MCRRC Riley's Rumble

Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Riley's Rumble
August 5, 2001 *** Poolesville, MD
Half Marathon


Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/113  Mark Hoon             36 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:17:25
    2   2/113  Ted Poulos            39 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:19:10
    3   3/113  Jim Strand            31 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:20:10
    4   4/113  Mark Wilcox           33 Alexandria VA          1:20:21
    5   1/107  David Webster         48 Stevensville MD        1:23:00
    6   5/113  Mike Rae              31 Washington DC          1:23:09
    7   2/107  Paul Peterson         47 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:23:39
    8   6/113  Will Jacobi           38 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:23:50
    9   1/30   Solomon Kobes         26 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:24:21
   10   7/113  Sean Higgins          32 Fort Meade MD          1:24:38
   11   2/30   Benjamin Nicholson    27 Derwood MD       MCRRC 1:24:52
   12   8/113  Barry Bass            37 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:25:09
   13   9/113  Art Drisko            32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:25:21
   14   1/44   Timothy Morgan        50 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:25:33
   15   3/107  Marty Horan           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:26:02
   16   4/107  David Dellen          41 Silver Spring MD       1:27:23
   17   3/30   Frank White           27 Washington DC          1:27:48
   18   5/107  David Andrews         44 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:28:04
   19   6/107  Richard Morgan        49 Highland MD      MCRRC 1:28:09
   20  10/113  Don Shuey             35 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 1:28:43
   21   4/30   Mike Johnson          29 Tallahassee FL         1:29:08
   22  11/113  Hector Montesinos     37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:29:23
   23  12/113  Charles Manahan       33 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:29:44
   24   7/107  Thomas Glista         43 Silver Spring MD       1:29:54
   25   8/107  Jose Paz Zelaya       40 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:30:01
   26   2/44   Dennis Holman         51 Richmond VA            1:30:52
   27   9/107  Ronald Black          46 Fairfield PA     MCRRC 1:31:23
   28   5/30   David Porton          29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:31:31
   29  10/107  Kirk Gordon           45 Oxon Hill MD     MCRRC 1:31:43
   30  11/107  Vernon Loeb           45 Garret Park MD   MCRRC 1:31:59
   31  13/113  Jeff Durr             33 Rockville MD           1:32:15
   32  12/107  Kris Wernstedt        43 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC 1:32:38
   33  14/113  Bruce Smith           39 Falls Church VA        1:32:42
   34  15/113  Tommy Rosso           36 Silver Spring MD       1:33:05
   35   6/30   Patrick Bebout        25 Warrenton VA           1:33:11
   36  13/107  Jeff Rabin            46 Ft Meade MD            1:33:17
   37  14/107  James Moreland        48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:33:42
   38  16/113  Rod Rippey            30 Sterling VA            1:34:11
   39   3/44   Marc Wolfson          51 Olney MD         MCRRC 1:34:22
   40  17/113  Scott Jaquette        31 Oakton VA              1:34:29
   41  18/113  Stephen Ellis         31 Washington DC          1:34:32
   42  19/113  Mark Neff             39 Derwood MD             1:34:39
   43  20/113  Tim Kirkner           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:34:50
   44  21/113  Matthew Twitty        37 Arlington VA           1:34:59
   45   7/30   Mynor Herrera         27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:35:21
   46  15/107  Hal Danoff            42 N. Potomac MD    MCRRC 1:35:27
   47   1/3    Jossi Fritz-Mauer     17 Silver Spring MD       1:35:46
   48  16/107  Bill Klein            44 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:35:52
   49  17/107  Denis Buxton          45 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:36:16
   50   2/3    Rahul Sood            16 Gaithersburg MD        1:36:19
   51  18/107  Terry Donegan         48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:36:23
   52  22/113  Michael Gregory       31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:36:28
   53  19/107  Brian Ruberry         45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:36:31
   54  23/113  Kenneth Swinnerton    37 Washington DC          1:36:41
   55  20/107  Andy Fitzgerald       44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:36:49
   56  21/107  Vytis Simaitis        41 Falls Church VA        1:37:26
   57  24/113  John Barker           39 Derwood MD       MCRRC 1:37:32
   58  25/113  Stephen Hays          33 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC 1:37:43
   59  26/113  Larry Cynkin          39 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:37:55
   60  22/107  Richard Repaski       47 Eldersburg MD          1:38:34
   61  27/113  Bruce Mendelsohn      33 Rockville MD           1:38:40
   62  23/107  Daryl Knuth           45 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 1:38:45
   63  28/113  Dennis Sutch          37 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:38:47
   64  29/113  David Mumford         36 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:38:49
   65   3/3    Timothy Crawford      17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:38:59
   66  30/113  Jim Pontius           39 Laurel MD              1:39:04
   67   4/44   Michael Golash        58 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:39:17
   68  31/113  Thomas Cole           33 Mclean VA              1:39:46
   69  32/113  Nicholas Panebianco   38 Beltsville MD          1:39:48
   70  33/113  Tom Winkert           37 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:39:50
   71  34/113  Thomas Gnaupel-Herold 35 Gaithersburg MD        1:40:18
   72  35/113  Mohammad Abed         36 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:40:26
   73  24/107  Ken Terzian           44 Wasington DC           1:40:30
   74  25/107  Robert Srour          43 Potomac MD             1:41:03
   75  26/107  Chris Frederick       45 Reston VA              1:41:12
   76  27/107  Carlos Martinez       48 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:41:14
   77  36/113  Dean Schmaltz         30 Germantown MD          1:41:24
   78   1/17   Warren Prunella       60 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:41:27
   79  28/107  Ed Kunz               48 Laurel MD        MCRRC 1:41:33
   80  37/113  Jos Melenhorst        36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:41:48
   81   8/30   Mark Kmiec            27 Monmouth Juncti        1:41:56
   82  29/107  Paul Bousel           48 Burke VA               1:42:00
   83  30/107  Saul Schwartz         45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:42:08
   84  38/113  Brent Eckberg         37 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 1:42:20
   85  31/107  Ernesto Casarez       45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:42:21
   86  39/113  Michael Bell          35 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:42:34
   87  40/113  Andrew Shotwell       36 Washington DC          1:42:36
   88  41/113  Ken Bocam             35 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:42:42
   89  42/113  Felipe Arzayus        37 Gaithersburg MD        1:42:44
   90  43/113  Paul Duckenfield      31 Fairfax VA             1:42:45
   91  44/113  John Porton           31 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 1:43:00
   92  32/107  Larry Levy            49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:43:01
   93   5/44   James Mort            55 Burke VA               1:43:14
   94   2/17   Tom Willging          60 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:43:23
   95  45/113  John Drumm            31 Arlington VA           1:43:31
   96  46/113  Rj Spalding           38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:43:33
   97  47/113  Gary Fahle            38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:43:48
   98  33/107  Daryl Spencer         43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:43:55
   99  34/107  Bernie Hoffman        44 Arlington VA           1:44:41
  100  48/113  Michael Weiss         30 Germantown MD          1:44:50
  101   9/30   Ned Moran             27 Washington DC          1:45:04
  102  35/107  Richard Schwartz      43 Rockville MD           1:45:18
  103  10/30   Karsten Brown         27 Front Royal VA         1:45:22
  104  36/107  Jimmy Williams        47 Silver Spring MD       1:45:37
  105  49/113  Andre Durant          30 Roanoke VA             1:45:38
  106  50/113  Steve Davis           36 Washington DC          1:45:39
  107   6/44   Chuck Naegeli         52 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:45:49
  108  51/113  Ezra Wolfe            33 Washington DC          1:45:55
  109  52/113  Rob Blanchard         34 Washington DC          1:46:12
  110  37/107  Stan Maring           48 Herndon VA             1:46:13
  111  53/113  Jad Dumbrell          33 Falls Church VA        1:46:13
  112  11/30   Stephen Peng          23 Arlington VA           1:46:25
  113   7/44   William Stuart        50 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:46:34
  114  54/113  Bryan Tung            31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:46:48
  115  38/107  William Murray        42 Arlington VA           1:46:51
  116  39/107  Al Navidi             42 N. Bethesda MD   MCRRC 1:47:00
  117  55/113  Andre Williamson      33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:47:05
  118   8/44   Imantis Celtnieks     56 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:47:13
  119  12/30   John Morris           28 Rockville MD           1:47:15
  120  13/30   Julio Martinez        28 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:47:20
  121  56/113  Kenn Kaneshiro        38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:47:24
  122  40/107  Allan Perez           44 Silver Spring MD       1:47:26
  123  57/113  Dave Yeakel Jr.       37 Falls Church VA        1:47:37
  124   9/44   Greg Chaconas         55 Washington DC          1:47:54
  125  14/30   Benjamin Schalet      28 Charlottesville        1:48:01
  126   3/17   Allan Degen           60 Montgomery Vill  MCRRC 1:48:08
  127  41/107  Michael Kim           44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:48:27
  128  58/113  Stuart Kern           39 Washington DC          1:48:28
  129  59/113  Mark Trimble          39 Washington DC          1:48:42
  130  10/44   Robert Pomerance      54 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 1:48:47
  131  11/44   Peter Cunningham      56 Huntington MD    MCRRC 1:49:20
  132  60/113  Rapatrick Murrell     31 Mclean VA              1:49:37
  133  61/113  Dave Landis           32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:49:38
  134  12/44   Eugene Peterson       54 Laurel MD              1:49:47
  135  13/44   James Fenton          50 Lorton VA              1:50:07
  136  42/107  Bruce Brown           45 Falls Church VA        1:50:13
  137  62/113  Russell Fetting       37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:50:32
  138  43/107  Patrick Lopez         40 Derwood MD       MCRRC 1:50:33
  139  14/44   Timothy Bartek        51 Brookeville MD   MCRRC 1:50:56
  140  63/113  Robert Mcclure        36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:50:56
  141  64/113  Ronald Ely            30 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:50:58
  142  44/107  Paul Segretto         41 Falls Church VA        1:50:59
  143  65/113  Patrick Rankin        31 Arlington VA           1:51:00
  144  45/107  Jeff Lowe             48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:51:20
  145  66/113  Brian Ivins           33 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:51:23
  146  67/113  Erik Bugler           36 Washington DC          1:51:38
  147  68/113  James Byles           31 Washington DC          1:51:43
  148  69/113  Larry Kneller         31 Alexandria VA    MCRRC 1:51:57
  149  46/107  John Yakoumatos       41 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:52:09
  150  70/113  Monty Oppenheim       37 Washington DC          1:52:14
  151  47/107  John Rauber           43 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:52:23
  152  48/107  Mark Dore             45 Takoma Park MD         1:52:30
  153  49/107  Gary Gensler          43 Chevy Chase MD         1:52:32
  154  50/107  Ronnie Greenbaum      48 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:52:34
  155  51/107  Michael Wolf          40 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:52:46
  156   4/17   Robert Smith          67 Comus MD         MCRRC 1:53:16
  157  71/113  Ken Engel             33 Washington DC          1:53:18
  158  72/113  Matthew Drager        34 Monrovia MD            1:53:37
  159   5/17   Fred Carson           61 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:53:39
  160  52/107  Tim Good              41 Falls Church VA  MCRRC 1:53:46
  161  73/113  Brian Mannle          32 Arlington VA           1:53:48
  162  74/113  Todd Larchibald       39 Mt Airy MD             1:54:20
  163  15/44   Douglas Gaibler       51 Oak Hill VA            1:54:29
  164  16/44   Jim Cavanaugh         59 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:54:41
  165   6/17   William Hoss          66 Reston VA              1:54:45
  166  75/113  Aaron Ghais           35 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:54:47
  167  53/107  Hircki Iwahashi       47 Fairfax VA       MCRRC 1:54:51
  168  17/44   William Kamitakahara  56 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:01
  169  54/107  Ed Hagarty            46 Silver Spring MD       1:55:03
  170  76/113  Ken Root              38 Gaithersburg MD        1:55:11
  171  55/107  Joseph Kohn           44 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:55:15
  172  56/107  Anthony Copeland-Park 46 Buckner KY             1:55:19
  173   7/17   Don Kohler            65 New Market MD    MCRRC 1:55:31
  174  57/107  Harry O'hara          49 Wheaton MD       MCRRC 1:55:33
  175  77/113  Ralph Mitchell        36 Bethesda MD            1:55:39
  176  15/30   Kevin Gillen          28 Gaithersburg MD        1:55:48
  177  78/113  Michael Barclay       36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:55:52
  178  58/107  David Gardiner        46 Arlington VA           1:55:55
  179  18/44   Von Jennings          53 Clarksville MD         1:56:06
  180  59/107  John Kinnaman         42 Gaithersburg MD        1:56:09
  181  16/30   Jason Welch           29 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 1:56:26
  182  60/107  Thomas Jagodits       41 Poolesville MD         1:56:42
  183  19/44   Miguel Gomez          52 Alexandria VA          1:56:45
  184  61/107  Alan Schwartz         49 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:56:46
  185  79/113  Mark Blumberg         39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:57:19
  186  80/113  Douglas Snyder        32 Bethesda MD            1:57:23
  187  20/44   William Hiatt         50 Reston VA              1:57:30
  188  81/113  Mark Egan             32 Washington DC          1:57:37
  189  21/44   Jay Kenney            50 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:57:39
  190  62/107  Thomas Hourigan       46 Rockville MD           1:57:50
  191  63/107  John Alvanis          46 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:57:51
  192  82/113  Raj Kulkarni          38 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:57:54
  193  17/30   Gile Jacknain         25 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:58:00
  194  64/107  Craig Roodenburg      45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:58:10
  195  83/113  Jeffrey Winter        37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:58:37
  196  84/113  Pete Pontzer          37 Fairfax VA             1:59:10
  197  85/113  John Taylor           33 Silver Spring MD       1:59:17
  198  86/113  Joel Asrael           33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:59:42
  199  18/30   Brian Sutton          25 Silver Spring MD       1:59:45
  200  65/107  Stuart Siegler        40 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:59:46
  201  87/113  Sargent Bauer         33 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:59:52
  202  88/113  Steve Jacob           36 Ashburn VA             1:59:54
  203  66/107  David Newhall         47 Falls Church VA        1:59:56
  204  19/30   Young Hwang           27 Germantown MD          1:59:58
  205  67/107  Terry O'connor        45 Mclean VA              2:00:04
  206  68/107  Tyndale Cobb          47 Gaithersburg MD        2:00:25
  207  20/30   Jon Handel            24 Arlington VA           2:00:31
  208  69/107  Paul Sharratt         45 Takoma Park MD         2:00:37
  209  22/44   Dick Butler           55 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:01:14
  210  89/113  Andrew Steinfeld      38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:01:50
  211  70/107  Mark Kline            49 Arlington VA           2:01:50
  212  71/107  Terence Healy         41 Takoma Park MD         2:01:52
  213   8/17   Michael Leonard       63 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:01:52
  214  90/113  Juan Zaldumbide       37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:02:10
  215  23/44   Rich Bokansky         55 New Market MD    MCRRC 2:02:12
  216  72/107  Richard Pinskey       41 Arlington VA           2:02:19
  217  73/107  Joe Craw              46 Frederick MD           2:02:20
  218  74/107  Ken Krehbiel          47 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:02:26
  219  91/113  Ralph Gibson Iii      37 Ashburn VA             2:02:29
  220  92/113  Paul Meloan           34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:03:06
  221  21/30   Ben Barnhart          25 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC 2:03:16
  222  75/107  Les Pang              48 Silver Spring MD       2:03:30
  223  22/30   Mike Mckenna          25 Rockville MD           2:03:36
  224  23/30   Adam Safir            29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:03:38
  225  93/113  Derrick Griffin       33 Forestville MD         2:03:53
  226  76/107  Don Libes             43 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:04:11
  227  24/44   Richard Weiss         59 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:04:22
  228  77/107  Steve Huber           43 Rockville MD           2:04:29
  229  94/113  David Shurtliff       34 Herndon VA             2:04:38
  230  78/107  Michael Bitzer        42 Leesburg VA            2:05:00
  231  79/107  John Winkert          45 South Riding VA  MCRRC 2:05:01
  232   9/17   Kenny Brumback        61 Great Falls VA         2:05:14
  233  95/113  David Blood           35 Hermosa Beach CA       2:05:26
  234  96/113  Michael Max Phillips  38 Washington DC          2:05:30
  235  80/107  Myron Anderson        45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:05:30
  236  81/107  Richard Garrard       41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:06:10
  237  25/44   Gopal Dharia          58 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:06:25
  238   1/2    Walt Washburn         78 Vienna VA              2:06:32
  239  82/107  John Vierra           40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:06:36
  240  97/113  Marc Geffroy          39 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:06:40
  241  24/30   Chris Gorman          29 Rockville MD           2:06:57
  242  98/113  Christine Cook        32 Newark DE              2:06:58
  243  83/107  Dennis Belluomini     45 Burke VA               2:07:00
  244  84/107  Gary Vyhnalek         40 Centreville VA         2:07:24
  245  26/44   Nathaniel Harrison    54 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:07:40
  246  99/113  John Hammett          37 College Park MD        2:07:53
  247  85/107  Richard Saunders      49 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:07:56
  248  86/107  David Darley          44 Laurel MD        MCRRC 2:07:58
  249  27/44   Robert Morgan         51 Bethesda MD            2:08:02
  250 100/113  David Ries            39 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:08:03
  251 101/113  Peter Janhunen        33 Bethesda MD            2:08:18
  252  28/44   A Wade                51 Annandale VA           2:08:37
  253 102/113  Bill Bowen            39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:08:46
  254  87/107  Greg Werth            44 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:08:51
  255  29/44   Steve Steinberg       51 Falls Church VA        2:08:52
  256  30/44   Jim Willging          57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:09:47
  257  25/30   John Dalesio          23 Alexandria VA          2:10:20
  258  88/107  Jim Stowers           40 Sterling VA            2:10:38
  259 103/113  John Cassidy          33 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:11:38
  260  89/107  Allan French          42 Germantown MD          2:11:53
  261  90/107  Harvey Sugar          49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:11:53
  262  31/44   Bill Porton           58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:12:30
  263  91/107  Michael Whybrew       44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:12:39
  264 104/113  Thomas Flood          30 Damascus MD      MCRRC 2:12:44
  265  92/107  John Doyle            49 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:14:40
  266  26/30   Michael Hedrick       29 Burke VA               2:15:28
  267  93/107  Frank Rentas          41 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:15:40
  268  94/107  William Strickler     48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:16:11
  269  95/107  Bob Palmer            48 North Bethesda M MCRRC 2:16:14
  270  32/44   Tom Regensburger      51 North Potomac MD MCRRC 2:16:26
  271  96/107  Mike Zielinski        43 Silver Spring MD       2:17:55
  272   2/2    Peter Hui             70 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:18:05
  273  10/17   Elmer Clegg           64 Vienna VA              2:18:39
  274 105/113  Jeff Lake             39 Clarksville MD   MCRRC 2:19:03
  275  97/107  Tony Lawrence         44 Silver Spring MD       2:19:04
  276 106/113  Brian Chabot          36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:19:53
  277  33/44   Terrance Modghin      55 Falls Church VA        2:19:53
  278  27/30   Mark Rizvi            27 College Park MD  MCRRC 2:20:30
  279  98/107  Mark Baratz           44 North Potomac MD MCRRC 2:20:55
  280  34/44   Steve Gary            54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:21:02
  281  99/107  Mike Mardesich        41 Pasadena MD            2:21:11
  282 100/107  John Heiston          40 Alexandria VA          2:21:11
  283  35/44   John Smink            54 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:21:28
  284  11/17   Roger Burkhart        63 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:21:34
  285 101/107  Peter Henry           48 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:22:03
  286 107/113  Jason Kirsch          30 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:22:09
  287  36/44   William Parsons       53 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:23:01
  288  28/30   Kevin W. Bean         28 Centreville VA         2:23:14
  289  37/44   Keith Gibb            50 Laytonsville MD  MCRRC 2:23:22
  290  12/17   Joseph Broderick      63 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 2:24:05
  291 108/113  John Maguire          30 Potomac Falls VA       2:24:25
  292  38/44   Lee Fitzpatrick       57 Fairfax Station        2:24:39
  293 102/107  Richard Nisenson      43 Rockville MD           2:24:42
  294 103/107  Stan Smith            44 Gaithersburg MD        2:26:47
  295  29/30   Robert Blanco         28 Boyds MD               2:27:27
  296 109/113  Awand Iyer            32 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:27:49
  297  30/30   Michael Wittmann      29 Woodbridge VA          2:28:36
  298 104/107  Robert Makinen        47 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:29:06
  299  39/44   James Manning         54 Pompton Lakes NJ       2:29:48
  300 105/107  Emanuel Finn          41 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:30:18
  301  13/17   Gene Simaitis         63 Bowie MD               2:30:37
  302 110/113  Matthew Kennedy       32 Arlington VA           2:32:49
  303 111/113  Robin Conrad          30 Sterling VA            2:32:57
  304  14/17   Pattu Durairaj        61 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:35:04
  305 106/107  David Yalowitz        48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:35:10
  306  15/17   Guy Bateman           65 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:36:52
  307  16/17   Ronald Mortzfeldt     60 Beltsville MD    MCRRC 2:36:52
  308  40/44   Peter Yun             52 Potomac MD             2:37:24
  309  41/44   Josephus Perry        51 Hyattsville MD         2:37:34
  310  42/44   Jack Harding          55 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:37:39
  311 112/113  Robert Higgins        39 Ashburn VA             2:39:06
  312 113/113  William Cahillane     33 Mclean VA        MCRRC 2:46:02
  313  43/44   Ronald Hoffmann       58 Sterling VA            2:47:02
  314  44/44   Fred Hauschildt       54 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:55:04
  315  17/17   David Thomas          68 Kensington MD    MCRRC 3:04:23
  316 107/107  Chuck Perry           42 Bowie MD               3:13:35
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/63   Gretchen Triantos     44 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:30:15
    2   1/101  Alida Anderson        31 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:34:39
    3   2/101  Susan Rizzieri        34 Arlington VA     MCRRC 1:34:56
    4   2/63   Linda Wack            45 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:36:55
    5   3/101  Susan Volpe           32 Herndon VA             1:37:01
    6   3/63   Beth Mccann           41 Falls Church VA        1:37:46
    7   4/101  Kathleen Cook         36 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:38:46
    8   5/101  Lucie Lawrence        30 Arlington VA           1:38:48
    9   6/101  Jane Wikman           38 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:39:12
   10   7/101  Stefani Watterson     31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:39:49
   11   4/63   Doris Windsand-Dausma 44 Frederick MD           1:39:59
   12   8/101  Kimberly Chenen       32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:40:22
   13   9/101  Rebecca Rankin        34 Arlington VA           1:42:12
   14   1/49   Sarah Bundy           21 Ashburn VA             1:42:51
   15  10/101  Kathryn King-Briggs   30 Columbia MD      MCRRC 1:42:52
   16  11/101  Cynthia Gregory       31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:42:53
   17   2/49   Meredith Alexander    25 Fairfax VA             1:43:05
   18   5/63   Jan Tripp             48 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:44:42
   19  12/101  Michele Mcgleish      35 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:44:48
   20   3/49   Tamara Schneider      23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:44:54
   21   4/49   Chrissi Charba        23 Reston VA              1:46:20
   22   6/63   Jean Betz             42 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 1:46:44
   23  13/101  Borjana Mikic         31 Northampton MA         1:48:09
   24   7/63   Carol Encarnacion     46 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:48:12
   25   8/63   Jamie Murphy          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:48:29
   26  14/101  Jennifer Caple        36 Westminster MD   MCRRC 1:49:06
   27  15/101  Christina Kichula     30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:49:43
   28  16/101  Tamara Sperling Cibor 33 College Park MD  MCRRC 1:49:52
   29  17/101  Pamela Unger          30 Columbia MD      MCRRC 1:50:53
   30  18/101  Denise Smith          39 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:51:52
   31  19/101  Jeanette Dumbrell     32 Falls Church VA        1:51:59
   32  20/101  Jill Karayannis       32 Dumfries VA            1:52:02
   33   9/63   Sharon Lapkoff        48 Jeffeson MD            1:52:27
   34   5/49   Gabriella Uza         25 Germantown MD    MCRRC 1:52:37
   35   6/49   Beth Klee             29 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:53:15
   36  10/63   Connie Barton         42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:53:21
   37  11/63   Ellie Bouffard        40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:53:25
   38  21/101  Susan Stevenson       38 Urbana MD        MCRRC 1:53:28
   39  22/101  Cindy Edwards         36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:53:44
   40  23/101  Katherine Laessig     34 Washington DC          1:53:56
   41   1/2    Rachel Weightman      19 Fort Belvoir VA        1:53:59
   42  24/101  Kathleen Makuc        30 Chevy Chase MD         1:54:08
   43  25/101  Raissa Mallinger      31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:32
   44  26/101  Nancy Walsh           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:54:36
   45   7/49   Tierney Hunt          28 Damascus MD      MCRRC 1:55:01
   46   8/49   Ingrid Solis          26 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:55:03
   47   9/49   Joy Pochatila         26 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:55:07
   48  12/63   Beverly Black         41 Fairfield PA     MCRRC 1:55:25
   49  27/101  Maureen Tobin         37 Washington DC    MCRRC 1:56:02
   50  13/63   Arnie Reilly          43 Alexandria VA          1:56:03
   51  28/101  Anna Hays             30 Hyattsville MD   MCRRC 1:56:04
   52  29/101  Pamela Clark          32 Derwood MD       MCRRC 1:56:25
   53  30/101  Corinne Moriatis      30 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:56:45
   54  31/101  Christine Drummond    34 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:56:47
   55  32/101  Angela Hickerson      36 Washington DC          1:57:01
   56  10/49   Jessica Zippin        29 Hauppauge NY           1:57:04
   57  14/63   Sandra Ruprecht       45 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:57:15
   58  33/101  Leigh Carr            30 Richmond VA            1:57:17
   59  34/101  Christine Berndt      32 Mclean VA        MCRRC 1:57:38
   60   2/2    Aryn Klich            18 Cabin John MD          1:58:27
   61   1/9    Priscila Prunella     57 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:59:14
   62  35/101  Jennifer Laroche      32 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:59:17
   63  15/63   Susan Queen           45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 1:59:40
   64  11/49   Patricia Teck         24 Baltimore MD           1:59:55
   65  16/63   Juliet Rodman         42 Cabin John MD    MCRRC 2:00:11
   66  17/63   Susan Engelhardt      47 Timonium MD            2:00:14
   67  12/49   Sara Matys            23 Arlington VA           2:00:27
   68  13/49   Amanda Quintal        26 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:00:36
   69  36/101  Ling Chieh            37 Belsville MD           2:01:04
   70  18/63   Jeanne-Marie Thomas   48 Reston VA              2:01:15
   71  37/101  Debra Brink           39 Takoma Park MD         2:01:16
   72  38/101  Treena Breinig        31 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:01:29
   73  19/63   Jodie Friedman        40 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:01:32
   74  39/101  Jane Callen           38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:01:37
   75  40/101  Alison Gould          39 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:01:40
   76  41/101  Gillian Thomson       31 Bethesda MD            2:01:41
   77  14/49   Lauren Gelfand        27 Washington DC          2:01:41
   78  15/49   Cathy Masiello        27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:01:47
   79  42/101  Kathy Pavan           38 Derwood MD       MCRRC 2:01:59
   80  43/101  Tina Gray             30 Cross Junction V       2:02:08
   81  44/101  Kerry Owens           38 Washington DC          2:02:42
   82  45/101  Cameron Johnstone     31 Washington DC          2:03:07
   83  16/49   Darcey Langford       24 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:03:24
   84  46/101  Cindy Hamilton        33 Derwood MD       MCRRC 2:03:43
   85  47/101  Anne Hurwitz          38 Poolesville MD         2:03:51
   86  48/101  Julie Donovan         37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:03:57
   87  20/63   Caroline Krewson      43 Alexandria VA          2:04:05
   88  21/63   Rita Van Tonoer       49 Mclean VA              2:04:09
   89  22/63   Patricia Loeb         45 Garret Park MD   MCRRC 2:04:20
   90  23/63   Leslie Fried          41 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:04:20
   91  49/101  Peggy Cole            30 Ggermantown MD   MCRRC 2:04:25
   92  50/101  Elena Learner         32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:04:29
   93  51/101  Stake Tracy           33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:04:35
   94  52/101  Houra Rais            38 Adelphi MD       MCRRC 2:04:50
   95  53/101  Marian Zobler         37 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:04:59
   96  54/101  Julienne Almonte      34 Fairfax VA             2:05:43
   97  17/49   Tricia Williams       29 Arlington VA           2:06:30
   98  18/49   Cathy Schulz          29 Reston VA        MCRRC 2:06:38
   99  19/49   Elycia Sherman        28 Alexandria VA          2:06:49
  100  20/49   Robyn Quattrone       28 Alexandria VA          2:06:49
  101  55/101  Lisa Hilliard         35 Bethesda MD            2:06:51
  102  56/101  Judith Belluomini     38 Burke VA               2:07:01
  103  57/101  Lesley Thoburn        39 Reston VA              2:07:02
  104  21/49   Michelle Poggi        23 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:07:04
  105  24/63   Robin Temin           42 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:07:25
  106  25/63   Linda Foley           46 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:07:33
  107  22/49   Michelle Zamarin      28 Washington DC          2:07:34
  108  23/49   Ashli Matus           27 Reston VA              2:07:59
  109  58/101  Jane Jakubczak        35 Montgomery Vill  MCRRC 2:08:04
  110  26/63   Hye-Kyoung Kim        40 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:08:34
  111  27/63   Rita Thompson         44 Annandale VA           2:08:44
  112  59/101  Kim Prati             36 Derwood MD       MCRRC 2:08:53
  113  28/63   Jean Dailey           48 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:09:22
  114  29/63   Masako Bilak          40 Owings Mills MD        2:09:23
  115  30/63   Luisa Grant           49 Reston VA              2:09:32
  116  60/101  Erica Stevens         30 Washington DC          2:09:53
  117   2/9    Doris Mcclure         52 Baltimore MD           2:09:56
  118  24/49   Robyn Carstensen      27 Alexandria VA          2:09:56
  119  61/101  Roxanne Shurtliff     31 Herndon VA             2:10:35
  120  31/63   Carol Kerr            49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:10:40
  121  62/101  Helen Lee             31 Bethesda MD            2:10:56
  122  63/101  Lorie Meier           36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:11:35
  123  25/49   Tracey Paddock        29 Alexandria VA          2:11:36
  124  64/101  Cara Fiore            35 Baltimore MD           2:11:39
  125  65/101  Julie Pavlin          36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:11:46
  126  32/63   Pat Bailey            43 Washington DC          2:11:48
  127  26/49   Aasta Pedersen        21 Silver Spring MD       2:12:04
  128  33/63   Susan Wilson          43 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:12:05
  129  66/101  Rene Beesley          34 Takoma Park MD         2:12:32
  130  27/49   Gloria Flood          28 Damascus MD      MCRRC 2:12:44
  131  67/101  Jo Ann Janhunen       33 Bethesda MD            2:12:49
  132  34/63   Wendy Lake            40 Clarksville MD   MCRRC 2:12:51
  133   3/9    Judith Brennan        59 Mt. Airy MD      MCRRC 2:13:04
  134  68/101  Kim Seicke            32 Elkridge MD            2:13:07
  135  28/49   Melanie Diak          27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:13:16
  136  35/63   Judy Goffi            41 Frederick MD           2:13:21
  137  69/101  Laura Probert         33 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:13:27
  138   1/4    Brenda Murray         62 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:13:39
  139  36/63   Mary Regensburger     45 North Potomac MD MCRRC 2:13:47
  140  70/101  Laura Smith           37 Mclean VA              2:13:59
  141  37/63   Robyn Munson          46 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:14:37
  142  71/101  Megan Russell         30 Arlington VA           2:14:54
  143  72/101  Kelly Joakum          34 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:15:29
  144  29/49   Nicole Kapolka        27 Fairfax VA             2:15:34
  145  38/63   Celia Nogales         48 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC 2:15:36
  146  39/63   Sunny Fitzgerald      45 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:15:50
  147  73/101  Melissa Kangas        31 Chesapeake Beac        2:16:22
  148  30/49   Meg Griffin           24 Bethesda MD            2:17:05
  149  74/101  Stacey Sell           38 Baltimore MD           2:18:26
  150   4/9    Giovanna Tosato       52 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:19:00
  151  75/101  Bonnie Fritton        34 Vienna VA        MCRRC 2:19:05
  152  31/49   Lisa Oken             28 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:19:09
  153  76/101  Karen Park            38 Bethesda MD            2:19:14
  154  40/63   Stephanie Roche       42 Herndon VA             2:19:24
  155  32/49   Amy Baskette          24 Washington DC          2:19:26
  156  77/101  Mary Bloom            37 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:19:30
  157  41/63   Mira Yun              49 Potomac MD             2:21:12
  158  33/49   Jennifer Travers      28 Alexandria VA          2:21:22
  159  34/49   Laura Hansen          22 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:21:23
  160  42/63   Barbara Fields        46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:21:33
  161  43/63   Leigh Henry           45 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:22:01
  162  35/49   Kayleen Jones         27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:22:24
  163  36/49   Bronwen Clark         27 Arlington VA     MCRRC 2:22:34
  164  37/49   Kimberly Parsons      21 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:23:00
  165  78/101  Laura Brecheen        32 Severn MD              2:23:18
  166  79/101  Amy Greatorex         38 Foxridge MD            2:23:41
  167  38/49   Michelle Morfitt      29 Rockville MD           2:24:04
  168  80/101  Lily Jensen           35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:24:13
  169  39/49   Amy Morehouse         25 Ashburn VA             2:24:26
  170  44/63   Nancy Morris          47 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:25:14
  171  40/49   Laurie Martello       28 Herndon VA             2:25:22
  172   5/9    Phyllis Cooper        50 Reston VA              2:25:50
  173  81/101  Dianna Garvis         36 Rockville MD           2:25:58
  174  45/63   Beth Robertson        41 West Chester PA        2:26:17
  175  82/101  Linda Margolis        38 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:26:20
  176  83/101  Jodi Trupo            30 Rockville MD           2:27:26
  177  46/63   Ellen Green           48 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:28:08
  178  47/63   Chiharu Rust          43 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:28:19
  179   2/4    Maria-Magdal Tomaszew 62 Montgomery  Vil  MCRRC 2:28:54
  180  41/49   Kiran Gill            25 Washington DC          2:29:15
  181  84/101  Cathy Altomare        35 Myersville MD          2:31:51
  182  48/63   Christina Caravoulias 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:32:01
  183  85/101  Corinna Lathan        33 Wheaton MD             2:32:56
  184  42/49   Aimee Wood            28 Sterling VA            2:32:57
  185   6/9    Marilyn Meddles       54 Lovettsville VA        2:33:09
  186  43/49   Cortney Adams         24 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:34:14
  187  49/63   Beverly Cornett       48 Silver Spring MD       2:34:36
  188  86/101  Shelley Lewis         35 Myersville MD          2:34:57
  189  50/63   Frances Gipson        47 Germantown MD    MCRRC 2:35:00
  190  51/63   Jan Branscome         43 Arlington VA           2:35:09
  191  87/101  Cynthia Anderson      33 Arlington VA           2:36:18
  192  44/49   Bonnie Dye            25 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:36:20
  193  88/101  Elisha Huricks        36 Alexandria VA          2:36:23
  194   7/9    Mary Mcfadyen         53 Herndon VA             2:36:56
  195  89/101  Monica Evans          31 Ashburn VA             2:37:26
  196  45/49   Catalina Rueda        25 Arlington VA           2:37:45
  197  52/63   Carol Rentas          42 Olney MD         MCRRC 2:38:06
  198   3/4    Betty Smith           60 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:38:13
  199  53/63   Mary Norris           45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:38:17
  200   1/1    Kay Morrison          75 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:39:17
  201  90/101  Christina Cahillane   35 Adamstown MD     MCRRC 2:39:34
  202  91/101  Donna Lewis           38 Bethesda MD      MCRRC 2:39:34
  203  46/49   Lydia Cubbage         24 Harrisonburg VA        2:40:07
  204  92/101  Amy Rupp              32 Frederick MD           2:40:07
  205  54/63   Adrian Taylor         41 Burke VA               2:40:32
  206  55/63   Patricia Piringer     48 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:40:33
  207  56/63   Anita Litten Funston  42 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:42:51
  208  57/63   Rosalyn Wilcots       47 Washington DC    MCRRC 2:43:31
  209   4/4    Donna Stitz           60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:43:37
  210  58/63   Linda Trinh           46 Rockville MD     MCRRC 2:44:06
  211  59/63   Sharyn Gordon         43 Oxon Hill MD     MCRRC 2:44:18
  212  93/101  Jamie Foster          30 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:44:46
  213  94/101  Diane Labasso         34 Fairfax VA             2:44:56
  214  95/101  Polly Pan             33 Centreville VA         2:44:56
  215  47/49   Charmaine Shaw        27 Boyce VA               2:44:58
  216  60/63   Carol Lavrich         46 Potomac MD       MCRRC 2:46:11
  217  96/101  Carol Anne Lundquist  32 Tracys Landing M       2:52:56
  218   8/9    Gladys White          52 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 2:53:04
  219  61/63   Gina Hernlem          40 Reston VA              2:53:33
  220   9/9    Denise Boxberger      59 Sterling VA            2:55:19
  221  62/63   Margaret Pusey        40 Frederick MD     MCRRC 2:56:03
  222  97/101  Judi Miller           36 Kensington MD    MCRRC 2:56:27
  223  98/101  Sue Atkinson          33 Alexandria VA          2:57:33
  224  48/49   Petra Scheck          25 Crofton MD       MCRRC 3:02:32
  225  49/49   Angela Zaev           27 Ashburn VA             3:03:53
  226  63/63   Joan Letkiewicz       49 Germantown MD    MCRRC 3:08:38
  227  99/101  Katharine Mclellan    38 Germantown MD    MCRRC 3:09:14
  228 100/101  Janet Cook            38 Bowie MD               3:09:39
  229 101/101  Melissa Gibson        32 Ashburn VA             3:14:55