          14 College Park MD    19:40   6:20
    8   2/12   Mark Greenlee           35 Gaithersburg MD    20:03   6:28
    9   1/22   Christopher Bededick    30 College Park MD    20:12   6:30
   10   3/14   Charlie Carroll         43 Gaithersburg MD    20:18   6:32
   11   4/14   Michael F Laurencell    43 Ellicott City MD   20:19   6:33
   12   4/15   Michael Lieder          46 Rockville MD       20:27   6:35
   13   1/10   Bernie Greene           57 Wheaton MD         20:38   6:39
   14   1/12   Steven Schaffer         52 Mt Airy MD         21:27   6:55
   15   2/10   Mat Abernethy           12 College Park MD    21:30   6:56
   16   2/22   Adam Crock              24 Silver Spring MD   21:42   6:59
   17   2/10   Chuck Raper             58 Rockville MD       21:50   7:02
   18   3/10   Kevin Worley            14 Urbana MD          21:58   7:05
   19   3/12   Joe Kostecki            37 Gaithersburg MD    22:17   7:11
   20   5/15   Richard Morrison        47 Kensington MD      22:26   7:14
   21   4/10   Alexander Petrov        14 Rockville MD       22:47   7:20
   22   2/12   Jon Palks               52 Bowie MD           22:48   7:21
   23   4/12   Doug Koztoski           39 Silver Spring MD   22:49   7:21
   24   6/15   Ron Mcgaw               47 Damascus MD        23:14   7:29
   25   5/12   Ulrick Rosemond         38 Germantown MD      23:16   7:30
   26   6/12   Casey Omara             35 Germantown MD      23:18   7:30
   27   1/4    Robert Smith            67 Comus MD           23:30   7:34
   28   3/10   Keith Ord               58 Potomac MD         23:43   7:38
   29   7/15   Jonathan Adler          45 Bethesda MD        23:50   7:41
   30   8/15   Richard Barron          47 Potomac MD         23:51   7:41
   31   5/10   Joseph Liptak           13 North Beach MD     24:12   7:48
   32   3/12   Ali Al-Hakim            50 Gaithersburg MD    24:31   7:54
   33   6/10   Evan Smith              11 Silver Spring MD   25:25   8:11
   34   5/14   Ralph Billeter          44 Germantown MD      25:26   8:12
   35   3/22   Andy Reynolds           32 Bethesda MD        25:35   8:14
   36   4/12   Barry Minkoff           52 Potomac MD         25:35   8:15
   37   6/14   Vladislav Balaban       44 Frederick MD       25:41   8:16
   38   7/10   Andrew Main             12 Mount Airy MD      25:52   8:20
   39   9/15   James Main              47 Mount Airy MD      25:54   8:20
   40   7/14   Neal Gumbin             42 Potomac MD         25:55   8:21
   41   5/12   Michael Zito            50 Potomac MD         25:58   8:22
   42   7/12   John Coleman            35 Alexandria VA      26:03   8:23
   43   4/22   Michael Garvin          32 Columbia MD        26:05   8:24
   44   8/14   Michael Gorsky          44 Potomac MD         26:06   8:24
   45  10/15   Bob Banner              47 Potomac MD         26:31   8:32
   46   6/12   Eric Schlesinger        50 Silver Spring MD   26:35   8:34
   47   2/4    Jim Turner              67 Olney MD           26:37   8:34
   48   9/14   Randy Milch             43 Bethesda MD        27:07   8:44
   49   4/10   William Rowell          58 Olney MD           27:23   8:49
   50   8/12   Marty Graham            38 Gaithersburg MD    27:32   8:52
   51   9/12   Bruce Schmidt           36 Olney MD           27:38   8:54
   52  11/15   Tom Bigford             49 Silver Spring MD   27:41   8:55
   53  12/15   Denis Forsha            45 Alexandria VA      27:43   8:55
   54   3/4    Tony Measham            67 Bethesda MD        27:56   9:00
   55   5/10   Robert Urich            56 Potomac MD         28:18   9:07
   56  13/15   John Pierce             45 Rockville MD       28:19   9:07
   57   7/12   Don Housley             54 Rockville MD       28:23   9:08
   58   5/22   Richard Peal            32 Vienna VA          28:38   9:13
   59   6/22   Thomas Powell           27 Martinsburg WV     28:47   9:16
   60   8/12   Joe Richardson          54 Bethesda MD        28:52   9:18
   61  10/12   Scott Attaway           39 Rockville MD       29:04   9:21
   62   8/10   Jonathan Rogers         16 Potomac MD         29:07   9:23
   63   6/10   Paul Yentis             59 Potomac MD         29:08   9:23
   64  14/15   Philip Rogers           46 Potomac MD         29:09   9:23
   65   7/22   Hamilton Bean           26 Washington DC      29:53   9:37
   66   8/22   David Moran             33 Baltimore MD       30:44   9:54
   67  15/15   Philip Veres            49 Rockville MD       30:47   9:55
   68  10/14   Bruce Howard            44 Rockville MD       30:55   9:57
   69   7/10   James Broadstone        56 Bethesda MD        31:15  10:04
   70   9/22   John Mcsweeney          33 Gaithersburg MD    31:32  10:09
   71  10/22   John Bryant             31 Potomac MD         31:35  10:10
   72  11/14   Kevin Hughes            41 N. Potomac MD      31:54  10:16
   73   9/10   Nicholas Hughes         10 N. Potomac MD      31:54  10:17
   74   9/12   Lawrence Dyson          53 Silver Spring MD   32:53  10:35
   75  11/22   Jason Schwartz          29 Rockville MD       32:56  10:36
   76  11/12   Keith B Carey           39 Laurel MD          32:58  10:37
   77  12/22   Oscar Giron             28 Gaithersburg MD    33:16  10:43
   78  13/22   Meredith Deutsch        25 Rockville MD       33:20  10:44
   79  12/12   Michael Liptak          38 North Beach MD     33:31  10:48
   80  14/22   William Alston          31 Rockville MD       33:36  10:49
   81   4/4    Guy Bateman             65 Rockville MD       33:50  10:54
   82   8/10   Jonathan Fitzjohn       57 Gaithersburg MD    34:13  11:01
   83  10/10   Christopher Wohn        19 College Park MD    34:13  11:01
   84  15/22   Mitchell Gildenhorn     23 Rockville MD       34:14  11:01
   85   1/3    Terp Ward               62 Washington DC      34:21  11:04
   86   9/10   Kevin Dorr              57 Silver Spring MD   34:50  11:13
   87  12/14   Joseph Massi            43 Gaithersburg MD    35:04  11:18
   88  13/14   Philip Magno            43 Gaithersburg MD    35:06  11:18
   89  14/14   Fred E Pugh             44 Laurel MD          35:31  11:26
   90   2/3    David Garvin            62 Ashton MD          35:52  11:33
   91   3/3    Allen Shaw              61 Bethesda MD        37:16  12:00
   92  10/12   John Henika             54 Wheaton MD         37:19  12:01
   93  11/12   Robert Roseman          50 Rockville MD       39:09  12:37
   94  16/22   Al Richardson           20 Bethesda MD        39:22  12:41
   95  17/22   Todd Scherr             24 Randalstown MD     43:00  13:51
   96  18/22   Demetrius Thompson      25 Bowie MD           44:20  14:16
   97  10/10   Leslie Waffen           56 Rockville MD       44:26  14:18
   98  19/22   Ryan Wlaters            21 Bethesda MD        46:53  15:06
   99  20/22   Nelson Hastings         34 Rockville MD       46:54  15:06
  100  12/12   Marc Scheinberg         53 Silver Spring MD   48:04  15:29
  101   1/2    Henry Heymann           81 Washington DC      48:32  15:38
  102  21/22   Danny Vasquez           27 Germantown MD      49:58  16:05
  103   2/2    Alvin Guttag            83 Gaithersburg MD    52:52  17:01
  104  22/22   Kumaroo Mandt           32 Gaithersburg MD    53:51  17:20



Official Results, Women



PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                    AG HOMETOWN           TIME   PACE
===== ======== ======================= == ================== =====  =====
    1   1/17   Gretchen Triantos       44 Rockville MD       18:27*  5:57
    2   1/42   Julie Bravin            26 Fairfax VA         18:58   6:07
    3   2/42   Jen Purgason            24 New Market MD      20:26   6:35
    4   3/42   Karen Kincer            30 Rockville MD       21:48   7:01
    5   1/8    Maggie Abernethy        10 College Park MD    22:03*  7:06
    6   2/17   Connie Barton           42 Rockville MD       22:34   7:16
    7   1/15   Julie Donovan           37 Bethesda MD        22:50   7:21
    8   4/42   Rachael Kopec           26 New Market MD      23:03   7:25
    9   5/42   Kammy Horne             33 Germantown MD      23:05   7:26
   10   1/15   Linda Macdermid         47 Rockville MD       23:11   7:28
   11   3/17   Yvonne Lodovici         43 Harrisburg PA      23:48   7:40
   12   6/42   Cynthia Leifer          30 Silver Spring MD   24:04   7:45
   13   4/17   Kayla Mariner           41 Rockville MD       24:48   7:59
   14   2/15   Julie Pavlin            36 Bethesda MD        25:13   8:07
   15   1/7    Julie Trapp             57 Silver Spring MD   25:24   8:11
   16   3/15   Diana Knudson           37 Gaithersburg MD    25:27   8:12
   17   7/42   Jennifer Schwartz       30 Rockville MD       25:32   8:14
   18   5/17   Margaret Johnson        43 Adamstown MD       26:04   8:24
   19   4/15   Christine Heckhaus      35 Germantown MD      26:42   8:36
   20   1/4    Kathy Price             61 Rockville MD       26:53   8:39
   21   2/8    Dianna Hastings         16 Rockville MD       27:07   8:44
   22   3/8    Hollie Bitarega         15 Rockville MD       27:08   8:44
   23   4/8    Allison Gorsky          14 Potomac MD         27:14   8:46
   24   2/15   Margy Hall              45 Potomac MD         27:27   8:50
   25   3/15   Connie Phillips         47 Rockville MD       27:46   8:56
   26   4/15   Jane A Dean             48 Silver Spring MD   27:47   8:57
   27   2/7    Diane Fogash            56 Bethesda MD        27:51   8:58
   28   8/42   Candice Hsu             32 Silver Spring MD   28:13   9:05
   29   5/15   Roxana Pierce           36 Rockville MD       28:19   9:07
   30   6/17   Liz Neubaum             43 Gaithersburg MD    28:30   9:11
   31   3/7    Janet Newburgh          59 Rockville MD       28:31   9:11
   32   9/42   Wendy Moeller           29 Gaithersburg MD    28:55   9:19
   33   1/6    Judith Moran            51 Gaithersburg MD    29:10   9:24
   34   5/8    Karen Gaske             12 Rockville MD       29:10   9:24
   35  10/42   Jamie Blume             34 Potomac MD         29:27   9:29
   36  11/42   Kate Murtaugh           28 Rockvillw MD       29:53   9:37
   37  12/42   Joanne Feeney           28 Rockville MD       29:55   9:38
   38   5/15   Maria Trantis           49 Potomac MD         29:56   9:38
   39  13/42   Michelle Gleicher       31 Silver Spring MD   29:56   9:38
   40  14/42   Lisa Mcdonough          34 Olney MD           29:58   9:39
   41   6/8    Allison Smith           14 Silver Spring MD   29:59   9:39
   42   6/15   Jean Engbring           45 Gaithersburg MD    30:17   9:45
   43  15/42   Jane Park               30 Germantown MD      30:21   9:46
   44  16/42   Erin Miller             20 Gaithersburg MD    30:26   9:48
   45  17/42   Kelley Miller           24 Gaithersburg MD    30:27   9:48
   46   2/4    Jamie Wollard           63 Rockville MD       30:33   9:50
   47  18/42   Helen Baker             30 Gaithersburg MD    30:37   9:52
   48   7/17   Paula Strange           43 Rockville MD       31:02  10:00
   49   8/17   Vicki Kordell           40 Gaithersburg MD    31:07  10:01
   50  19/42   Barbara Attardi         25 Rockville MD       31:20  10:05
   51   6/15   Megan Carroll           38 Bethesda MD        31:22  10:06
   52   7/15   Hilary Davies           48 Rockville MD       31:24  10:07
   53  20/42   Suzanne Benson          22 Perry Hall MD      31:35  10:10
   54   9/17   Catherine Devellis      43 Jamestown RI       31:40  10:12
   55   8/15   Lynda M Wallace         48 Damascus MD        31:49  10:15
   56  21/42   Kathleen Soukup         32 Silver Spring MD   31:52  10:16
   57  22/42   Kerry Penland           31 Rockville MD       32:13  10:23
   58  23/42   Karen Murphy            29 Frederick MD       32:15  10:23
   59  24/42   Monique Witz            30 Germantown MD      32:39  10:31
   60   3/4    Peggy Regnier           62 Kensington MD      32:49  10:34
   61  25/42   Denise Moyer            33 Brookeville MD     32:50  10:34
   62   7/15   Deborah Chambers        35 Wheaton MD         32:51  10:35
   63   8/15   Sylvia Hourihan         37 Washington DC      32:52  10:35
   64  26/42   Cristin Hill            25 Frederick MD       32:54  10:36
   65   9/15   Tracey Cowen            45 Rockville MD       33:00  10:38
   66  10/17   Kathy Goldgeier         40 Rockville MD       33:14  10:42
   67  11/17   Amy Ortlieb             42 Kensington MD      33:18  10:43
   68  12/17   Marilyn Emery           41 Kensington MD      33:19  10:44
   69   9/15   Lorene Kluge            35 Wheaton MD         33:21  10:44
   70   2/6    Sharon Mott             51 Gaithersburg MD    34:16  11:02
   71  27/42   Leonarda Kennedy        26 Silver Spring MD   34:19  11:03
   72  28/42   Deborah Mellman         33 Bethesda MD        34:36  11:08
   73  29/42   Heather Mcintyre        34 Olney MD           35:15  11:21
   74   7/8    Alexis Kotarba          19 College Park MD    35:16  11:22
   75   3/6    Wanda Walters           51 Bethesda MD        35:28  11:25
   76  10/15   Traci Smith             35 Gaithersburg MD    35:29  11:26
   77   4/7    Bonnie Bock             58 Rockville MD       35:30  11:26
   78  30/42   Kathleen Stack          27 Silver Spring MD   35:44  11:30
   79  31/42   Katherine Hohl          28 Gaithersburg MD    35:45  11:31
   80  13/17   Diane Cline             40 Kensington MD      35:56  11:34
   81  32/42   April Moran             30 Baltimore MD       36:06  11:37
   82   4/6    Patricia N Horton       54 Rockville MD       36:36  11:47
   83  10/15   Pat Scott               47 Germantown MD      36:39  11:48
   84   1/1    Rita Barr               69 North Bethesda MD  36:42  11:49
   85  11/15   Deena Bleich            35 Gaithersburg MD    36:44  11:50
   86  14/17   Ann Lee                 40 Rockville MD       36:58  11:54
   87   5/7    Jane L Daye             55 Rockville MD       37:04  11:56
   88  12/15   Jackie Confrey          37 Olney MD           37:07  11:57
   89  33/42   Amy Ackerberg           32 Rockville MD       37:07  11:57
   90  34/42   Heidi Hammond           28 Germantown MD      37:17  12:00
   91  35/42   Jennifer Cramer         28 Centeerville VA    37:18  12:01
   92  36/42   Monica Freedman         28 Rockville MD       37:20  12:01
   93   5/6    Reda Sheinberg          52 Silver Spring MD   37:27  12:03
   94  13/15   Tracey Lutz             39 Silver Spring MD   38:41  12:27
   95  15/17   Ritu Agarwal            40 Chevy Chase MD     38:55  12:32
   96  14/15   Alethea Bacos           38 Rockville MD       39:15  12:38
   97  16/17   Rubi Defensor           41 Silver Spring MD   39:38  12:46
   98  15/15   Erin Mahony             39 Bethesda MD        39:46  12:48
   99  37/42   Julie Welch             34 Germantown MD      40:44  13:07
  100  38/42   Elane Koch              33 Gaithersburg MD    40:44  13:07
  101   1/1    Anna Forsha             70 Chambersburg PA    41:45  13:27
  102  39/42   Sethiya Um              31 Gaithersburg MD    42:06  13:33
  103  11/15   Stella Kaldis           46 Olney MD           42:40  13:44
  104  12/15   Patricia Miller         49 Gaithersburg MD    43:00  13:51
  105  17/17   Vicky Tompkins          44 Silver Spring MD   44:05  14:12
  106  40/42   Jill Mobley             33 Kensington MD      44:10  14:13
  107   8/8    Natasia A Thompson      12 Bowie MD           44:20  14:17
  108  13/15   Nan Waffen              46 Rockville MD       44:25  14:18
  109  41/42   Brigitte Mar Schmidt    31 Olney MD           44:28  14:19
  110   6/7    Esther Alessio          58 Rockville MD       44:36  14:21
  111  14/15   Judy Milstein           47 Olney MD           50:29  16:15
  112   7/7    Penny Carson            59 Kensington MD      50:39  16:19
  113   4/4    Barbara Barger          63 Silver Spring MD   51:26  16:34
  114  15/15   Donna Garnett           46 Washington DC      51:26  16:34
  115  42/42   Annette M Gallagher     25 Germantown MD      52:58  17:03
  116   6/6    Kathleen Johnston       54 Washington DC      54:38  17:36
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline