Home / Race Results / MCRRC Loch NIST Monster Cross Country

MCRRC Loch NIST Monster Cross Country

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

MCRRC Loch NIST Monster Cross Country

June 15, 2001 *** Gaithersburg, MD

8 Kilometer





Official Results, MEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/36   Joe Abernethy         41 College Park MD  MCRRC   29:13
    2   1/41   Mark Hoon             36 Kensington MD    MCRRC   29:35
    3   2/36   Dan Quinn             42 Potomac MD       MCRRC   29:52
    4   3/36   Dan Lawson            45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   30:00
    5   2/41   Tim Silva             39 Washington DC    MCRRC   30:30
    6   3/41   Ted Poulos            39 McLean VA        MCRRC   30:59
    7   4/36   Marty Horan           41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   31:20
    8   4/41   Steve Jaeger          36 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   31:37
    9   1/10   Eric Rodkin           27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   31:50
   10   1/5    Alex Roe              19 Bethesda MD              32:10
   11   5/36   Paz Zelaya            40 Arlington VA     MCRRC   33:00
   12   6/36   Scott Winston         47 Rockville MD     MCRRC   33:07
   13   5/41   Jeffrey Smith         39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   33:28
   14   7/36   Andre Kiebuzinski     40 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   33:50
   15   1/20   Timothy Morgan        50 Damascus MD      MCRRC   33:52
   16   8/36   James Moreland        49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   34:15
   17   9/36   Ken Umbarger          49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   34:41
   18  10/36   David MacLeod         48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:46
   19   2/5    Jon Peters            16 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   34:53
   20  11/36   Tim Good              41 Falls Church VA  MCRRC   34:55
   21  12/36   David Lemek           40 Arlington VA             35:09
   22  13/36   Greg Nelson           40 Olney MD         MCRRC   35:10
   23   6/41   John Barker           38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:21
   24  14/36   Elias Tinta           42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   35:27
   25   2/10   David Porton          28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   35:37
   26   3/5    Timothy Crawford      17 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   35:52
   27   4/5    Matt Fredericks       16 Monrovia MD      MCRRC   35:58
   28   3/10   Mike Hampton          27 Severn MD        MCRRC   36:00
   29   4/10   Daniel Cardile        26 Washington DC            36:01
   30   5/10   Mark Rivers           28 Portsmouth VA            36:02
   31   7/41   Stephen Hays          33 University Park  MCRRC   36:07
   32   8/41   Rob McClure           36 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:12
   33   9/41   R J Spalding          38 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:20
   34  15/36   Brian Ruberry         45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   36:22
   35  16/36   Steven Chatlin        42 Olney MD         MCRRC   36:39
   36   2/20   Larry Handing         52 Steamboat CO             36:45
   37  10/41   Dominic Quattrocchi   33 Rockville MD     MCRRC   36:50
   38  11/41   Mark Greenlee         35 Gaithersburg MD          37:16
   39  12/41   Tim Kirkner           39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   37:20
   40  13/41   Jim Parsons           31 College Park MD          37:25
   41  14/41   Mike Bell             35 Rockville MD     MCRRC   37:38
   42  17/36   Hal Danoff            41 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:05
   43  15/41   John Porton           31 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   38:11
   44  16/41   Thomas Keeling        38 Baltimore MD             38:14
   45   6/10   Douglas Sheldon       27 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   38:31
   46   3/20   Roger Kilgore         57 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   38:41
   47   7/10   Lorenz Brunner        26 Gaithersburg MD          38:45
   48   1/7    Warren J Prunella     60 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:03
   49  18/36   Fred Bateman          47 Olney MD         MCRRC   39:10
   50  17/41   John Spano            32 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:33
   51  19/36   Larry Levy            49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:43
   52  18/41   Mike Smith            39 Chevy Chase MD           40:11
   53   4/20   Chuck Raper           58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   40:16
   54   8/10   Ben Barnhardt         24 Burtonsville MD  MCRRC   40:38
   55  19/41   Lee Menzies           32 Gaithersburg MD          40:46
   56   5/20   Terry Crawford        51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   40:54
   57   6/20   Steve Clark           54 Dayton MD                40:55
   58   1/4    George Vernosky       71 Bethesda MD              41:03
   59  20/41   Gary Mazzotta         33 Gaithersburg MD          41:08
   60  21/41   Gary Ebert            37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:13
   61   5/5    Michael Parsons       15 Olney MD         MCRRC   41:14
   62  20/36   Timothy Pike          46 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:17
   63  22/41   Robert Grumbine       38 Camp Springs MD  MCRRC   41:18
   64  21/36   Andrew Weiss          41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:18
   65  22/36   Brian Carroll         45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   41:19
   66  23/36   Phil Epstein          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:26
   67  23/41   Omar Pardo            30 Germantown MD            41:34
   68  24/41   Chris Ridgley         31 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:35
   69  25/41   Larry Kneller         31 Alexandria VA    MCRRC   41:50
   70  26/41   Cyrus Nasstri         34 Silver Spring MD         42:00
   71  27/41   Brian Lemek           37 Chevy Chase MD           42:04
   72  24/36   Tom Witte             43 Gaithersburg MD          42:08
   73  25/36   Jim French            45 Rockville MD     MCRRC   42:14
   74   2/7    J Mike Pack           61 Frederick MD     MCRRC   42:15
   75   7/20   Tony Noerpel          51 Lovettsville VA          42:56
   76  26/36   Dennis Haberer        45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   42:57
   77  28/41   Marc Geffroy          39 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   42:57
   78  27/36   Ken Leith             41 Bethesda MD              42:58
   79  28/36   John Collich          41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   43:07
   80  29/41   Karl Salzwedel        33 Olney MD         MCRRC   43:17
   81  29/36   Patrick O'Connor      45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:40
   82  30/36   Craig Rathbone        45 Germantown MD    MCRRC   43:46
   83  31/36   Barry Merritt         49 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   43:47
   84   3/7    Robert Smith          67 Comus MD         MCRRC   43:50
   85   4/7    Don Kohler            64 Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:51
   86  32/36   Ken Krehbiel          47 Washington DC    MCRRC   44:04
   87  33/36   Paul Moller           42 Germantown MD    MCRRC   44:08
   88  30/41   Chris Mcbain          37 Derwood MD               44:30
   89  34/36   Des Coghlan           46 Lovettsville VA          44:36
   90  31/41   Larry Luteran         39 Gaithersburg MD          44:44
   91  32/41   Stephan Bilak         39 Owing Mills MD           45:19
   92   2/4    Jack McMahon          70 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:33
   93  33/41   Danny Talmage         35 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   45:36
   94  34/41   Sargent Bauer         33 College Park MD  MCRRC   45:37
   95   9/10   Keith Michon          27 Gaithersburg MD          45:59
   96  35/41   Raj Kulkarni          37 Rockville MD     MCRRC   46:27
   97   8/20   Tom Palagano          50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   46:42
   98  36/41   Todd Holland          32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:42
   99  37/41   Michael Bartleman     31 Bethesda MD              47:43
  100  38/41   Bashaan Prewitt       31 Woodbridge VA            47:53
  101  35/36   Barry Geisler         42 Potomac MD       MCRRC   48:07
  102  39/41   Randall Lapcevich     33 Dickerson MD     MCRRC   48:16
  103   9/20   Gary Ceponis          51 Olney MD         MCRRC   48:59
  104  36/36   John Winkert          44 South Riding VA  MCRRC   49:19
  105  10/20   Tom Regensburger      51 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:23
  106  11/20   Mike Robinson         54 Germantown MD            49:35
  107  12/20   Alan Penn             59 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:24
  108  13/20   Rich Pine             56 Rockville MD     MCRRC   50:32
  109  14/20   Bob Moore             54 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:57
  110   3/4    Burton Squires        72 Rockville MD     MCRRC   52:02
  111  10/10   Fran Zelenak          28 Bethesda MD              52:09
  112  15/20   Jim Maslanka          50 Alexandria VA            52:42
  113  16/20   Ty Larson             51 Gaithersburg MD          52:59
  114   5/7    Daniel Gardner        66 Chevy Chase MD           53:48
  115   6/7    Roger Burkhart        63 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   53:51
  116  17/20   William Parsons       53 Olney MD         MCRRC   54:47
  117  18/20   Ric Franke            54 McLean VA                56:23
  118  19/20   William Liggett       59 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   57:31
  119  40/41   Khosrow Arabesfahuni  36 Troy MI                  57:55
  120   7/7    Joe Broderick         63 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC 1:01:28
  121  41/41   Thomas Lemay          39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:06:56
  122  20/20   Fred Hauschildt       54 Kensington MD    MCRRC 1:09:56
  123   4/4    John Hickey           74 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:12:29

Official Results, WOMEN

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN      ST       time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
    1   1/10   Gretchen Triantos     44 Rockville MD     MCRRC   34:05
    2   1/17   Susan Rizzieri        34 Arlington VA     MCRRC   37:35
    3   1/16   Karen Ward Kincer     29 Rockville MD     MCRRC   39:02
    4   1/5    Michele Levy          13 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   39:06
    5   2/17   Monika Bracken        35 Comus MD         MCRRC   39:07
    6   2/16   Amy Dunning           29 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   40:47
    7   1/4    Sharon Dolan          59 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   41:05
    8   2/10   Connie Barton         41 Rockville MD     MCRRC   41:17
    9   2/5    Julia Minshall        19 Chevy Chase MD   MCRRC   41:23
   10   3/17   Alice Hisamoto        39 Germantown MD    MCRRC   41:28
   11   4/17   Patty Guay-Berry      36 Garrett Park MD  MCRRC   41:39
   12   5/17   Anna Hays             30 University Park  MCRRC   41:55
   13   2/4    Jane Godfrey          52 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   42:35
   14   6/17   Susan Stevenson       38 Frederick MD     MCRRC   42:56
   15   3/5    Maggie Abernethy      10 College Park MD  MCRRC   44:00
   16   4/5    Jenny Winston         19 Rockville MD     MCRRC   44:13
   17   3/16   Marcia Derrick        28 Kensington MD    MCRRC   44:45
   18   3/10   Ellie Bouffard        40 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   44:53
   19   4/16   Gabriella Uza         24 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:04
   20   5/16   Anne C Cardile        27 Washington DC            45:21
   21   6/16   Ingrid Solis          26 Rockville MD     MCRRC   45:39
   22   3/4    Joan Tapocik          53 Germantown MD    MCRRC   45:39
   23   7/17   Linda Devlin          39 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   46:38
   24   7/16   Natasha Ezerski       25 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   47:00
   25   8/16   Cynthia Leifer        29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC   47:01
   26   9/16   Alison Bartleman      27 Bethesda MD              47:43
   27   8/17   Julie Pavlin          36 Bethesda MD      MCRRC   48:22
   28  10/16   Joan Lamain           23 Bethesda MD              48:37
   29   9/17   Sue Kelly             37 Takoma Park MD   MCRRC   49:39
   30   4/10   Mary Regensburger     45 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   49:41
   31  10/17   Kris Kopski           32 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   50:33
   32  11/16   Nadine Guillaume      25 Washington DC            50:43
   33  11/17   Tamara Robinson       35 Olney MD         MCRRC   51:15
   34   5/10   Masako Bilak          40 Owing Mills MD           51:23
   35  12/16   Lisa Oken             27 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:26
   36  12/17   Stephanie Pasternak   30 Greenbelt MD     MCRRC   51:26
   37   6/10   Jessica French        42 Rockville MD     MCRRC   51:58
   38  13/17   Claudia Lapcevich     32 Comus MD         MCRRC   53:01
   39  13/16   Cecile Alix-Hall      27 Germantown MD            53:30
   40   7/10   Frances Gipson        47 Germantown MD    MCRRC   53:36
   41   5/5    Jessica Parsons       18 Olney MD         MCRRC   53:38
   42   4/4    Janet Newburgh        58 Rockville MD     MCRRC   54:08
   43   8/10   Michele McLeod        42 Olney MD         MCRRC   55:07
   44  14/16   Tamra Thetford        26 Arlington VA             55:22
   45  14/17   Ida Rademacher        31 Washington DC    MCRRC   57:20
   46  15/17   Jamie Foster          30 Kensington MD    MCRRC   58:05
   47  16/17   Carrie Hibbard        37 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC   58:10
   48  15/16   Stephanie Bates       27 Gaithersburg MD  MCRRC 1:00:21
   49  16/16   Tara Schnell          24 Norfolk VA             1:02:31
   50  17/17   Sinin Young           30 Silver Spring MD       1:02:45
   51   9/10   Carol Lavrich         45 Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:07:32
   52  10/10   Margaret Pusey        40 Frederick MD     MCRRC 1:08:08