Montgomery County Road Runners Club
MCRRC Cabin John Cross Country
May 10, 2001 *** Potomac, MD
5 Kilometer
Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/40 Rob Magin 30 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 16:35
2 2/40 Mark Hoon 36 Kensington MD MCRRC 16:46
3 1/33 Dan Quinn 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 16:53
4 1/14 Philippe Kozub 25 Bethesda MD MCRRC 17:23
5 3/40 Steve Smith 34 Germantown MD MCRRC 17:36
6 2/33 Mark Whalley 41 Fairfax VA MCRRC 18:10
7 4/40 Ted Poulos 39 McLean VA MCRRC 18:18
8 3/33 Peter Kirk 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:21
9 5/40 Rich Pesce 34 Vienna VA MCRRC 18:22
10 4/33 David Webster 48 Stevensville MD 18:24
11 5/33 Marty Horan 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 18:30
12 6/40 Swen Ericson 31 McLean VA MCRRC 18:36
13 7/40 Art Drisko 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 18:38
14 2/14 Peter Hibbs 29 College Park MD MCRRC 18:44
15 8/40 Tom Matzke 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:45
16 3/14 Brian Davis 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:47
17 1/24 Timothy Morgan 50 Damascus MD MCRRC 18:50
18 6/33 Scott Winston 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:52
19 7/33 Mark Adams 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 18:56
20 9/40 Barry Bass 37 Potomac MD MCRRC 18:59
21 8/33 John Mornini 46 Germantown MD MCRRC 19:15
22 9/33 Ken Umbarger 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 19:19
23 10/40 Alex Novelli 33 Washington DC 19:24
24 4/14 Brian Tresp 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 19:29
25 11/40 John Barker 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 19:31
26 10/33 David MacLeod 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:35
27 12/40 Brian Sink 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:37
28 11/33 James Moreland 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 19:38
29 1/6 Timothy Crawford 17 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 19:39
30 13/40 Alan Eisler 35 Potomac MD MCRRC 19:41
31 12/33 Greg Nelson 40 Olney MD MCRRC 19:46
32 5/14 David Porton 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 20:05
33 13/33 Jean-Marie Tourret 44 Bethesda MD 20:10
34 14/40 Graham Anderson 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 20:11
35 2/6 Drew Abernethy 13 College Park MD MCRRC 20:12
36 15/40 Joel Carrier 30 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 20:19
37 6/14 Phil Radzikowski 23 Bethesda MD 21:25
38 16/40 Mike Bell 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:28
39 7/14 Douglas Sheldon 27 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:31
40 8/14 Chris Lemos 23 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:32
41 2/24 Marc Wolfson 51 Olney MD MCRRC 21:39
42 17/40 Ken Bocam 35 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:43
43 18/40 Jeff Coyte 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 21:45
44 14/33 Jeff Miner 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:51
45 19/40 Tom Winkert 37 Potomac MD MCRRC 21:54
46 20/40 Michael Knapp 35 Germantown MD MCRRC 21:56
47 15/33 Robert Platt 49 Arlington VA 21:59
48 21/40 Stephen Hays 33 University Park MCRRC 22:00
49 3/24 Walter Brown 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:04
50 9/14 Aaron Harris 28 Adelphi MD MCRRC 22:09
51 22/40 Anthony Welch 36 Middletown MD 22:16
52 23/40 Robert Grumbine 38 Camp Springs MD MCRRC 22:24
53 3/6 Brian Skelly 15 Kensington MD MCRRC 22:26
54 16/33 Phil Epstein 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:26
55 24/40 Gary Mazzotta 33 Gaithersburg MD 22:27
56 10/14 Doug Renwick 29 Burtonsville MD MCRRC 22:27
57 17/33 Jim French 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:28
58 4/24 Chuck Raper 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:46
59 18/33 Joe Abernethy 41 College Park MD MCRRC 22:47
60 25/40 Paul Kisslinger 33 Washington DC 22:53
61 26/40 Daniel Bennett 30 Dunkirk MD 22:59
62 11/14 Joe Biggin 27 Annapolis MD MCRRC 23:02
63 19/33 Walter Hill 49 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 23:34
64 5/24 Terry Crawford 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 23:41
65 20/33 John Shanton 42 Middletown MD 23:47
66 27/40 Brendon Bowers 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:00
67 21/33 Dan Skelly 45 Kensington MD MCRRC 24:03
68 6/24 Jon Palks 51 Bowie MD MCRRC 24:05
69 7/24 Jim Cavanaugh 59 Arlington VA MCRRC 24:07
70 22/33 Ken Krehbiel 47 Washington DC MCRRC 24:08
71 1/7 Don Kohler 64 Potomac MD MCRRC 24:09
72 28/40 Robert Burke 30 Bethesda MD 24:12
73 2/7 J Mike Pack 61 Frederick MD MCRRC 24:13
74 8/24 Bob Coyne 54 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 24:16
75 29/40 Tom Brennan 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:39
76 9/24 Peter Boice 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:43
77 3/7 Robert Smith 67 Comus MD MCRRC 24:48
78 12/14 Paul Dethlefsen 25 Germantown MD MCRRC 24:53
79 30/40 John Milstead 37 Bowie MD 24:53
80 10/24 Ken Williams 56 Alexandria VA MCRRC 24:54
81 1/3 Jack McMahon 70 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:55
82 23/33 Don Libes 43 Potomac MD MCRRC 25:01
83 11/24 Tom Palagano 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:03
84 31/40 Patrick McMahon 39 Frederick MD MCRRC 25:08
85 24/33 Barry Geisler 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 25:18
86 25/33 Peter Friedmann 48 Bethesda MD MCRRC 25:20
87 26/33 Joel Saydoff 43 Middletown MD MCRRC 25:33
88 32/40 Ernie Villacarlos 37 Damascus MD MCRRC 25:52
89 12/24 Richard Savage 54 Silver Spring MD 25:54
90 13/24 Stan Pawlowski 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:59
91 4/7 John Sabel 66 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:34
92 33/40 Bill Bowen 39 Germantown MD MCRRC 26:36
93 4/6 Bryan Battista 13 Bethesda MD 26:53
94 34/40 Mark Pierson 33 Crofton MD 27:04
95 14/24 Barry Minkoff 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 27:07
96 27/33 Richard Barron 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 27:08
97 28/33 Dennis Haberer 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 27:49
98 5/6 Andrew Mangum 13 Greenbelt MD 27:56
99 15/24 Alan Penn 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:57
100 16/24 John Smink 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:16
101 29/33 Harvey Sugar 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:29
102 17/24 Michael Iacangelo 52 Collingwood NJ 28:32
103 30/33 John Winkert 44 South Riding VA MCRRC 28:48
104 2/3 Burton Squires 72 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:03
105 31/33 Frank Rentas 41 Olney MD MCRRC 29:04
106 35/40 Janet Wright 37 Gaithersburg MD 29:10
107 18/24 Bob Moore 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:15
108 19/24 Lyman Jordan 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:18
109 20/24 Keith Gibb 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:28
110 21/24 Paul Meacham 53 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:33
111 5/7 Roger Burkhart 63 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:36
112 32/33 Cornell Hayward 45 Mitchellville MD 30:05
113 36/40 Alan Borst 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:16
114 13/14 Tito Astudillo 29 Bethesda MD 30:18
115 22/24 Ric Franke 53 McLean VA 30:47
116 37/40 Jeff Edwards 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 30:58
117 38/40 David Young 36 Silver Spring MD 31:50
118 23/24 Robert Urich 55 Potomac MD MCRRC 32:01
119 6/6 Joshua Feldman 13 Potomac MD MCRRC 33:20
120 33/33 Gregory Scarborough 45 Silver Spring MD 33:43
121 6/7 Fred Hillmann 67 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:59
122 7/7 Ray Campbell 68 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 34:56
123 39/40 Thomas Lemay 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 35:11
124 14/14 Mike Hampton 27 Severn MD MCRRC 35:48
125 40/40 Warren Firschein 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:57
126 3/3 John Hickey 74 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 39:46
127 24/24 Fred Hauschildt 54 Kensington MD MCRRC 39:59
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/15 Malin Hibbs 29 College Park MD MCRRC 21:36
2 2/15 Jenn Nelson 26 Arlington VA 21:49
3 1/13 Linda Wack 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 21:57
4 1/20 Susan Rizzieri 34 Arlington VA MCRRC 22:02
5 2/20 Patty Guay-Berry 36 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 22:47
6 1/1 Maggie Abernethy 10 College Park MD MCRRC 22:47
7 3/20 Alice Hisamoto 39 Germantown MD MCRRC 23:17
8 4/20 C J Hall 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:38
9 1/8 Jane Godfrey 52 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 23:53
10 2/13 Connie Barton 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:22
11 5/20 Tamara Robinson 35 Olney MD MCRRC 24:31
12 3/13 Ellie Bouffard 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:40
13 6/20 Anna Hays 30 University Park MCRRC 24:59
14 3/15 Marcia Derrick 28 Kensington MD MCRRC 25:07
15 4/13 Roseann Neatrour 44 Arlington VA 25:14
16 4/15 Cindy Wicht 26 Arlington VA 25:25
17 7/20 Renee Panagos 37 Bethesda MD MCRRC 25:38
18 5/15 Gabriella Uza 24 Germantown MD MCRRC 25:50
19 8/20 Cara Chang 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:12
20 2/8 Pam Williams 50 Alexandria VA MCRRC 26:47
21 5/13 Jessica French 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:49
22 3/8 Joan Tapocik 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 27:01
23 9/20 Sue Kelly 37 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 27:10
24 6/15 Melissa Haberer 24 Germantown MD 27:49
25 10/20 Anne Kisslinger 31 Washington DC 28:11
26 7/15 Lisa Oken 27 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:15
27 4/8 Sheila Harron 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 28:48
28 11/20 Pamela Marshall 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:56
29 12/20 Jane Villacarlos 32 Damascus MD MCRRC 29:01
30 13/20 Terry Adirim 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:25
31 14/20 Kris Kopski 32 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:29
32 5/8 Julie Trapp 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:30
33 8/15 Jennifer Lutz 26 Crofton MD 29:41
34 6/8 Judith Moran 50 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:48
35 6/13 Anita Litten Funston 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:57
36 9/15 Melanie Diak 26 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:22
37 10/15 Michelle Krause 26 Bethesda MD 31:24
38 11/15 Ann Namkung 28 Germantown MD MCRRC 31:34
39 7/8 Barbara Attardi 58 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:36
40 12/15 Tamra Thetford 25 Arlington VA 31:46
41 15/20 Carrie Hibbard 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 31:53
42 7/13 Kimberlee Cushing 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 31:56
43 8/13 Sunny Fitzgerald 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:21
44 13/15 Erin Burger 23 Alexandria VA 32:36
45 9/13 Christina Caravoulias 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:03
46 16/20 Sinin Young 30 Silver Spring MD 33:41
47 17/20 Ida Rademacher 31 Washington DC 33:41
48 10/13 Linda Crawford 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:41
49 14/15 Stephanie Bates 27 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:52
50 15/15 Julie Segel 29 Bethesda MD 34:04
51 18/20 Jennifer Gregory 30 Reston VA 34:05
52 11/13 Sharyn Gordon 43 Oxon Hill MD 35:00
53 12/13 Joyce Templeton 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 35:48
54 8/8 Susan Mackey 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 36:39
55 19/20 Dawn Goldsmith 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 36:39
56 13/13 Margaret Pusey 40 Frederick MD MCRRC 40:05
57 1/1 Patricia Rich 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:33
58 20/20 Nancy Waters 34 Adelphi MD 43:55