Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country

Lake Needwood Cross Country

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Lake Needwood Cross Country

Sept. 29, 2001 *** Derwood, MD

10 Kilometer

Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/19   Joe Abernethy         41 College Park MD  MCRRC   35:25
    2   1/23   Rob Magin             30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:01
    3   2/23   Tim Silva             39 Washington DC    MCRRC   37:11
    4   1/9    Bob Price             29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:30
    5   2/9    Eric Rodkin           27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   38:33
    6   3/9    Matthew Pyle          29 Laurel MD        MCRRC   38:45
    7   4/9    Ed Biggin             25 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:49
    8   3/23   David Haaga           39 Rockville MD     MCRRC   38:54
    9   4/23   Tom Matzke            30 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:25
   10   2/19   Marty Horan           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:37
   11   5/9    Peter Hibbs           29 College Park MD  MCRRC   40:25
   12   6/9    Brian Davis           29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:26
   13   1/9    Timothy Morgan        50 Damascus MD      MCRRC   40:49
   14   3/19   Ken Umbarger          49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:17
   15   4/19   James Moreland        49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:55
   16   5/23   Graham Anderson       37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:04
   17   7/9    Mike Hampton          27 Severn MD        MCRRC   42:16
   18   5/19   Tim Good              41 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   42:18
   19   6/19   John Mornini          46 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:24
   20   7/19   David MacLeod         48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   42:27
   21   6/23   Kevin Yates           30 Olney MD         MCRRC   42:51
   22   7/23   Drew Clark            35 Falls Church VA          43:00
   23   8/23   Dominic Quattrocchi   33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:21
   24   9/23   Thomas Keeling        38 Baltimore MD             43:28
   25  10/23   Terrance McMahon      35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:51
   26   8/19   Jeff Miner            41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:59
   27  11/23   Joel Carrier          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:40
   28  12/23   Mike Bell             35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:45
   29  13/23   Tim Kirkner           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:47
   30   1/4    Warren J Prunella     60 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:50
   31   2/9    Robert Prouty         50 Arlington VA             46:19
   32   8/9    Nick Caretti          29 Mt Airy MD       MCRRC   46:39
   33   1/3    Timothy Crawford      17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:40
   34   9/19   William Perry         48 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:54
   35  14/23   Wolfgang Albrecht     37 Potomac MD       MCRRC   46:56
   36  15/23   John Nichols          37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:04
   37   3/9    Walter Brown          57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:10
   38  16/23   Gary Ebert            37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:14
   39  17/23   Robert Grumbine       38 Camp Springs MD  MCRRC   47:18
   40  10/19   Jim French            45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:52
   41  11/19   Phil Epstein          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   47:56
   42   4/9    James Reamer          54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   48:39
   43   2/3    Brian Smith           16 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   48:45
   44   3/3    Mark Mussante         16 Silver Spring MD         48:46
   45   5/9    Terry Crawford        51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:28
   46  12/19   Skip Hyberg           49 Rockville MD             49:42
   47  18/23   Ted Good              38 Severn MD                50:14
   48  19/23   Micky Hall            34 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:50
   49  20/23   Karl Salzwedel        33 Olney MD         MCRRC   51:48
   50  21/23   Chris McBain          38 Rockville MD             51:52
   51  13/19   Maury Abraham         47 Washington DC            52:27
   52  14/19   Barry Oring           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   52:37
   53  15/19   John Alvanis          46 Germantown MD    MCRRC   52:49
   54   2/4    Robert Smith          67 Comus MD         MCRRC   52:55
   55  16/19   Walter Hill           49 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   53:08
   56   1/1    Jack McMahon          70 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:30
   57   6/9    Chuck Needlman        56 Olney MD         MCRRC   53:53
   58  22/23   Dale Morey            31 Beltsville MD            55:17
   59  17/19   Ben Newhall           45 Olney MD         MCRRC   55:37
   60  18/19   John Collich          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   55:52
   61   9/9    Brian Tresp           28 Rockville MD     MCRRC   56:39
   62  23/23   Ted Lapkoff           39 Jefferson MD     MCRRC   57:20
   63   7/9    Alan Penn             59 Rockville MD     MCRRC   57:50
   64  19/19   Richard Saunders      49 Germantown MD    MCRRC   59:35
   65   3/4    Roger Burkhart        63 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:01:37
   66   8/9    Merle Biggin          59 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:52
   67   4/4    Jim Starr             60 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:08:26
   68   9/9    William Liggett       59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:11:07

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/7    Malin Hibbs           29 College Park MD  MCRRC   43:30
    2   1/8    Jane Wikman           38 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:22
    3   1/9    Linda Wack            45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   46:18
    4   2/8    Patty Guay-Berry      36 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC   47:02
    5   3/8    Susan Rizzieri        34 Arlington VA     MCRRC   47:53
    6   4/8    Angelique Bosse       33 Rockville MD             48:33
    7   2/9    Connie Barton         41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:55
    8   2/7    Gabriella Uza         24 Germantown MD    MCRRC   52:40
    9   3/9    Sharon Lapkoff        48 Jefferson MD     MCRRC   53:07
   10   5/8    C J Hall              36 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:10
   11   6/8    Susan Stevenson       38 Frederick MD     MCRRC   53:21
   12   4/9    Ellie Bouffard        40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   53:21
   13   5/9    Eileen Haase          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC   53:25
   14   3/7    Heather Lindsay       25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   54:20
   15   6/9    Jessica French        42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   56:13
   16   7/8    Lynnette Ju           31 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   56:38
   17   8/8    Jennifer Anderson     31 Olney MD               1:00:04
   18   4/7    Anne Morrill          24 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:03:29
   19   5/7    Lisa Oken             27 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:33
   20   6/7    Laura Hansen          22 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:04:34
   21   7/7    Marianna Kenyon       29 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:07:42
   22   7/9    Trish Koch            47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:10:31
   23   8/9    Christina Caravoulias 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:15:20
   24   9/9    Margaret Pusey        40 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:23:19
   25   1/1    Patricia Rich         61 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:30:43